Friday's Results

Baseball

C JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Monmouth 6, Bordentown 2

S JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Cinnaminson 3, Middle Township 2

S JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Kingsway 3, Delsea 2

S JERSEY GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

Williamstown 3, Cherry Hill West 1

Eastern 7, Toms River North 3

Baseball Boxes

Central Jersey Group 2 Quarterfinals

Monmouth 100 400 1 - 6 7 0

Bordentown 000 020 0 - 2 5 0

WP: Quinn. LP: Papp. 2B: B-Carter; M: Broyles, Farrah. HR: B-Chaszar; M-Burner.

South Jersey Group 2 Quarterfinals

Middle Township 000 010 1 - 2 2 2

Cinnaminson 010 002 x - 3 6 0

WP: John Bednarek. LP: Doug Schwartz. 2B: C-Marty McDonald. HR: M-Zach Bogelei.

South Jersey Group 4 Quarterfinals

Toms River North 001 000 2 - 3 6 0

Eastern 400 021 x - 7 11 2

WP: Priolo. LP: Slagmolen. 3B: E-Priolo.

Girls' Track Results

Non-Public South A

100: 1 Catherine Fiore, Paul VI, 12.96; 2 Marielle Nwana, Monsignor Donovan, 13.34; 3 Michelle Carrie, Bishop Eustace, 13.28; 4 Kaylynne Timmons, Paul VI, 13.32; 5 Samantha Spallazani, Red Bank Catholic, 13.40; 6 Ty Horne, Notre Dame, 13.36.

400: 1 Ashley Grenger, St. John Vianney, 1:01.40; 2 Catherine Fiore, Paul VI, 1:01.59; 3 Haley Roussell, Red Bank Catholic, 1:01.99; 4 Jamie Brandenburger, Bishop Eustace, 1:02.21; 5 MaryKate Dooley, Red Bank Catholic, 1:02.26; 6 Abby Prime, Notre Dame, 1:02.67.

1600: 1 MaryKate McNamara, Red Bank Catholic, 5:18.90; 2 Kassi Chrysanthopoulus, Red Bank Catholic, 5:22.33; 3 Courtney Thompson, St. John Vianney, 5:23.48; 4 Eryn Mills, Red Bank Catholic, 5:26.28; 5 Kelly McHugh, 5:31.80; 6 Abigail McGann, Mount Saint Mary, 5:37.87.

400 hurdles: 1 Gina Bischof, Bishop Eustace, 1:05.55; 2 Nicole Rojas, Mount St. Mary, 1:06.46; 3 Attallah Goodman, Notre Dame, 1:07.98; 4 Ashley Grenger, St. John Vianney, 1:08.49.

4x800: 1 Red Bank Catholic (Shayne McNally, Megan Cronk, Julia Cangialosi, Gabriella Ferrigine) 9:55.95; 2 Mount Saint Mary, 10:25.52; 3 Notre Dame, 10:30.68; 4 Monsignor Donovan, 10:41.64; 5 Saint John Vianney, 10:51.48; 6 Camden Catholic, 11:48.65.

Long jump: 1 Katie Weeks, Monsignor Donovan, 16-0.75; 2 Claudia Dabrowski, Monsignor Donovan, 15-10.25; 3 Ty Horne, Notre Dame, 15-5.5; 4 Marielle Nwana, Monsignor Donovan, 15-3.25; 5 Louisa Omoregie, St. John Vianney, 15-1.5; 6 Victoria Turner, Notre Dame, 14-8.

Shot put: 1 Dana Carbone, Monsignor Donovan, 112; 2 Emily Higbee, Holy Spirit, 110-4; 3 Rachel Kershner, Red Bank Catholic, 104-9; 4 Bethany Feurstein, Holy Sprit, 104-5; 5 Kate Davin, Red Bank Catholic, 101-5; 6 Marianna Singer, Monsignor Donovan, 92-1.

