Wednesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

GLEN MILLS TIP-OFF

Central 51, Glen Mills 38

Franklin Learning Center 74, Strawberry Mansion 54

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Delco Christian 74, Morrisville 48

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti 91, Lansdale Catholic 59

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest 56, Marple Newtown 54

Conestoga 56, Radnor 46

Haverford High 60, Lower Merion 57

Upper Darby 47, Strath Haven 40

Harriton 51, Ridley 42

Springfield (D) 47, Garnet Valley 43

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 64, Perkiomen Valley 62

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Boys' Latin 55, Freire Charter 49

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Renaissance 51, Kimberton Waldorf 45 (OT)

NONLEAGUE

Conwell-Egan 86, Tacony Charter 45

Randolph 51, Science Leadership 38

West Catholic 63, Mastery Charter North 45

Imhotep Charter 88, Sankofa Freedom 57

Christopher Dock 67, Quakertown 59

Hill School 49, Episcopal Academy 46

St. Joseph's Prep 63, Malvern Prep 36

Methacton 47, Souderton 45

Perkiomen School 51, Friends' Central 32

Phil-Mont Christian 61, Christian Academy 43

St. Benedict's 54, Academy of New Church 51

William Tennent 63, Pennridge 49

Council Rock North 57, Holy Ghost Prep 40

Truman 70, Chichester 58

Central Bucks West 53, Cheltenham 43

Arch. Carroll 77, Plymouth Whitemarsh 51

Plumstead Christian 46, MaST Charter 45

Downingtown West 60, W.C. Rustin 56 (OT)

Reading 59, Coatesville 54

Oxford 74, Pequea Valley 56

Chester 86, Lancaster McCaskey 80

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Faith Christian 55, Plumstead Christian 18

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock 51, MaST Charter 16

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 48, Harriton 44

Haverford High 38, Lower Merion 23

Marple Newtown 55, Penncrest 51 (OT)

Strath Haven 37, Upper Darby 28

Garnet Valley 54, Springfield (D) 28

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 66, Perkiomen Valley 38

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mastery South 39, Prep Charter 34

Mastery Charter North 57, Overbrook (Pa.) 9

Dobbins 58, Mastbaum 30

Engineering & Science 50, Mariana Bracetti 15

Bodine 70, Freire Charter 68 (OT)

Palumbo 76, Franklin Learning Center 39

Del-Val Charter 39, Rush 26

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA

Lincoln 51, Southern 39

Martin Luther King 30, Washington 10

Fels 45, Olney 28

Simon Gratz 52, Edison 14

Frankford 29, Kensington 20

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde 42, West-Mont Christian 33

Kimberton Waldorf 50, Del-Val Friends 18

Perkiomen School 72, Barrack Hebrew 31

NONLEAGUE

Roxborough 39, Randolph 22

Penn Charter 55, Shipley 51

Peddie School 47, Springside Chestnut Hill 32

William Tennent 48, Springfield (M) 38

Hallahan 37, Phila. Academy Charter 33

Baldwin 48, Delco Christian 33

Lansdale Catholic 49, Abington Friends 43

Friends' Central 47, Hill School 44

New Hope-Solebury 41, Upper Moreland 23

West Chester Rustin 55, Cardinal O'Hara 42

Plymouth Whitemarsh 50, Pennridge 49

Phoenixville 49, Kennett 44 (OT)

Wrestling

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol 76, Church Farm 6

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt 66, Archbishop Carroll 16

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest 58, Marple Newtown 15

Garnet Valley 64, Strath Haven 9

Radnor 49, Lower Merion 24

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Edison 54, Frankford 6

Northeast 76, Lincoln 3

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 62, Cheltenham 18

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn 45, Pennridge 32

Quakertown 40, Souderton 30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem 35, Abington 31

