Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll 72, Bonner-Prendergast 38

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Octorara 79, Sun Valley 47

Oxford 67, West Chester Rustin 47

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Bishop Shanahan 69, Downingtown East 59

Downingtown West 64, West Chester East 41

PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY

Spring-Ford 60, Perkiomen Valley 41

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Simon Gratz 73, Northeast 47

Southern 64, Dobbins 38

Boys' Latin 58, Frankford 57

Washington 75, Freire Charter 18

Central 49, Olney 43

Bartram 71, Sankofa Freedom 51

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Ben Franklin 59, Robeson 41

Audenried 79, Overbrook 53

West Philadelphia 90, Fels 40

Mastery North 62, Lincoln 38

H.S.l of Future 67, Franklin Lnr. Center 56

Strawberry Mansion 77, Prep Charter 61

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Roxborough 57, World Communications 52

Kensington 55, Edison 45

Palumbo 42, Mariana Bracetti 23

Mastery South 46, Mastbaum 45

Swenson 72, Bodine 67

New Media 64, Franklin Towne Charter 40

Randolph 2, KIPP DuBois 0 (forf.)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

Masterman 57, Motivation 53

Parkway Northwest 62, Phila. Acad. Charter 40

Parkway West 71, Penn Treaty 47

Parkway Center City 63, Tacony Charter 55

CAPA 55, Maritime Academy 47

Elverson 40, Science Leadership 32

GAMP 50, Rush 46

NONLEAGUE

Upper Moreland 49, Springside Chestnut Hill 42

Academy Park 82, Trinity 46

Great Valley 53, Owen J. Roberts 49

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian 47, Bristol 20

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury 42, Calvary Christian 14

Christopher Dock 54, MaST Charter 13

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

St. Basil 38, Villa Maria 21

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Sun Valley 55, Octorara 31

West Chester Rustin 63, Oxford 23

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

W.C. Henderson 64, Avon Grove 36

Bishop Shanahan 42, Downingtown East 39

Downingtown West 55, West Chester East 24

PENN-JERSEY SOUTH

Mercy Vocational 56, Pine Forge 24

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 56, Perkiomen Valley 36

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 54, Upper Merion 46

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South 62, Truman 40

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 25, Barrack Hebrew 10

Perkiomen School 52, Woodlynde 6

Del-Val Friends 30, Renaissance Academy 28

NONLEAGUE

Unionville 53, Kennett 42

Hallahan 42, Palumbo 32

Motivation 46, Edison 13

West Catholic 40, Chichester 39

Shipley 42, Baldwin 38

Sacred Heart 46, Calvary Baptist 19

Episcopal Academy 47, Hun School 38

Little Flower 45, Cristo Rey 5

Gwynedd Mercy 60, Notre Dame 40

Wyomissing 45, Pottsgrove 36

Methacton 47, Lansdale Catholic 38

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Haverford School 54, St. Joseph's Prep 24

Girls' Swimming

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame 90, Agnes Irwin 80

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 102, William Tennent 68

Boys' Swimming

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen School 127, Abington Friends 35

Malvern Prep 98, Unionville 66

Boys' Bowling

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock 4, Devon Prep 0

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Conwell-Egan 3, Bonner-Prendergast 0

Roman Catholic 2, Father Judge 2

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Lankeneau 2, Sayre 0

Girls' Bowling

NONLEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast 4, Conwell-Egan 0

Squash

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 8, Episcopal Academy 1

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Catholic League

Archbishop Carroll 14 19 22 17 - 72

Bonner-Prendergast 3 15 10 10 - 38

AC: Ernest Aflakpui 16, David Beatty 16, Colin Daly 9, Derrick Jones 6, Damone Jones 4, John Rigsby 16, Josh Sharkey 5.

B: Dillon Haas 5, Dylan Higgins 10, Marques Jackson 9, Tom McLoone 3, Mike Mercanti 5, Keith Washington 6.

Ches-Mont League American

Sun Valley 12 13 9 13 - 47

Octorara 18 11 27 23 - 79

SV: Juwau Challer 10, Anthy Coota 7, Nate Cosumanu 2, Ryan Hall 3, Coby Herestora 7, Kyle Ryan 9, Wali Siabree 3, Tom Steppke 2, Rohnas Williams 4.

