Monday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury 79, MaST Charter 33

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 61, Upper Moreland 49

NONLEAGUE

Northeast 77, Palumbo 73 (OT)

Franklin Learning Center 57, Overbrook 52

Swenson 66, Masterman 37

West Philadelphia 66, Roxborough 43

Mastery Charter N. 73, Franklin Towne Charter 46

Palmer 73, Mastery Charter South 55

High School of Future 84, Edison 75

Lincoln 56, Father Judge 49

Valley Forge 81, Kipp Dubois Collegiate 71

Freire Charter 69, Moyer Academy (Del.) 49

Conwell-Egan 52, Mastbaum 33

Barrack Hebrew 57, International Christian 54

Bishop McDevitt 70, Germantown Friends 47

Holy Ghost Prep 55, Coatesville 52

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian 48, Plumstead Christian 10

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock 43, New Hope-Solebury 38

Delco Christian 50, Calvary Christian 30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

West Chester East 45, Downingtown West 44

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 61, Friends Select 39

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Simon Gratz 41, West Philadelphia 34

Sankofa Freedom 53, Parkway Northwest 32

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 58, Upper Moreland 33

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew 20, Kimberton Waldorf 19

Woodlynde 28, Mercy Vocational 27

Renaissance Academy 27, Del-Val Friends 26

NONLEAGUE

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 55, Morrisville 37

Merion Mercy 55, Little Flower 29

Lower Moreland 50, Springfield (M) 33

Upper Merion 49, Interboro 23

Ice Hockey

Episcopal Academy 2, Pennington 2

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman Catholic 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1

Wrestling

Springside Chestnut Hill Invitational (from Sunday)

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Washington, 141; 2. New Hope-Solebury, 122; 3. Bishop McDevitt, 115; 4. Phelps, 96; 5. Edison, 64; 6. Germantown Friends, 61; 7. Springside Chestnut Hill, 47.

CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

106: Kevin Freeman, Washington, pinned Max Lupisella, New-Hope-Solebury, 4:54.

113: Freddy Mase, Phelps, pinned Kristian Black, George Washington, :50.

120: Joshua Velez-Arce, Bishop McDevitt, pinned, Mac Rotan, Phelps, :50.

126: Jacob Forseman, Phelps, maj. Dec. over Tyler Medina, Bishop McDevitt, 14-5.

132: Al Ciccitto, Phelps, won by disqualification over Owen Barnes, Bishop McDevitt.

138: Bix Komita-Moussa, Germantown Friends, dec. Willis Lee, Washington, 9-2.

145: Mike Tantwell, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Ronald Tevarez, Edison, 3-2.

152: Matt Reed, Germantown Friends, dec. Igor Lupisella, New-Hope Solebury, 8-2.

160: Matt Tomczak, Washington, dec. Noel Rivera, Bishop McDevitt, 5-0.

170: Ilyas Badishev, Washington, dec. Gabe Buyske-Friedberg, Germantown Friends, 6-0.

182: Taj Blair, Edison, pinned Jake Purcell, Springside Chestnut Hill, 5:46.

195: Desmond Johnson, Springside Chestnut Hill, pinned Joe Stadler, New Hope-Solebury, :15.

220: Tobias Mintzmyer, New Hope-Solebury, pinned George Ebanoidze, Washington, 3:15.

285: Stephane Eugene, Washington, pinned Brandon Coco, Bishop McDevitt, :16.

MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER: Kevin Freeman

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial Independence

New Hope-Solebury 23 26 12 18 - 79

MaST Charter 7 9 12 5 - 33

NH: Jack Dougherty 30, Dan Freeman 2, Andre Garabaldi 3, Pat Gimel 3, Mayes Lane 4, Brendan Shadle 2, Connor Smith 2, Spencer Tinkel 20, Anthony Valhovic 4, Max Wagner 9.

MC: Matt Carter 6, Colin Dever 2, Joe Gimbel 2, Hanehan 1, Shane Holmes 11, Bryan Kaelin 5, Teleford 6.

Suburban One American Norristown 12 11 20 18 - 61

Upper Moreland 10 9 19 11 - 49

N: Darryl Carr 12, Chris Evans 6, Roy Green 9, Omar Jackson 9, Curt Lever 13, Kip Patton 12.

UM: Chris Corr 9, Tim Grasty 7, James Martin 11, Kevin McFall 15, Tom Robinson 5, Raekwon Smith 2.