Council Rock South 36, Council Rock North 24

NONLEAGUE

Mastery Charter 30, Southern 22

George School 66, Conwell-Egan 12

Westtown 57, Episcopal Academy 18

Germantown Friends 53, Solebury School 12

George School 57, Springside Chestnut Hill 18

Boys' Swimming

Malvern Prep 93, Unionville 71

Friends' Central 88, Hill School 82

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Little Flower 4, Bonner-Prendergast 0

Conwell-Egan 4, Cardinal O'Hara 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Dobbins 3, Saul 1

Mastbaum 4, West Philadelphia 0

Boys' Bowling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Boys' Latin 3, Northeast 1

Dobbins 2, Fels 2

Mastbaum 3, Randolph 1

Constitution 4, Esperanza 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Strawberry Mansion 11 8 16 19 - 54

Franklin Learning 16 17 20 21 - 74

SM: Tyron Cheeseboro 5, Raekwon Dial 31, Laties Goodwin 6, David Hunter 3, Poindexter Knight 2, Quadir Norman 1, Christopher Russell 8.

FLC: Hazeem Banks 9, Donte Blocker 4, Chase Davis 8, Jacory Livingston 18, Che Perry 13, Cole Ruley 6, Kron Snead 16, Aaron Turner 1.

Central 14 11 11 15 - 51

Glen Mills 6 12 10 10 - 38

C: Chris Bing 28, Gregory Holdsman 5, Tyler Jefferson 8, Rafiq Johnson 5, Marquise Washington 3, Khalil Williams 2.

GM: Javar Beason 2, Tyreek Brickus 3, Anthony Burgos 10, Naheem Hill 2, Anthony Johnson 4, Frank O'Harris 2, Shomir Rice 2, Nathaniel Searight 7, Stephen Welsh 6.

Lansdale Catholic 15 13 10 21 - 59

Neumann-Goretti 18 26 27 20 - 91

LC: Dan Braun 5, Kyle Kilpatrick 5, Corey Kirk 5, Tommy O'Connor 3, AJ Ottomano 4, Kyle Pavlik 15, Brian Rafferty 8, Andrew Riviello 14.

N: Rasheed Brown 7, Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree 6, Vaughan Covington 7, Jamal Custis 4, Quade Green 13, Troy Harper 12, Lamarr Kimble 11, Zane Martin 5, Ja'Quan Newton 19, Tony Toplyn 7.

Marple Newtown 12 14 14 14 - 54

Penncrest 16 14 18 8 - 56

MN: Matt Bailey 13, Nick Giordano 17, matt Hahn 2, Tim MacNeal 9, Jake McGee 13.

P: Nolan Carroll 7, Rahjee Carroll 4, Ben Casanova 3, Mike Doyle 15, Rahmi Halaby 17, Drew Hanna 4, Ethan Heller 6.

Radnor 12 9 10 15 - 46

Conestoga 13 7 14 22 - 56

R: Nelson Blickman 22, Nick Kelly 4, Andrew Lundstrom 13, Terrance Quinn 2, Rashawn Reed 5.

C: Caldwell 11, Diehl 6, Dionda 21, Dorsey 8, VanDeventer 2, Vila 8.

Lower Merion 18 13 7 19 - 57

Haverford High 10 18 11 21 - 60

LM: Jule Brown 6, K.J. Helton 3, Oliver Henry 1, JaQuan Johnson 17, Justin McFadden 14, Steve Pendleton 5, Korey Sherman 11.

HH: Ryan Brown 1, Ryan Clancy 15, Jack Donaghy 11, Tom Liebig 9, Chris Lyons 7, Mike O'Halloran 4, Ben Parker 6, Jimmy Roe 3, Brendan Taylor 4.

Harriton 11 11 14 15 - 51

Ridley 13 8 10 11 - 42

H: Spencer Dickler 5, Tas Dixon 20, Drake Friend 3, Jake Rosenberg 2, Alex Shippen 13, Jordan Wright 8.

R: Brett Foster 19, Isaiah Lester 5, Andrew Murphy 10, Ameer Staggs 2, Malcolm Strand-Young 4, Julian Wing 2.

