Sunday's Results

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE FIRST ROUND

Neumann-Goretti 4, Archbishop Carroll 0

Cardinal O'Hara 7, Bonner-Prendergast 2

La Salle 9, Conwell-Egan 2

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew 13, Kohelet Yeshiva 6

Baseball Boxes

Catholic League Playoffs First Round

Archbishop Carroll 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

Neumann-Goretti 310 000 x - 4 8 0

WP: Pat Doudican. LP: Matt Lafferty. 2B: NG-Josh Ockimey.

Bonner-Prendergast 001 000 1 - 2 6 4

Cardinal O'Hara 500 110 x - 7 11 1

WP: Chris Fusaro. LP: Brad Scull. 2B: BP-Steve Furman, Dan Healey; CO-Nick Newman. 3B: BP-Rich Tecco.

Conwell-Egan 200 000 0 - 2 8 2

La Salle 100 026 x - 9 9 1

WP: Dominic Cuoci. LP: Jarett Patman. 2B:CE-Greg Black; LS-Brian Buckley, Nick Dermo, Ryan Coonahan. 3B: LS-Coonahan.

Penn-Jersey League

Barrack Hebrew 320 123 2 - 13 12 1

Kohelet Yeshiva 400 000 2 - 6 1 4

WP: Aden Ohayon. LP: Daniel. 2B: BH-Aaron Bernstein. 3B: BH-Josh Radack.

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Plumstead Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at Devon Prep, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL PRESIDENTS

Christopher Dock at Church Farm, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley at Ridley, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 3:45

Strath Haven at Lower Merion, 3:45

Penncrest at Upper Darby, 3:45

Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45

Conestoga at Haverford High, 4

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Sun Valley at Unionville, 3:45

Octorara at Oxford, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Downingtown West at West Chester East, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Interboro, 3:30

Chester at Penn Wood, 3:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Esperanza at Prep Charter, 2:45

Masterman at GAMP, 2:45

Frankford at Washington, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Northeast, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Boys' Latin at Kensington, 1:30

Kensington at Bodine, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Franklin Learning Center at Saul, 3:15

Del-Val Charter at Simon Gratz, 3:15

Science Leadership at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

Randolph at Rush, 3:15

Bartram at Dobbins, 3:15

Freire Charter at Southern, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Strawberry Mansion vs. West Philadelphia at Johnson's Rec Center, 3:45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks West, 3:30 Souderton at Central Bucks East, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Christian Academy at Cumberland Christian

Calvary Christian at Lincoln, 3:30

Council Rock South at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Valley Forge Military at Tacony Aca. Charter, 3:30

Bishop Shanahan at Great Valley, 3:45

Coatesville at Kennett, 3:45

Downingtown East at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Friends Select at Community Acad. of Phila., 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Softball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at Bristol, 7

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at Villa Maria, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Conestoga, 3:45

Ridley at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Harriton at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Lower Merion at Strath Haven, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 7

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Oxford at Octorara, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

West Chester East at Downingtown West, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Notre Dame, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks South at Nazareth Academy, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Norristown, 3:30

Methacton at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Council Rock South at Interboro, 3:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Norristown, 3:45

Cumberland Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45

Kennett at Coatesville, 3:45

Great Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

West Chester Rustin at Downingtown East, 3:45

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Academy Park, 3:45

Lincoln Leadership Academy at Morrisville, 4

Christian Academy at Cumberland Christian, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood at Father Judge, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps at Perkiomen School

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic at Pope John Paul II, 3:45

Friends' Central at Archbishop Carroll, 4

Truman at Devon Prep/Delco Christian, 7

St. Joseph's Prep vs. St. Augustine at St. Joseph's University, 7:30

INTER-AC INVITATIONAL FIRST ROUND

Academy of New Church at S. Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Westtown at Germantown Academy, 4

Shipley at Lawrenceville, 5

Hill School at Hun School, 5:30

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Notre Dame, 4:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Collegium, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Barrack Hebrew, 4

Boys' Tennis

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Penn Wood, 3:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Malvern Prep at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Phelps at Del-Val Friends

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE SEMIFINALS Moorestown Friends at Shipley, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Notre Dame at St. Augustine, 3

Golf

Friends' Central at Phelps, 3:45

Tuesday's Lacrosse Schedule

Boys' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA FIRST ROUND

Hatboro-Horsham at Downingtown East, 4

Boyertown at Springfield (D), 4

Central Bucks West at Abington, 4

Council Rock North at Central Bucks East, 4

W.C. Henderson at Holy Ghost Prep, 4

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Avon Grove, 4

Lower Merion at Spring-Ford, 4

Great Valley at Wissahickon, 4

Upper Moreland at Ridley, 4

Central Bucks South at Upper Dublin, 4

Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 4

Harriton at Garnet Valley, 4

Strath Haven at Conestoga, 4

FRIENDS SCHOOLS SEMIFINALS

George School at Academy of New Church

Shipley at Westtown, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Delco Christian at Lower Moreland, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Chichester, 3:45

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill at Notre Dame, 3:30

Episcopal Academy at Baldwin, 3:45

Agnes Irwin at Penn Charter, 5

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium at Perkiomen School, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA FIRST ROUND

Phoenixville at Downingtown East

Unionville at Downingtown West

Central Bucks East at Garnet Valley, 4

Villa Maria at Strath Haven, 4

North Penn at W.C. Henderson, 4

Kennett at Merion Mercy, 4

Gwynedd-Mercy at Harriton, 4

Haverford High at Souderton, 4

Avon Grove at Springfield (D), 4

Methacton at Conestoga, 4

Jenkintown at Great Valley, 4

Bishop Shanahan at Spring-Ford, 4

Central Bucks South at Radnor, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 4

Wissahickon at Central Bucks West, 7

Council Rock North at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS SEMIFINALS

Shipley at Friends' Central, 4

Moorestown Friends at Germantown Friends, 4