Nonleague

Franklin Learning Center 7 15 20 15 - 57

Overbrook (Pa.) 7 16 16 13 - 52

FLC: Thomas Damaty 12, Chase Davis 3, Jacory Livingston 6, Che Perry 14, Cole Ruley 8, Kron Snead 14.

O(: Tyrek Cade 1, Devin Gayle 8, Saleem Muhammad 2, Jeffrey Noble 9, Daevon Ravenell 15, Virgil Williams 17.

Masterman 6 8 13 10 - 37

Swenson 21 15 16 14 - 66

M: Jackson Foltz 3, Seamus Gleason 2, Mothafer Idres 7, Frank Murray 2, Maurice Scott 3, Liam Shanahan 15, Jesse Turkson 5.

S: Clarence Brunot 5, Vlad Bursanov 5, Reggie Davis 3, Coley Eleazer 4, Mohammed Hammoudeh 9, Naykwon Phillips 13, Alex Rodriguez 6, Somah Slewion 12, Jihad Warner 9.

West Philadelphia 15 18 13 20 - 66

Roxborough 10 16 9 8 - 43

WP: Tyquaan Bardlavens 13, Haneef Herring 2, Anthony King 2, Dominique Owens 2, Quran Phelps 6, Jabbar Shy 8, Lamar Strand 16, Quadir Tann 6, Teair Tart-Spencer 11.

R: Tony Brown 10, Hammond 5, Matt Harris 6, Romello Holland 10, Tyere Marshall 3, Keyonne Parker 1, Donald Robinson 4, Nyree Terrell 4.

Mastery Charter North 17 14 14 28 - 73

Franklin Towne Charter 8 9 17 12 - 46

MCN: Andre Allen 11, Bilal Butler 4, Raheen Francis 4, Rashid Guyton 2, Vernon Hellams 2, Isaiah Jones 5, Cananchet Jordan 18, Rodney Ross 22, Shawn Ruffin 4, William Towns 1.

FTC: Marcel Bosket 5, Ryan Boyd 9, Stephen Callahan 9, Demetrius Frye 4, Mike Kessler 12, Sean Pera 2, Cole Redman 5.

Mastery Charter South 18 9 15 13 - 55

Palmer 18 17 18 20 - 73

MCS: Larry Edwards 15, Eddie Ferebee 16, Elijah Kiah-El 11, Stanford Levy 11, Nasir Muhammad 2.

P: Jon Beccles 11, Damian Bryant 10, Christopher Glover 8, Dashon Jefferson-Laws 4, Jarratt McLaurin 16, Brian Smith 5, Larry Trotman 2, Demetrius White 17.

Edison 14 14 13 34 - 75

High School of Future 20 21 23 20 - 84

E: Markeith Cintron 3, Natrone Gary 5, Nikyle Gilliam 4, Montrell Gilliam 26, Wesley Guzman 4, Jahleel Jackson 3, Timagah Johnson 18, Gilberto Martinez 10, Quadeer Pratt 2.

HSoF: Justin Garland 9, Nick Miles 6, Dominick Morales 21, Shawn Morrison 7, Idriys Muhammad 5, Keyohn Palmer 10, Chancy Scott 24, Ronald Thomas 2.

Northeast 10 20 18 18 11 - 77

Palumbo 8 23 16 19 7 - 73

N: Darren Baggett 3, Desean Brown 14, Dalvin Johnson 5, Will Okrafo-Smart 12, Rashee Walls 9, Elmange Watson 12, Tyriq Wilson 22.

P: Shamar Campbell 6, Mike Chau 12, Samad Dawson 8, Anwar Epps 33, Rafiq McCleary 2, Nigel McKnight 2, Shafi Meachum 10.

Lincoln 9 17 14 16 - 56

Father Judge 8 8 15 18 - 49

L: Kyle Bailey 1, Zyhir Baker-Elam 1, Blair Bowes 18, Raymond Fred 18, Akquil Harrington 8, Ishmael Marshall 10.

FJ: Will Brazukas 4, Jamir Coleman 5, Aaron Curry 3, Justin Flemings 4, Pat Mulville 4, Johnmike O'Connor 12, Quincy Reed 9, Mark Rodriguez 8.

International Christian 16 20 7 11 - 54

Barrack Hebrew 13 9 18 17 - 57

IC: Patrick DeAmonte 7, Donald Elizer 2, Gary Hall 10, Jason Harris 2, Colin Lahan 9, Richardson 9, Glenn Scale 3, Leroy Tilgman 12.