Springfield (D) 10 6 21 10 - 47

Garnet Valley 7 6 22 8 - 43

S(: Brian Allen 17, Derrick Aungst 3, Carpenter 10, Jordan Collins 2, Kevin McCormick 5, Chris Strawley 6, Watson 4.

GV: Austin Klenotiz 13, Steve Palis 3, Aaron Parenti 8, Joey Sweeney 19.

Strath Haven 8 10 7 15 - 40

Upper Darby 12 12 10 13 - 47

SH: Chris Dienno 2, Nick Fender 8, Michael Fisher 12, Kyree Fuller 3, Ischiropoulus 7, Singleton 4, Sullivan 4.

UD: Isheem Adams 13, Torey Green 10, Demetrius Timmons 11, Beni Toure 11, Corey Williams 2.

Boys' Latin 21 7 13 14 - 55

Freire Charter 16 7 13 13 - 49

BL: Jamar Brisbon 12, Pasquale Dimascio 3, Leo Gardner 11, Jahmar Green 2, Charles Pressley 13, Emar Saaba 10, Gus Sephes 2, Naim Walton 2.

FC: Jahmir Burton 11, Elijah Elam 14, Desmond Faison 1, Frank Johnson 5, Jamir Poindexter 6, Semaj Smith 8, Thomas Spruill 3.

Renaissance Acad 9 12 14 8 8 - 51

Kimberton Waldorf 8 11 10 14 2 - 45

RA: Casey Darden 8, Alex Profrock 2, John Shaver 8, Jason Vernot 10, Kobe Vinson 14, Devin Wayne 9.

KW: Bowers 18, Bulger 6, Janisch 10, Lewis 11.

St. Joseph's Prep 18 18 13 14 - 63

Malvern Prep 16 5 7 8 - 36

SJP: Chris Clover 18, Tom Fox 13, Jon Luciano 3, Rick Slusarczyk 4, Alex Stewart 3, Kyle Thompson 13, Ryan Wall 9.

MP: Chris Anderson 4, Chance DiFebbo 3, Zack Fernandez 4, Joey Fitzpatrick 5, Brent Greeley 4, Hayden Mahoney 2, Andy Pancoast 3, Will Powers 6, Ricky Walsh 5.

Tacony Charter 9 10 16 10 - 45

Conwell-Egan 29 22 26 9 - 86

TC: Alston 11, Blackwell 10, Lutz 5, Merone 8, Purnell 11.

C: Jordan Burney 8, Vinny Dalessandro 20, Karron Johnson 2, Stevie Jordan 25, Ib Kamara 2, Sean Kelly 6, Chase Kumor 9, LaPri Pace 5, James Thompson 4, Tyler Watto 5.

Friends' Central 9 10 4 9 - 32

Perkiomen School 18 9 7 17 - 51

FC: Jerome Allen 2, Steven Folwell 3, Fryer 2, Max Ginsberg 6, Tre Grier 8, Jonathan Lawton 11.

Randolph 23 9 13 6 - 51

Science Leadership 8 5 8 17 - 38

R: Caldwell 5, Campbell 11, Childs 15, McCrea 2, Meridith 2, Olphant 2, Sanders 7, Sellers 3, Wright 4.

SL: True Black 6, Nuri Bracey 5, Roger Bracy 10, Tim Ingram 6, Haneef Nelson 11.

Phil-Mont Christian 10 18 20 13 - 61

Christian Academy 14 4 12 13 - 43

PC: Micah Baldez 16, Noah Baldez 2, Seth Brandenburg 4, Joshua Byrd 6, Zach Dolton 21, Sean Griffin 9, Evan Steiger 1, Osaze Thornton 2.

CA: Ethan Dutton 9, Brit Haseltine 6, Trevin Jones 14, Joseph Opdenaker 1, Dante Owens 2, RJ Walker 5, Brady Waller 6.

