Sunday's Results

Baseball

LEE WARE TOURNAMENT

Woodstown 11, Kingsway 10

WILDWOOD WARRIOR CLASSIC

Championship

Middle Township 13, Wildwood 3

Third place

Lower Cape May 5, Wildwood Catholic 1

Baseball Boxes

Lee Ware Tournament

Kingsway 110 350 0 - 10 15 0

Woodstown 030 400 4 - 11 14 0

WP: Austin Counsellor. LP: Nick Listro. 2B: K-Anthony Esposito; W-Kenny Blocksom.

Warrior Classic

Middle Township 060 07 - 13 14 2

Wildwood 002 01 - 3 5 2

WP: Doug Schwartz. LP: Billy Bolle. 2B: MT-Zack Vogelei, Erik Arenberg; W-Jose Valentin. 3B: MT-Jim Versage.

Wildwood Catholic 001 000 0 - 1 3 2

Lower Cape May 300 011 x - 5 7 1

WP: Eric Goss. LP: Tyler Norris. 2B: WC-Kevin Laffey; LCM-Eric Goss.

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Northern Burlington at Burlington Twp., 3:45

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Bordentown at Pemberton, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Ocean City at Absegami, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

St. Joseph at Cape May Tech, 4

Lower Cape May at Oakcrest, 4

Pleasantville at Bridgeton, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood at Sterling, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pitman at Pennsville, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Woodstown at Penns Grove, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Clearview at Kingsway, 3:45

Williamstown at Triton, 4

Highland at GCIT, 4

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown Friends at Overbrook, 3:45

Audubon at Moorestown, 3:45

Shawnee at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Eastern at Seneca, 4

Rancocas Valley at Lawrenceville, 4:30

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Riverside at Medford Tech, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Ocean City at Lower Cape May, 4

Cape May Tech at Pleasantville, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield at Gateway, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Cherry Hill West at Lenape, 3:45

Triton at Williamstown, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pennsville at Pitman, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Clearview at Kingsway, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Gloucester at Highland, 3:30

Clayton at Deptford, 3:45

Burlington City at Burlington Township, 3:45

Florence at Delran, 3:45

Winslow Township at Pennsauken, 3:45

Moorestown at Willingboro, 3:45

Eastern at Seneca, 3:45

Paul VI at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Shawnee, 3:45

Washington Twp. at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Timber Creek at Cherokee, 3:45

Millville at Atlantic County Tech, 4

Pinelands at Oakcrest, 4

Palmyra at Woodbury, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Mainland at Oakcrest, 4

Middle Township at Ocean City, 4

Absegami at Vineland, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Winslow Township at Camden Catholic, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Woodstown at Kingsway, 4

NONLEAGUE

Rancocas Valley at Holy Cross, 3:45

Montgomery at Shawnee, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Maple Shade, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Washington Township, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Mainland, 4

Our Lady of Mercy at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Lower Cape May at Absegami, 4

Middle Township at Oakcrest, 4

NONLEAGUE

Rancocas Valley at Holy Cross, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Maple Shade, 3:45

New Egypt at Pennsauken, 4

Collingswood at Gloucester Catholic, 4

Winslow Township at Woodstown, 4

Seneca at Haddonfield, 4

Eastern at Kingsway, 6

Boys' Tennis

Timber Creek at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Atlantic City at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Washington Township at Cherokee, 4

NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND

Bishop Eustace at St. Joseph Metuchen, 3:15

Tuesday's Schedules

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Pemberton at Westampton Tech, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Egg Harbor Township at Oakcrest, 4

Mainland at St. Augustine, 4

Hammonton at Vineland, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Lower Cape May at Wildwood Catholic, 4

Ocean City at Pleasantville, 4

Sacred Heart at Cedar Creek, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Haddonfield, 3:45

Audubon at Collingswood, 3:45

Overbrook at Woodbury, 4

Haddon Heights at Gateway, 4

Sterling at Lindenwold, 4

Haddon Township at West Deptford, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Delsea at Kingsway, 4

NONLEAGUE

Cinnaminson at Palmyra, 3:30

Delran at Trenton Catholic, 3:45

Florence at Northern Burlington, 3:45

Holy Cross at Medford Tech, 3:45

Glassboro at Wildwood, 4

Paul VI at Williamstown, 4

Millville at Holy Spirit, 4

JOHN ROSE TOURNAMENT

Schalick at Bridgeton, 2

Softball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Egg Harbor Township at Oakcrest, 4

Holy Spirit at Absegami, 4

Mainland at Vineland, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Pleasantville at Ocean City, 4

Our Lady of Mercy at Middle Township, 4

Cape May Tech at Lower Cape May, 4

Cedar Creek at Sacred Heart, 4

Bridgeton at Buena, 4

Atlantic County Tech at Wildwood Catholic, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford at Haddon Township, 3:45

Lindenwold at Sterling, 3:45

Haddonfield at Paulsboro, 3:45

Audubon at Collingswood, 3:45

Gateway at Haddon Heights, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Washington Township at Cherokee, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Gloucester Catholic at Woodstown, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Kingsway at Delsea, 4

NONLEAGUE

Cinnaminson at Palmyra, 3:30

Pennsauken at Maple Shade, 3:45

Florence at Moorestown, 3:45

Burlington Township at Medford Tech, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee at Bishop Eustace, 6

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Shawnee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Winslow Township at Cinnaminson, 3:45

Moorestown at Eastern, 3:45

Holy Cross at Seneca, 4

Lenape at Haddonfield, 4

Lower Cape May at Barnegat, 4

St. Joseph's Prep at St. Augustine, 6

Boys' Tennis

GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Gateway at Haddon Township, 3

Pennsville at Haddon Heights, 3:15

GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Woodstown at Lower Cape May, 3

Buena at Cinnaminson, 3:15

Collingswood at Middle Township, 3:15

GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Timber Creek at Moorestown, 3:15

Cumberland at Central Regional, 3:15

Seneca at Delsea, 3:15

Hammonton at Lacey Township, 3:15

GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

Clearview at Mainland, 3:15

Toms River North at Eastern, 3:15

Lenape at Vineland, 3:15

Toms River East at Shawnee, 3:15

NON-PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Immaculata at St. Augustine, 3:15