Sunday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

BILL OSBORN BRACKET

Germantown Friends 50, Washington Township 40

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Middle Township 43, Harriton 38

CHARM CITY CLASSIC

Penn Wood 61, Thurgood Marshall 45

ESCIT

Pennsbury 64, St. Johnsbury (Vt.) 50

JAMEER NELSON/

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

Norristown 67, William Penn (Del.) 52

Lower Merion 70, Sanford (Del.) 66

St. Joseph's Prep 52, William Tennent 48

Neumann-Goretti 73, Chester 55

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

Penncrest 54, W.C. Henderson 30

SCHOLASTIC PLAY-BY-PLAY

Phila. Electrical 68, West Chester Rustin 64

Plymouth Whitemarsh 71, Newark (Del.) 58

Martin Luther King 63, Wissahickon 41

STOP DWI HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Christ The King (N.Y.) 65, Math, Civics and Sciences 63 (OT)

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 65, St. Anthony's (NY) 59

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK ANZELONE BRACKET

Friends' Central 48, Atlantic County Tech 32

BOARDWALK CARLSON BRACKET

St. Hubert 54, Brandywine (Del.) 28

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

LEWIS BRACKET

Woodstown 34, Abington Friends 27

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

JOHN CARLSON BRACKET

Council Rock North 55, Lower Cape May 47

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

ST. JOHNS BRACKET

Sanford (Del.) 37, Methacton 30

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Sankofa Freedom 62, Roxborough 25

QUEEN ANNE'S TOURNAMENT

Appoquinimink (Md.) 59, Freire Charter 51

WEST CHESTER CLASSIC

Oley Valley 62, Great Valley 29

West Chester Rustin 78, Susquehanna Township 30

Neumann-Goretti 49, Cardinal O'Hara 26

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Washington Township 6 13 10 11 - 40

Germantown Friends 6 17 7 20 - 50

WT: Julian Jastrzebski 17, Savoy Jones 7, Brett Lawrence 9, Christian Maiden 2, Dom Nastasi 4, John Schoelkopf 1.

GF: Andrew Aldridge 15, Jamil Elliott 9, Austin Harriott 4, Ray Leon 16, Myles Wyche 6.

Middle Township 10 12 10 11 - 43

Harriton 6 9 14 9 - 38

MT: Jeremiah Bland 4, Lynell Brooks 6, Trai Greer 13, Tanner Kerr 8, Yamire McNeal 12.

H: Ethan Anderson 5, Tas Dixon 7, Drake Friend 3, Jake Rosenberg 6, Alex Shippen 15, Jordan Wright 2.

St. Johnsbury (Vt.) 12 6 22 10 - 50

Pennsbury 15 18 25 6 - 64

SJ(: Best 2, Cobzaru 27, Hudson 2, Kimble 5, Loss 6, O'Shea 8.

P: Mekhi Bryant 16, Naz Chew 2, Steve Ciotti 5, Nigel Johnson 8, Cameron Jones 29, Derrick Woods 4.

Sanford (Del.) 13 10 11 32 - 66

Lower Merion 12 9 26 23 - 70

S(: Eric Ayala 7, Mikey Dixon 10, Kyle Evans 6, Shomi Ezeki 2, Todd Hughes 13, Jahni Love 1, Anthony Mosley 21, Jacob Walsh 6.

LM: Jule Brown 21, K.J. Helton 2, JaQuan Johnson 13, Nick Jones 13, Justin McFadden 7, Steve Pendleton 3, Corey Sherman 11.

William Tennent 13 17 4 14 - 48

St. Joseph's Prep 15 11 17 9 - 52

WT: Matt Alden 16, Vinnie Case 3, Ian Drumm 7, Cory Hamlet 7, John Ryan 15.

SJP: Chris Clover 28, Tom Fox 13, Kyle Thompson 8, Ryan Wall 3.