Episcopal Academy 15 9 10 12 - 46

Hill School 13 12 6 18 - 49

EA: Kyleel Cosby 8, Mike Hinckley 8, Mike Jolaoso 5, Connor Martin 11, Chris McNeal 12, Cameron Pott 2.

HS: Bryce Allen 7, John Carroll 11, James Fives 6, Matthew Foltz 11, Sam Norton 3, Joe Pucci 5, Seth Stankiewicz 6.

Holy Ghost Prep 4 15 10 11 - 40

Council Rock North 5 21 16 15 - 57

HGP: Brandt 1, Joe Braun 3, William Brennan 6, Tim Brennan 2, Matt England 10, Mike Kirby 2, Andre Puleo 1, Connor Rankin 2, Zahar Watkins 13.

CRN: Will Desautelle 4, James Kosyla 2, Tyler Madison 4, Matt Margolis 20, Josh McWilliams 6, Tyler Nowmos 5, Chris Rowland 16.

Mastery Charter North 6 15 12 12 - 45

West Catholic 19 13 14 17 - 63

MCN: Bilal Butler 4, Raheen Francis 2, Rashid Guyton 2, Cananchet Jordan 24, Emmanuel Olanrewaju 3, Shawn Ruffin 10.

WC: Brandon Cole 13, Jahmil Harris 6, TaQuan Johnson 15, Stefan Jones 10, Devonta Peterie 16, Jalen Roberson-Cosby 3.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 12 14 12 13 - 51

Archbishop Carroll 20 18 19 20 - 77

PW: Mike Lotito 3, TJ Minetola 9, Andre Mitchell 6, Jimmy Murray 18, Brett Paul 8, Paul 4, Alex Williams 3.

AC: Ernest Aflakpui 26, Dave Beatty 6, Nasir Brooks 3, Jimmy Covello 2, Ryan Daley 2, Derrick Jones 12, Joe Mostardi 6, Josh Sharkey 6, Armand Sorrentino 5, Samir Taylor 4, Austin Tilghman 5.

Sankofa Freedom 11 17 12 17 - 57

Imhotep Charter 19 29 15 25 - 88

SF: Justin Anson 6, S. Brant 12, Naseem Brown 4, Ra'Shawn Ladson 8, Verland Wayns 2, Anthony Wright-Downing 25.

IC: Jaekwon Carlyle 9, Deion Evans 8, Jakwan Jones 13, Devin Liggeons 6, Sean Lloyd 16, Dymir Logan 2, Waheem Lowman 2, Daron Russell 9, Basil Thompson 16, Khalief Tinsley 7.

Acad of New Church 12 9 12 18 - 51

St. Benedict's 18 4 13 19 - 54

AoNC: Darrel Bryant 10, Carnell Harley 15, Vince Jacksn 13, Payton Johnson 5, Quadir Philllips 7, Trey Westing 1.

SB: Carl Brown 2, Josh Colon 4, Jalen Jackson 2, Shakaris Laney 23, Martynao Puceviano 8, Mark Thomas 7, Nick Washington 8.

West Chester Rustin 10 7 11 21 7 - 56

Downingtown West 12 10 12 15 11 - 60

WCR: Dane Andersson 4, Tyler Blake 1, Andrew Chobany 9, Brendan Halvorsen 2, Matt McCarrick 11, Chris Richardson 16, Ethan Ridgeway 13.

DW: Ryan Betley 18, Dom Guerrera 13, Jeff Hallie 4, Dion Lattanzi 1, Sean Lorzel 16, Josh Warren 8.

Central Bucks West 16 8 9 20 - 53

Cheltenham 8 9 16 10 - 43

CBW: Owen Cooney 3, Evan Dunn 3, Pat Kelley 11, Jared Kelly 8, Cal Reichwein 13, Kyle Salvitti 10, Kyle Schechter 5.

C: Satliv Al-Ahad 5, Arron Burton 5, Jeremiah Coleman 4, Josh Colemon 9, Justin Sutton 13, Anthony White 2.

