S. Jersey Scoreboard
Sunday's Results Boys' Basketball OCEAN CITY PBA TIPOFF WEEKEND Cedar Creek 55, Willingboro 54 St. Joseph 61, Shawnee 58 (OT)
Sunday's Results
Boys' Basketball
OCEAN CITY PBA TIPOFF WEEKEND
Cedar Creek 55, Willingboro 54
St. Joseph 61, Shawnee 58 (OT)
Girls' Basketball
OCEAN CITY PBA TIPOFF WEEKEND
St. Joseph 37, Shawnee 36
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Ocean City PBA Tipoff Weekend
Willingboro 12 19 14 9 - 54
Cedar Creek 10 15 10 20 - 55
W: Farrior 9, Jeff Haddock 12, Antonio Parnell 6, Awwal Reid 7, Terique Robinson 10, Carey Saturne 2, Marquis Staples 5, Joey Taylor 3.
CC: J.B. Burrelll 3, Lavelle Davis 5, Michael Gaines 4, Jake Knight 13, Jon Newman 22, Michelangel Williams 8.
Shawnee 9 16 18 9 6 - 58
St. Joseph 8 3 17 24 9 - 61
S: Eric Aita 2, Dan Austin 12, Paul Chiusano 10, Luke Cooper 11, Sam Portner 5, Mike Shinske 3, Alec Warren 15.
SJ: Laquay Brown 6, Jordan Davis 1, B.J. Mitchell 12, Ricardo Quiringdongo 4, Charlie Riccardi 24, Val Vadino 12, Marc Youngman 3.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
Shawnee 5 8 7 16 - 36
St. Joseph 10 10 6 11 - 37
S: Olivia Askin 6, Jenna Hoffner 8, Karissa Mansure 2, Amanda Morello 2, Taylor Ryan 5, Nikola Williams 13.
SJ: Danna Direnzo 12, Dana Donahue 4, Gabby Dudo 10, Shannon Metzler 3, Sammy Wetzel 8.
Monday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Audubon at Paulsboro, 5:30
NONLEAGUE
Seneca at Florence, 11:30 a.m.
Cinnaminson at Haddon Township, 11:30 a.m.
Delran at Palmyra, noon
Gloucester Catholic at Pitman, 1:30
Winslow Township at Rancocas Valley, 3:30
Doane Academy at Riverside, 3:30
Holy Cross at St. Joseph, 7
Woodbury at Bishop Eustace, 7:15
BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE
Cape May Tech vs. Lower Cape May at Wildwoods Convention Center, 4:30
CHERRY HILL EAST TOURNAMENT
Williamstown vs. Camden at CH East, noon
Girls' Basketball
Conwell-Egan at Holy Cross
Seneca at Lenape
Camden County Tech at New Egypt, 11 a.m.
Bishop McDevitt at Paul VI, 1:30
ANDREW ALAMENO MEMORIAL
Wildwood Catholic vs. Wildwood at Wildwoods Convention Center, 5:30
BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE
Timber Creek vs. Lower Cape May at Wildwoods Convention Center, 3:45
HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
GCIT vs. Woodbury at Maple Shade, 11 a.m.