Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK JAY CRAVEN BRACKET

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Pleasantville vs. Lower Cape May, 2:45

Atlantic Tech vs. Conrad (Del.), 4:15

BOARDWALK GEORGE BETZ BRACKET

Cherokee vs. Cedar Creek, 6

Passaic Valley vs. Wilmington Christian, 7:30

COLLINGSWOOD TOURNAMENT

Salem vs. GCIT, noon

New Foundations at Collingswood, 2

WARRIOR CLASSIC

At New Egypt

Lindenwold vs. King's Christian, 2:30

New Egypt vs. Solebury School, 5:30

WOLVERINE TOURNAMENT

At Woodstown

Pennsauken vs. Clearview, 10 a.m.

Woodstown vs. Haddon Township, noon

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN BRACKET

Ocean City vs. Neshaminy, 3

Wilmington Christian vs. North Penn, 4:30

CHERRY HILL EAST TOURNAMENT

Cherry Hill East vs. Camden, 3:30

Gloucester Catholic vs. West Deptford, 5:15

LADY VIKING HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Atlantic City

Pleasantville vs. Newark Eastside, 5

Atlantic City vs. Cedar Creek, 7

NEW EGYPT HOLIDAY HOOPS TOURNEY

Westampton Tech vs. Pinelands, 1

Lindenwold vs. New Egypt, 4

PITMAN CLASSIC

Overbrook (N.J.) vs. Palmyra, 5

Moorestown Friends at Pitman, 7

SCORE AT THE SHORE

At Southern Regional

Northern Burlington vs. Howell, 11 a.m.

Southern Regional vs. Oakcrest, 12:45

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Cumberland vs. Bridgeton at Vineland, 7

ATKINSON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College

Deptford vs. Winslow Township, 6

Paulsboro vs. Timber Creek, 8

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Moorestown Friends vs. Gloucester, 12:30

Audubon vs. Holy Cross, 3:30

BOARDWALK JAY CRAVEN BRACKET

Consolation, 10:30

Championship, 3:15

BOARDWALK GEORGE BETZ BRACKET

Consolation, 5

Championship, 6:30

BOARDWALK ERNIE TROIANO BRACKET

Absegami vs. Monsignor Farrell (N.Y.), noon

Montgomery-Blari vs. Phil-Mont Christian, 2

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Woodbury vs. Wildwood Catholic, 8:15

BUTCH MCLEAN TOURNAMENT

At Haddon Heights

Burlington Township vs. Triton, 2

GAMP at Haddon Heights, 4

CHERRY HILL EAST SHOWCASE

Highland vs. Williamstown, noon

Cherry Hill East vs. Camden, 1:30

CHRISTMAS BASKETBALL CLASSIC

At St. Augustine

Camden Catholic vs. LaSalle, 6:30

St. Augustine vs. Father Judge, 8

CLAYTON HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Clayton vs. Vineland Prep, noon

ESCIT TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic

St. John's Prep vs. Allentown C.C., 2

Lakewood vs. Sussex Tech, 3:30

Rancocas Valley vs. Princeton Day, 5

Pennsbury vs. Trenton Catholic, 6:30

COACHES VS. CANCER TOURNAMENT

At RiverWinds

Gloucester Catholic vs. W. Wind.-Plains., noon

West Deptford vs. Woodrow Wilson, 2

COLLINGSWOOD TOURNAMENT

Consolation, noon

Championship, 12

DELRAN TOURNAMENT

Northern Burlington vs. Doane Acad., noon

Delran vs. Camden County Tech, 1:30

Florence vs. Moorestown, 3

Westampton Tech vs. Burlington City, 4:30

EAGLE HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Pennsville

Cumberland Christian vs. Gateway, 12:30

Maple Shade vs. Pensville, 4:30

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Sterling vs. Willingboro, 1

Archbishop Ryan vs. Lenape, 2:45

Delsea vs. Haddonfield, 4:15

Seneca vs. Malvern Prep, 6

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown

Palmyra vs. Hamilton North, 10

Bordentown vs. Hamilton West, 2

PAUL VI TOURNAMENT

Paul VI vs. Deptford, 2

Sterling vs. Bishop Eustace, 4

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Glassboro vs. Overbrook, 5

Kingsway at Pitman, 7

SCORE AT THE SHORE

At Southern Regional

Oakcrest vs. Pinelands, 11

Pemberton vs. Hammonton, 12:45

Jackson Libert vs. Howell, 2:15

Southern vs. Robbinsville, 4

STAPLETON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Montgomery High School

Medford Tech vs. Piscataway, 4

WARRIOR CLASSIC

Consolation, 2:30

Championship, 5

WOLVERINE TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Championship, noon

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK TARBOTON-RUCCI BRACKET

Middle Township vs. Notre Dame, 11:30

Shawnee vs. Springfield (D), 1:15

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN BRACKET

Consolation, 3

Championship, 4:30

BOARDWALK MCALARNEN BRACKET

Delsea vs. Radnor, 6:15

Cape May Tech vs. Germantown Friends, 7:45

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Ewing vs. Burlington City, 10 a.m.

Burlington Township vs. Florence, noon

CHERRY HILL EAST TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 1

Championship, 3:30

ANGELA ANDERSON TOURNAMENT

At Clayton

Egg Harbor Township vs. Highland, noon

Clayton vs. Pennsauken Tech, 2

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Championship, noon

AUDUBON HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Gloucester City vs. Cinnaminson, 11 a.m.

