Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Acad. of New Church 55, Perkiomen School 53

Springside Chestnut Hill 57, Barrack Hebrew 46

Collegium Charter 64, Del-Val Friends 29

Hill School 85, Pine Forge 46

Hun School 79, Phelps 68

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 3, Bonner-Prendergast 1

Conwell-Egan 4, Cardinal O'Hara 0

Roman Catholic 4, Archbishop Wood 0

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara 3, Conwell-Egan 1

Squash

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Haverford School 9, Episcopal Academy 0

Girls' Squash

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 9, Springside Chestnut Hill 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Del-Val Friends 8 5 12 4 - 29

Collegium Charter 29 13 6 16 - 64

DF: Aaron Abrons 17, Dylan Gallagher 2, Mike Hall 2, Jadon Mason 3, Tyler Veale 2, Grayson Waldron 3.

CC: Tyler Allen 2, Chris Berardi 4, Kevin Delarosa 4, Damion Dixon 3, Merrick Evans 10, Gautam Goswamy 9, Breydon Kramer 6, Ahmadu Sarnor 18, Max Shiel 6.

Perkiomen School 13 12 13 15 - 53

Acad. of New Church 14 10 11 20 - 55

PS: Charlie Corraro 4, Joshua Cruz 2, Dillon Larkin 8, Nicholas Posocco 10, Martynas Simanavicius 18, Paulius Zalys 11.

AoNC: Matt Cotton 13, Carnel Harley 16, Quadir Phillips 13, Samir Phillips 5, Timothy Spencer 7, Markus Stephenson 1.

Phelps 15 24 17 12 - 68

Hun School 26 21 14 18 - 79

P: DaRon Curry 6, Anwar Epps 7, Antanas Krimelis 24, Quincy McKnight 23, Mustapha Traore 6, Oriol Tres 2.

HS: Kyle Borden 5, Austin Harriot 18, Dominic Robb 10, Ben Seitt 24, Chris Sharp 2, Eric Williams 20.

Pine Forge 12 10 10 14 - 46

Hill School 15 23 19 28 - 85

HS: Bryce Allen 7, Jay Carter 2, James Fives 14, Mac Gallagher 2, Andrew Lundstrom 5, Calvin Martin 16, DaQuan Morris 2, Sam Murphy 4, Ethan North 4, Solomon Ruddell 13, Seth Stankiewicz 13, Jack Woepke 3.

Springside Chestnut Hill 11 15 12 19 - 57

Barrack Hebrew 10 16 7 13 - 46

SCH: Justin Anderson 12, Xavier Bell 3, Olly Cheung 2, Paul Dooley 5, Bruce Howard 2, Conor McAdoo 1, Dylan Parsons 20, Sean Simon 12.

BH: Cory Barnet 5, Elliot Bernstein 11, David Gordon 8, Zach Lipstein 10, Benjie Mizrachi 2, Avi Solomon 5, Yosi Weitzman 2, Michael Zlotnick 3.

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

ANTHONY "CHIC" D'ANGELO

COACHES VS. CANCER TIP-OFF

At Bristol

Conwell-Egan vs. Mastery North, 6

Morrisville vs. Bristol, 7:30

ARCHBISHOP RYAN TIP-OFF

At Archbishop Ryan

Bensalem vs.Archbishop Ryan, 7

Lincoln vs. Central Bucks East, 8:30

CALVARY BAPTIST TIP-OFF

At Calvary Baptist

West-Mont Christian vs. Plumstead Christ., 6:30

High Point Baptist vs. Calvary Baptist, 8

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TIP-OFF

At Downingtown West

Upper Merion vs. Downingtown West, 6

Pottsgrove vs. Downingtown East, 7:30

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

At Friends Select

MaST Charter vs. Mercy Vocational, 3:30

Franklin Towne Charter vs.Friends Select, 6:30 GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY

At Germantown Friends

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Indian Creek (Md.), 4:30

Bodine vs. Germantown Friends, 7:30

GHOSTS TIP-OFF CLASSIC

At Abington

Wissahickon vs. Upper Darby, 3:30

W.C. Henderson at Abington, 8

GREAT VALLEY TIP-OFF SHOOT-OUT

At Great Valley

Boyertown vs. New Hope Academy (Del.), 4:30

Perkiomen Valley vs. Great Valley, 8

HAMBURG TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

Octorara at Hamburg, 7:30

HATTERS TIPOFF CLASSIC

At Hatboro-Horsham

Lower Moreland vs. Upper Moreland, 5:15

William Tennent at Hatboro-Horsham, 8:45

INTERBORO TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

At Interboro

Phoenixville vs. West Catholic at Interboro, 5

Neshaminy vs. Interboro, 8

MANHEIM TWP. TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Holy Ghost Prep vs. Lancaster Catholic, at Manheim Township, 6

MARSHALL COUNTY HOOP FEST (KY)

Archbishop Carroll vs. Callaway (Miss.) at Benton, KY, 7

MEDIA SHOOT OUT

At Strath Haven

Chichester vs. Penncrest, 6

Academy Park vs. Strath Haven, 7:30

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M)

