Saturday's Results

Boys' Basketball

PA/DE COACHES VS. CANCER

Chester 69, Sanford (Del.) 64

Archbishop Carroll 59, Salesianum (Del.) 35

Neumann-Goretti 59, St. Andrew's (Del.) 49

Constitution 76, Howard Tech (Del.) 42

Newark (Del.) 78, Cheltenham 68

GONZAGA CLASSIC

Roman Catholic 49, Arch. Carroll (Md.) 38

ST. ALBANS TOURNAMENT

Marat School (DC) 56, Germantown Acad. 42

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Wilbraham and Monson 75, Phelps 66

NONLEAGUE

Benedictine (Va.) 49, Westtown 48

Sankofa Freedom 83, City Center 28

Hill School 60, Haverford School 47

St. Joseph's Prep 73, Roxborough 30

Father Judge 56, Pope John Paul II 34

Interboro 62, Gospel of Grace 56

Bristol 70, George School 19

Girls' Basketball

BEAST OF THE EAST

St. Mary's Ryken 60, Germantown Academy 50

SOLEBURY SPARTANS CLASSIC

Girard College 50, Solebury School 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Bartram 36, Lincoln 34

Math, Civics & Sciences 50, Motivation 18

Northeast 61, Girls High 42

NONLEAGUE

Penn Wood 54, Haverford High 26

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Coaches vs. Cancer

Sanford (Del.) 14 14 22 14 - 64

Chester 19 9 16 25 - 69

S: Eric Ayala 8, Mikey Dixon 7, Todd Hughes 24, Anthony Mosley 19, Jacob Walsh 6.

C: Gabe Adesina 3, Jahmi Bailey 7, Conrad Chambers 4, Marquis Collins 11, Mahir Johnson 20, Tyrell Sturdivant 16, Brewster Ward 2, Keyonte Watkins 6.

St. Andrew's (Del.) 14 13 11 11 - 49

Neumann-Goretti 18 11 15 15 - 59

SA: Ben Bentil 12, Will Brown 3, Miller 8, Myles Stephens 22, Evan Thomas 4.

N: Vaughan Covington 3, Jamal Custis 6, Quade Green 6, Troy Harper 11, Lamarr Kimble 10, Ja'Quan Newton 14, Tony Toplyn 9.

Salesianum (Del.) 4 16 6 9 - 35

Archbishop Carroll 11 14 25 9 - 59

S: Clark 2, Divincenzo 18, Harrer 2, O'Neill 5, Sgro 6, Willis 2.

AC: Ernest Aflakpui 11, Dave Beatty 6, Ryan Daley 3, Derrick Jones 13, Joe Mostardi 6, Josh Sharkey 6, Armand Sorrentino 6, Samir Taylor 4, Austin Tilghman 4.

Howard Tech (Del.) 4 18 5 15 - 42

Constitution 18 6 26 26 - 76

HT: Cunningham 10, Curry 3, Holloway 2, Reeves 6, Revelle 6, Stewart 3, Turner 10.

C: Chad Andrews 1, Kevin Dukes 2, Ahmad Gilbert 14, Akeem King 6, Lincoln Kpokuyou 10, Khalif Kroma 2, Raheem Liggins 9, Floyd Preito 11, Anthony Satchell 4, Haneef Vaughn 5, Kimar Williams 12.

Newark (Del.) 18 16 20 24 - 78

Cheltenham 17 15 18 18 - 68

N: Greer 33, Holmes 3, Johnson 13, Martin 4, Pauls 12, Sherman 2, Smith 10, Woodruff 1.

C: Satliv Al-Ahad 6, Jamil Bates 2, Arron Burton 22, Jeremiah Coleman 14, Josh Colemon 3, Justin Sutton 6, Khalil White 15.

St. Albans Tournament

Marat School (DC) 17 15 10 14 - 56

Germantown Academy 10 15 9 8 - 42

MS: Davis 23, Goddard 18, Peltier 2, Steiner 9, Vereen 4.