O: Tarojae Breake 19, Corey Cooper 7, Jaekwon Dickinson 2, Andrew Forman 13, Domonik London 5, Saaleem Pugh 6, Jackson Ray 6, Christian Ray 4, Jiaire Rodgers 6, Levi Worthington 11.

West Chester Rustin 9 8 10 20 - 47

Oxford 20 10 22 15 - 67

WCR: Justin Ammerman 6, Tyler Blake 6, Andrew Chobany 7, Ryan Loucks 5, Mike McKnight 6, Chris McMahon 3, Akwetey Okine 6, Darius Soriano 8.

O: Thomas Cruz 14, Brian Dorsey 6, Tyler Farr 9, Terrence Henderson 1, Brian Hubley 21, Josh Mogley 5, Donte Prigg 2, Shane Quigley 7, Nick Salvador 2.

Ches-Mont League National

West Chester East 4 6 11 20 - 41

Downingtown West 16 12 20 16 - 64

WCE: Evan Anderson 24, Eric Duran 2, Hasan Leonard-Hakim 3, William McCaughern 1, Zae Murrey 1, Milaj Singletary-Thomas 4, Steve Versak 6.

DW: Ryan Betley 5, Cole Calamaro 7, Matt Carson 2, Doug Conrad 2, George Gordon 8, Don Guerrera 11, Jeff Halle 1, Will Johnson 9, Austin Kassaee 2, Josh Warren 17.

Downingtown East 15 17 16 11 - 59

Bishop Shanahan 15 20 14 20 - 69

DE: Kerry Angeline 26, Jaret Cooper 6, Marquan Gallimore 12, Shaun King 14, Will Peiffer 1.

BS: Jordan Ambrose 6, Pat Corcoran 10, Doug Costin 11, Drew Dolan 17, Justin Krasnick 3, Joe Lord 12, Ryan McNulty 10.

Pioneer Athletic Liberty

Spring-Ford 6 18 14 22 - 60

Perkiomen Valley 7 14 9 11 - 41

S: Nigel Cooke 3, Ryan Corcoran 4, Jake Freedman 12, Liam Matthews 12, Mike Olsen 16, Cam Reid 6, Stone Scarcelle 7.

PV: Justin Jaworski 9, Tyler Krause 17, Sean Owens 4, Kevin Stanton 11.

Public League Division B

Southern 11 22 14 17 - 64

Dobbins 9 18 7 4 - 38

S: Marvin Bell 8, Romello Johnson 2, Khassian Kay 5, Barry Quartlebaum 10, Anwar White 16, Latrelle Wilson 12, Ahmad Wimbush 11.

D: Tyzjay Faison 8, Laschon Gozales 2, Dyshawn Parker 4, Brandon Smith 1, Maqel Styles 16, Jason Thomas 7.

Bartram 18 13 16 24 - 71

Sankofa Freedom 6 18 13 14 - 51

B: Shawn Bailey 15, Lymier Banks 5, Martin Fischer 8, Sharif Goff 14, Jameel Hester-Bey 9, Todd Johnson 2, Maurice Waters 18.

SF: Justin Anson 14, Terron Bacon 2, Naseem Brown 8, Sophaun Brown 4, Nasir Johnson 11, Kijuan Matthews 3, Verland Wayns 9.

Freire Charter 3 9 4 2 - 18

Washington 22 22 21 10 - 75

FC: Jaison Battle 2, Elijah Elam 5, Tymir Miller 2, Calil Moultrie 4, Semaj Smith 5.

W: Asanti Ali 6, Jerome Blume 12, Charles Brown 6, Aaron Curry 13, Shaheed Fagan-Haynes 12, Jheron Johnson 7, Alan Robinson 2, Elmange Watson 17.

Simon Gratz 18 16 24 15 - 73

Northeast 13 9 14 11 - 47

SG: Joseph Burnett 17, Jamal Goode 1, Christian Hauser-Dinkins 5, Leon Little 5, Jacoby Livingston 15, Tariq Meredith 4, Lamar Moore 6, Jaleel Sanders 8, Naifes Smalls 2, Tahir Wharton 12.

