Monday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Mount Olive 90, Germantown Friends 56

Rancocas Valley 73, Friends' Central 40

Wildwood Cath. 79, Archbishop Wood 74 (2 OT)

CONSTITUTION CONVENTION

HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Tacony Charter 58, World Communications 45 Ben Franklin 68, Roxborough 54

Emmaus 52, Engineering and Science 42

PIGGLY WIGGLY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC St. John's College (D.C.) 68,

Imhotep Charter 54

ST. AUGUSTINE CLASSIC

Cardinal O'Hara 57, Holy Cross 45

Roman Catholic 58, Holy Spirit 57

STOP DWI HOLIDAY CLASSIC

John Carroll (Md.) 57,

Math, Civics and Sciences 49

UNDER ARMOUR CLASSIC

The Patrick School (N.J.) 72, Westtown 46

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 57, Perkiomen Valley 55 (OT)

NONLEAGUE

Paul VI 84, Freire Charter 52

Lincoln 75, Phila. Academy Charter 45

Olney 56, Fels 35

Haverford High 46, Liberty 35

Kennett 43, West Chester East 42

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK ANZELONE BRACKET

Wildwood 41, Friends' Central 37

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Palumbo 43, Mariana Bracetti 37

QUEEN OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

Bonner-Prendergast 65, Sagemont (Fla.) 57

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy 44, Villa Joseph Marie 34 (OT)

NONLEAGUE

Souderton 70, Perkiomen Valley 51

West Chester East 44, Kennett 36

Interboro 42, Hallahan 17

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Mount Olive 17 31 27 15 - 90

Germantown Friends 13 16 15 12 - 56

MO: Griffin Conway 3, Jason Drury 8, Patrick Fusianz 2, Ron Gay 2, Chris Grillo 11, Zack Heeman 19, Alex Lavaud 2, Mike Niro 3, Tyler Piekarz 2, Rashaan Spencer 10, Max Tanenbaum 6, Ryan Traub 10, Donte Wise 12.

GF: Andrew Aldridge 14, Jamil Elliott 13, Gordon Goldstein 2, Austin Harriott 13, Ray Leon 2, Myles Wyche 12.

Rancocas Valley 15 19 21 18 - 73

Friends' Central 14 6 5 15 - 40

RV: Vince Anfield 10, Nigel Barksdale 2, Niall Carpenter 4, Jordan Cole 4, Nick Davidson 22, Darius Dooley 3, Jalen Freeman 8, Adam Perry 9, Brenden Ruby 11.

FC: Steven Folwell 3, Tre Grier 11, Jonathan Lawton 19, Antone Walker 16, Dan Yosipovitch 1.

Wildwood Cath. 13 14 17 13 8 14 - 79

Arch. Wood 14 15 13 15 8 9 - 74

WC: George Cook 18, Malcolm Darby 2, Clint Freeman 13, Ed McWade 22, Kevin McWade 1, Jordan Robertson 23.

AW: Luke Connaghan 15, Cody Fitzpatrick 17, Matt Funk 6, Joe Lostracco 2, Tom Rush 5, Pat Smith 19, Mark Webb 10.

Tacony Charter 13 17 16 12 - 58

World Communications 6 20 10 9 - 45

TC: Jeremiah Alston 14, Josh Blackwell 4, Shane Lutz 4, Ervin Merrone 12, Joe Purnell 18, Winter Villanueva 6.

WC: William Grant 10, Julian Montgomery 3, D. Moore 13, Robert Moore 8, K. O'Neill 1, Kevin Salman 10.

Roxborough 7 25 11 11 - 54

Ben Franklin 16 18 13 21 - 68

R: Quadair Bradley 3, Tony Brown 5, Austin Daniels 14, Jovan Hammond 3, Romello Holland 8, Tyere Marshall 21.

BF: Hanif Alexander 4, Joshua Flores 6, Marquise Horton 7, Michael Kane 4, Shyheim Saunders 4, William Taylor 30, Nurideen Young 13.

Emmaus 6 14 17 15 - 52

Engineering & Science 12 10 8 12 - 42

E: Jacob Feiertag 19, David Kachelries 10, Matthew Kachelries 3, Joey Nicolini 8, Joey Polczynski 10, Tyler Prescott 2.