GA: Eathyn Edwards 5, Tim Guers 10, Sam Lindgren 16, Kyle McCluskey 6, Joe Stinson 2, Bailey Whitman 3.

Peddie School Invitational

Wilbraham and Monson 18 16 17 24 - 75

Phelps 6 21 15 24 - 66

WM: Taylor Fortin 13, Max Hoeztel 12, Curtis Cobb III 17, Goodluck Okonoboh 7, Marcel Pettway 18, Randolf Thurman 8.

P: Martin Bedulskij 5, Raheem Hall 14, Marquis Jackson 4, Terry Larrier 13, Quincy McKnight 15, Ray Mohring 4, Mustapha Traore 11.

Nonleague

Benedictine (Va.) 11 12 14 12 - 49

Westtown 8 11 16 13 - 48

B: Josh Bailey 21, Clelin Ferrell 2, Reid Jacoby 2, Robert Johnson 20, Jackson White 4.

W: Jair Bolden 13, Habib n'Garmin 3, Jared Nickens 14, Georgios Papagiannis 14, Edvinas Rupkus 2, Dakpe Yiljep 2.

Pope John Paul II 10 6 10 8 - 34

Father Judge 13 16 14 13 - 56

PJPI: Johnnie Bildstein 3, James Bleming 9, Michael Cianciulli 3, Nick Giampetro 3, Matt Mesaros 5, Sean Rafferty 3, Tim Tadros 5, Patrick Vasas 3.

FJ: Will Brazukas 4, Jamir Coleman 23, Aaron Curry 4, Justin Flemings 2, Pat Mulville 3, Johnmike O'Connor 5, Quincy Reed 6, Mark Rodriguez 9.

City Center 4 10 8 6 - 28

Sankofa Freedom 21 19 30 13 - 83

CC: Derek Bush 3, Jordan Freeland 3, John Meinel 6, Marshall Mitchell 14, Carl Watts 2.

SF: Justin Anson 3, Braheem Bey 2, Stephon Brant 7, Naseem Brown 16, Kyree Gholston 5, Ra'Shawn Ladson 1, Rasheed Ross 6, Anthony Wright-Downing 43.

Roxborough 9 8 4 9 - 30

St. Joseph's Prep 20 16 25 12 - 73

R: Austin Daniels 9, Hammond 7, Romello Holland 6, Tyere Marshall 3, Keyonne Parker 5.

SJP: Temi Aiyegbusi 6, Chris Clover 20, Tom Fox 15, Malik Macon 2, Chris Montie 4, Rick Slusarczyk 8, Kyle Thompson 11, Ryan Wall 7.

Gospel of Grace 14 9 15 18 - 56

Interboro 20 12 10 20 - 62

GoG: Naeem Akano 13, Donnell Fyffe 5, Matt Kelley 2, Jalen Molletta 9, Eric Williams 15, Daimir Williams 12.

I: Julian Gallo 5, Alex Grady 6, Christian Irons 22, Mike McDevitt 5, Mathias Meter 1, Tiger Moralis 12, Donte Pagan 11.

Hill School 14 6 20 20 - 60

Haverford School 9 6 8 24 - 47

HS: Bryce Allen 20, John Carroll 12, James Fives 11, Matthew Foltz 7, Sam Norton 2, Joe Pucci 2, Seth Stankiewicz 6.

HS: Eric Anderson 8, Levan Alston Jr. 13, Derek Mountain 6, Cameron Reddish 3, Lukas Rosenbohm 5, Lamar Stevens 12.

George School 3 8 2 6 - 19

Bristol 22 31 7 10 - 70

GS: Darius Brummell 1, Harrison Fritz 3, Chris Gilbert 1, Luke Haug 5, Daniel Lindsey 1, Jibri Loving 2, Charles Williams 6.

