Wednesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 53, International Christian 44

George School 34, Del-Val Friends 33

Malvern Prep 49, Friends' Central 46

St. Benedict's 80, Academy of New Church 44

Girls' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 49, Kimberton Waldorf 15

Barrack Hebrew 51, Mercy Vocational 20

Woodlynde 30, Del-Val Friends 26

Collegium Charter 42, West-Mont Christian 32

NONLEAGUE

Hun School 59, Friends' Central 47

Wrestling

Academy of New Church 61, Springside Chestnut Hill 15

Ice Hockey

Hun School 14, Episcopal Academy 8

Girls' Bowling

Little Flower 4, Conwell-Egan 0

Abington 4, Jenkintown 0

Boys' Bowling

Jenkintown 3, Abington 1

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Del-Val Friends 10 10 4 9 - 33

George School 6 12 12 4 - 34

DF: A. Abrams 2, Asher Barry 14, Barry Cross 7, J. Donaghy 6, Keith Frankilin 4.

GS: Harrison Fritz 4, Chris Gilbert 2, Luke Haug 9, Timofei Kharisov 3, Daniel Lindsey 4, Jibri Loving 10, Charles Williams 2.

International Christian 39 0 3 2 - 44

Mercy Vocational 33 0 14 6 - 53

IC: P DeAmonte 14, G Hall 6, J Harris 2, J Horn 8, C Lanhan 5, D Richardson 3, L Tilgman 6.

MV: I George 9, T Gladden 21, D Hughes 3, S Jackson 17, F Poole 3.

Friends' Central 7 18 12 9 - 46

Malvern Prep 17 6 9 17 - 49

FC: Jerome Allen 6, Steven Folwell 3, Max Ginsberg 4, Tre Grier 8, Jonathan Lawton 20, Antone Walker 5.

MP: Chris Anderson 12, Jack Doherty 2, Joey Fitzpatrick 4, Brent Greeley 4, Hayden Mahoney 4, Ryan O'Neill 2, Andy Pancoast 10, Will Powers 8, Ricky Walsh 3.

St. Benedict's 25 15 15 25 - 80

Acad. of New Church 8 13 16 7 - 44

SB: Gerald Blount 2, Carl Brown 14, Eli Cane 9, Trevor Duvall 11, Kumar McKnight 15, Domants Porlousk 7, Arnaldo Tord 7, Nick Washington 1, John Williams 14.

AoNC: Darrel Bryant 5, Carnell Harley 19, Vince Jacksn 8, Payton Johnson 3, Samir Phillips 2, Quadir Philllips 2, Trey Westing 4, Tory Whiting 1.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Tri-County League

Perkiomen School 15 12 16 6 - 49

Kimberton Waldorf 4 6 1 4 - 15

PS: G. Albanese 4, D. Astheimer 8, Kristen Burdo 12, S. Falcone 13, Nicole Pupillo 12.

Woodlynde 7 5 9 9 - 30

Del-Val Friends 6 6 8 6 - 26

W: Christa Deckman 6, Maya Holloway 7, Gaylen Martin 1, Alana Phillips 4, Michaela Trusk 9, Kyra Weaver 3.

DF: Ennis 13, Faass 2, Fulton 2, Lynch 7, Peacock 2.

Nonleague

Hun School 17 14 19 9 - 59

Friends' Central 10 8 14 15 - 47

HS: Borke 3, Brown 15, Burnett 3, Dwyer 11, Johnson 8, Mullen 19.

FC: Lisa Bernstein 4, Larissa Carroll 4, Iyanna McCurdy 19, Mikayla Vaughn 20.

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Renaissance Academy at Woodlynde, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Abington Friends, 3:45

Hun School at Phelps, 3:45

Acad. of New Church at Perkiomen Sch., 5:15

Wilm. Friends at Springside Chestnut Hill, 5:15

Girls' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Collegium Charter, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Renaissance Academy at Woodlynde

Westtown at Christian Academy, 4

Barrack Hebrew at New Foundations, 5

Friday Football Schedule

PIAA CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Archbishop Wood vs. Berwick at Allentown's J. Birney Crum Stadium, 7

Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg) vs. Cathedral Prep at Clearfield High, 7

Saturday Football Schedule

PIAA CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Berks Catholic vs. Imhotep Charter at Governor Mifflin, 3

Hickory vs. South Fayette at Slippery Rock University, 1

PIAA CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Neshaminy at Northeast, 3

Pittsburgh Central Catholic vs. Lower Dauphin at Altoona High, 1