EaS: Shaquan Frazier 2, Jon Hall 8, Eric Lewis 16, Hanif Taylor 5, Evan Williams 11.

St. John's College (D.C.) 0 40 0 28 - 68

Imhotep Charter 0 31 0 23 - 54

SJC(: Darian Anderson 9, Darian Bryant 5, Tre Campbell 15, Anthony Cowan 8, Jerrell Hall 2, James Mitchell 6, Mike Morsell 10, James Palmer 13.

IC: Jaekwon Carlyle 10, Deion Evans 3, Jakwan Jones 12, Devin Liggeons 13, Sean Lloyd 3, Basil Thompson 13.

Holy Spirit 14 13 11 19 - 57

Roman Catholic 20 4 22 12 - 58

HS: CJ Barnes 3, Leon Daniels 12, John Middleton 15, Junior Saintel 18, Jordan Taylor 9.

RC: Shep Garner 15, Jamir Holbrook 5, Rashann London 11, Carnell McGirt 8, Manny Taylor 11, TreVaughn Wilkerson 8.

Holy Cross 15 7 15 8 - 45

Cardinal O'Hara 19 13 13 12 - 57

HC: Brandon Anderson 10, Tymere DeShield 4, Greg Kousoulis 9, Justin Marshall 2, David Noworyta 3, Matt Thomas 8, Jordan Walker 9.

CO: Dashawn Darden 5, Kairi Jones 7, Andrew Louden 15, Mark Plousis 13, Carl Pola 5, Nick Steller 2, Tip Swartz 6, Bob White 4.

John Carroll (Md.) 8 9 18 22 - 57

Math, Civics and Scis. 12 7 17 13 - 49

JC: Long 10, Mackenzie 23, Smaldore 1, Tertsea 13, Tyne 8, Urmilevicius 2.

MCaS: Nazeer Bostick 7, Samir Doughty 9, Tyrese Hester 10, Terquin Mott 13, Lou Myers 8, Mike Watkins 2.

Perkiomen Valley 12 14 13 6 10 - 55

Boyertown 15 13 10 7 12 - 57

PV: Mekhi Clemons 13, Tyler Krause 14, Dan Light 2, Thomas Patterson 3, Rasaan Stewart 5, Purnell WIlson 18.

B: Tyler Bauman 14, Ryan Corcoran 4, Kyle Dennin 18, Ben Longacre 5, Kevin McAteer 2, Colton Moyer 4, Christian Smith 10.

Fels 7 8 7 13 - 35

Olney 8 16 20 12 - 56

F: Sami Arrington 10, James Bishop 8, Samir Coe 2, Jordan Grant 5, Joshua Miles 8, Lamonte Williams 2.

O: Shafranski Auguste 10, Rasheed Baldwin 1, Michael Castaneda 2, Rasaun Ford 3, Marquise Laws 2, Tyheim Monroe 6, Ryheem Parker 4, Allen Parks 3, Zaire Shoemake 5, Shakeem Stevens 13, Daquan Wilkerson 7.

Freire Charter 11 14 17 10 - 52

Paul VI 29 15 27 13 - 84

FC: Jaison Battle 11, Jahmir Burton 4, Elijah Elam 7, Joel Grant 13, Frank Johnson 1, Rashid Nixon 3, Jamir Poindexter 8, Amir Ryder 2, Semaj Smith 3.

PV: Alex Danko 4, Jair Green 11, Lonnie Moore 4, DeVhante Mosley 18, Matt Risse 22, Ivan Robinson 16, Jahvan Rosbia 9.

Liberty 12 3 14 6 - 35

Haverford High 17 10 10 9 - 46

L: Izaiah Avent 2, Jaevan Dobbins 6, Ludwin Gonzalez 5, Darius Jones 6, Anthony Miller 2, Deshawn Oyeniyi 14.

HH: Ryan Clancy 10, Jack Donaghy 3, Joe Ghisu 3, Tom Liebig 11, Chris Lyons 7, Mike O'Halloran 3, Ben Parker 9.