N: Darren Bagget 2, Anthony Brown 2, Deshan Brown 16, Josh Coleman 3, Drew Heller 5, John Kirkpatrick 3, Micah Lewis 1, Darius Thomas 2, Tyriq Wilson 13.

Frankford 14 15 14 14 - 57

Boys' Latin 19 8 15 16 - 58

F: Francisco Campo 5, Seydou Cisse 12, Aleem Griffith 4, Jamire Solomon 2, Quadire Truesdale 17, Tashawn Twiggs 3, Demetrius White 14.

BL: Noah Abrams 4, Jahmir Green 14, Jelani Mauge 11, Elijah Pittman 2, Umar Saaba 11, Gus Sephes 9, Zafir Smith 5.

Olney 10 11 17 5 - 43

Central 6 14 11 18 - 49

O: Cornelius Bishop 1, Dominic Brown 6, Shafee Cosby 12, Isaih James 4, Jamir   Stewart 8, Kadir Chisholm 4, Justin Williams 8.

C: Khyre Bilal 8, Greg Holdsman 16, Kyle Spaulding 5, Kahlil Williams 20.

Public League Division C

West Philadelphia 24 18 27 21 - 90

Fels 6 16 17 1 - 40

WP: Maxwell Brown 3, Stanley Coleman 16, Tyler Elam 20, Lavelle Harper 12, John Hayes 7, Anthony King Jr. 10, Dominique Owens 12, Rashaan Perrin 3, Jabbar Shy 7.

F: Devon Adams 11, Allen Betrand 9, Samir Coe 7, Jaquan Harrell 5, Anthony Joe 1, Kordell Johnson 7.

Overbrook 9 11 18 15 - 53

Audenried 21 23 11 24 - 79

O(: Massi Allen 3, Dhamere Griffin 4, Gary Hawes 6, Dahmere Jackson 11, Jaquil Madison 9, Nasir Morris 6, D. Nixon 2, Daevon Ravenell 14, Nykolis Rodriguez 3, Raekwon Thompson 2.

A: Vichon Adkinson 2, Yasir Brooks 6, Hondo Brown 11, Jamir Carr 6, Quadree Lane 9, Eddie Lewis 13, Terrence Moore 7, Kanron Stokes 8, Justin Thompson 5, Rahim White 5, Nasim Wright 7.

High School of Future 13 19 22 13 - 67

Franklin Lnr. Center 9 16 12 19 - 56

HSoF: Jahmir Burton 7, Marvin Dozier 6, Kameron Gilfillian 9, Nick Miles 1, Dominick Morales 14, Malik Morancie 10, Shawn Morrison 8, Chancy Scott 8, Naheem Selby 2, Anthony Wheeler 2.

FLC: Chase Davis 16, Ta'Quan Johnson 24, Tahaj Jones 2, Sandro Rodriguez 2, Aaron Turner 3, Tamir Wade 9.

Prep Charter 14 16 16 15 - 61

Strawberry Mansion 22 22 14 19 - 77

PC: Amin Amenra 3, Brandon Brown 6, Marcell Curry 5, Raymond Glass 7, Zamir Lett 8, Mark Miller 4, Eric Taylor 2, Rahim Washington 27.

SM: Saleme Barbee 10, Antwuan Butler 14, Johnny Eden 14, Reggie Jackson 5, Quadir Norman 23, Christopher Russell 4, Darnell Saunders 4, Lawrence Shaw 2.

Mastery North 22 10 18 12 - 62

Lincoln 8 3 9 18 - 38

MN: Andre Allen 4, Eli Alvin 10, Michael English 3, Fred Farris 8, Vernon Hellams 4, Asa Kitchen 1, Andrew Nesmith 4, Daequon Plowdan 5, Matthew Reed 2, Rodney Ross 8, Koby Thomas 11, Eriq Washington 2.

L: Kyle Bailey 3, Nassir Coleman 5, Marquis Horton 9, Ishmael Marshall 14, Khalif Meares 4, Lamar Talley 3.