Non-Public South B

100: 1 Tykeemah White, St. Joseph, 13.32; 2 Jen Shahar, Pingry, 13.33; 3 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious, Benedictine Academy, 13.69; 4 Nyla Whyte, Benedictine Academy, 13.70; 5 Amye Kosinski, St. Rose, 13.91; 6 Alexandria Benoit, Gill St. Benard, 14.02.

400: 1 Ramira Mayse, Benedictine Academy, 1:02.94; 2 Alexandria Benoit, Gill St. Benard, 1:03.34; 3 Kayla Hunt, Benedictine Academy, 1:04.19; 4 Tziarra King, Our Lady of Mercy, 1:04.63; 5 Dejah McGee, Mater Dei, 1:05.57; 6 Erin Butrico, Pingry, 1:05.64.

1600: 1 Dana Klein, Gill St. Benard, 5:02.20; 2 Emily Quinn, Gill St. Benard, 5:12.39; 3 Kathleen Dailey, St. Rose, 5:17.39; 4 Emily Johnson, Wildwood Catholic, 5:34.33; 5 Camille Vanasse, Pingry 5:36.30; 6 Kelly Gorman, Cardinal McCarrick, 5:38.72.

400 Hurdles: 1 Dejah McGee, Mater Dei, 1:09.61; 2 Susannah Price, St. Rose, 1:09.99; 3 Emma Palmer, Pingry, 1:10.54; 4 Jessica McGregor, Pingry, 1:12.23; 5 Tahjanaya Dorival, Benedictine Academy, 1:13.24; 6 Erin Pracher, St. Rose, 1:15.93.

4x800 Relay: 1 Pingry (Emma Palmer, Sara Gagnon, Ruthie Advokat, Anna Butrico), 10:20.49; 2 St. Rose, 10:25.82; 3 Roselle Catholic, 11:02.11; 4 Wildwood Catholic, 11:18.18.

Long Jump: 1 Molly Kandarian, Pingry, 14-08.75; 2 Melissa Sporer, Roselle Catholic, 14-07.50; 3 Leah Di Martini, St. Rose, J14-07.50; 4 Ludi Zhu, Gill St. Benard, 14-03.25; 5 Katie Viscardi, Mater Dei, 13-10.25; 6 Aiyana Wilkinson, Timothy Christian, 13-09.25.

Shot Put: 1 Adia Ledbetter, Roselle Catholic, 34-03.00; 2 Danielle Franklin, Roselle Catholic, 31-01.00; 3 Armani Comick, Gill St. Benard, 30-08.25; 4 Phoebe Carano, St. Joseph, 30-05.25; 5 Aiyeola Aiyenigba, St. Rose, 29-06.00; 6 Stacey Labissiere, Trenton Catholic, 29-05.50.

Javelin: 1 Aiyeola Aiyenigba, St. Rose, 97-11; 2 Maeve Forde, Roselle Catholic, 90-01; 3 Theresa Osborne, Mater Dei, 84-08; 4 Keriann Ward, Mater Dei, 83-01; 5 Gabrielle McGlynn, St. Joseph, 75-05; 6 Katie Viscardi, Mater Dei, 74-07.

South Jersey Group I

400 hurdles: 1 Courtney Smith, Penns Grove, 1:05.99; 2 Danisha Hemingway, Riverside 1:08.13; 3 Tampha Hill, Woodbury, 1:08.66; 4 Maria Granato, Audubon, 1:10.77; 5 Audrey Sims, Gateway, 1:13.09; 6 Holly Bibler, Haddon Heights, 1:13.35.

1,600: 1 Kiersten Lapp, Pitman, 5:27.17; 2 Hannah Vendetta, Pitman, 5:37.60; 3. Alexx Shipley, Pennsville, 5:38.09; 4 Shannon Reardigan, Glassboro, 5:48.02; 5 Lisa Atkinson, Woodbury, 5:51.36; 6 Abigail Nickle, Pennsville, 5:59.46.

