Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET A

Conrad School of the Sciences (Del.) 34, Atlantic Tech 29

BOARDWALK GEORGE BETZ BRACKET Cherokee 62, Cedar Creek 29

BOARDWALK JAY CRAVEN BRACKET

Lower Cape May 47, Pleasantville 42

COLLINGSWOOD TOURNAMENT

GCIT 53, Salem 42

Collingswood 68, New Foundations 41

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Lindenwold 63, King's Christian 29

WOLVERINE TOURNAMENT

Clearview 45, Pennsauken 39

Woodstown 60, Haddon Township 34

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN

Neshaminy 38, Ocean City 23

CHERRY HILL EAST COUGAR CLASSIC

Gloucester Catholic 61, West Deptford 34

Cherry Hill East 64, Camden 31

ESCIT

Trenton Catholic 59, Conwell-Egan 32

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

New Egypt 44, Lindenwold 22

PENNSVILLE TOURNAMENT

Gateway 33, Cumberland Christian 13

PITMAN CLASSIC

Pitman 46, Moorestown Friends 35

SCORE AT THE SHORE

Camden Catholic 62, Southern Regional 43

Winslow Township 73, Northern Burlington 35

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic Bracket A

Conrad Sciences (Del.) 10 4 7 13 - 34

Atlantic Tech 9 7 5 8 - 29

CSotS(: Jordon Blake 2, Ian Griffin 2, Kyle Malick 11, Elijah Stephens 7, Jeramy Torres 8, Franz Wong 4.

AT: Will Akins 7, Isaiah Bell 2, Dante Jenkins 1, Matt Marmaro 3, Kendall Rosenborough 6, Ahmad Shepherd-Sloan 10.

Boardwalk Classic George Betz Bracket

Cedar Creek 6 6 9 8 - 29

Cherokee 11 13 18 20 - 62

CC: Jalil Burrell 6, Michael Gaines 4, Jake Knight 9, Miles Melton 3, Jon Newman 1, Nick Sartorio 2, Michelangel Williams 4.

C: Pat Bellamy 12, Kevin Brown 9, Shane Douglas 2, Ben Handel 4, Kyle Kahriger 8, Jake Powell 1, Lance Taylor 10, Tyler Tobin 4, Kevin Wixted 12.

Boardwalk Classic

Jay Craven Bracket

Lower Cape May 6 14 18 9 - 47

Pleasantville 7 8 10 17 - 42

LCM: Kevin Bryson 4, Dom Catanoso 6, Mike Dicave 6, Kyle Hood 3, Miles Kline 8, Cody Lambert 4, Shane Szubski 16.

P: Marquel Bridgers 2, Ajon Centeno 10, Brian Gomez 2, Singleton McNeil 4, Lou Savage 13, Nile White 11.

Collingswood Tournament

GCIT 20 13 7 13 - 53

Salem 11 7 14 10 - 42

G: Rob Brown 17, Sean Gahagan 16, CJ Garcia 1, Ed Merenda 19.

S: Chimenti Eason 6, Dillan Emel 2, Antwan Furbush 8, Kevin Hunter 2, Teron Nance 10, Tahir White 4.

Warrior Classic

King's Christian 7 12 6 4 - 29

Lindenwold 22 15 21 5 - 63

KC: Ryan Anderson 2, Michael Black 2, Isaiah Curtis 2, Ditazil 1, Jared Jewett 2, Aaron Panagotopulos 5, Tejuan Russell 13, Cole Trimble 2.

L: Myles Council 8, James Hines 3, Eric Hughes 18, Josiah Jones 5, Malik Muldrow 17, Kahleel Pettey 4, Ernest Schuler 6, Chauncey Smith 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic

Ray Martin

Ocean City 5 6 4 8 - 23

Neshaminy 14 8 8 8 - 38

OC: Olivia Briggs 7, Alexa Paone 6, Nicole Piergross 2, Taylor Prince 2, Grace Sacco 4, Sierra Schoenwald 2.

N: Morgan Goldenbaum 8, McKenna Mullin 10, Sarah Oliveira 14, Megan Schafer 6.

Cougar Classic

Camden 5 2 9 15 - 31

Cherry Hill East 14 20 10 20 - 64

C: Bryanna Balance 2, Alexis Garrison 9, Tiara Maldonado 2, Domonique Owens 2, Artesia Owens 1, Christina Sunkett 15.

