S. Jersey Scoreboard
Tuesday's Results Baseball NONLEAGUE Whitesboro (N.Y.) 11, Lower Cape May 0 Boys' Lacrosse NONLEAGUE West Windsor-Plainsboro South 11,
Tuesday's Results
Baseball
NONLEAGUE
Whitesboro (N.Y.) 11, Lower Cape May 0
Boys' Lacrosse
NONLEAGUE
West Windsor-Plainsboro South 11,
Northern Burlington 10
Boys' Volleyball
Pennsauken Tech 2, LEAP Academy Charter 0
Pleasantville 2, Camden County Tech 0
Baseball Box
Nonleague
Lower Cape May 000 00 - 0 3 4
Whitesboro (NY) 331 4x - 11 12 0
WP: Flynn. LP: Erik Conrad.
Wednesday's Schedules
Baseball
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL
St. Joseph at Middle Township, 4
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Woodbury at Paulsboro, 4
NONLEAGUE
Wildwood vs. Rocky Hill (Conn.) at Orlando, Fla.
Ocean City vs. Fairfax (Va.) at Florida, 10 a.m.
Gloucester Catholic vs. Wesleyan Christian at Flora High School (S.C.), 11 a.m.
Cape May Tech at Harrison, noon
Woodrow Wilson at Moorestown Friends, 3:15 Cherokee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45
Lenape at Timber Creek, 3:45
Glassboro at Highland, 3:45
Egg Harbor Twp. at Burlington Township, 3:45
New Egypt at Northern Burlington, 3:45
Paul VI at Holy Cross, 3:45
Sterling at Cedar Creek, 4
Mainland at Overbrook, 4
Washington Township at Seneca, 4
Triton at Clayton, 4
GCIT at Salem, 4
Delsea at Pennsville, 4
Kingsway at Gloucester, 4
Schalick at Deptford, 4
Clearview at Penns Grove, 4
Cumberland at Woodstown, 4
St. Joseph at Absegami, 4
Cumberland at Pitman, 4
Lower Cape May vs. Atlantic City at
Myrtle Beach (S.C.), 6
Softball
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Palmyra at Trenton Catholic, 4
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN
Holy Spirit at Absegami, 4
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Woodbury at Audubon, 3:45
Haddon Heights at Gateway, 4
NONLEAGUE
Egg Harbor Township at Buena, 2
Burlington City at Pennsauken, 3:45
Moorestown at Holy Cross, 3:45
Overbrook at Eastern, 3:45
Cherokee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45
Lenape at Timber Creek, 3:45
Paul VI at Holy Cross, 3:45
St. Joseph at Shawnee, 4
Pleasantville at Mainland, 4
Washington Township at Seneca, 4
Camden County Tech at Clayton, 4
Salem at Delsea, 4
Pitman at Clearview, 4
GCIT at Pennsville, 4
Gloucester at Kingsway, 4
Schalick at Gloucester Catholic, 4
Penns Grove at Williamstown, 4
Woodstown at Cumberland, 4
Boys' Lacrosse
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Absegami at Vineland, 4
Mainland at Oakcrest, 4
Middle Township at Ocean City, 4
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN
Eastern at Lenape, 3:45
Shawnee at Washington Township, 4
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL
Holy Cross at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45
West Deptford at Woodstown, 4
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Cherry Hill West at Clearview, 4
Haddonfield at Kingsway, 4
Paul VI at Seneca, 4
NONLEAGUE
Lower Cape May at Cinnaminson 4
Montgomery at Moorestown, 4
Girls' Lacrosse
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Moorestown at Holy Cross, 3:30
Maple Shade at Delran, 3:45
Cinnaminson at Pennsauken, 3:45
New Egypt at Northern Burlington, 3:45
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Millville at Absegami, 4
Oakcrest at Mainland, 4
Ocean City at Middle Township, 4
NONLEAGUE
Paul VI at Gloucester Catholic
Cherokee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45
Eastern at Seneca, 3:45
Bishop Eustace at Gateway, 3:45
Shawnee at Clearview, 4
Lenape at Kingsway, 4
Woodstown at Camden Catholic, 4
Haddonfield at West Deptford, 4
Sterling at Collingswood, 4
Boys' Tennis
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Ocean City at Mainland, 4
NONLEAGUE
Roman Catholic at Haddonfield, 4
Boys' Track
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Millville vs. Absegami at Mainland
Millville at Mainland, 4
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Lindenwold at Haddonfield, 4
Gateway at Haddonfield, 4
Girls' Track
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Mainland at Millville, 4
Absegami at Millville, 4
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Haddonfield vs. Lindenwold at Gateway, 4
Haddonfield at Gateway, 4
Golf
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Rancocas Valley at Bordentown, 3:45
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Egg Harbor Township at Millville
Oakcrest at Millville, 4
NONLEAGUE
Mainland at Haddonfield, 3:30
Overbrook at Moorestown Friends, 3:45