100: 1Kianje Pollard, Penns Grove, 12.50; 2 Kelly Vogt, Audubon,12.67; 3 Jaye Pollard, Penns Grove, 12.68; 4 Ciera Ismail, Schalick, 12.83; 5 Jocelyn Brown, Penns Grove, 12.86; 6 Azure Brittingham, Salem, 13.20.

400: 1. Faleesha Dowe, Penns Grove, 57.40; 2 Kianje Pollard, Penns Grove, 59.52; 3 Dazmonique Carr, Haddon Heights, 1:00.48; 4 Jaye Pollard, Penns Grove, 1:00.51; 5 Toria Abott, Woodbury,1:00.80; 6. Tierrney Wiltshire, Schalick, 1:01.03.

4x800: 1 Pitman (Julia Viola, Hannah Vendetta, Cara Montanero, Kiersten Lapp) 10:23.74; 2 Pennsville 10:45.94; 3 Penns Grove 11:14.37; 4 Haddon Heights 11:26.79; 5 Woodbury 11:35.27.

Shot put: 1 Antoinette Winchester, Penns Grove 35-8 1/4; 2 Devon Nealer, Pitman, 34-1 1/2; 3 Tynara Witcher, Paulsboro, 34-1 1/2; 4 Ayanna Wright, Haddon Heights, 33-10 1/2; 5 Alex Matthews, Lindenwold, 33-10 1/4; 6. Jessica Williams, Schalick, 33-8 1/2.

Javelin: 1 Pam Watson, Haddon Heights, 114-4; 2 Alyssa Whipkey, Pennsville, 113-4; 3. Amanda Porter, Audubon, 104-6; 4 Megan Saxvanderweyden, Pennsville, 103-10; 5 Jazlyn Dixon, Penns Grove, 101-4; 6. Brianna Rafferty, Gateway, 100-1.

Long jump: 1. D'Andra Seymore, Glassboro, 16-6 1/2; 2. Azure Brittingham, Salem, 16-3 1/2; 3. Jaye Pollard, Penns Grove, 16-2 1/2; 4. Milagros Robinson, Riverside, 15-10 1/2; 5. Chinwe Nnadi, Penns Grove, 15-10 1/4; 6. Erin Butrica, Haddon Township, 15-1 1/2.

South Jersey Group 4

400 hurdles: 1 Victoria Thaler, Millville, 1:04.27; 2 Juliann Brand, Egg Harbor Township, 1:04.57; 3 Sarah Robbie, Cherokee, 1:05.28; 4 Kat Camp, Clearview, 1:06.30; 5 Amaysia Lake, Southern, 1:07.01; 6 Chelsea Campbell, Cherry Hill East, 1:07.03.

1,600: 1 Abigail Shafer, Egg Harbor Township, 5:07.36; 2 Vickie Ajimoko, Williamstown, 5:08.70; 3 Maggie Hanlon, Toms River North, 5:09.22; 4 Camille Franklin, Lenape, 5:09.94; 5 Amanda Restivo, Lenape, 5:11.63; 6 Hanna Leskow, Toms River North, 5:13.77.

100: 1 Nabiya Garrett, Egg Harbor Township, 12.74; 2 Mone't Gist, Atlantic City, 12.95; 3. Courtney Foster, Cherokee, 13.02; 4 Kelly Fay, Southern, 13.08; 5 Lexie Fraction, Washington Township, 13.11; 6 Misty Jennings, Egg Harbor Township, 13.31.

400: 1 Melanie Edwards, Eastern, 58.13; 2 Courtney Foster, Cherokee, 58.44; 3 Ashley Gerald, Egg Harbor Township, 58.54; 4 Brianna Angellella, Southern, 59.19; 5 Carly Burnup, Southern, 59.39; 6 Antoinette Isekenegbe, Vineland, 59.80.