CHE: Aliyah Godwin 2, Grayson 6, Katie O'Brien 9, Zoe Peterzell 6, Leanora Pintel 2, Julia Presant 11, Cassidy Rosen-Swell 8, Zoe Schlessel 5, Jazz Sullivan 3, Yamalis Villegas 12.

West Deptford 6 6 6 16 - 34

Gloucester Catholic 18 17 14 12 - 61

WD: Ivory Ajamu 2, Sam Budd 2, Dai'jah Diggs 8, Tina Furfari 14, Gabby Minnite 8.

GC: Mary Gedaka 18, Emily Lyons 2, Michelle McCarthy 4, Maggie McIntyre 22, Megan McLoughlin 2, Becky Pund 13.

Warrior Classic

Lindenwold 10 7 3 2 - 22

New Egypt 16 6 14 8 - 44

L: Hampton 2, Anndrea Lloyd 11, Tyanna Moore 1, Kendra Smith 8.

NE: Jessica Andrula 2, Ashlyn Borik 9, Bridgette Buckalew 8, Emily Davis 11, Caitlyn Hughes 2, Danelle Lewis 2, Makenzie Magnotta 2, Faith Weber 8.

Pennsville Tournament

Gateway 8 14 11 0 - 33

Cumberland Christian 1 9 0 3 - 13

G: Mikaela Lightcap 4, OLivia Lombardo 2, Katie Moniz 7, Antonia Pote 10, MacKell Schultes 10.

CC: McKeown 5, Kate Riggins 5, Sheppard 3.

Pitman Classic

Moorestown Friends 11 4 8 12 - 35

Pitman 8 17 10 11 - 46

MF: Camille Aguilar 7, Sarah Applegate 4, Jasmine Brown 2, Sarah Henig 2, Emily McKeown 8, Katrina Savon 3, Noell Smith 9.

P: Olivia Amwake 4, Annie Beato 8, Taylor Beechler 1, Brenna Lindner 2, Beth Patrick 17, Stephanie Polo 14.

Score At The Shore

Camden Catholic 9 19 25 9 - 62

Southern Regional 14 1 13 15 - 43

CC: Julia Braungart 12, Olivia Crenny 2, Cara Hardy 7, Michelle Obasi 5, Tara Racobaldo 14, Sierra Taylor 12, Tialah Thorton 10.

SR: Caiazzo 4, Davis 2, Goepz 9, Henderson 2, Kretschmer 3, Mchle 2, Plassai 2, Skeie 4, Spaschak 15.

Winslow Township 19 21 23 10 - 73

Northern Burlington 6 7 11 11 - 35

WT: Ashli Cheek 6, Kyanna Filmore 8, Jazmine Henderson 1, Jocelynne Jones 15, Jada Matthews 28, Amiaya Melvins 15.

NB: Daysha Brown 2, Brianna Coit 12, LaChelle Colbert 2, Courtney Funk 5, Erika Hill 6, Brianna Montalvo 2, Nikki Root 5, Kacie Walton 1.

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Cinnaminson at Gloucester

Cumberland vs. Bridgeton at Vineland, 7

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

Deptford vs. Winslow Township at Gloucester County College, 6

Paulsboro vs. Timber Creek at Gloucester County College, 8

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Moorestown Friends vs. Gloucester at Audubon, 12:30

Holy Cross at Audubon, 3:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Woodbury vs. Wildwood Catholic at Wildwoods Convention Center, 8:15

BOARDWALK ERNIE TROIANO

BRACKET

Absegami vs. Monsignor Farrell (N.Y.) at Wildwoods Convention Center, noon

BOARDWALK GEORGE BETZ BRACKET Cedar Creek vs. Wilmington Christian at Wildwoods Convention Center, 5

Cherokee vs. Passaic Valley at Wildwoods Convention Center, 6:30

BOARDWALK JAY CRAVEN BRACKET

Pleasantville vs. Atlantic Tech at Wildwoods Convention Center, 10:30 a.m.

Lower Cape May vs. Conrad School of the Sciences (Del.) at Wildwoods Convention Center, 3:15

BUTCH MCLEAN MEMORIAL

TOURNAMENT

Burlington Township vs. Triton at Haddon Heights, 2

GAMP at Haddon Heights, 4

CHERRY HILL EAST TOURNAMENT

Williamstown vs. Highland at Cherry Hill East, noon

Camden at Cherry Hill East, 1:30

CLAYTON TOURNAMENT

Vineland Prep at Clayton, noon

DELRAN TOURNAMENT

Northern Burlington vs. Doane Academy at Delran, noon

Camden County Tech at Delran, 1:30

Florence vs. Moorestown at Delran, 3

Westampton Tech vs. Burlington City at Delran, 4:30

EAGLE HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Maple Shade at Pennsville, 4:30

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Sterling vs. Willingboro at Lenape, 1

Archbishop Ryan at Lenape, 2:45

Delsea vs. Haddonfield at Lenape, 4:15

Seneca vs. Malvern Prep at Lenape, 6

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Palmyra vs. Hamilton North at Bordentown,

10 a.m.