B: Pierson Burton 9, Aidan Coughlin 10, Dionte Harris 3, Trevor Leone 7, Sieed McFadden 2, Chad Palmer 13, Ryan Rigby 9, Ryan Weinkopff 11.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Beast of the East

St. Mary's Ryken 7 18 15 20 - 60

Germantown Academy 8 15 8 19 - 50

SMR: Boggs 14, Burkhardt 2, Coombs 8, Ford 9, Hardy 7, Heinz 4, Smith 4, Strohman 6, Thompson 4.

GA: Lilly Bolen 2, Olivia Gorman 14, Kendall Grasela 10, Margaret Anne Hubbell 18, Erin Lindahl 5, Lauren Oeth 2.

Solebury Spartans Classic

Girard College 14 12 14 10 - 50

Solebury School 13 15 10 7 - 45

GC: G'Mrice Davis 23, Taylor Gould 6, Kapria Powell-Stewart 8, Brianna Smith 11, Sierra Walker 2.

SS: Maya Brewington 7, Denia Campbell 17, Hadiyyah Graves 2, Tavorsia Talley 19.

Public League

Motivation 6 7 2 3 - 18

Math, Civics & Sciences 6 15 12 17 - 50

M: Baker 2, Brooks 3, Evans 2, Mcdonald 2, Ross 2, Zetes 7.

MC&S: Bianca Dunn 28, Kyesha Fields 11, Imane Kerrin 5, Nakya Ming 2, Nadiah Solomon 2, Nyjah Solomon 2.

Lincoln 11 3 8 12 - 34

Bartram 10 7 8 11 - 36

L: Kelly Brown 7, Burch 5, Tyshell Jessie 12, Aaliyah Thurman 10.

B: Sidney Barrow 14, Jynie Ford 2, Bryce Garrett 9, Cianne Mathis 11.

Nonleague

Penn Wood 14 8 19 13 - 54

Haverford High 6 10 7 3 - 26

PW: Lorna Caesar 4, Indiah Cauley 14, Nadege Dorand 4, Magnet Fosanah 2, Joy Morton 1, Dahnye Redd 17, Simone Walker 12.

HH: Samantha Estes 4, Kelly Lyons 4, Manning 1, Rose O'Halloran 7, Mollie Reynolds 10.

Sunday's Schedules

Football

PIAA CLASS AA STATE FINAL

Imhotep Charter vs. South Fayette at Hersheypark Stadium, 1

PIAA CLASS AAAA STATE FINAL

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic at Hersheypark Stadium, 6

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

William Tennent at Archbishop Wood, 3

GONZAGA CLASSIC

Roman Catholic vs. Archbishop Molloy (N.Y.) at Washington D.C., 3:15

VILLA SHOWCASE

At Ben Franklin.

Constitution vs. Wings Academy (N.Y.), noon

Imhotep Charter vs. Long Island Lutheran, 1:45

Bishop Loughlin vs. Archbishop Carroll, 3:30

Math, Civics & Sci. vs. South Shore (N.Y.), 5:30

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti at McDonogh (Md.), noon

St. Basil at Bishop McDevitt, 2:30

BEAST OF THE EAST SHOWCASE

Archbishop Wood vs. St. Francis (Md.) at Baltimore, 5:30

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at MaST Charter, 5:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Upper Moreland, 7

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Pennington, 4

Boys' Latin at Friends' Central, 4

International Christian at Barrack Hebrew, 5

Germantown Friends at Bishop McDevitt, 5:30

Coatesville at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Plumstead Chr. at Phil-Mont Chr., 3:45

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Delco Christian at Calvary Christian, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown West at West Chester East, 7:15

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends at Friends Select, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Parkway Northwest at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

New Foundations at New Media Charter, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Upper Moreland, 8

