Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

COLLINGSWOOD TOURNAMENT

Collingswood 68, New Foundations 41

CONSTITUTION CONVENTION

HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Olney 82, Mariana Bracetti 30

Boys' Latin 80, Maritime Academy 34

Emmaus 70, Roxborough 49

FORT LEE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Hopewell 86, Ben Franklin 63

MCCASKEY TOURNAMENT

William Penn-York 65, Franklin Learning Center 54

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Wissahickon 66, Lansdale Catholic 46

Souderton 55, Truman 42

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN

Neshaminy 38, Ocean City 23

North Penn 58, Wilmington Christian (Del.) 21

ESCIT

Trenton Catholic 59, Conwell-Egan 32

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Souderton 51, Southern Lehigh 34

Perkiomen Valley 39, Wissahickon 27

NONLEAGUE

Baldwin 49, Bishop McDevitt 40

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Constitution Convention Holiday Tournament

Mariana Bracetti 11 0 5 14 - 30

Olney 11 20 36 15 - 82

MB: Miguel Cintron 6, Jiovanny Garcia 2, Shaqur Jones 6, William Marrero 7, Antonio Smith 9.

O: Shafranski Auguste 2, Paulil Campbell 10, Kadir Chisholm 6, Rasaun Ford 2, Lopears Guy 5, Marquise Laws 5, Tyheim Monroe 11, Ryheem Parker 10, Allen Parks 6, Zaire Shoemake 2, Shakeem Stevens 16, Daquan Wilkerson 7.

Maritime Academy 7 6 13 8 - 34

Boys' Latin 28 23 13 16 - 80

MA: Devon Adams 7, Josiah Gary 3, Akeem Roberts 14, Zahir Stewart 8, Ronald Wilson 2.

BL: Jamar Brisbon 13, Pasquale Dimascio 11, Leo Gardner 6, Jahmir Green 7, Jelani Mauge 8, Charles Pressley 9, Umar Saaba 7, Gus Sephes 5, Naim Walton 10, Will Wilcox 4.

Emmaus 20 13 16 21 - 70

Roxborough 14 5 12 18 - 49

E: Jacob Feiertag 23, David Kachelries 13, Matthew Kachelries 2, Joey Nicolini 8, Joey Polczynski 12, Tyler Prescott 6, Brandon Rapose 6.

R: Tony Brown 4, Austin Daniels 5, Jovan Hammond 10, Matt Harris 2, Romello Holland 10, Tyere Marshall 13, Donald Robinson 5.

Fort Lee Holiday Tournament

Hopewell 28 28 19 11 - 86

Ben Franklin 10 13 16 24 - 63

BF: Terron Bacon 2, Joshua Flores 7, Marquise Horton 4, Desean Johnson 4, Michael Kane 2, Zaire McKissick 2, William Taylor 30, Steve White 8, Nurideen Young 4.

Lancaster McCaskey Tournament

William Penn-York 18 17 15 15 - 65

Frank. Learning Center 16 10 11 17 - 54

WP: Steven Dickson 14, Henery Favors 2, Kristopher Johnson 5, Jeshaun Maddox 3, Tyler Orr 5, D'Montie Shaw 14, Trey Shifflet 8, Brandon Smallwood 5, Jahaire Wilson 9.

FLC: Dante Blocker 2, Chase Davis 3, Damontay Fowler-Thomas 10, Jacory Livingston 16, Che Perry 6, Karon Snead 11, Aaron Turner 6.

Wissahickon Tourn.

Truman 13 11 8 10 - 42

Souderton 14 14 11 16 - 55

T: Tramere Adams 13, Zaire Brown 4, Zyese Hunt 8, Tyquan Law 10, Mark Lopez 2, Erik Rosario 3, Pat Stone 2.

S: Jared Bernhart 10, Charlie Corraro 8, Carter Knight 19, Steve Shaffer 2, Evan Sloane 16.

Lansdale Catholic 6 17 9 14 - 46

Wissahickon 14 14 19 19 - 66

LC: Dan Braun 1, Kyle Kilpatrick 4, Corey Kirk 2, Tommy O'Connor 5, AJ Ottomano 6, Kyle Pavlik 6, Brian Rafferty 10, Andrew Riviello 11, Jake Saba 1.

W: Todd Bentley 5, Chris Carradorini 16, Stephen Driscoll 5, Brandon Pace 2, Jared Reed 2, Chris Vila 16, Chase Wilson 20.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Ray Martin

North Penn 9 16 21 12 - 58

Wilmington Christian 0 6 8 7 - 21

NP: Sam Carangi 6, Bri Cullen 6, Mikaela Giuliani 6, Jess Huber 12, Destiny Leininger 2, Erin Maher 7, Vicky Tumasz 10, Irisa Ye 9.

