Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Sunday's Results Baseball PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE Solebury School 17, Doane Academy 2 NONLEAGUE Barrack Hebrew 10, Kohelet Yeshiva 0
Sunday's Results
Baseball
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Solebury School 17, Doane Academy 2
NONLEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew 10, Kohelet Yeshiva 0
St. Joseph's Prep 8, Scranton Catholic 5
Cardinal O'Hara 6, Bonner-Prendergast 3
Softball
Archbishop Ryan 11, Mount St. Joseph 1
Baseball Boxes
Nonleague
St. Joseph's Prep 170 000 0 - 8 18 6
Scranton Catholic 102 100 1 - 5 8 1
WP: Dom Numag. LP: Nate Siala. 2B: SJP-Jawan McAllister, Jack Henkels, Andrew Magiera; SC-Dan Ryan, Preston, Belardi.
Bonner-Prendergast 001 001 1 - 3 10 3
Cardinal O'Hara 410 100 x - 6 12 1
WP: Kevin George. LP: Dan Goggin. 2B: BP-Nick Lazer, Richie Tecco, Jesse Basden 2; CO-Matt McGraw, Nick Newman.
Kohelet Yeshiva 000 000 - 0
Barrack Hebrew 010 342 - 10
WP: Sam Falkowitz. LP: Zinbalist. 3B: BH-Robbie Rosen, Josh Radach.
Softball Boxes
Nonleague
Mount St. Joseph 000 01 - 1 2 3
Archbishop Ryan 151 4x - 11 10 1
WP: Nikki Michalowski. LP: Julie Burns. 2B: AR-Michalowski, Kerry Dadalski, Cat Hammer, Amanda Leve. 3B: AR-Michalowski.
Monday's Schedules
Baseball
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Delco Christian at Phil-Mont Christian
CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED
Archbishop Ryan at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
Roman Catholic at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45
Father Judge at LaSalle, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Radnor at Conestoga, 3:45
Springfield (D) at Garnet Valley, 3:45
Harriton at Penncrest, 3:45
Marple Newtown at Haverford High, 3:45
Lower Merion at Upper Darby, 3:45
Strath Haven at Ridley, 3:45
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Unionville at Sun Valley, 3:45
Kennett at Great Valley, 3:45
Oxford at Octorara, 3:45
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 3:45
Avon Grove at W.C. Henderson, 4
Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 6:45
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Girard College vs. Doane Academy at Arm & Hammer Park, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 4
Boyertown at Methacton, 4
Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 4
Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 4
Owen J. Roberts at Upper Perkiomen, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
GAMP at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Simon Gratz at Rush, 3:15
Engineering & Science at Olney, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Saul at Martin Luther King, 3:15
Freire Charter at Dobbins, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Bartram, 3:15
Southern at Randolph, 3:15
Del-Val Charter at Science Leadership, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Maritime Acad. at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15
World Comm. at Tacony Acad. Charter, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Norristown at Upper Dublin, 3:30
Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 3:30
Upper Moreland at Upper Merion, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 3:30
Quakertown at Pennridge, 3:30
Central Bucks South at North Penn, 3:45
Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Council Rock North, 3:30
Bensalem at Neshaminy, 3:30
Truman at Council Rock South, 3:30
William Tennent at Pennsbury, 3:45
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Collegium Charter, 3:30
Renaissance Acad. at West-Mont Christian, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Fels at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15
Esperanza at Penn Wood, 3:30
Conwell-Egan at Central, 3:30
Calvary Christian at Faith Christian, 3:45
Conwell-Egan at Central Bucks South, 3:45
Lower Moreland at George School, 3:45
Acad. of New Church at Valley Forge Military, 4
Softball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd-Mercy at Sacred Heart, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Radnor, 3:45
Garnet Valley at Springfield (D), 3:45
Penncrest at Harriton, 3:45
Haverford High at Marple Newtown, 3:45
Upper Darby at Lower Merion, 3:45
Ridley at Strath Haven, 3:45
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Great Valley at Kennett, 3:45
Sun Valley at Unionville, 3:45
Octorara at Oxford, 3:45
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Downingtown West at West Chester East, 3:45
W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 4
Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 4
Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 5
Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 7
Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Central at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15
Girls High at Northeast, 3:15
Masterman at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Swenson at Washington, 3:15
Frankford at Prep Charter, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION
Science Leadership at GAMP, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION
Martin Luther King at Olney, 3:15
Parkway West at Edison, 3:15
Mastbaum at Southern, 3:15
Rush at Phila. Electrical, 3:15
Bartram at Dobbins, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 3:30
Upper Dublin at Norristown, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 3:30
Upper Merion at Upper Moreland, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
North Penn at Central Bucks South, 3:30
Hatboro-Horsham at Souderton, 3:30
Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 3:45
Pennridge at Quakertown, 3:45
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Neshaminy at Bensalem, 3:30
Council Rock North at Abington, 3:30
Council Rock South at Truman, 3:30
Pennsbury at William Tennent, 3:30
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School at Barrack Hebrew, 3:30
Woodlynde at Renaissance Academy, 4
NONLEAGUE
Kensington at Lincoln, 3:15
Morrisville at Faith Christian, 3:30
Esperanza at Penn Wood, 3:30
Pius X at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45
Chichester at Episcopal Academy, 3:45
Girard College at New Foundations, 3:45
Christian Academy at Academy Park, 3:45
Archbishop Ryan at Nazareth Academy, 6:30
Boys' Lacrosse
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Wood at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 7:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Kimberton Waldorf at Phelps