Robeson 14 8 10 9 - 41

Ben Franklin 17 12 16 14 - 59

R: Raymond Clocuh 2, Nasir Copeland 1, DJ French 11, Willie Grant 11, Musa Harrison 4, Thomir Jackson 3, Jahleel Johnson 3, Fred Leach 1, Jahir Lee 5.

BF: Hanif Alexander 10, Ramir Hardrick 13, Dashaun Johnson 13, Michael Kane 10, Rafiq Marten 6, Isaiah Wilmore 7.

Public League Division D

Mastery South 18 6 7 15 - 46

Mastbaum 11 5 18 11 - 45

MS: Yasaan Betterson 2, Larry Edwards 13, Dionte Falligan 6, Michael Feredee 12, Elijah Kiah-El 9, Justen Monts 4.

M: Dashawn Hines 5, Kyseem Johnson 2, Taiquan Jones 4, Robert Lafayette 8, Isaiah Reynolds 2, Anton Smith 3, Saleem Thompson 21.

Swenson 22 8 19 23 - 72

Bodine 12 22 22 11 - 67

S: Ryan Bradley 10, Clarence Brunot 6, Jalen Marks-Allen 2, Alex Rodriguez 15, Somah Slewion 16, Jihad Warner 23.

B: Nasir Cheeks 15, Raekwon Hatch 8, Derrick McLean 10, Tyrone Prince 6, Troy Richardson 28.

Kensington 18 13 11 13 - 55

Edison 7 14 17 7 - 45

K: Kendale Brisbon 7, Vernell Nelson 7, Jerrell Richardson 19, Charles Smith 8, Keith Smith 5, Brandon Young 9.

E: Ernest Beideman 2, Andre Brown 3, Nahjair Corey 4, Montrell Gilliam 10, Wesley Guzman 2, Robert Sample 13.

Roxborough 15 15 14 13 - 57

World Communications 14 14 6 18 - 52

R: Marquis Atkins 2, Austin Daniels 3, Jovan Hammond 17, Dashon Henley 5, Keyonne Parker 10, Walter Smith 16, Isaiah Woodard 4.

WC: Albert Davis 1, Nehemiah Hodges 25, Quadir McNeil 16, Pop Myers 2, Kevin Salman 6, Nasir Slaughter 2.

New Media Charter 17 15 22 10 - 64

Franklin Towne Charter 8 18 4 10 - 40

NMC: Kyrell Artis 3, Keron Cumberbatch 2, Edens Dorestal 14, Lateef Govan 9, Donte Govan 13, Marcus Harris 2, Josh Pasture 2, Rodney Phillips 6, Jivreese Thomas 13.

FTC: Marcel Bosket 5, Davon Bryan 1, Joe Greenstein 4, Ishmael Lanzo 11, Matt McCurdy 5, James McGrath 6, Cordelle Swinson 3, Monaje Walker 2, Will Welch 3.

Palumbo 10 7 4 21 - 42

Mariana Bracetti 6 6 5 6 - 23

P: Muhammad Bey 3, Myles Carter 4, Samad Dawson 13, Tavion Mack 1, Shafi Meachum 12, Laquan Preston 7, Justin Reiph 2.

MB: Tanmir B. 2, Miguel Cintron 7, Azeem Fletcher 4, Marco Gonzalez 2, William Russel 2, Antonio Smith 6.

Public League Division E

Parkway West 18 17 22 14 - 71

Penn Treaty 13 7 11 16 - 47

PW: John Beccles 9, Ishmail Bolling 6, Charles Cannon 5, Nasir Cassel 10, Darryl Harris 5, Khalief Hester 13, Nasir Madison 3, Reynolds 2, Noah Walker 10, Manny Wortham 8.

PT: Eoi Cintron-Junco 6, Sahnei Day 6, Isaiah Frazer 5, Mohammad Hmidan 6, Hector Martinez 2, Dymier Redmond 17, Gregory Robinson 5.

Parkway Northwest 15 8 24 15 - 62

Phila. Academy Charter 9 10 10 11 - 40

PN: Corey Barrow 2, Ahanri Briggs 16, Sayzon Dunn 15, Shawn Gardner 6, Martin Hutchins 10, Hanif Islam 4, Demetrius Jackson 2, Khalif Watson 3, Bruce Young 4.