BH: Corey Barnett 10, Elliot Bernstein 7, Jack Kolansky 3, Shawn Martin 2, Mark Meltzer 5, Sam Salkowitz 4, Sammy Turk-Tolub 5, Ari Yosef 21.

Kipp Dubois Collegiate 10 15 23 23 - 71

Valley Forge 13 22 20 26 - 81

KDC: Jemaine Bent 19, Robert Byrd 9, Jahaad Everett 6, Semaj Motley 21, Kyree Ross 16.

VF: Darius Daniels 15, Andrew Jackson 3, Elijah Miner 17, Daymar Rosser 16, Aaron Still-Lock 30.

Freire Charter 17 14 24 14 - 69

Moyer Academy (Del.) 9 9 13 18 - 49

FC: Jaison Battle 6, Jahmir Burton 4, Nasir Debnam 4, Elijah Elam 10, Desmond Faison 5, Joel Grant 7, Frank Johnson 3, Davon Mandy 4, Jamir Poindexter 9, Amir Ryder 2, Semaj Smith 3, Thomas Spruill 11, Edwin Wilson 1.

MA(: Jaki Bland 2, Brandon Coates 8, Jamil Johns 1, Malik Mack 9, Trevor Peal 9, Zaahir Pennicot 16, Isiah Woodland 4.

Germantown Friends 15 12 10 10 - 47

Bishop McDevitt 15 20 12 23 - 70

GF: Andrew Aldridge 6, Jamil Elliott 3, Austin Harriott 17, Ray Leon 15, Myles Wyche 6.

BM: James Bogans 21, Jayson Clark 13, Mike Falbo 2, Emanuel Folkes 2, Allen Harmon 2, Fateem Jackson 1, Tyrell Long 10, Amin Taylor 19.

Conwell-Egan 18 10 10 14 - 52

Mastbaum 14 4 2 13 - 33

C: Jordan Burney 7, Vinny Dalessandro 4, Karron Johnson 2, Stevie Jordan 11, Sean Kelly 2, Chase Kumor 10, LaPri Pace 12, James Thompson 4.

M: Andre Bryant 7, Craig Burroughs 3, Rhasheed Camp 7, Cannedy 2, Taiquan Jones 2, Robert Lafeyette 5, Shadiq Muhammad 3, Ronald Ziegler 4.

Coatesville 12 7 10 23 - 52

Holy Ghost Prep 14 10 15 16 - 55

C: Tyler Burke 14, Keenan Coleman 1, Kevin Crutchfield 9, Amir Ealey 6, Jaquan Hollingshed 7, John Lott 2, Darren Rubincam 3, Levi Worthington 2, Calvin Young 8.

HGP: Joe Braun 2, Liam Brennan 6, Tim Brennan 13, Matt England 18, Mike Kirby 8, Andre Puleo 1, Zahar Watkins 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial Constitution

Plumstead Christian 2 4 4 0 - 10

Phil-Mont Christian 19 11 10 8 - 48

PC: Shaylee McRoberts 2, Darla Mooney 4, Tori Roberts 2, April Wismer 2.

PC: Rebekah Dolton 2, Tracey Goodman 9, Jana Goodman 16, Sierra Green 4, Keyen Green 9, Lauren Tipton 8.

Bicentennial Independence

Christopher Dock 5 19 10 9 - 43

New Hope-Solebury 6 13 13 6 - 38

CD: Jill Bolton 14, Lanae Hunsberger 10, Kereece Seuren 15, Mattasyn Shisler 4.

NH: Annie Behre 14, Maggie Dougherty 2, Bailey Jaronski 8, Madison Jaronski 5, Lexi Morse 3, Toni Suler 6.

Delco Christian 9 15 20 6 - 50

Calvary Christian 4 12 5 9 - 30

DC: Jamie Barr 6, Analeigh Crisanti 9, Emma Ellsworth 7, Victoria Eppright 4, Siani McNeil 14, Claudia Norton 2, Paige Thompson 6, Alex Thompson 2.

CC: Jessica Bixby 2, Kelsey Caldwell 2, Julia Cervone 1, Shannon Kelly 4, Kendra Stum 17, Victoria Stum 2, Naoimi Thompson 2.

Ches-Mont National

Downingtown West 16 9 6 13 - 44

West Chester East 12 8 11 14 - 45

DW: Heather Camden 2, Megan Camden 6, Maddie Dew 14, Holly Schanck 15, Katy Steffen 2, Hanna Supplee 4.