4x800: 1. Southern (Jenna Ritchie, Courtney Muraczewski, Abby Harris, Melana Hammel) 9:32.18; 2 Egg Harbor Township 9:35.98; 3 Cherokee 9:45.01; 4 Toms River North 9:48.05; 5 Shawnee 9:54.66.

Shot put: 1 Jess Woodard, Cherokee, 44-1 1/2; 2 Lola Agabalagun, Egg Harbor Township, 39-3 3/4; 3 Zainab Shittu, Williamstown, 38-0 1/2; 4 Isabel Barsch, Southern, 37-4; 5 Damiola Akinmade, Williamstown, 36-2 1/4; 6 Keyarah Jones, Cherokee, 35-10 1/2.

Javelin: 1 Adalys Lopez, Egg Harbor, 113-2; 2 Jess Woodard, Cherokee, 111-0; 3 Terricita Bennett, Vineland, 110-9; 4 Arianna Bua, Clearview, 110-7; 5 Carly Dellavalle, Southern, 109-8; 6 Taylor Bates, Absegami, 107-6.

Long jump: 1 Samantha Burns, Southern, 17-1 1/2; 2 Tifani Byrd, Toms River North, 16-8 1/2; 3 Aaliyah Ellis, Millville, 16-6 1/2; 4 Allison Cox, Lenape, 16-6 1/2; 5 Mone't Gist, Atlantic City, 16-5 1/4; 6 Indigo Pascall, Pennsauken 16-0 1/2.

4x800: 1 Southern (Jenna Ritchie, Courtney Muraczewski, Abby Harris, Melana Hammel) 9:32.18; 2 Egg Harbor Township 9:35.98; 3 Cherokee 9:45.01; 4 Toms River North 9:48.05; 5 Shawnee 9:54.66; 6. Millville 9.56.39.

Boys' State Track Results

South Jersey Group I

400 hurdles: 1. Chris Mesiano, Schalick , 57.36; 2. Norman Morris ,Penns Grove, 58.23; 3. Jay Nichols Clayton 58.46; 4. Jason Stefanski Penns Grove 1:00.47; 5. Tom Stackhouse Haddon Heights 1:00.51; 6. Kwado Brefo Boateng Lindenwold 1:01.08.

1,600: 1. Owen Long Haddon Township 4:31.60; 2. Luke Kessler Haddon Township 4:33.48; 3. Samuel Mercoli Schalick 4:34.63; 4. Andrew Sennett Woodbury 4:38.82; 5. Patrick Collins Pitman 4:39.12; 6. Andrew Shaw Haddon Township 4:39.83.

100: 1. Dominique Irons Haddon Heights 10.88; 2. Juwan Johnson Glassboro 11.10; 3. Robert Jones Maple Shade 11.25; 4. Kashif Miller Haddon Heights 11.41; 5. Christian Williams Penns Grove 11.43; 6. Matt Preto Haddon Heights 11.67.

400: 1. Jayme Dennison Penns Grove 49.03; 2. Kenny Lewis Haddon Heights 50.74; 3. Tahron James Glassboro 51.66; 4. David Robinson Lindenwold 51.86; 5. Steve Miller Pitman 52.24; 6. Norman Morris Penns Grove 52.53.

4x800: 1. Haddon Heights (Trey Thatcher, John MacMinn, Luke Patela, Andrew Shaw) 8:24.55; 2. Schalick 8:41.89; 3. Penns Grove 8:45.82; 4. Pennsville 8:51.78; 5. Haddon Heights 8:53.98; 6. Audubon 9:05.35.

Discus: 1. Will Cioffi Pitman 171-01; 2. Conor Wade Haddon Township 147-6; 3. Shamsiddin Little Paulsboro 140-9; 4. James Burkhardt Gloucester 138-3; 5. Alex Stewart Schalick 135-4; 6. Anthony Robertson Penns Grove 131-04.