PAC: Wyatt Broomhead 2, Chris Cherry 8, Jeff Days 6, Tyler Michels 4, Justin Pagan 2, Allen Ramsey 6, James Smith 12.

Motivation 18 15 9 11 - 53

Masterman 14 15 13 15 - 57

M: Rasjay Bettis 10, Rich Dorlen 6, Nazir Gossette 17, Dequan Harvey 5, Isaiah Lewis 6, Shad Lino 6, Byquill Morley 1, Jamal Richardson 2.

M: Seamus Gleason 1, Maurice Scott 14, Andrew Seibert 2, Liam Shanahan 16, Corey Stewart 10, Jesse Turkson 14.

Maritime Academy 16 5 11 15 - 47

CAPA 5 15 22 13 - 55

MA: Troy Conyers 9, Nasi Hayes 6, Marcus Marrero 2, Zahir Stewart 30.

C: Michael Adkins 4, Marcus Bryant 20, Jayvonne Grant 1, Omar Hill-Walker 7, Ahiji Pray 8, Kenneth Riggs 2, Adewoja Sanoumega 8, Chris Sessions 5.

Tacony Charter 13 14 15 13 - 55

Parkway Center City 19 12 18 14 - 63

TC: Jeremiah Alston 17, Robert Barner 4, Justin Johnson 18, Ervin Merone 4, Joe Purnell 8, Justin Steers 2, Tyler Taliaferro 2.

PCC: Hyzeem Banks 10, Tyron Davis 11, Kareem Robinson 10, Cole Ruley 12, Jemal Sheppard 9, Tyrell Tillman 3, Maqi Watson 8.

Rush 12 7 15 12 - 46

GAMP 7 17 12 14 - 50

R: Munchar Cassell 2, Liam Gallagher 4, Deion Hammond 23, Maleek Hughes 6, Arseniy Kifyak 3, Isaiah Riddick 6, David Sistrunk 2.

G: John Capizzi 6, Alex Grey 8, Cesar Quezada 5, Deverris Stuckey 16, Matt Ventus 9, Sharif Williams 4, Jared Williford 2.

Elverson 12 11 12 5 - 40

Science Leadership 8 6 10 8 - 32

E: Isaiah Browne 7, Shafi Muhammad 11, Robert Redmond 14, Jerimiah Steiniger 8.

SL: True Black 4, Jeremiah Cunningham 2, Lewis Ford 4, Tim Ingram 7, Haneef Nelson 6, Raekwon Smith 9.

Nonleague

Upper Moreland 5 14 5 25 - 49

Springside Chestnut Hill 4 14 8 16 - 42

UM: Coyle 3, Decker 6, Martin 15, O'Donell 12, Trovato 10, Washington 3.

SCH: Justin Anderson 3, Xavier Bell 15, Olly Cheung 4, Paul Dooley 12, Bruce Howard 2, Conor McAdoo 5, Sean Simon 3.

Trinity 10 11 12 13 - 46

Academy Park 20 29 14 19 - 82

T: Davis 1, Diaz 2, Fayad 3, Fernandes 12, Finney 14, Kerry 1, Peters 6, Price 7.

AP: Rich Caldwell 10, Deandray Cobert 6, Jawan Collins 18, Nassan Garrison 6, Dayjuan Henson 2, William Hundley 5, Mike Satimehin 2, Travis Smith 31, Brandon Stadey 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial Constitution

Phil-Mont Christian 15 10 18 4 - 47

Bristol 4 6 4 6 - 20

PC: Rebecca Dolton 2, Tracey Goodman 16, Keyen Green 14, Kayla Griffin 6, Jael Jackson 3, Lauren Tipton 4, Katherine Wilmer 2.

B: Tiana Brewington 2, Olivia Onal 4, Kate Santana 2, Janirel Wooten 12.

Bicentennial Independence

MaST Charter 3 1 4 5 - 13

Christopher Dock 18 10 20 6 - 54

CD: Sabrina Demetrius 3, Lanae Hunsberger 17, Olivia Longacre 9, Mattison Shisler 7.

Calvary Christian 2 4 3 5 - 14

New Hope-Solebury 10 12 14 6 - 42

CC: Megan Barish 4, Kelsey Caldwell 2, Julie Cervone 6, Victoria Stum 2.