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

Mercy Vocational at Woodlynde, 3:45

West-Mont Christian at Perkiomen School, 4

Del-Val Friends at Renaissance Academy, 4

NONLEAGUE

Freire Charter at Moyer Academy (Del.), 3:15

Swenson at MaST Charter, 3:30

Pennington at Germantown Friends, 4:30

Merion Mercy at Little Flower, 5:15

Lower Moreland at Springfield (M), 5:30

Upper Merion at Interboro, 7

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Christopher Dock at Plumstead Christian, 7

Calvary Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 7

Jenkintown at Morrisville, 7

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Devon Prep at Church Farm, 7

Bristol at Lower Moreland, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt at Archbishop Carroll, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Conestoga, 7

Marple Newtown at Garnet Valley, 7

Lower Merion at Penncrest, 7:30

Strath Haven at Ridley, 7:30

Radnor at Upper Darby, 7:30

Harriton at Haverford High, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 7:15

Sun Valley at Kennett, 7:15

Octorara at Oxford, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Coatesville, 7:15

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 7:30

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Phoenixville at Pottstown, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Pope John Paul II, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Martin Luther King at Imhotep Charter, 3:15

Frankford at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Washington at Esperanza, 3:15

Sankofa Freedom at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Bartram, 3:15

Freire Charter at Dobbins, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Lincoln at West Philadelphia, 3:15

Strawberry Mansion at Central, 3:15

Palmer at Olney, 3:15

Mastery Charter North at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Northeast at Audenried, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Palumbo at Swenson, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Bodine, 3:15

Randolph at Mastbaum, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

GAMP at Science Leadership, 3:15

Rush at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Elverson at CAPA, 3:15

Parkway West at Parkway Northwest, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Norristown, 7

Upper Merion at Upper Moreland, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 7

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 7

North Penn at Central Bucks South, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Souderton, 7

Pennridge at Quakertown, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Bensalem, 7

Pennsbury at William Tennent, 7

Council Rock North at Abington, 7

Council Rock South at Truman, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Renaissance Academy, 4

NONLEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti at Roxborough, 3:15

Boys' Latin at South Philadelphia, 3:15

Great Valley at Glen Mills, 3:30

AIM Academy at Woodlynde, 3:45

Community Ac. of Phila. at Friends Select, 3:45

Phelps at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Mercy Vocational at The City School, 3:45

St. Andrew's at Westtown, 5:15

Bishop McDevitt at Carroll, 5:30

Valley Forge at George School, 5:30

Acad. of New Church at Solebury School, 5:30

Christian Academy at Atlantic Christian, 5:30

Germantown Academy at St. Joseph's Prep, 7

Interboro at Bonner-Prendergast, 7

Penn Charter at Archbishop Ryan, 7

Academy Park at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Pottsgrove at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30

Malvern Prep at Salesianum, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Lower Moreland at MaST Charter, 5:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:15

Mount St. Joseph at Villa Maria, 5:15

St. Basil at Nazareth Academy, 5:15

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Merion Mercy, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Harriton, 7

Garnet Valley at Marple Newtown, 7

Penncrest at Lower Merion, 7

Upper Darby at Radnor, 7

Ridley at Strath Haven, 7:30

Conestoga at Springfield (D), 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Kennett at Sun Valley, 4:45

West Chester Rustin at Unionville, 7:15

Oxford at Octorara, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown East, 7:30

Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

Coatesville at Avon Grove, 7:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Notre Dame, 3:45

Germantown Academy at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

Springside Chestnut Hill at Baldwin, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7:30

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7:30

Pope John Paul II at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Upper Dublin, 7

Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 7

Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Upper Moreland at Upper Merion, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Pennridge, 7

Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 7

Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Central Bucks South at North Penn, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Council Rock South, 3:30

Bensalem at Neshaminy, 7

William Tennent at Pennsbury, 7

Abington at Council Rock North, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Perkiomen School, 3:15

Barrack Hebrew at Del-Val Friends, 3:45