William Penn (Del.) 8 12 17 15 - 52

Norristown 23 13 19 12 - 67

WP(: Malik Brett 2, Frank Burton 2, Julian Dobson 1, Justin Fletcher 4, Khari Gatson 10, Dizhare Herriquez 28, Markee Johnson 1, Johnny Sherill 4.

N: Darryl Carr 2, Chris Evans 16, Roy Green 8, Omar Jackson 8, Ty'jon Jackson 1, Curt Lever 16, Kip Patton 16.

W.C. Henderson 10 8 4 8 - 30

Penncrest 11 19 13 11 - 54

WH: Brian Armstrong 4, Colin Costello 7, Mark DiMatteo 7, Matt DiNacci 2, Tyler Ramirez 2, Richard 2, Andy Vermeil 6.

P: Nolan Carroll 17, Ben Casanova 5, Mike Doyle 5, Rahmi Halaby 18, Drew Hanna 6, Ethan Heller 3.

Scholastic Play-By-Play Showcase

West Chester Rustin 10 15 19 20 - 64

Phila. Electrical 12 17 13 26 - 68

WCR: Dane Andersson 2, Tyler Blake 10, Andrew Chobany 20, Matt McCarrick 8, Chris Richardson 5, Ethan Ridgeway 19.

PE: Jihad Barnes 10, Mike Cooper 5, Hassan Darby 2, Anthony Harris 10, Nysir Marshburn 8, Zakee Shakur 11, Larenz Thurman 5, Devante Truitt 17.

Newark (Del.) 10 13 11 24 - 58

Plymouth Whitemarsh 19 16 15 21 - 71

N(: Bryant 3, Greer 20, Holmes 2, Johnson 7, Martin 11, McCombs 3, Pauls 9, Smith 3.

PW: Manuel Herezi 6, Cameron Johnson 5, Mike Lotito 2, TJ Minetola 10, Andre Mitchell 18, Jimmy Murray 23, Brett Paul 18, Alex Williams 2.

Martin Luther King 21 10 12 20 - 63

Wissahickon 14 7 11 9 - 41

MLK: Greg Bennett 14, Sammy Foreman 20, Tyheem Harmon 13, Xavier Malone 6, Jabri McCall 5, Jahmir Taylor 5.

W: Thomas Aloia 2, Todd Bentley 4, Chris Carradorini 2, Brandon Pace 3, Jake Segal 3, Chris Vila 10, Chase Wilson 17.

ChristTheKing (N.Y.) 19 11 11 16 8 - 65

Math, Civics &Scis. 16 13 13 15 6 - 63

CTK(: Alkins 20, Atson 17, Cohen 13, De La Rosa 15.

MCaS: Donovan Barnes 7, Nazeer Bostick 6, Samir Doughty 13, Tyrese Hester 16, Terquin Mott 9, Mike Watkins 12.

St. Anthony's (NY) 11 14 14 20 - 59

Archbishop Ryan 12 17 14 22 - 65

SA(: C.J. Bachmann 17, Brian Dolce 9, Chris Kelly 2, Trey Kinard 14, Joe Licciardi 3, Mike Reinertsen 14.

AR: Austin Chabot 19, Matt Dever 3, Nick Heuser 9, Brendan Horan 17, Fred Killian 10, Austin Slawter 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Atlantic County Tech 6 6 8 12 - 32

Friends' Central 9 17 16 6 - 48

ACT: Tekyya Harrell-James 5, Courtney Hartman 6, Amber Lombardi 3, Jade Middleton 2, Yasmeen Nelson 12, Tamia Taylor 4.

FC: Taylor Allen 7, Sophie Berger 2, Lisa Bernstein 2, Zoe Ginsberg 2, Iyanna McCurdy 19, Mikayla Vaughn 16.

Brandywine (Del.) 5 9 8 6 - 28

St. Hubert 11 19 15 9 - 54

B(: Aissata Bah 1, Taylor Davis 7, Ciani Hamilton 13, Alexa Stirparo 7.

SH: Gina Cocci 9, Maria Derentz 2, Courtney Hoffman 3, Biff Jones 10, Meghan Matthews 8, Caroline Price 4, Megan Reilly 6, Kelly Riley 5, Emily Smith 3, Ali Wilson 4.