NH: Annie Behre 4, Karli Burns 2, Bella DeVito 2, Maggie Dougherty 10, Julianna Holland 6, Kelley Hyland 4, Bailey Jaronski 2, Lexi Morse 6, Toni Suler 4, Sarah Wilson 2.

Catholic Academies

St. Basil 7 8 9 14 - 38

Villa Maria 6 3 4 8 - 21

SB: Jules Gura 4, Natalie Kucowski 11, Karen Lapkiewicz 15, Liz Napierkowski 4, Ally Sloan 4.

VM: Danielle Knopp 7, Katie Mooney 2, Mary Kate O'Malley 1, Marissa Picinich 7, Murrin Tague 4.

Ches-Mont League American

Oxford 7 6 5 5 - 23

West Chester Rustin 10 12 15 26 - 63

O: Hannah Bahls 10, Hannah D'Aquanno 4, Grace Hennessy 7, Miranda Kempf 2.

WCR: Erin Gallagher 8, Alyssa Leaven 3, Katie O'Hare 9, Annie Pitts 2, Noelle Powell 17, Emily Walls 9, Courtney Warley 7, Casey Warley 8.

Octorara 0 6 16 9 - 31

Sun Valley 10 11 18 16 - 55

O: Brooke Balady 5, Jaycee Daghey 4, Brielle Kirk 6, Kalie Rhodes 3, Sydney Townsend 2, Brianna Walter 11.

SV: Carson Adelberger 5, Madison Corrento 8, Brooke Duncan 2, Ally Giannakarios 4, Claire Howley 5, Kate Lannan 15, Shannon Savage 10, Hannah Turner 6.

Ches-Mont League National

Bishop Shanahan 11 14 5 12 - 42

Downingtown East 12 10 6 11 - 39

BS: Devon Adams 6, Kelly Basile 13, Ciara Forde 15, Rachel Parker 2, Grace Phillips 4, Jamie Powers 2.

DE: Aryah Aungst 7, Kaelyn Johns 1, Lindsay Kent 7, Laura Ochsner 6, Elise Person 1, Paige Warful 17.

W.C. Henderson 10 17 22 15 - 64

Avon Grove 3 16 6 11 - 36

WH: Emma Bertrando 20, Jenna Caruso 2, Maddie DePrisco 8, Shannon Duffy 2, Julie Gawrylowicz 6, Julie Jones 2, Vicki Kneis 7, Jenna Maratea 2, Morgan Maturani 6, Abbie Shea 4, Erin Torrance 3, Taylor Webb 2.

AG: M. Boyer 6, M. Conner 1, M. Crowell 2, T. Harper 14, C. Martin 7, J. Richardson 1, T. Sallie 4, M. Whiteside 2.

Downingtown West 15 9 18 13 - 55

West Chester East 9 6 2 7 - 24

DW: Megan Camden 3, Heather Camden 6, Katie Couser 3, Maddie Dew 23, Meghan Graham 2, Kerri Karuso 1, Jillian Nanni 4, Holly Schanck 9, Hannah Supplee 4.

WCE: Kaitlyn Boyle 7, Caitlin Culbertson 2, Holly Hager 7, Maura McCloskey 6, Jenna Phillips 2.

Penn-Jersey South

Pine Forge 4 8 3 9 - 24

Mercy Vocational 15 13 18 10 - 56

PF: Goulding 4, Mitchell 3, Ropper 3, Rudd 2, Smith 2, S Smith 2, J Smith 2, Street 3, Wiakseld 2, Wiite 1.

MV: Aisha Flowers 2, Sharae McIntosh 2, Jennifer Morales 2, Victoria Noel 8, Lea Pierson 22, Essence Shaw 20.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Perkiomen Valley 9 8 8 11 - 36

Spring-Ford 18 13 14 11 - 56

PV: Katherine Armstrong 12, AnaMarie Bruni 2, Caitlyn Byrne 7, Kelsey Giese 7, Katie Leahy 2, Nikki Marino 2, Haley Streeper 4.

S: Abby Beyer 11, Alyssa Conway 2, Maddie Haney 6, Molly Hynes 4, Maggie Locke 11, Julia Roshelli 5, Amy Roth 9, Sydney Wagner 8.