Pequea Valley 2 13 16 25 - 56

Oxford 23 17 23 11 - 74

PV: Feltzous 2, Lindquist 25, MCWilliams 1, Miller 4, Neff 18, Riehl 3, Zimmerman 3.

O: Miles Clarke 7, Dillion Dunn 3, Tylar Farr 20, Ryan Hubley 7, Jordan Logan 19, Musty Mahmud 10, Josh Mosley 2, Shane Quigley 6.

Christopher Dock 13 19 15 20 - 67

Quakertown 10 25 8 16 - 59

CD: Jared Armstrong 19, Sean Hinson 5, Landon Leindach 17, Najee Miller 8, Seth Strickland 3, Tarrell Willis 15.

Q: Liam Buckley 1, Rob Mestayen 2, Kevin Nordarisas 10, Brian Rejniak 4, Mark Repsher 3, Lucas Schan 3, Griffin Schmidt 27, Jake Terrine 9.

Methacton 13 11 8 15 - 47

Souderton 16 10 9 10 - 45

M: Alderfer 3, Justin Ardman 5, Dunham 13, Zach Jenkins 17, Mann 7, Joe Ruhl 2.

S: Jared Bernhart 9, Carter Knight 7, Tim Markow 10, Steve Shaffer 4, Simsick 2, Evan Sloane 13.

Truman 19 21 11 19 - 70

Chichester 12 10 21 15 - 58

T: Tramere Adams 17, Zaire Brown 6, Tyquan Law 7, Rosario 18, Sachel Simpson 7, Maurice Towner 15.

C: Shah Ahmed 6, Balloco 4, Lockett 1, Mills 7, Eric Montanez 18, Santana 12.

Lancaster McCaskey 18 22 16 24 - 80

Chester 28 18 22 18 - 86

LM: Dixon 6, Gantz 11, Garcia 5, Owens 6, Pinkard 20, Sibley 14, Sloan 4, Speller 14.

C: Gabe Adesina 2, Jahmi Bailey 9, DaSaun Campbell 2, Khaleeq Campbell 3, Conrad Chambers 12, Marquis Collins 17, Mahir Johnson 16, Tyrell Sturdivant 20, Keyonte Watkins 5.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Plumstead Christian 3 3 6 6 - 18

Faith Christian 20 17 12 6 - 55

PC: Desko 1, S. Kent 2, A Kent 2, McRoberts 4, Mooney 7, Roberts 1, Wismer 2.

FC: Barnes 4, Bodder 8, Brown 5, Ervin 6, Nikki F 2, Forker 13, Hoffman 6, Parylak 5, Smith 2, Waltenbaugh 4.

Christopher Dock 17 15 4 15 - 51

MaST Charter 6 6 2 2 - 16

CD: Jill Bolton 14, Nicki Clements 2, Lanae Hunsberger 9, Olyvia Longacre 8, Tab Miller 4, Olivia Seavy 2, Kereece Seuren 3, Mattasyn Shisler 4, Megan Swintosky 5.

MC: Jess Behr 4, Bre Behr 5, Carly Pendergast 2, Jen Summers 5.

Garnet Valley 11 17 17 9 - 54

Springfield (D) 8 6 5 9 - 28

GV: Macy Goldbach 14, Jordan Ireland 14, Maddie Ireland 8, Kayla McAteer 2, Kerry O'Donoghue 4, Katie Steck 2, Haley Warden 10.

S(: Alyssa Abbonizo 2, Rebecca Bennett 7, Madison D'Ambrosio 2, Hopkins 2, Jess Pearce 7, Michelle Ronayne 2, Sam Tamiccio 6.

Penncrest 12 16 11 8 4 - 51

Marple Newtown 14 11 9 13 8 - 55

P: Dougherty 14, Huggins 8, Kennedy 17, Martino 12.

MN: Danielle Collins 2, Carley Hamilton 18, Megan Lynch 9, Rylee Power 22, Nicole Smyth 4.