WCE: Holly Hager 21, Melanie Hartman 4, Nina Mazzarelli 18, Shannon Newell 2.

Friends Schools League  

Abington Friends 16 18 17 10 - 61

Friends Select 13 14 5 7 - 39

AF: Bianca Adams 19, Alyssa Denofa 8, Keira Jones 4, Isabel McPeak 4, Alexa Middleton 14, Asia Turner 2, Jade Young 10.

FS: Sydney Leffler 12, Emily Payne 8, Laura Seavles 6, Jada Smith 13.

Public League

Parkway Northwest 2 14 12 4 - 32

Sankofa Freedom 8 9 13 23 - 53

PN: O'Shea Burnett 3, Danita Dalton 4, Alyssa Drayboy 1, Talaychia Hill 4, Savannah Patterson 20.

SF: Talia Barnes 7, Shakira Boston 6, Chrissy Devine 6, Jasmine Lancit 21, Aja Long 2, Jule Washington 8, Tiera Wilson 3.

Suburban One American Norristown 14 16 12 16 - 58

Upper Moreland 8 5 11 9 - 33

N: Tatiana Dewalt 6, Keifonna Ferguson 14, Briana Hedgepeth 19, Colleen Kennedy 3, Devon Morse 2, Brianna Schools 8, China Williams 6.

UM: Kim Benge 2, Julia Gatto 5, Karli Lynch 13, Lindsey Walder 13.

Tri-County League

Barrack Hebrew 5 4 4 7 - 20

Kimberton Waldorf 9 0 5 5 - 19

BH: Lindsay Cheviiln 1, Dria Guitereez 2, Talia Raikin 4, Shoulson 13.

KW: Lily Clee 5, Cheyenne Flores 5, Kayla Franklin 7, Annie Jones 2.

Del-Val Friends 6 7 8 5 - 26

Renaissance Academy 8 6 5 8 - 27

DF: Blossom 1, Julia Ennis 15, Hope Lynch 10.

RA: Kaylah Andrews 15, Alayna Dunham 4, Fiona Kelly 1, Liana McMahon 3, Tatyana Rucker-Henderson 4.

Mercy Vocational 10 8 5 4 - 27

Woodlynde 6 8 6 8 - 28

MV: Brittany Bucher 2, Nykia Richards 16, Essence Shaw 9.

W: Christa Deckman 8, Maya Holloway 2, Gaylen Martin 4, Michaela Trusk 14.

Nonleague

Upper Merion 9 17 12 11 - 49

Interboro 9 5 8 1 - 23

UM: Katherine Bailey 8, Eryn Brady 8, Shemma Gentles 4, Gabby Lagenare 2, Tatiana Pleasant 12, Regie Robinson 15.

I: Sami Barnett 8, Suzey Fink 2, Stacie Hallinan 8, Brandi James 2, Gina McNamee 3.

Springfield (M) 12 6 9 6 - 33

Lower Moreland 17 19 4 10 - 50

S(: Veronica Asman 6, Molly Dugan 8, Bailey Kerwson 2, Jewell Ringgold 4, Maura Ryan 2, Megan Wheatley 11.

LM: Bridgette Alexander 11, Jess Dranzik 4, Erica Fleck 2, Lauren Killion 7, Rachel Millan 10, Demi Morganstein 12, Kaley Przbylinski 4.

Morrisville 9 9 4 15 - 37

Sacred Heart 12 8 11 24 - 55

M: Mondalaya Council 4, Gabrielle Fogg 7, Dejah Nichalson 2, Maya Onley 3, Denise Sacco 21.

SH: Emily Cartasalsa 2, Kayla Cecchine 2, Kerri Corcoran 5, Lauren Kilroy 10, Bridie Anne MacCrory 3, Jessica McTaggart 7, Nicolette Paci 5, Maddie Schneider 17, McKenna Schneider 4.

Merion Mercy 16 12 15 12 - 55

Little Flower 4 4 11 10 - 29

MM: Caroline Corzel 2, Emily DeVoto 2, Tina DiGiacomo 13, Gabby Heinsinger 8, Valez Jackson 14, Kristen Konieczny 2, Allie Lee 4, Elizabeth McMonagle 8, Domenica Tomasetti 2.

LF: Desiree Brown 2, Michaela Dawson 5, Caleigh Gallagher 4, Rosemary Hannah 2, Meghan Petroski 10, Colleen Trahey 4, Alaina Zeroff 2.