Suburban One American

Cheltenham 8 11 14 21 - 54

Upper Merion 11 7 11 17 - 46

C: Aigner Bookhard 2, Nashira Brown 4, Ashley Jones 29, Monet McGorda 3, Amarri Truehart 10, Gabrielle Wright 6.

UM: Jessica Michael 13, Tatiana Pleasant 4, Regie Robinson 19, Jordan Wilson 10.

Suburban One National

Truman 10 11 10 9 - 40

Council Rock South 22 17 10 13 - 62

T: Campbell 20, Lyes 6, Moore 2, Rogers 6, Wilson 6.

CRS: Cara Barlow 11, Christina Deo 4, Rachel Millsteinn 5, Carly Rizzo 2, Payton Spadaccino 8, Shannon Taub 26, Faith Turner 7.

Tri-County League

Renaissance Academy 2 6 14 6 - 28

Del-Val Friends 7 4 10 9 - 30

RA: Anna Algeo 10, Kayla Andrews 6, Alayna Dunham 8, Chasity Foley 2, Tatyana Rucker-Henderson 2.

DF: Hannah Blossom 4, Julia Ennis 10, Hope Lynch 14, Regan Nacarella 2.

Collegium Charter 11 6 6 2 - 25

Barrack Hebrew 2 4 0 4 - 10

CC: Kiara Brown 2, Shania Guzman-Murrey 3, Aalyiah Hoggard 1, Anusha Kalavacharla 2, Maimuna Kenneh 8, Gillian Schlenner 11.

BH: Lindsey Chevlin 4, Dria Guitierez 2, Talia Raikin 2, Gavi Weitzman 2.

Woodlynde 0 3 0 3 - 6

Perkiomen School 23 13 10 6 - 52

W: Michaela Trusk 6.

PS: Destinee Astheimer 11, Jordan Barth 10, Kristen Burdo 4, Hannah Chiesi 2, Stephanie Falcone 9, Christina Sun 4, Minori Takahashi 6, Laura Vetter 2, Lydia Xu 4.

Nonleague

Edison 0 2 4 7 - 13

Motivation 13 13 10 10 - 46

E: Betances 8, Everett 2, Khalil 1, Oyola 2.

M: Kraichelle Brooks 12, Cianee Evans 3, Ziairah Hameen-Grant 16, Amani Lewis 5, Amirah Logan 4, Shana Ross 6.

Shipley 15 5 11 11 - 42

Baldwin 9 10 11 8 - 38

S: Yndiah Bobo 7, Martine Fortune 7, Meredith Maguire 2, Tenisha Pressley 8, Courtney Redcross 18.

B: Alex Brittingham 2, Imani Brown 8, Kejohna Hammond 3, Danielle Hammond 14, Radiana Mancheva 5, Morgan Montoute 2, Kayla Watkins 4.

Hallahan 10 8 14 10 - 42

Palumbo 7 8 7 10 - 32

H: Megan Elliott 2, Ali Kerperuich 2, Alexis O'Neill 9, Alynn Phelan 4, Nya Searight 23, Lola Sneed 2.

P: Katelyn Griffin 4, Kiarah Henry 7, Jasmine Samowell 6, Ariana dos Santos 15.

Sacred Heart 12 15 9 10 - 46

Calvary Baptist 2 4 10 3 - 19

SH: Kayla Cecchine 3, Celine Dugan 4, Emily Franz 1, Agnes Freind 4, Lauren Kilroy 7, Bridie Anne MacCrory 7, Jessica McTaggart 2, Juliana Michniak 6, Eileen Piombino 3, Madison Schneider 7, Chelsea Slaughter 2.

CB: Mary Finkheiner 6, Carissa Gahman 4, Jenn Krayer 5, Mary Ogidigben 4.

Cristo Rey 2 2 0 1 - 5

Little Flower 11 6 17 11 - 45

CR: Dubuse 1, Mortelef 1, Parker-Watson 2, White 1.

LF: Katie Bolz 4, Desiree Brown 2, Nicolette Conway 2, Julia Fox 2, Siobhan Grant 2, Carlie Huggard 9, Courtney Murray 4, Gerri Passalacque 8, Brianna Reith 3, Colleen Trahey 9.