Holy Cross vs. Audubon, 2

EAGLE HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Pennsville

Schalick vs. Cumberland Christian, 10:30

Gatway vs. Pennsville, 2:30

ATKINSON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College

Timber Creek vs. Glassboro, 1

Kingsway vs. Paulsboro, 3

HADDONFIELD TOURNAMENT

Newark Tech vs. Our Lady of Mercy, noon

Delran vs. Haddonfield, 2

LADY VIKING HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Consolation, noon

Championship, 1:30

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown

Mainland vs. Hamilton West, noon

Hamilton North at Bordentown, 4

LENAPE GIRLS HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Seneca vs. Williamstown, 2

Clearview at Lenape, 4

MAPLE SHADE TOURNAMENT

GCIT, Maple Shade, 11

Buena vs. Woodbury, 1

NATIONAL TITLE IX CLASSIC

At Trinity Center (Washington)

Life Center vs. Woodrow Wilson (D.C.), 6

PAUL VI TOURNAMENT

Deptford vs. Pemberton, 10 a.m.

Triton at Paul VI, 1

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Salem vs. Haddon Heights, noon

SCORE AT THE SHORE

At Southern Regional

N. Burlington/Howell vs. Winslow, 11 a.m.

Southern/Oakcres vs. Camden Catholic, 12:45

VINELAND TOURNAMENT

Bridgeton vs. Millville, 5

Vineland vs. Cumberland, 7

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Deptford at Paul VI, 10 a.m.

Williamstown at Cherry Hill East, 1:30

Highland at Camden, 1:30

ATKINSON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 4

Championship, 8

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 12:30

Championship, 3:30

BOARDWALK ERNIE TROIANO BRACKET

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Consolation, 10:30 a.m.

Championship, 2:15

BOARDWALK SHOWCASE

Schalick vs. Harriton, 12:15

Ocean City vs. Cape May Tech, 4

BOARDWALK BIG AL BRACKET

Penns Grove vs. Indiana, 6:15

Mainland vs. Greenbriar Christian (Va.), 7:45

BUTCH MCLEAN TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 2

Championship, 4

CHERRY HILL EAST SHOWCASE

Highland vs. Camden, noon

Williamstown vs. Cherry Hill East, 1:30

CHRISTMAS BASKETBALL CLASSIC

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Camden Cath., 1:30

St. Joseph vs. Father Judge, 3

Saint Augustine vs. Satellite Academy, 6

COACHES VS. CANCER TOURNAMENT

Consolation, noon

Championship, 2

DELRAN TOURNAMENT

Consolation No. 1, noon

Consolation No. 2, 1:30

Semifinal No. 1, 3

Semifinal No. 2, 4:30

EAGLE HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Consolation, 12:30

Championship, 4:30

JAMEER AND PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Widener University

William Penn at Life Center, 1

Abington vs. Roselle Catholic, 6:15

Chester vs. Atlantic City, 8

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Delsea vs. Archbishop Ryan, 1

Sterling vs. Malvern Prep, 2:45

Seneca vs. Willingboro, 4:15

Haddonfield at Lenape, 6

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Championship, 2 p.m.

PAUL VI TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 2

Championship, 4

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Consolation, 12:30

Championship, 2:30

SCORE AT THE SHORE

Consolation No. 1, 11 a.m.

Consolation No. 2, 12:45

Semifinal No. 1, 2:15

Semifinal No. 2, 4

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK TARBOTTON BRACKET

Consolation, 9:30 a.m.

Championship, 2:15

BOARDWALK CARLSON BRACKET

Council Rock North vs. St. Hubert, 11 a.m.

Brandywine (Del.) vs. Lower Cape May, 12:45

BOARDWALK MCALARNEN BRACKET

Consolation, 4

Championship, 5:30

BOARDWALK ST. JOHN BRACKET

Sanford (Del.) vs. Washington Township, 7:15

Methacton vs. Wildwood Catholic, 8:45

ATKINSON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 1

Championship, 6

AUDUBON HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 11 a.m.

Championship, 2

EAGLE HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Consolation, 10:30 a.m.

Championship, 2:30

HADDONFIELD TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 2

Championship, 3:30

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Consolation, noon

Championship, 4

LADY VIKING CLASSIC

Consolation, noon

Championship, 1:30

LENAPE GIRLS HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Seneca vs. Clearview, 2

Williamstown at Lenape, 4

PAUL VI TOURNAMENT

Triton vs. Bishop Eustace, 2:30

PITMAN CLASSIC

Consolation, noon

Championship, 1:30

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Consolation, noon

Championship, 1:30

SCORE AT THE SHORE

Consolation No. 1, 11 a.m.

Consolation No. 2, 12:45

Championship, 2

VINELAND TOURNAMENT

Consolation, noon

Championship, 1:30

Sunday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Harriton vs. Middle Township, 11 a.m.

Pleasantville vs. Schalick, 12:30

Wildwood vs. Ocean City, 2:15

BOARDWALK BIG AL BRACKET

Consolation, 4

Championship, 5:45

BOARDWALK OSBORN BRACKET

Wash. Twp. vs. Germantown Friends, 7:15

Polytech (Del.) vs. Mt. Olive, 8:45

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CARLSON BRACKET

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Consolation, 9:30 a.m.

Championship, 2:15

BOARDWALK ANZELONE BRACKET

Robbinsville vs. Wildwood, 12:30

Atlantic Tech vs. Friends' Central, 12:30

BOARDWALK ST JOHN BRACKET

Consolation, 4

Championship, 5:30

BOARDWALK LEWIS BRACKET

Woodstown vs. Abington Friends, 7:15

Absegami vs. Nazareth Academy, 8:45