Triple jump: 1. Dominique Irons Haddon Heights 45-7 1/2; 2. Dominique Ware Penns Grove 42-3; 3. Jackson Baker Penns Grove 41-8 1/4; 4. Jared Dalponte Penns Grove 40-5 1/.2; 5. Nick Smith Haddon Heights 39-4; 6. Robert Tegan Audubon 39-3 1/2.

High jump: 1. Jared Dalponte Penns Grove 6-0; 2. Percell Downes Clayton 5-10; 3. Yusef Stafford Paulsboro 5-8; 4. Ameer Banks Clayton 5-8; 4. David Robinson Lindenwold 5-8; 4. Nick Smith Haddon Heights 5-8.

South Jersey Group 4

400 hurdles: 1. Michael Williams Lenape 54.47; 2. Nick DellaVecchia Absegami 57.03; John Furlong Southern 57.08; 4. Tyler Shields Clearview 57.22; 5. Nathaniel Henry Egg Harbor Township 57.36; 6. Sam Brown Washington Township 59.52.

1,600: 1. Willian Dolan Clearview 4:22.40; 2. Shawn Wilson Cherokee 4:23.34; 3. Salman Khalid Absegami 4:28.04; 4. Julia Greco Lenape 4:28.09; 5. Leaquan James Jr. Vineland 4:28.17; 6. Dan Helfand Cherry Hill East 4:29.88.

100: 1. Curtis Fitzpatrick Egg Harbor Township 11.14; 2. Ryquell Armstead Millville 11.22; 3. Kevin Barreau Southern 11.40; 4. Richard Harris Atlantic City 11.48; 5. Steven Morgan Egg Harbor Township 11.53; 6. Keith Street Atlantic City 11.56.

400: 1. Michael Williams Lenape 50.02; 2. Michael Twist Eastern 50.35; 3. Kevin Barry Cherry Hill East 50.44; 4. Eric Butler Pennsauken 50.74; 5. Lawrence James Lenape 50.80; 6. Keith Fletcher Washington Township 51.21.

4x800: 1. Southern (Dan Geoffroy, Mike Evans, Nick Nocco, Cody Raynor) 8:08.49; 2. Egg Harbor Township 8:14.06; 3. Cherokee 8:14.15; 4. Washington Township 8:16.51; 5. Cherry Hill East 8:20.59; 6. Lenape 8:23.45.

Discus: 1. James Plummer Egg Harbor Township 185-6; 2. Gilligan Greehlow Toms River East 154-9; 3. Kevin Benson Toms River North 150-9; 4. Kofi Yamoah Egg Harbor Township 150-9; 5. Dakota Ganassi Pennsauken 148-2; 6. Chandler Stryker Toms River East 142-11.

Triple jump: 1. Antwan Dickerson Pennsauken 44-9 3/4; 2. Mikhail Micheaux Eastern 44-3; 3. Jeremiah Atoki Vineland 42-7 1/4; 4. Mach Jackson Absegami 42-3 3/4; 5. Jermaine Owens Lenape 41-8 3/4; 6. Kyle Bryant Cherry Hill East 41-5 1/2.

High jump: 1. Jeffrey John Tucker Eastern 6-4; 2. Devin Bradham Williamstown 6-2; 3. Kyle Bryant Cherry Hill East 6-2; 4. Cinque Hill Eastern 5-10; 5. Jared Rankins Toms River North 5-10; 5. Antwan Dickerson Pennsauken 5-10.

Non-Public South A

100: Rahim Harris, Holy Spirit, 11.09; 2 Ishmael Hyman, St. John Vianney, 11.18; 3 Lamont Higgins, St. Joseph Metuchen, 11.21; 4 Justyce Pollitt, St. Augustine, 11.54; 5 Stanley Green, Holy Cross, 11.58.

