Thursday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Lower Moreland at Bristol, 3:45

Devon Prep at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE

Archbishop Wood at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

West Catholic at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Bishop McDevitt at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

Father Judge at Roman Catholic, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest at Conestoga, 3:45

Haverford High at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Lower Merion at Harriton, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Springfield (D), 3:45

Radnor at Strath Haven, 3:45

Ridley at Upper Darby, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Chichester, 3:30

Penn Wood at Interboro, 3:30

Chester at Academy Park, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Girard College at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

Doane Academy at Solebury School, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Freire Charter at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Springfield (M) at Norristown, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Central Bucks East, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

Prep Charter at Boys' Latin, 3:15

GAMP at Furness, 3:15

Swenson at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Comm. Acad. of Phila. at Collegium Charter, 3:30

Church Farm at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Calvary Christian at Delco Christian, 3:45

Morrisville at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

MaST Charter at Faith Christian, 3:45

Phelps at Valley Forge Military Academy, 3:45

Holy Ghost Prep at Steinert (N.J.), 4

Christian Academy at Baptist Regional, 4

Friends' Central at Pennington, 4:15

Softball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Morrisville at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Bristol at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Delco Christian at Christopher Dock, 3:45

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

Villa Joseph Marie at St. Basil, 3:45

Gwynedd-Mercy at Villa Maria, 3:45

Nazareth Academy at Sacred Heart, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt at Hallahan, 3:30

Archbishop Carroll at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45

Archbishop Wood at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

St. Hubert at Little Flower, 3:45

West Catholic at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 3:45

Harriton at Lower Merion, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Upper Darby at Ridley, 3:45

Conestoga at Penncrest, 7

Strath Haven at Radnor, 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Academy Park, 7

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Girard College at Life Center, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville, 4

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Norristown at Springfield (M), 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Souderton, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

Upper Merion at Interboro, 3:30

Calvary Christian at Friends Select, 3:45

Christian Academy at Baptist Regional, 4

George School at New Hope-Solebury, 4:15

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep vs. La Salle at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Lower Merion, 3:45

Upper Darby at Harriton, 5:30

Radnor at Penncrest, 7

Marple Newtown at Ridley, 7:30

Strath Haven at Haverford High, 7:30

Conestoga at Garnet Valley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Sun Valley at Great Valley, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

West Chester East at Downingtown East, 3:30

Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45

Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 3:45

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 3:45

Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Springfield (M) at Upper Dublin, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Central Bucks South at Central Bucks West, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South at Council Rock North, 3:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Del-Val Friends, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Cheltenham at Devon Prep/Delco Christ., 3:30 Council Rock South at Plym. Whitemarsh, 3:30 Delran at Truman, 3:45

West Chester Rustin at Downingtown West, 7

Unionville at W.C. Henderson, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Gwynedd-Mercy at Merion Mercy, 3:45

St. Basil at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

Sacred Heart at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at Bishop McDevitt, 3:30

Bonner-Prendergast at Archbishop Wood, 3:30

Lansdale Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45

Hallahan at Little Flower, 3:45

Archbishop Carroll at Conwell-Egan, 3:45

Lower Merion at Springfield (D), 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Upper Darby

Haverford High at Strath Haven

Penncrest at Radnor, 3:45

Ridley at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Conestoga, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Great Valley at Sun Valley, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown East at West Chester East, 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Interboro, 3:30

Academy Park at Chichester, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends at Friends' Central, 4

Moorestown Friends at Shipley, 4:15

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Baldwin, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Abington at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Springfield (M) at Cheltenham, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Norristown, 3:30

Upper Merion at Wissahickon, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks East at Pennsbury, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Council Rock North, 5

Neshaminy at Central Bucks South, 7

Pennridge at Souderton, 7

Council Rock South at North Penn, 7:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Coatesville at Kennett, 3:45

Pope John Paul II at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Downingtown West at West Chester Rustin, 7

W.C. Henderson at Unionville, 7

Boys' Tennis

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown at Lower Moreland, 9 a.m.

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chichester at Penn Wood, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Perkiomen School, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Ridley at Cardinal O'Hara

Woodlynde at Phelps

Upper Darby at Sun Valley, 3:30

Octorara at Academy Park, 3:30

Christopher Dock at Quakertown, 3:45

Kimberton Waldorf at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45

Delco Christian at Lansdale Catholic, 4

Haverford School at Hill School, 4