Sunday's Results

Boys' Basketball

WEST SIDE WINTER CLASSIC

Palumbo 74, Robeson 70

Girls' Basketball

BLUE STAR ELITE INVITATIONAL

Bishop Shanahan 64, Middleburg (Va.) 38

Neumann-Goretti 45, Capitol Christian Academy 42

NONLEAGUE

Shabazz 70, Archbishop Carroll 48

Episcopal Academy 42, Central Dauphin 39

Boys' Basketball Boxes

West Side Winter Classic

Robeson 19 16 10 25 - 70

Palumbo 14 16 23 21 - 74

R: Donovan Butler 6, Jihaad Fluellen 19, Malik Harris-King 10, Jahir Lee 11, Maurice Saunders 17, Jermal Savage 3, Maurice Smith 4.

P: Mike Chau 11, Samad Dawson 8, Anwar Epps 27, Rafiq McCleary 5, Shafi Meachum 22, Laquan Preston 1.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Blue Star Elite Invitational

Middleburg (Va.) 19 8 2 9 - 38

Bishop Shanahan 14 26 16 8 - 64

M(: Billings 4, Briar 11, Creeden 4, Kahler 1, McDonald 2, Raddit 16.

BS: Annie Briglia 8, Kelly Dreiling 16, Ciara Forde 11, Kristen Habbel 6, Mikayla Maxwell 2, Rachel Parker 4, Grace Phillips 6, Jamie Powers 3, Jen Sendi 2, Kathleen Wirshup 6.

Capitol Christian 8 13 15 6 - 42

Neumann-Goretti 18 5 7 15 - 45

CCA: Allen 2, A Gilmore 6, T Gilmore 20, Gray 4, Huey 9, Johnson 1, Lomax 2.

N: Ella Awobajo 5, Stephanie Brown 2, Ciani Cryor 8, Kaschae Harris 7, Ciani Martin 3, Kamiah Smalls 2, Tanesha Sutton 4, AJ Timbers 12.

Nonleague

Shabazz 22 12 15 21 - 70

Archbishop Carroll 7 9 13 19 - 48

S: Agtullah 2, Butler 14, Engleman 2, Jones 14, Kliney 10, Negron 6, O'Neill 13, Rathel 2, Robinson 3.

AC: Jackie Carney 2, Jess Carney 6, Kearstin Crossan 2, Margaret Fillippelli 3, Julia Gantz 9, Theresa Kearney 2, Anne McKnight 11, Keara McNulty 6, Kristen Ryan 4, Lexi Stover 3.

Episcopal Academy 9 13 9 11 - 42

Central Dauphin 6 11 14 8 - 39

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 19, Dylan Higgins 2, Maria Kilcullen 1, Julianne Longen 5, Margaux Paolino 1, Meghan Pickell 9, Reilly Wright 5.

CD: Gelbaugh 15, Roberts 8, Robinson 17.

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Lower Merion, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Roxborough at Edison, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast at Haverford High

Bishop Shanahan at Episcopal Academy, 1

Truman at Archbishop Ryan, 3

St. Joseph's Prep at Shipley, 4

Penncrest at West Chester Rustin, 4:30

Del-Val Charter at Germantown Academy, 5:15

Springfield (D) at Cardinal O'Hara, 5:45

New Hope-Solebury at Calvary Christian, 6

Upper Dublin at Spring-Ford, 7

Pope John Paul II at Upper Merion, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Phoenixville at Daniel Boone, 7:30

CHICK-FIL-A CLASSIC

Archbishop Carroll vs. Oak Hill (Va.) at Columbia, S.C., 8:30

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

St. Basil at Villa Maria, 11:30 a.m.

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Mount St. Joseph, 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown at Pope John Paul II, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Conwell-Egan at Holy Cross

W.C. Henderson at Lower Merion, 1

Cardinal O'Hara at Germantown Academy, 1

Notre Dame at Gwynedd-Mercy, 1:15

Bishop McDevitt at Paul VI, 1:30

Merion Mercy at Methacton, 6

Garnet Valley at West Chester Rustin, 7:15

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

COLLINGSWOOD TOURNAMENT

New Foundations at Collingswood, 2

MCCLASKEY TOURNAMENT

Franklin Learning Center vs. William Penn-York at Lancaster McCaskey, 6

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Solebury School at New Egypt, 5:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Truman vs. Souderton at Wissahickon, 3

Lansdale Catholic at Wissahickon, 4:30

Girls' Basketball

Trenton Catholic at Conwell-Egan, 6:30

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN

Neshaminy vs. Ocean City at Wildwoods Convention Center, 3

Wilmington Friends vs. North Penn at Wildwoods Convention Center, 4:30