Tuesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

Penn Charter 71, Germantown Friends 45

Haverford School 68, Shipley 44

Pennington 81, Germantown Academy 70

Episcopal Academy 53, Abington Friends 40

Springside Chestnut Hill 52, Friends' Central 43

Girls' Basketball

Abington Friends 51, Baldwin 47 (OT)

Penn Charter 35, Friends' Central 30

Wrestling

Germantown Friends 38, Penn Charter 36

Boys' Swimming

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter 107, Episcopal Academy 80

Girls' Swimming

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 119, Penn Charter 64

Girls' Bowling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Dobbins 3, Frankford 1

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 3, LaSalle 1

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Boys' Latin 4, Dobbins 0

Randolph 2, Saul 1

Northeast 4, Fels 0

Constitution 4, Community Ac. of Phila. 0

Squash

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 8, Penn Charter 1

NONLEAGUE

Baldwin 9, Shipley 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Germantown Friends 17 9 8 11 - 45

Penn Charter 13 19 21 18 - 71

GF: Andrew Aldridge 11, Michael Buckmire 2, Austin Harriott 17, Ray Leon 11, Jamal Pines-Elliott 4.

PC: Malcolm Elashari-Rashed 11, Sean Foley 2, Micah Holloway 4, Demetrius Isaac 12, Julian Johnson 8, Pat McCain 4, Drew Murray 3, Sean O'Brien 19, Alex Schwarz 8.

Haverford School 15 14 15 24 - 68

Shipley 6 18 9 11 - 44

HS: Eric Anderson 13, Levan Alston Jr. 11, Derek Mountain 15, Cameron Reddish 5, Lukas Rosenbohm 3, Micah Sims 2, Lamar Stevens 19.

S: Josh Gorrell 3, Quamier Johnson 22, Arvelle Jones 2, Seb Pepper 3, Matt Robben 10, Pete Sobelman 4.

Friends' Central 9 13 12 9 - 43

Springside Chestnut Hill 14 7 15 16 - 52

FC: Jerome Allen 2, Falwell 2, Fryer 2, Max Ginsberg 5, Grier 2, Jonathan Lawton 23, Walker 7.

SCH: Aska Cheung 2, Jack Grasso 7, Frank Jackson 5, Najere Johnson 17, Dylan Parsons 2, Jordan Watson 19.

Episcopal Academy 10 12 8 23 - 53

Abington Friends 8 11 10 11 - 40

EA: Kyleel Cosby 6, Mike Hinckley 4, Mike Jolaoso 19, Connor Martin 8, Chris McNeal 13, Matt Woods 3.

AF: Jordan Greene 18, John Hall 4, Austin Levin 3, Sam Levy 3, Joe Robinson 12.

Germantown Academy 13 11 19 27 - 70

Pennington 15 22 10 34 - 81

GA: Eathyn Edwards 1, Tim Guers 28, Sam Lindgren 19, Evan-Eric Longino 16, Matt Perricone 2, Sean Weiss 4.

P: Gurick 4, Jones 11, McWhirter 6, Morris 6, Randolph 23, Taylor 14, Wright 17.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Friends' Central 4 9 9 8 - 30

Penn Charter 13 8 4 10 - 35

FC: Taylor Allen 2, Lisa Bernstein 1, Anna Leone 2, Iyanna McCurdy 11, Mikayla Vaughn 14.

PC: Mireyah Davis 5, Hannah Fox 14, Cameryn Gold 5, Ayanna Matthews 6, Nicolette Napoleon 5.

Abington Friends 12 11 12 11 5 - 51

Baldwin 10 12 12 12 1 - 47

AF: Bianca Adams 16, Alyssa DeNofa 2, Keira Jones 5, Isabel McPeak 4, Alexa Middleton 4, Asia Turner 16, Jade Young 4.

B: Devon Adams 20, Alex Brittingham 2, Imani Brown 4, Danielle Hammond 2, Kejohna Hammond 11, Jennifer Motter 4, Kayla Watkins 4.