Tuesday's Results

Softball

GRAND STRAND TOURNAMENT

Bristol 7, Auburn (N.Y.) 6

Boys' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Malvern Prep 9, Episcopal Academy 8 (OT)

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 16, Penn Charter 4

NONLEAGUE

Lower Merion 9, West Chester Rustin 7

Boys' Volleyball

NONLEAGUE

LaSalle 3, Washington 0

Glen Mills 3, Conrad School of Science (Del.) 0

Badminton

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Fels 5, Kensington 0

Softball Box

Grand Strand Tournament

Auburn (N.Y.) 300 001 20 - 6 8 0

Bristol 000 400 21 - 7 7 2

WP: Mary Wallick. LP: Stearns. 2B: B-Rose Scazlo A-Gray, Nicolosi, Stearns. 3B: B-Mariel DeLuca, Wallick; A-Enge.

Wednesday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Jenkintown at Faith Christian, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Holy Ghost Prep at Bristol, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL PRESIDENTS

Morrisville at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Church Farm at MaST Charter, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE

Archbishop Carroll at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45

Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45

Bishop McDevitt at West Catholic, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

St. Joseph's Prep at Cardinal O'Hara

Archbishop Ryan at LaSalle, 3:45

Father Judge at Roman Catholic, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley at Garnet Valley, 1

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Kennett at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at George School, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy vs. Springside Chestnut Hill at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, 3:45

Penn Charter at Malvern Prep, 3:45

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Peddie School at Hill School, 3:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove at Methacton, 4

Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Central at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Southern at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 3:30

Wissahickon at Norristown, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Upper Moreland, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Pennridge, 3:30

North Penn at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Quakertown, 3:30

Souderton at Central Bucks South, 4

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Bensalem, 3:30

Neshaminy at Council Rock North, 3:30

Abington at Pennsbury, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

Frankford at Lincoln, 10:30 a.m.

Prep Charter at Boys' Latin, 3:15

Swenson at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Springfield (D) at Interboro, 3:45

Unionville at Avon Grove, 3:45

Great Valley at Downingtown West, 3:45

West Chester Rustin at West Chester East, 3:45

Octorara at Downingtown East, 3:45

Sun Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Delco Christian at Devon Prep, 3:45

Roxborough at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Haverford School at Shipley, 4

Valley Forge Military at Solebury School, 4

Oxford at Coatesville, 6:45

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

St. Basil at Villa Maria, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends at George School, 4

Germantown Friends at Westtown, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Pottsgrove, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 4

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 4

Boyertown at Perkiomen School, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION

Overbrook (Pa.) at High School of the Future

West Philadelphia at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Elverson at Randolph, 3:15

Simon Gratz at Sankofa Freedom Academy, 3:15

Roxborough at Ben Franklin, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION

CAPA at Science Leadership, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Kensington at GAMP, 3:15

Del-Val Charter at Engineering & Science, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Martin Luther King at Southern, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion at Cheltenham, 3:30

Norristown at Wissahickon, 3:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Springfield (M), 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South at Souderton, 3:30

Quakertown at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Pennridge at Central Bucks East, 3:45

Central Bucks West at North Penn, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem at Truman, 3:30

Council Rock North at Neshaminy, 3:30

Pennsbury at Abington, 3:30

William Tennent at Council Rock South, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Penncrest at Interboro, 1

Bodine at Mastbaum, 3:15

Lansdale Catholic at Mount St. Joseph, 3:30

Peddie School at Hill School, 3:30

Christopher Dock at Morrisville, 3:45

New Hope-Solebury at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Kennett, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Sun Valley, 3:45

Downingtown West at Great Valley, 3:45

Downingtown East at Octorara, 3:45

Coatesville at Oxford, 3:45

West Chester East at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Hallahan at New Foundations, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Academy of New Church, 4

GRAND STRAND TOURNAMENT

Bristol vs. Newark Valley (N.Y.) at

Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

St. Joseph's Prep at Bonner Prendergast, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

La Salle at Father Judge, 6:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Penn Charter, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Phoenixville, 3:45

Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 4

Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 7:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Upper Merion at Norristown, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Wissahickon, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Cheltenham, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Souderton, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks East, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South at Abington, 3:30

Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 3:30

Neshaminy at Truman, 7:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps at Woodlynde

NONLEAGUE

Interboro at Upper Darby, noon

Harriton at Unionville, 2

Springfield (D) at Comsewogue, 3

Marple Newtown at Archbishop Ryan, 3:30

George School at Devon Prep/Delco Christ., 3:45

Hill School at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Kennett at Haverford High, 4

Archbishop Carroll at Shipley, 4:15

Bishop Shanahan at Penncrest, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Conwell-Egan at Hallahan, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Coatesville at West Chester East, 5:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Phoenixville, 3:45

Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 3:45

Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45

Methacton at Unionville, 4

Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 4

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 3:30

Norristown at Upper Merion, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks South at Council Rock South, 3:30

Pennsbury at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Souderton at Neshaminy, 3:30

Central Bucks East at North Penn, 7

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Hill School, 3:45

Perkiomen School at George School, 4

Archbishop Wood at Shipley, 4

Friends' Central at Lawrenceville, 4:30

Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 5

Boys' Tennis

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep at Delco Christian, 4

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson at Unionville, 3:30

Oxford at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30

Great Valley at Downingtown West, 3:30

Octorara at Sun Valley, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South at Pennridge, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Quakertown, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Friends Select at Jenkintown, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Abington Friends, 4

Roman Catholic at Haddonfield, 4

Penn Charter at Shipley, 4

Devon Prep at Germantown Friends, 4

Boys' Track

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends at George School, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Solebury School at George School

Perkiomen School at Church Farm, 4

Girls' Track

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends at George School, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Solebury School at George School, 4

Church Farm at Perkiomen School, 4

Thursday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Delco Christian at Faith Christian, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at Moorestown Friends, 3:15

Abington Friends at Friends' Central, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Malvern Prep at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Penn Charter at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Springside Chestnut Hill at Haverford School, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Franklin Towne Charter at Northeast, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Mariana Bracetti at Phila. Electrical, 2:45

Engineering & Science at Kensington, 3:15

Mastbaum at Overbrook, 3:15

Roxborough at Olney, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Randolph at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

Del-Val Charter at Rush, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

New Foundations at Tacony Acad. Charter, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at Souderton, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 3

NONLEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep at Pennsbury, 11 a.m.

GAMP at Washington, 3:15

William Tennent at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Interboro at Ridley, 3:45

St. Joseph's Prep at Central Bucks South, 3:45

Cheltenham at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45

Liberty at Quakertown, 3:45

West-Mont Christian at Church Farm, 3:45

Solebury School at Academy of New Church, 3:45 Palisades at Central Bucks West, 4

Southern Lehigh at Pennridge, 4

Tatnall (Del.) at Westtown, 4

Perkiomen School at Upper Perkiomen, 4

Softball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at Westtown, 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Baldwin, 3:45

Penn Charter at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

Notre Dame at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Doane Academy at Solebury School, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 4

NONLEAGUE

Engineering & Science vs. Sankofa Freedom Academy at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Central Bucks East at Bensalem, 3:45

Nazareth Academy at Neshaminy, 3:45

Gwynedd-Mercy at William Tennent, 3:45

Morrisville at Friends Select, 3:45

Fleetwood at Christopher Dock, 3:45

Phoenixville at Villa Maria, 3:45

Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen School, 4

Central Bucks West at Palisades, 4

Southern Lehigh at Pennridge, 4

Princeton Day at Academy of New Church, 4