WC(: Katherine Arnold 3, Kelly Ogle 9, Sally Rice 1, Katelyn Stonkus 3, Traneigh Triplett 5.

Ocean City 5 6 4 8 - 23

Neshaminy 14 8 8 8 - 38

OC: Olivia Briggs 7, Alexa Paone 6, Nicole Piergross 2, Taylor Prince 2, Grace Sacco 4, Sierra Schoenwald 2.

N: Morgan Goldenbaum 8, McKenna Mullin 10, Sarah Oliveira 14, Megan Schafer 6.

Wissahickon Tourn.

Perkiomen Valley 11 12 11 5 - 39

Wissahickon 7 5 9 6 - 27

PV: Katie Armstrong 22, Nicole Bangert 6, Julianna Hoisington 9, Victoria Walter 2.

W: Daria Earland 10, Brittany Gelman 6, Carolina Mack 4, Jessica Steitz 4, Julie Weber 3.

Southern Lehigh 7 7 13 7 - 34

Souderton 11 11 18 11 - 51

SL: Amory 2, Cerciello 2, Cyr 4, McDonald 17, Prince 6, Saraceno 3.

S: Hannah Bergey 9, Devon Boehm 3, Sarah Derstein 5, Allison Gallagher 24, Noelle Noble 3, Katie O'Conner 3, Bianca Picard 4.

Nonleague

Bishop McDevitt 7 3 11 19 - 40

Baldwin 11 10 14 14 - 49

BM: Benita Babour 2, Sierra DaCosta 22, Julie Kostic 8, Aykirah Murray 7, Nia Reed 1.

B: Alex Brittingham 3, Imani Brown 6, Kejohna Hammond 16, Danielle Hammond 4, Jen Motter 15, Emily Urban 3, Kayla Watkins 2.

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

ACADEMY OF THE NEW CHURCH INVITATIONAL

Penn Charter vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.) at Academy of New Church, 6

Springside Chestnut Hill at Academy of New Church, 7:30

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Neshaminy at Allentown Allen, 7

BOARDWALK ERNIE TROIANO

BRACKET

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Montgomery Blair (Md.) at Wildwoods Convention Center, 1:45

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge vs. Governor Mifflin at Boyertown, 4:30

Southern Lehigh at Boyertown, 7:30

BUTCH MCLEAN MEMORIAL

TOURNAMENT

GAMP at Haddon Heights, 4

CEDAR CLIFF HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Unionville at Cedar Cliff, 7:30

CHARM CITY CLASSIC

Phila. Electrical vs. Potomac (Md.) at Park School (Md.), 6:45

Penn Wood vs. Our Savior (N.Y.) at Park School (Md.), 9

CHRISTOPHER DOCK TOURNAMENT

West Chester East vs. Upper Perkiomen at Christopher Dock, 6

Springfield (M) at Christopher Dock, 7:30

CONSTITUTION CONVENTION

HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Olney vs. Boys' Latin at Constitution

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley vs. Archmere (Del.) at Garnet Valley, 6:30

Chichester at Garnet Valley, 8

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Upper Dublin at Great Valley, 6 Upper Moreland at Great Valley, 7:45

HAVERFORD HIGH TOURNAMENT

Academy Park vs. Bensalem at Haverford High, 6

Oxford at Haverford High, 7:30

HAZLETON AREA COUGAR CLASSIC

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Shipley at Hazleton, 6

HEMPFIELD BLACK KNIGHTS

TOURNAMENT

Hempfield at Southern, 7

KOBE BRYANT SCHOLASTIC

PLAY-BY-PLAY HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Friends' Central vs. Abington at Lower Merion, 1:30

Constitution vs. Milford Mills at Lower Merion, 3:15

Methacton vs. St. Joseph's Prep at Lower Merion, 5

Archbishop Carroll at Lower Merion, 7

MCCASKEY TOURNAMENT

Franklin Learning Center at Lancaster McCaskey, 6

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Archbishop Ryan at Lenape, 2:45

Seneca vs. Malvern Prep at Lenape, 6

LOWER MORELAND TOURNAMENT

Northeast vs. Conwell-Egan at Lower Moreland, 3

Calvary Christian at Lower Moreland, 7

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Delco Christian at Marple Newtown

Bishop Shanahan vs. Phoenixville at Marple Newtown, 3:30

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury vs. Moravian at South Hunterdon, 3:45

PARKLAND TOURNAMENT

Quakertown vs. Salisbury Township at Parkland, 4

Perkiomen Valley at Parkland, 7

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South vs. W.C. Henderson at Penncrest, 5:45

Sun Valley at Penncrest, 7:30

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Liberty at Ridley, 5

Interboro at Ridley, 7:30

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Upper Merion at Jenkintown, 2