Ridley 6 9 20 13 - 48

Harriton 8 15 12 9 - 44

R: Hanna Crowley 3, Isabella Hamlin 6, Hailee Mayer 6, Bri Mulhern 9, Rodriguez 4, Mary Kate Rumbaugh 11, Sarah Saraceni 9.

H: Sophie Grady 6, Katie Melvin 2, Christina Mullen 3, Sabrina Tabasso 18, Olivia Tevis 15.

Strath Haven 9 11 13 4 - 37

Upper Darby 4 5 11 8 - 28

SH: Katie Fisher 10, Claire Hollyer 3, Brandi Johnson 18, Bridget Scott 5, Rachel Vresilovac 1.

UD: Malak Firdaous 2, Olivia Townsend 4, Dominique Williams 22.

Haverford High 15 11 11 1 - 38

Lower Merion 5 4 5 9 - 23

HH: Amanda Battista 2, Erin Burke 4, Samantha Estes 1, Megan Fowler 14, Kelly Lyons 2, Rose O'Halloran 7, Mollie Reynolds 8.

LM: Gladstone 2, Glasgow 5, Goldstein 2, Leach 7, Lirheim 7.

Perkiomen Valley 5 15 11 7 - 38

Spring-Ford 26 19 12 9 - 66

PV: Katherine Armstrong 15, Abby Bergman 2, AnnaMarie Bruni 2, Caitlyn Byrne 2, Kelsey Grese 4, Julianna Hoifington 5, McKenna Kohler 1, Kelly O'Brien 2, Tori Walter 5.

S: Abby Beyer 2, Kaity Dougherty 2, Molly Hynes 5, Cammy Jones 1, Maggie Locke 9, Shelby Mueller 22, Julia Roshelli 8, Amy Roth 3, Sammy Stipa 10, Emily Walker 4.

Freire Charter 12 23 11 15 7 - 68

Bodine 18 14 3 26 9 - 70

FC: Taijae Bell 2, Sabrina Heines 3, D'niya Mealy 21, Chelsea Woods 41.

B: Asazina Cooper 8, Tiana Garvin 22, Jaicquendolyn Hosey 4, Sydney Mitchell 17, Sabrina Rivera 5, Ishell Robinson 2, Sherrie Rucker 15.

Mastery South 6 12 9 12 - 39

Prep Charter 8 8 8 10 - 34

MS: Anderson 2, Crooks 3, Gaffney 9, Johnson 13, Mays 12.

PC: Imani Emanuel 2, Shamel Isles 4, Kaniyah Little 1, Alana Mitchell 9, Shaniyah Taylor 15, Taylor Weismano 3.

Overbrook (Pa.) 0 2 4 3 - 9

Mastery Charter North 14 15 21 7 - 57

O(: Garnese 4, Jones 3, Turner 2.

MCN: Delina Adams 18, Malika Douglas 4, Kayla Lewis 7, Stephanie Reed 6, Nyeelah Rousseau 8, Nyshae Wimberly 2, Ci'Lah Womack 12.

Mastbaum 9 6 5 10 - 30

Dobbins 6 10 15 27 - 58

M: Jazlyn Chavis 17, Ellana Gaines 6, Brianna Grier 1, Briana Jones 6.

D: Nijimah Chestnut 27, Kyliah Davis 2, Tashea Gates 6, Diamond Johnson 2, Le-ahna Lewis 15, Tre-vonna Scott 1, Kianni Tanner 5.

Del-Val Charter 8 7 11 13 - 39

Rush 4 7 9 6 - 26

DC: A. Aleyander 2, J. Austin 17, A. Crouder 3, I. Fletcher 2, E. Godwin 13, J. Stamps 2.

R: Victoria Barraza 8, Kahlida Cephas 1, Erin Hinchey 4, Ke'airah Massiah 2, Megan Paraschak 2, Briana Streater 9.

Mariana Bracetti 2 3 0 10 - 15

Engineering & Science 26 2 12 10 - 50

MB: Contera 2, Cotto 2, Goldwire 2, Johnson 8, Saladanas 1.