400: 1 Lamont Higgins, St. Joseph Metuchen, 50.06; 2 A.J. Dawson, Holy Spirit, 50.94; 3 Mike Zupko, Christian Brothers, 51.08.

1600: 1 Rob Napolitano, Red Bank Catholic, 4:29.47; 2 Mike McClemens, Christian Brothers, 4:30.40; 3 Eric Franklin, Bishop Eustace, 4:30.82; 4 Aaron Libertore, Christian Brothers, 4:31.58; 5 Tom Rooney, Christian Brothers, 4:32.03.

400 hurdles: 1 Zack McDermott, Christian Brothers, 56.29; 2 Michael Pallozzi, St. Augustine, 56.68; 3 Joseph McNulty, St. Joseph Metuchen, 57.74; 4 Rob Hart, Christian Brothers, 59.23; 5 Bruce Arthur, 59.43; 6 Anthony Hyatt, Bishop Ahr, 59.45.

4x800: Christian Brothers (Stephen Farr, Chris Piatkowski, Adam Kershner, Mike Cassidy) 8:16.04; 2 Notre Dame, 8:28.15; 3 Camden Catholic, 8:44.11; 4 St. Augustine, 8:47.82; 5 Saint Joseph Metuchen, 8:55.82.

High jump: 1 Ja'Que Munger, Holy Cross, 6-0; 2 Garrett Clifton, St. John Vianney, 6-0; 3 Austin Francisco, St. Augustine, 5-8; 4 Josh Taylor, 5-8; 5 Kyle Bogert, Red Bank, 5-6; 6 Alec Arena, St. Augustine, 5-6.

Triple jump: 1 Josh Taylor, St. John Vianney, 40-11.50; 2 Greg Williamson Holy Cross, 40-3.5; 3 Ben Yang, Camden Catholic, 40-0.75; 4 Chris Smith, Bishop Eustace, 39-5.5; 5 Liam Nolan, Holy Spirit, 39-1.75.

Discus: 1 Vincent Santorsiero, Paul VI, 143-10; 2 Nicholas Krute, St. Joseph Metuchen, 136-1; 3 Tim O'Hara, Red Bank Catholic, 133-11; 4 Anthony Stinemire, Notre Dame, 131-7; 5 Ryan Tier, Christian Brothers, 129-7; 6 Jabari Mani, Paul VI, 126-11.

Saturday's Schedules

Baseball

C JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

NONLEAGUE

Keyport at New Egypt, 1

C JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Delaware Valley at Delran, 3

C JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Hightstown at Northern Burlington, 2

S JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Haddon Heights at Haddon Township, 1

Penns Grove at Audubon, 1

Riverside at Pitman, 2

Woodbury at Pennsville, 2

S JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Manchester Township at Sterling, 11 a.m.

Haddonfield at Buena, 1

Woodstown at West Deptford, 2

S JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Winslow Township at Burlington Township, 1

Central Regional at Moorestown, 3

Hammonton at Ocean City, 4

S JERSEY GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

Toms River South at Shawnee, 1

Atlantic City at Lenape, 2

S JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND

Monsignor Donovan at Bishop Eustace, 2

Pingry at St. Augustine, 3

Camden Catholic at Christian Brothers, 3:30

Bishop Ahr at Gloucester Catholic, 4

Softball

S JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Schalick at Audubon, 1

SJERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Deptford at West Deptford, noon

SJERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Cumberland at GCIT, 2

S JERSEY GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

Williamstown at Washington Township, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND

Paul VI vs. Monsignor Donovan at Eastern HS, noon

Boys' Lacrosse

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Seneca at Somerville, 2:30

Sunday's Schedules

Baseball

S JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND

Paul VI at Red Bank Catholic, 1

Softball

S JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Riverside at Haddon Heights, 2

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

S JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B FIRST ROUND

Doane Academy at Wardlaw-Hartridge, 2

Sacred Heart at Gill St. Bernard's, 4