Monday's Schedules

Baseball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA

FIRST ROUND

Penncrest at Council Rock North , 4

Council Rock South at Garnet Valley, 4

West Chester Rustin at Central Bucks South, 4

Wissahickon at Downingtown West, 4

Radnor at Cheltenham, 4

North Penn at Conestoga, 4

Pennridge at Great Valley, 4

West Chester East at Boyertown, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINALS

Frankford vs. Prep Charter at Ashburn Field, 1

GAMP vs. Franklin Towne Charter at Ashburn Field, 4

Softball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA

FIRST ROUND

Kennett at Boyertown, 4

Interboro at Spring-Ford, 4

Conestoga at Pennridge, 4

Garnet Valley at North Penn, 4

Perkiomen Valley at West Chester East, 4

Souderton at Upper Darby, 4

Avon Grove at Haverford High, 4

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS PLAY-IN

Hill School at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

INTER-AC INVITATIONAL SEMIFINALS

At Cabrini College.

Malvern Prep vs. Lawrenceville, 5

Episcopal Academy vs. Haverford School, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Archbishop Carroll vs. Cardinal O'Hara at Neumann University, 6

Tuesday's Schedules

Baseball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A QUARTERFINALS

Calvary Baptist at Devon Prep, 4

Church Farm at Delco Christian, 4

Jenkintown at Calvary Christian, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA

QUARTERFINALS

Phoenixville at Chichester, 4

Pottstown at Interboro, 4

Marple Newtown at Upper Moreland, 4

Catholic Academies All-Stars

Girls' Track and Field

100 meters: Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie; Molly Driscoll, Nazareth Academy.

200: Katie Cassidy, St. Basil; Leah Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie.

400: Emma Keenan, Gwynedd Mercy; Leah Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie.

800: Emma Keenan, Gwynedd Mercy; Stephanie Hughes, Villa Joseph Marie.

1,600: Meg McGarrity, St. Basil; Julie Dobson, Villa Maria.

3,200: Meg McGarrity, St. Basil; Kate Fitzpatrick, Mount St. Joseph.

300 hurdles: Katie Cassidy, St. Basil; Sarah Lynch, Mount St. Joseph.

100 hurdles: Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie; Katie Cassidy, St. Basil.

4x400 relay: Villa Joseph Marie, Erin Durnin, Kristan Coppola, Stephanie Hughes, Leah Patrick.

4x100 relay: Villa Joseph Marie, Victoria Nawalinski, Gina Lupica, Leah Patrick, Jane Lupica.

4x800 relay: Gwynedd Mercy (no names listed).

High jump: Katie Gross, Mount Saint Joseph; Michaela Hollister, Villa Joseph Marie.

Long jump: Katie Cassidy, St. Basil; Erica DiCandido, Gwynedd Mercy.

Triple jump: Erica DiCandido, Gwynedd Mercy; Annelise Depman, St. Basil.

Shot put: Erin Sample, Nazareth Academy; Elizabeth Forcellini, Gwynedd Mercy.

Discus: Alena Mcgonigle, Villa Maria; Elizabeth Forcellini, Gwynedd Mercy.

Javelin: Kiersten Moylan, St. Basil; Sami Shubert, Villa Joseph Marie.

Pole vault: Allison Fasano, Gwynedd Mercy.