E&S: Shana Owen 14, Mya Patton 4, Selena Seng 9, Tori Wall 1, Aaliyah Worley 22.

Washington 4 4 2 0 - 10

Martin Luther King 9 2 17 2 - 30

W: Genaya Barker 2, Anija Mathew 4, Unique Wright 4.

MLK: Jade Adams 8, Deona Durant 9, Brittany Gouche 3, Ainyea Hunt 6, India Rhock 4.

Edison 5 5 4 0 - 14

Simon Gratz 15 15 16 6 - 52

E: Betencas 1, J. Nevarez 6, K. Rosa 5, D. Washington 2.

SG: Nardaja Allen 9, Tianna Barnette 7, Brianna Jenkins 10, Kiyah Johnson 7, Kira Lewis 8, Aaliyah Mont 7, Alexis Scott 2, Geneea Walker 2.

Frankford 9 10 3 7 - 29

Kensington 6 6 6 2 - 20

F: R. Bynum 1, B. Fuller 2, A. Gaddy 4, T. Murray 12, L. Nagbe 10.

K: Sonia Cortez 4, Dajha Gladney 6, Yamaira Rivera 5, Ashley Sanchez 5.

Southern 6 10 8 15 - 39

Lincoln 14 10 13 14 - 51

S: Bolden 4, Butler 4, Davis 3, Harris 4, Mack 4, Matthew 7, Piner 3, Williams 10.

L: Kelly Brown 5, Tyshell Jessie 14, Bryna Oliver 3, Aaliyah Thurman 18, Karla Williams 11.

Fels 14 6 13 12 - 45

Olney 2 9 7 10 - 28

F: Douglas 5, Love 14, Rodias 17, Stanley 2, Williams 7.

O: Pitman 2, Taylor 26.

Perkiomen School 19 24 17 12 - 72

Barrack Hebrew 9 10 9 3 - 31

PS: Gillian Albanese 5, Destinee Ashteimer 10, Kristen Burdo 20, Steph Falcone 16, Mindi Gallagher 2, Nicole Pupillo 17, Christina Sun 2.

Kimberton Waldorf 14 14 8 14 - 50

Del-Val Friends 4 4 2 8 - 18

KW: Lily Clee 18, Cheyenne Flores 6, Kayla Franklin 12, Annie Jones 6, Mirabelle Kunz 4, Lauren Mitchell 4.

DF: Julia Ennis 4, Hope Lynch 10, Bella Peacock 4.

Woodlynde 2 9 10 21 - 42

West-Mont Christian 6 12 13 2 - 33

W: Christa Deckman 10, Michaela Drusk 14, Maya Holloway 1, Meah Konow-Garretson 2, Alana Phillips 5, Kyra Weaver 10.

WC: Christy Chen 2, Jocelyn Halliley 2, Julia Klenska 2, Jenny Lenko 7, Julia Miller 12, Kylie Stimson 8.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 10 11 18 - 50

Pennridge 15 7 10 17 - 49

PW: Baker 21, Hickson 3, Konowal 3, Mesunsas 3, Suchsland 1, Sweeney 7, Williams 12.

P: Ashley George 1, Konstanzer 12, Devan Rimmer 16, Devon Rink 4, Shelby Schoonover 13, Tennett 3.

Springside Chestnut Hill 12 8 1 11 - 32

Peddie School 6 16 13 12 - 47

SCH: Chloe Burns 4, Olivia Byron 1, Gabby Dunning 2, Henry 2, Lindsay Hiner 11, Julia Schumacher 12.

PS: Claire Clarkin 2, Kathleen Hill 11, Njaire McKoy 15, Leah Moran 2, Michaela Nieuwenhuizen 10, Mackenzie Skerritt 7.

Phoenixville 5 5 13 17 9 - 49

Kennett 4 17 7 12 4 - 44

P: Anthony 1, Boyce 21, Brown 9, Duda 1, Gibbons 2, Washington 15.

