Sunday's Results

Boys' Basketball

MAPL/FRIENDS TOURNAMENT

Peddie School 78, Friends' Central 46

NONLEAGUE

Pope John Paul II 55, Bonner-Prendergast 32

Girls' Basketball

BLUE CHIP TIP-OFF

Cardinal O'Hara 58, Arch. Carroll (D.C.) 47

Archbishop Carroll 43, Villa Maria-Erie 38 (OT)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Peddie School 27 22 20 9 - 78

Friends' Central 15 14 9 8 - 46

PS: Brian 3, Davis 12, Hickman 21, Lougberg 6, Nigiio 6, Rivers 17, Setram 11, Switon 2.

FC: Steven Folwell 1, Max Ginsberg 5, Tre Grier 6, Jonathan Lawton 27, Antone Walker 3, Marshall Yoo 2, Dan Yosipovitch 2.

Bonner-Prendergast 6 9 7 10 - 32

Pope John Paul II 10 17 12 16 - 55

B: Jack Carden 6, John Hargraves 1, Tyler Higgins 6, Danny Ings 9, Tim McCaffrey 2, Tom McLoone 3, Joey Quinn 5.

PJPI: Johnnie Bildstein 2, James Bleming 9, Michael Cianciulli 10, Nick Giampetro 15, Chris Kucewicz 2, Matt Mesaros 2, Roasario Peloro 2, Sean Rafferty 3, Tim Tadros 10.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Villa Maria-Erie 2 4 15 13 4 - 38

Archbishop Carroll 8 11 5 10 9 - 43

VM: Sarah Angelo 1, Jessica Damico 1, Amesha Harden-Pulllium 2, Nicole Maxson 11, Lindsey Mifsud 15, Marageret Putnam 2, Ann Sweeney 2, Allison Thompson 2, Deja Young 2.

AC: Jess Carney 9, Margaret Fillippelli 8, Julia Gantz 5, Anne McKnight 2, Keara McNulty 2, Kristen Ryan 2, Cara Santoleri 1, Lexi Stover 14.

Arch. Carroll (D.C.) 7 17 12 11 - 47

Cardinal O'Hara 16 11 8 23 - 58

AC: Tatiavia Brown 6, Kenyatta Butler 25, Tyasia Moore 12, Jenna Patterson 4.

CO: Mia Farmer 24, Rachel Guy 1, Christina Manning 9, Hanna Nihilo 10, Mary Sheeehan 12, Kristen Stan 2.

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Father Judge at West Catholic, 2:30

NONLEAGUE

Conwell-Egan at Council Rock South, 3:30

Sankofa Freedom at Roman Catholic, 3:30

Del-Val Friends at Mercy Vocational, 4

C.R. North at Math, Civics & Sciences, 5

Valley Forge at Barrack Hebrew, 5:15

Bishop McDevitt at Lower Moreland, 5:30

Palisades at Plumstead Christian, 7

Octorara at Pequea Valley, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

City Center at Girard College

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

West-Mont Christian at Mercy Vocational

Perkiomen School at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Woodlynde, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Mastbaum at Kensington, 3:15

Mastery South at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Truman, 3:15

Bodine at Hallahan, 3:30

Little Flower at Friends' Central, 4

Collegium Charter at Renaissance Academy, 4