Bishop McDevitt vs. New Foundations, 6:30

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Springfield (M), 8

OXFORD TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

At Oxford

Avon Grove vs. Lampeter-Strasburg, 6

Solanco vs. Oxford, 7:30

PAC-10/SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE

At Central Bucks South

Central Bucks West vs. Pottstown , 6

Spring-Ford vs. Central Bucks South, 7:30

PANTHERS TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

At Cheltenham

Newark (Del.) vs. Frankford, 6

Central vs. Cheltenham, 7:30

PENNRIDGE MEMORIAL TIP-OFF

At Pennridge

Christopher Dock vs. Methacton, 6:30

Saucon Valley vs. Pennridge, 8

RABBERMAN TOURNAMENT

At Council Rock South

George School vs. New Hope-Solebury, 6

Jenkintown vs. Council Rock South, 7:30

RADNOR TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

At Radnor

Episcopal Academy vs. Ben Franklin, 5:15

Roxborough vs. Radnor, 7

RED JENKINS TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Math, Civics and Sciences at Woodson (Va.), 7:45

SKIP COLEMAN TIP-OFF INVITATIONAL

At State College

Haverford High vs. North Allegheny, 6

Norristown vs. State College, 7:30

SOLEBURY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

The City School at Solebury School, 7:30

SOUDERTON TIP-OFF CLASSIC

At Souderton

New Media vs. Allentown Central Cath., 6:30

Simon Gratz vs. Souderton, 8

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TIP-OFF

At Southern Lehigh

Harriton vs. Quakertown, 5

Upper Perkiomen vs. Southern Lehigh, 8

TWIN VALLEY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Owen J. Roberts vs. Garden Spot at

Twin Valley, 6

UNIONVILLE TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

At Unionville

Springfield (D) vs. Kennett, 5:30

Delco Christian vs. Unionville, 7

UPPER DUBLIN INVITATIONAL

At Upper Dublin

Conestoga vs. Germantown Academy, 5:30

North Penn vs. Upper Dublin, 7:15

VANGUARD CLASSIC TIP-OFF

At Sun Valley

Prep Charter vs. Motivation, 6

Girard College vs. Sun Valley, 7:30

VIKING TIP OFF WEEKEND

At West Chester East

Marple Newtown vs. Moyer Academy (Del.), 6

Mariana Bracetti at West Chester East, 7:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Truman at Glen Mills, 3:30

Phila. Electrical vs. Mastery South at

EOM Sports Complex, 3:30

Woodlynde at AIM Academy, 3:45

West Philadelphia at Abington Friends, 5:30

Haverford School at Imhotep Charter, 6:30

Lansdale Catholic at Faith Christian, 7

Bonner-Prendergast at Malvern Prep, 7

Springs. Chestnut Hill at Wilmington Friends, 7

Strawberry Mansion at Father Judge, 7

Dobbins at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Girls' Basketball

ANTHONY "CHIC" D'ANGELO

COACHES VS. CANCER TIP-OFF

At Bristol

Conwell-Egan vs. Truman vs. Bristol, 3

Morrisville vs. Bristol, 4:30

ARCHBISHOP RYAN TIP-OFF

At Archbishop Ryan

St. Basil vs. St. Hubert, 4

Phila. Academy Charter, 5:30

CALVARY BAPTIST TIP-OFF

At Calvary Baptist

Plumstead Christian vs. High Point Baptist, 3:45

West-Mont Christian vs. Calvary Baptist, 5

CHES-MONT DIVISIONAL CHALLENGE

At Coatesville

W.C. Henderson vs. Unionville, 6

Kennett vs. Coatesville, 7:30

CHICHESTER TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

At Chichester

Academy Park vs. Strath Haven, 5:15

Penncrest vs. Chichester, 7

COUGAR CLASSIC

At George School

Solebury School vs. Stuart Country Day, 4

Calvary Christian at George School, 5:30

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

At Friends Select

MaST Charter vs. Mercy Vocational, 5

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Friends Select, 8

FRIENDS VS. INTER-AC CHALLENGE

At Shipley

Episcopal Academy vs. Abington Friends, 3:45

Agnes Irwin vs. Shipley, 4

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY

Bodine at Germantown Friends, 6

GHOSTS TIP-OFF CLASSIC

At Abington

Mastery North vs. Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.), 5

Baldwin vs. Abington, 6:30

GREAT VALLEY TIP-OFF SHOOT-OUT

At Great Valley

Chester vs. Downingtown West, 3

Bishop Shanahan vs. Great Valley, 6:30

HARRITON TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

At Harriton

Gwynedd Mercy vs. Downingtown East, 6

Oxford vs. Harriton, 7:30

HATTERS TIPOFF CLASSIC

At Hatboro-Horsham

Nazareth Academy vs. New Hope-Solebury, 3:30

Wissahickon vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 5:15

HAVERFORD HALL OF FAME TIP-OFF

At Haverford

West Chester East vs. Nazareth, 6

Exeter vs. Haverford High, 7:30

HILL SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

At Hill School

Perkiomen School vs. Hill School, 4:30

Springside Chestnut Hill vs. Princeton Day, 6

INTERBORO TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

At Interboro

Ridley vs. Freire Charter, 3:30

Bartram vs. Interboro, 6:30

LADY WARRIOR CLASSIC

At Methacton

Upper Darby vs. Mount St. Joseph, 6

Council Rock South vs. Methacton, 7:30

MAIDENS COACHES VS. CANCER

At North Penn

Perkiomen Valley vs. Pennsbury, 6

Lansdale Catholic vs. North Penn, 7:30

OLEY VALLEY TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove at Oley Valley, 5:30