K: Emily Adelman 1, Aimee Armitage 2, Haley DeVoe 9, Lily Haley 2, Jess Hussey 23, Shannon Turner 7.

New Hope-Solebury 13 10 10 8 - 41

Upper Moreland 5 7 4 7 - 23

NH: Annie Behre 14, Maggie Dougherty 2, Madison Jaronski 9, Lexi Morse 6, Bridgett Newman 2, Toni Suler 8.

UM: Kim Benge 2, Karli Lynch 7, Allie Miller 2, Maddy Pisut 5, Lindsey Walder 7.

Friends' Central 10 12 13 12 - 47

Hill School 9 10 7 18 - 44

FC: Taylor Allen 2, Lisa Bernstein 1, Larissa Carroll 4, Iyanna McCurdy 22, Avital Schweitzer 6, Mikayla Vaughn 14.

HS: Chyanna Antonio 3, Jackie Anyanwu 2, Kennedy Gallagher 2, Julia Hernan 6, Jasmine Nyce 11, Rachel Salter 20.

West Chester Rustin 16 10 15 14 - 55

Cardinal O'Hara 9 5 10 18 - 42

WCR: Adashia Franklyn 14, Katie O'Hare 6, Annie Pitts 2, Noelle Powell 25, Casey Warley 5, Courtney Warley 2.

CO: Sam Amicone 6, Mia Farmer 14, Kate Feehery 5, Steph Garafolo 2, Christina Manning 2, Hanna Nihill 4, Mary Sheehan 7, Kristen Stam 2.

Phila. Academy Charter 12 5 5 11 - 33

Hallahan 10 8 8 11 - 37

PAC: Alley Burdel 9, Alyssa Curtain 3, Taylor Fritz 12, Haley Keller 7, Michaela McMonagle 2.

H: Sonny Brown 2, Dejah Dupree 14, Megan Elliot 2, Bridget Miller 4, Alynn Phelan 9, Bridget Stermel 6.

Penn Charter 20 9 14 12 - 55

Shipley 12 14 10 15 - 51

PC: Mireyah Davis 7, Hannah Fox 18, Camryn Gold 9, Ayanna Matthews 19, Nicolette Napolian 2.

S: Sox Alexander 12, Yndia Bobo 4, Martine Fortune 6, Nia Holland 12, Tenisha Pressley 5, Courtney Redcross 3, Colleen Walsh 9.

Abington Friends 6 9 18 10 - 43

Lansdale Catholic 10 7 10 22 - 49

AF: Bianca Adams 6, Alyssa Denofa 2, Alexa Middleton 13, Asia Turner 15, Jade Young 7.

LC: Amanda Bradley 10, Erin Brokans 8, Lexie Ferko 2, Rachel Hart 2, Taylor Herd 3, Kim Talley 11, Abby Ward 8, Sammi Winslow 5.

Springfield (M) 11 8 8 11 - 38

William Tennent 11 7 15 15 - 48

S(: Veronica Asman 6, Jayla Green 2, Jewell Ringgold 7, Maura Ryan 7, M Wheatley 16.

WT: Nikki Alden 9, Alyssa Christiansen 9, Kyla Gibson 5, Angie Pomponio 14, Sarah Richie 9, Emily Wasserleben 2.

Delco Christian 4 7 14 8 - 33

Baldwin 11 14 9 14 - 48

DC: Jamie Barr 4, Adaleigh Crisanti 7, Siani McNeil 10, Claudia Norton 2, Paige Thompson 7, Alex Thompson 3.

B: Alex Brittingham 7, Imani Brown 2, Kejohna Hammond 13, Danielle Hammond 7, Jen Motter 10, Nellie Shields 5, Ally Thaler 2, Kayla Watkins 2.

Randolph 7 7 8 0 - 22

Roxborough 10 9 5 15 - 39

Rox: Tia Devlin 7, Brandi Donnell 2, Allante Maxwell 2, Cassandra Upchurch 28.