Lincoln 19 16 29 11 - 75

Phila. Academy Charter 11 15 5 14 - 45

L: Kyle Bailey 2, Zyhir Baker-Elam 4, Blair Bowes 16, B. Bowes 9, Justin Carlson 3, Montrelle Cryor 2, Raymond Fred 12, Akquil Harrington 8, Ishmael Marshall 15, Savion Parks 4.

PAC: Wyatt Broomhead 6, Bailey Broomhead 4, Muhammad Laws 24, Tyler Michaels 2, James Smith 1, Tim Tink 8.

West Chester East 17 6 10 9 - 42

Kennett 10 17 11 5 - 43

WCE: Evan Anderson 11, Josh Brady 4, Hasan Leonard- Hakim 2, Kyle Smith 10, Zack Smith 15.

K: Jackson Hyland 13, Vaughn Jenkins 16, Yohsuke Kobayashi 11, Connor McGlone 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Wildwood 11 8 7 15 - 41

Friends' Central 4 11 8 14 - 37

W: Jess Freeman 25, Mackenzie Huber 4, Leishly Reyes 12.

FC: Taylor Allen 2, Lisa Bernstein 2, Larissa Carroll 2, Zoe Ginsberg 4, Iyanna McCurdy 15, Mikayla Vaughn 12.

Mariana Bracetti 13 9 9 6 - 37

Palumbo 13 9 11 10 - 43

MB: Contera 1, Keishla Gilmore 28, Alexis Goldwire 8.

P: Demia Falligan 23, Kiarah Henry 2, Jileah Leake 7, Janae Rivers 4, Ariana dos Santos 3, Jasmine Sowell 4.

Sagemont (Fla.) 19 3 17 18 - 57

Bonner-Prendergast 16 11 17 21 - 65

S(: Black 15, Carrea 15, Cole 6, Marshall 15, Rucker 6.

B: Amber Ballinger 14, Shalina Miller 18, Sarah Monaghan 13, Alyssa Monaghan 18, Shannon Murphy 2.

Merion Mercy 9 7 11 4 13 - 44

Villa Joseph Marie 6 9 6 10 3 - 34

MM: Caroline Corzel 11, Tina DiGiacomo 7, Gabby Heinsinger 13, Valez Jackson 10, Kristen Konieczny 2, Mariah Quinn 1.

VJM: Colleen Coleman 12, Shannon Coleman 2, Dumsie Ebo 2, Caroline Gray 3, Marissa Morano 2, Darrah Morrison 6, Mary Kate Ridgway 7.

Souderton 13 19 17 21 - 70

Perkiomen Valley 13 6 11 21 - 51

S: Hannah Bergey 5, Devon Boehm 10, Sarah Derstein 5, Allison Gallagher 26, Katie O'Connor 3, Bianca Picard 21.

PV: Katie Armstrong 14, Nicole Bangert 2, Abby Bergman 3, Kelsey Giese 4, Julianna Hoisington 15, McKenna Kohler 4, Katie Leahy 1, Kelly O'Brien 5, Tori Walter 3.

Kennett 3 11 6 16 - 36

West Chester East 16 10 14 4 - 44

K: Emily Adelman 2, Aimee Armitage 2, Haley DeVoe 6, Vicky Gallivan 2, Jess Hussey 13, Shannon Turner 11.

WCE: Caitlin Culbertson 2, Holly Hager 4, Melanie Hartman 4, Nina Mazzarelli 27, Maura McCloskey 7.

Hallahan 5 6 4 2 - 17

Interboro 12 15 11 4 - 42

H: Sonny Browne 1, Dejah Dupree 4, Megan Elliot 1, Zehira Marcus 5, Bridget Miller 2, Bridget Stermel 4.

I: Sami Barnett 6, Jill Brennan 2, Suzey Fink 2, Stacie Hallinan 10, Amber Huddell 4, Amy Huddell 6, Brandi James 4, Becca Reifer 8.

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Shipley at Episcopal Academy, noon

Malvern Prep at LaSalle, 1:30

West Catholic at Germantown Academy, 1:30

Simon Gratz at Penn Charter, 1:30

Girls' Basketball

Abington Friends at Episcopal Acad., 10 a.m.

Archbishop Carroll at Gloucester Cath., 12:30