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Christopher Dock at Plumstead Christian, 7

Calvary Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 7

Jenkintown at Morrisville, 7

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Devon Prep at Church Farm, 7

Bristol at Lower Moreland, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt at Archbishop Carroll, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Conestoga, 7

Marple Newtown at Garnet Valley, 7

Lower Merion at Penncrest, 7:30

Strath Haven at Ridley, 7:30

Radnor at Upper Darby, 7:30

Harriton at Haverford High, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Sun Valley at Kennett, 7:15

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 7:15

Octorara at Oxford, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Coatesville, 7:15

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 7:30

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Phoenixville at Pottstown, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Pope John Paul II, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Frankford at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Martin Luther King at Imhotep Charter, 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Engineering and Science at Prep Charter

Simon Gratz at Fels

Washington at Esperanza, 3:15

Sankofa Freedom at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Bartram, 3:15

Freire Charter at Dobbins, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Robeson at Sayre

Lincoln at West Philadelphia, 3:15

Strawberry Mansion at Central, 3:15

Palmer at Olney, 3:15

Mastery Charter North at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Northeast at Audenried, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Kensington at World Communications

Mastery Charter South at Edison

Palumbo at Swenson, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Bodine, 3:15

Randolph at Mastbaum, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

High School of Future at Masterman

Maritime Academy at New Foundations

GAMP at Science Leadership, 3:15

Rush at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Elverson at CAPA, 3:15

Parkway West at Parkway Northwest, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Norristown, 7

Upper Merion at Upper Moreland, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 7

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 7

North Penn at Central Bucks South, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Souderton, 7

Pennridge at Quakertown, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Bensalem, 7

Pennsbury at William Tennent, 7

Council Rock North at Abington, 7

Council Rock South at Truman, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Renaissance Academy, 4

NONLEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti at Roxborough, 3:15

Boys' Latin at South Philadelphia, 3:15

Great Valley at Glen Mills, 3:30

AIM Academy at Woodlynde, 3:45

Community Ac. of Phila. at Friends Select, 3:45 Phelps at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Mercy Vocational at The City School, 3:45

St. Andrew's at Westtown, 5:15

Bishop McDevitt at Carroll, 5:30

Valley Forge at George School, 5:30

Acad. of New Church at Solebury School, 5:30

Christian Academy at Atlantic Christian, 5:30

Germantown Academy at St. Joseph's Prep, 7

Interboro at Bonner-Prendergast, 7

Penn Charter at Archbishop Ryan, 7

Academy Park at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Pottsgrove at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30

Malvern Prep at Salesianum, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Lower Moreland at MaST Charter, 5:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:15

Mount St. Joseph at Villa Maria, 5:15

St. Basil at Nazareth Academy, 5:15

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Merion Mercy, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Harriton, 7

Garnet Valley at Marple Newtown, 7

Penncrest at Lower Merion, 7

Upper Darby at Radnor, 7

Ridley at Strath Haven, 7:30

Conestoga at Springfield (D), 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Kennett at Sun Valley, 4:45

West Chester Rustin at Unionville, 7:15

Oxford at Octorara, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown East, 7:30

Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

Coatesville at Avon Grove, 7:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Notre Dame, 3:45

Germantown Academy at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

Springside Chestnut Hill at Baldwin, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7:30

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7:30

Pope John Paul II at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Upper Dublin, 7

Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 7

Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Upper Moreland at Upper Merion, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Pennridge, 7

Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 7

Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Central Bucks South at North Penn, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Council Rock South, 3:30

Bensalem at Neshaminy, 7

William Tennent at Pennsbury, 7

Abington at Council Rock North, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Perkiomen School, 3:15

Barrack Hebrew at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Mastery Charter North at Girard College, 3:15

Mastbaum at Hallahan, 3:30

Engineering & Science at Chester, 4

Christian Academy at Atlantic Christian, 4

George School at Princeton Day, 4:15

Penn Charter at Hun School, 5:30

Christopher Dock at Bristol, 7

Lansdale Catholic at Pottsgrove, 7

West Chester East at Academy Park, 7:15

Boyertown at Great Valley, 7:30

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Conestoga, 7

NONLEAGUE

Solebury School at West-Mont Christian

Springside Chestnut Hill at Friends' Central, 3:45

West-Mont Christian at Friends' Central, 3:45

Westtown at Tower Hill, 3:45

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

GA swim coach will retire

Dick Shoulberg, who began coaching at Germantown Academy in 1969, is stepping down. B4