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M)

Bishop McDevitt vs. Phil-Mont Christian, 3:30

Jenkintown vs. Springfield (M), 5

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Penn Charter vs. Roland Park Country Schl. (Md.) at Peddie School, 6

PENNRIDGE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Pennridge

Christopher Dock vs. Pennridge, 6:30

Audenried vs. Bensalem,, 8

SOUDERTON TIP-OFF CLASSIC

At Souderton

Norristown vs. Allentown Central Cath., 3:30

Westtown vs. Souderton, 5

SPRINGFIELD TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (D)

Notre Dame vs. Penn Wood, 6

Central Bucks South vs. Springfield (D), 7:30

STEELTON-HIGHSPIRE TOURNAMENT

Pope John Paul II at Steelton-Highspire, 6

TWIN VALLEY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Pottstown at Twin Valley, 6

UPPER MERION TIP-OFF

At Upper Merion

Merion Mercy vs. Conestoga, 5:30

Upper Perkiomen at Upper Merion, 7

WILDCAT TIP-OFF CLASSIC

At Owen J. Roberts

Central Bucks East vs. Northampton, 6

Conrad Weiser at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

WILLIAM TENNENT INVITATIONAL

At William Tennent

Phoenixville vs. Lower Moreland, 5:15

Imhotep Charter vs. William Tennent, 7

NONLEAGUE

Mastbaum at Roxborough, 3:15

Math, Civics & Sciences at Cheltenham, 3:30

Central at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Comm. Ac. of Phila. at Tacony Acad. Charter, 4

Masterman at Rush, 4

Friends' Central at Hun School, 4

New Foundations at Hallahan, 5

Quakertown at Bethlehem Freedom, 6

Cedar Crest at Boyertown, 6

West Chester Rustin at Central Bucks West, 7

Octorara at Avon Grove, 7:15

Wrestling

BEAR DUALS

at Boyertown, 7:15 p.m.

Includes: Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic, St. Pius X, North Penn

CUMBERLAND VALLEY KICK-OFF

at Cumberland Valley High, all day

Includes: Lower Merion, Council Rock South, Spring-Ford, Downingtown West,

NEW-HOPE SOLEBURY TOURNAMENT

at New-Hope Solebury, 6 p.m..

Includes: New-Hope Solebury, Upper Dublin, Upper Merion, Abington, Central Bucks West, Conwell-Egan, Haverford School, Westtown.

SOLANCO MULE CLASSIC

at Solanco, 5:30 p.m.

Includes: Central Bucks East, Solanco, Hatboro-Horsham, Oxford, Sun Valley, Coatesville

Ches-Mont American All-Stars

Girls' Soccer

FIRST TEAM

Alexa Bushey, West Chester Rustin

Brooke Morgan, West Chester Rustin

Mackenzie Moore, West Chester Rustin

Heather Piper, West Chester Rustin

Charlotte Elrod, West Chester Rustin

Ashlyn Kearney, West Chester Rustin

Quinn Benintende, Unionville

Hannah Grandell, Unionville

Chloe Smith, Unionville

Sophia Detweiler, Unionville

Becca Stevens, Great Valley

Marit Vike, Great Valley

Erin Oechsle, Oxford

Taylor Kidder, Oxford

Hannah Shiftlet, Kennett

SECOND TEAM

Valerie Thompson, West Chester Rustin

Anushree Godbole, West Chester Rustin

Cassie Cheeseman, West Chester Rustin

Emma Walter, Unionville

Lindsey Cicchino, Unionville

Sydney Seidenberger, Unionville

Courtney Stevens, Great Valley

Carol Burgess, Great Valley

Hannah Chenard, Great Valley

Rachel Rogevich, Oxford

Cora Baughman, Oxford

Mackenzie Ehrhart, Oxford

Brielle Kirk, Octorara

Erin Simpson, Octorara

Macey Wetzel, Octorara

Elizabeth Dawyot, Kennett

Ashley Gindle, Sun Valley

Claudia McLaughlin, Sun Valley

Girls' Tennis

FIRST TEAM

Eleni Gianelos, Unionville, Singles

Sophie Wilks, Unionville, Singles

Torey Powers, Great Valley, Singles

Brinley Bartlet, Great Valley, Singles

Kaitlyn Russell, Unionville, Doubles

Ricki Lane, Unionville, Doubles

Michele Oh, Great Valley, Doubles

Dena Swope, Great Valley, Doubles

Rachel Schlosberg, West Chester Rustin, Doubles

Rachel Zajac, West Chester Rustin, Doubles

Vernika Saini, Great Valley, Doubles

Sadie Buzan, Great Valley, Doubles