MaST Charter at Jenkintown, 3:45

SHIPPENSBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara vs. Mifflin County at Shippensburg, 6

SHOOTING TOUCH SHOOTOUT

Archbishop Wood vs. St. Joseph-Metuchen at Boston, 7:15

ST. AUGUSTINE CLASSIC

Camden Catholic vs. LaSalle at St. Augustine, 6:30

Father Judge at St. Augustine, 8

STRATH HAVEN TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove vs. Downingtown West at Strath Haven, 6

Spring-Ford at Strath Haven, 7:30

TRENTON CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Pennsbury at Trenton Catholic, 6:30

TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

Germantown Academy vs. Bishop McDevitt at Norristown, 6:30

Pope John Paul II at Norristown, 8

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

New Media Charter vs. Kipp Dubois Collegiate at Radnor, 5:30

Collegium Charter at Radnor, 7

WEST CATHOLIC CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Abington Friends at West Catholic, 5:30

Bartram vs. Bristol at West Catholic, 7

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Souderton at Wissahickon, 4:30

Truman vs. Lansdale Catholic at Wissahickon, 4:30

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Upper Perkiomen at Quakertown, 7:30

BOARDWALK FRANK MCALARNEN

Radnor vs. Delsea at Wildwoods Convention Center, 6:15

Germantown Friends vs. Cape May Tech at Wildwoods Convention Center, 7:45

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN

Neshaminy vs. North Penn at Wildwoods Convention Center, 4:30

BOARDWALK TARBOTTON BRACKET

Springfield (D) vs. Shawnee at Wildwoods Convention Center, 1:15

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Downingtown East vs. Daniel Boone at Boyertown, 3

Governor Mifflin vs. Pennridge at Boyertown, 4:30

CAIRN UNIVERSITY CLASSIC

Phil-Mont Christian vs. West Shore Christian at Cairn University, 2

DIAMOND CLASSIC

Harriton vs. Caesar Rodney at Wilmington, 11:45 a.m.

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Archmere (Del.) vs. Academy Park at Garnet Valley, 1:30

W.C. Henderson at Garnet Valley, 3

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph vs. Pope John Paul II at Fellowship House, Conshohocken, 6

Norristown vs. Lansdale Catholic at Fellowship House, Conshohocken, 7:30

KRAH CLASSIC

Pennsbury at Allentown Central Catholic, 4:30

LOWER MORELAND ROTARY

Truman at Lower Moreland, 5

Girard College vs. Bristol at Lower Moreland, 5

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Phoenixville at Marple Newtown, noon

Delco Christian vs. Bishop Shanahan at Marple Newtown, 1:30

OVER THE RIVER

New Hope-Solebury vs. Moravian at South Hunterdon, 2

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Chichester vs. Pequea Valley at Oxford, 11 a.m.

Wilmington Charter at Oxford, 2

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH

TOURNAMENT

West Chester East vs. Baldwin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 6

Bensalem at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:30

PREFERRED SPORTSWEAR

CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Penncrest vs. Sun Valley at Interboro, 5

Simon Gratz at Interboro, 6:30

QUEEN ANNE'S TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter vs. Appoquinimink (Md.) at Queen Anne's (Md.), 3:15

Freire Charter vs. Notre Dame (Md.) at Queen Anne's (Md.), 6

QUEEN OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Bishop McGuinness (Kentucky) at Fort Myers, Fla., 3:30

RIDLEY CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Penn Wood vs. Cheltenham at Ridley, 3

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Chester at Ridley, 6

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Upper Moreland vs. Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Jenkintown, 5:30

Springfield (M) at Jenkintown, 7:15

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin vs. Octorara at Spring-Ford, 11 a.m.

Upper Darby vs. Coatesville at Spring-Ford, 12:30

Hempfield vs. Notre Dame at Spring-Ford, 2

Conestoga vs. Council Rock South at Spring-Ford, 3:30

Penn Charter vs. Central Bucks South at Spring-Ford, 5

Downingtown West vs. Strath Haven at Spring-Ford, 6:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East vs. Liberty at Unionville, 4

Haverford High at Unionville, 5:30

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Abington vs. Villa Joseph Marie at Upper Dublin, 5:15

Springside Chestnut Hill at Upper Dublin, 7

WEST CHESTER CLASSIC

Great Valley vs. Neumann-Goretti at West Chester University, 4:30

West Chester Rustin vs. Archbishop Ryan at West Chester University, 6

Villa Maria vs. Coatesville at West Chester University, 7

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Southern Lehigh at Wissahickon, noon

Souderton vs. Perkiomen Valley at Wissahickon, 3

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Pottsgrove at Hatboro-Horsham, 9 a.m.