NONLEAGUE
Conwell-Egan at Cheltenham, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Roman Catholic, 3:45
North Penn at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45
Interboro at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45
Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Oxford at Devon Prep/Delco Christian, 4
Council Rock North at New Hope-Solebury, 7
Girls' Lacrosse
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Nazareth Academy at St. Basil, 3:45
Gwynedd-Mercy at Villa Maria, 5:15
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7
Pope John Paul II at Upper Perkiomen, 7
Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 7:15
Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Abington at Wissahickon, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
North Penn at Central Bucks West, 5
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School at Collegium, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Quakertown at Norristown, 3:30
Marple Newtown at Interboro, 3:45
Neshaminy at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45
Solebury School at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45
Pottsgrove at Pennridge, 4:45
Chichester at Penncrest, 7
Boys' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Delco Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45
Jenkintown at Lower Moreland, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
W.C. Henderson at Radnor, 3:30
Downingtown East at Strath Haven, 3:45
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy at Malvern Prep, 3:45
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Holy Ghost Prep at Council Rock North, 3:30
St. Joseph's Prep at Upper Darby, 3:30
North Penn at Lower Merion, 3:30
Spring-Ford at Pennsbury, 3:30
Souderton at Neshaminy, 3:30
Christopher Dock at Springfield (M), 3:45
Great Valley at Conestoga, 3:45
Marple Newtown at Sun Valley, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at Quakertown, 3:45
Barrack Hebrew at Solebury School, 4
Golf
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Moorestown Friends at Shipley, 4:15
NONLEAGUE
Friends' Central at Hill School, 4:15
Tuesday's Schedules
Baseball
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Faith Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45
Plumstead Christian at Delco Christian, 3:45
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Devon Prep at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:45
New Hope-Solebury at Bristol, 3:45
BICENTENNIAL PRESIDENTS
Calvary Christian at Morrisville, 3:45
Christopher Dock at Church Farm, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE
Archbishop Carroll at Archbishop Wood
Bonner-Prendergast at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45
Conwell-Egan at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Academy Park at Interboro, 3:30
Penn Wood at Glen Mills, 3:30
Chichester at Chester, 3:30
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Westtown at George School, 4
Friends' Central at Moorestown Friends, 4
Shipley at Germantown Friends, 4
Abington Friends at Friends Select, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy at Haverford School, 3:45
Malvern Prep at Germantown Academy, 3:45
Penn Charter at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Calvary Christian (N.J.) at Solebury School, 4
Kohelet Yeshiva at Girard College, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pottstown at Spring-Ford, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Central at Frankford, 3:15
Edison at GAMP, 3:15
Washington at Esperanza, 3:15
Ben Franklin at Lincoln, 3:15
Franklin Towne Charter at Masterman, 3:15
Phila. Academy Charter at Northeast, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Bodine at Phila. Electrical, 2:45
Boys' Latin at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15
Furness at Engineering & Science, 3:15
Kensington at Fels, 3:15
Olney at Mastbaum, 3:15
Roxborough at Swenson, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Martin Luther King at Dobbins, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Tacony Acad. Charter at New Foundations, 3:15
West Philadelphia vs. High School of the Future at Johnson's Rec Center, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Mercy Vocational at Barrack Hebrew, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
William Tennent at Norristown, 3:30
Perkiomen School at Lower Moreland, 3:45
Community Acad. of Phila. at Valley Forge Military, 3:45
Christian Academy at Calvary Academy, 4
Softball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Maria at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45
Nazareth Academy at St. Basil, 3:45
Gwynedd-Mercy at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45
Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Merion Mercy, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
West Catholic at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45
Hallahan at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45 Cardinal O'Hara at Conwell-Egan, 3:45
Bishop McDevitt at Little Flower, 3:45
St. Hubert at Archbishop Ryan, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Penn Wood at Chichester, 3:30
Interboro at Academy Park, 7
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Westtown at Friends' Central, 3:45
Academy of New Church at Abington Friends, 4
Friends Select at George School, 4
Shipley at Germantown Friends, 4:30
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy at Baldwin, 3:45
Agnes Irwin at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45
Penn Charter at Notre Dame, 3:45
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Solebury School at Girard College, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION
Randolph at Freire Charter, 3:15
Ben Franklin at Simon Gratz, 3:15
Elverson at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15
West Philadelphia at Roxborough, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION
GAMP at Engineering & Science, 3:15
Mariana Bracetti at Del-Val Charter, 3:15
Science Leadership at Esperanza, 3:15
Kensington at Saul, 3:15
CAPA at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Mercy Vocational at Woodlynde, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Plumstead Christian at Lower Moreland, 3:45
Morrisville at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45
MaST Charter at Christopher Dock, 3:45
Calvary Christian at Delco Christian, 3:45
Phil-Mont Christian at Bristol, 3:45
Christian Academy at Calvary Christian (N.J.), 4