Woodstown 7 1 11 15 - 34

Abington Friends 9 6 1 11 - 27

W: Paige Caldwell 7, Kayla Mayers 12, Teaunah Moulden 9, Ali Scottile 2, Colmia West 4.

AF: Bianca Adams 2, Morgan Burrell 1, Isabel McPeak 3, Alexa Middleton 12, Asia Turner 9.

Lower Cape May 7 17 9 14 - 47

Council Rock North 8 15 17 15 - 55

LCM: Maddie Gibson 12, Lauren Holden 22, Ariel Magee 9, Carrie Wunder 2, Rian Young 2.

CRN: Madison Attanasio 7, Tara Garfield 10, Jessica Gerber 14, Megan Haggerty 2, Emily Mackin 15, Hannah Weiler 7.

Sanford (Del.) 8 10 7 12 - 37

Methacton 10 4 8 8 - 30

S(: Chrishyanah Alston 13, Alison Lewis 12, Taylor Samuels 4, Ayanna Thompson 2, Hadiya Tucker 6.

M: Jenna Carroll 13, Jackie Cerchio 2, Ryan DeOrio 1, Tejarra Eliis 4, Kelly Glatthorn 9, Kara Steinke 1.

Roxborough 3 6 12 4 - 25

Sankofa Freedom 18 20 6 18 - 62

R: Tia Devlin 7, Brandi Donnell 4, Alliyah Maxwell 5, Dellamae Traynhan 9.

SF: Talia Barnes 10, Chrissy Devine 16, Jasmine Lancit 10, Jule Washington 16, Tiera Wilson 10.

Appoquinimink (Md.) 17 13 17 12 - 59

Freire Charter 5 15 12 19 - 51

A(: Shirle Brown 23, Amber Cale 16, Delaney Chrisco 2, Briona Creek 5, Naiyana Davis 6, Jade Dunning 3, Jordan Johnson 4.

FC: D'niya Mealy 3, Tavion Mitchell 2, Essence Robinson 1, Chelsea Woods 45.

Cardinal O'Hara 3 7 7 9 - 26

Neumann-Goretti 17 7 15 10 - 49

CO: Mia Farmer 16, Steph Garafolo 5, Rachel Guy 2, Hannah Nihill 1, Kim Whelan 2.

N: Christina Aborowa 2, Ella Awobajo 8, Ciani Cryor 7, Alisha Kebbe 4, Ciani Martin 7, Kamiah Smalls 6, Tanesha Sutton 6, AJ Timbers 9.

Susquehanna Township 4 19 4 3 - 30

West Chester Rustin 22 21 13 22 - 78

ST: Dayla Graves 2, Deven jones 4, Joya Maser 7, Chellyn Perrin 2, Janiese Pope 2, Sczyppa 3, Tanner Turner-Rush 4, Lena Williams 6.

WCR: Adashia Franklyn 20, Katie O'Hare 18, Annie Pitts 4, Noelle Powell 21, Courtney Warley 8, Casey Warley 2, Lexi Zavitsky 2.

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East at Kennett, 1:15

NONLEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast at St. Augustine, 3

Liberty at Haverford High, 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Friends' Central vs. Rancocas Valley at Wildwoods Convention Center, 5:15

Archbishop Wood vs. Wildwood Catholic at Wildwoods Convention Center, 7

CONSTITUTION CONVENTION

HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Roxborough vs. Ben Franklin at Constitution

ST. AUGUSTINE CLASSIC

Roman Catholic vs. Holy Spirit at St. Augustine, 7

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at Villa Joseph Marie, 12:30

NONLEAGUE

Kennett at West Chester East, 5:15

Hallahan at Interboro, 6

BOARDWALK KAITLIN ANZELONE

BRACKET

Friends' Central vs. Wildwood at Wildwoods Convention Center, 2

QUEEN OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Sagemont (Fla.) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:30