Hamilton West at Bordentown, 2

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

Riverside at South Hunterdon, noon

PAUL VI TOURNAMENT

Bishop Eustace vs. Sterling at Paul VI, 4

Eastern vs. West Windsor-Plainsboro North at Paul VI, 6

Cherry Hill West at Paul VI, 8

PITMAN CLASSIC

Glassboro vs. Overbrook (N.J.) at Pitman, 5

Kingsway at Pitman, 7

SCORE AT THE SHORE

Oakcrest vs. Pinelands at Southern Regional, 11 a.m.

Hammonton vs. Pemberton at Southern Regional, 12:45

ST. AUGUSTINE CLASSIC

Camden Catholic vs. LaSalle at St. Augustine, 6:30

Father Judge at St. Augustine, 8

STAPLETOWN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Medford Tech vs. Piscataway at Bridgewater-Raritan, 4

TRENTON CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Rancocas Valley vs. Princeton Day at Trenton Catholic, 5

Pennsbury at Trenton Catholic, 6:30

WEST DEPTFORD COACHES

VS. CANCER

Gloucester Catholic vs. West Windsor-Plainsboro South at RiverWinds, 2

West Deptford vs. Woodrow Wilson at RiverWinds, 2

WOLVERINE TOURNAMENT

Pennsauken vs. Haddon Township at Woodstown, 10 a.m.

Clearview at Woodstown, noon

Girls' Basketball

ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC

Pennsauken Tech at Clayton, 2

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

Glassboro vs. Timber Creek at Gloucester County College, 1

Kingsway vs. Paulsboro at Gloucester County College, 3

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Gloucester at Audubon, 11 a.m.

Holy Cross at Audubon, 2

BOARDWALK FRANK MCALARNEN

Radnor vs. Delsea at Wildwoods Convention Center, 6:15

Germantown Friends vs. Cape May Tech at Wildwoods Convention Center, 7:45

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN BRACKET

Ocean City vs. Wilmington Christian (Del.) at Wildwoods Convention Center, 3

BOARDWALK TARBOTTON BRACKET

Middle Township vs. Notre Dame (N.J.) at Wildwoods Convention Center, 11:30 a.m.

Springfield (D) vs. Shawnee at Wildwoods Convention Center, 1:15

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP

TOURNAMENT

Burlington City vs. Ewing at Burlington Township, 10 a.m.

Florence at Burlington Township, noon

CAROL STUTZER-HARRIS

TOURNAMENT

Deptford vs. Pemberton at Paul VI, 10 a.m.

Collingswood vs. Pennsauken at Paul VI, 11:30 a.m.

Triton at Paul VI, 1

Eastern vs. Haddon Township at Paul VI, 2:30

Sterling vs. Bishop Eustace at Paul VI, 4

CHERRY HILL EAST COUGAR CLASSIC

Camden vs. West Deptford at Cherry Hill East, 3:30

Gloucester Catholic at Cherry Hill East, 5:15

CLAYTON TOURNAMENT

Egg Harbor Township vs. Highland at Clayton, noon

HADDONFIELD TOURNAMENT

Our Lady of Mercy vs. Newark Tech at Haddonfield, noon

Delran at Haddonfield, 2

LENAPE GIRLS HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Seneca vs. Williamstown at Lenape, 2

Clearview at Lenape, 4

MAPLE SHADE TOURNAMENT

GCIT at Maple Shade, 11 a.m.

Buena vs. Woodbury at Maple Shade, 1

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Mainland vs. Hamilton West at Bordentown, noon

Hamilton North at Bordentown, 4

NATIONAL TITLE IX CLASSIC

Life Center vs. Woodrow Wilson (D.C.) at Washington, D.C., 6

PENNSVILLE TOURNAMENT

Schalick vs. Cumberland Christian at Pennsville, 10:30 a.m.

Gateway at Pennsville, 2:30

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Salem vs. Haddon Heights at Riverside, noon

VINELAND TOURNAMENT

Millville vs. Bridgeton at Vineland, 5

Cumberland at Vineland, 7