West Catholic 2 8 14 16 - 40

Chichester 16 9 7 7 - 39

WC: Micahya Gilliam 2, Jocelyn McPhatter 10, Akyra Murray 24, Kimberly Worrell 4.

C: Carrafa 11, O'Donnell 6, Olnza 2, Thornton 20.

Gwynedd Mercy 23 19 10 8 - 60

Notre Dame 11 12 4 13 - 40

GM: Maggie Cameron 4, Mary Claire Casey 2, Brigit Coleman 24, Maura Conroy 17, Erica DeCandido 8, Megan Dougherty 1, Carly Heineman 4.

ND: Caroline Allen 4, Kara Celano 3, Alex Kane 12, Leanne Purcell 1, Rachel Ryan 4, Sam Sacchetta 12, Casey Walsh 4.

Hun School 10 12 10 6 - 38

Episcopal Academy 10 20 10 7 - 47

HS: Erica Dwyer 16, Janelle Mullen 22.

EA: Elodie Furey 13, Dylan Higgins 9, Maria Kilcullen 5, Lily Kuntz 2, Luca Mamula 4, Margaux Paolino 6, Meghan Pickell 6, Reilly Wright 2.

Kennett 12 8 14 8 - 42

Unionville 10 10 13 20 - 53

K: Emily Adliman 1, Aimee Armeitage 12, Myia Bonifacino 1, Caroline Hertz 9, Miranda Hill 19.

U: Micayla Flores 20, Sam Pancoast 2, Casey Scheuer 3, Alexandra Shanahan 9, Madelyn Shanahan 9, Adrianna Weber 10.

Pottsgrove 7 11 12 6 - 36

Wyomissing 11 12 12 10 - 45

P: Alliya Austin 5, Kyler Conrad 6, Nikita Harper 2, Eirajah McCalvin 4, Diana Randelman 16, Nikki Tond 3.

W: Bell 2, Brower 9, Cacchione 10, Cush 6, Owens 12, Peppers 3, Stollone 3.

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Holy Ghost Prep at Valley Forge Military, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 7

Garnet Valley at Conestoga, 7

Ridley at Upper Darby, 7:30

Harriton at Strath Haven, 7:30

Marple Newtown at Penncrest, 7:30

Lower Merion at Haverford High, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at Friends Select, 4

Germantown Friends at Abington Friends, 8

PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER

Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove, 7:15

PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY

Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion at Cheltenham, 7

Upper Dublin at Norristown, 7

Upper Moreland at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at Central Bucks East, 7

North Penn at Central Bucks South, 7

Quakertown at Central Bucks West, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Souderton, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Abington, 7

Neshaminy at Bensalem, 7

Council Rock South at Truman, 7

William Tennent at Council Rock North, 7

NONLEAGUE

Central at Glen Mills, 3:30

Christopher Dock at Faith Christian, 5:30

West Catholic at Southwestern (Md.), 6:30

Delco Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 7

MaST Charter at Plumstead Christian, 7

Archbishop Ryan at Washington, 7:30

Prep Charter at Haverford School, 7:30

Devon Prep at Calvary Christian, 8

COACHES VS. CANCER

George School at Shipley, 6

DON MCBRIDE CLASSIC

Academy of New Church vs. Hill School at Haverford High, 6

HOOP GROUP READING TIP-OFF

Chester vs. Berks Catholic at Reading, 7:30

Penn Wood at Reading, 8

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Phelps vs. Lawrenceville at Peddie, 3:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Faith Christian at Morrisville, 7

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at Calvary Christian, 5

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley at Conestoga, 5:30

Haverford High at Lower Merion, 7

Strath Haven at Harriton, 7

Radnor at Springfield (D), 7:30

Upper Darby at Ridley, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Germantown Friends at Abington Friends, 6:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter at Baldwin, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 7:30

Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE

Washington at World Communications, 3:15

Phila. Electrical at Edison, 3:15

Mastery South at Maritime Academy, 3:15

Mastbaum at Tacony, 3:15

Olney at Rush, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD

Dobbins at Bartram, 3:15

Parkway West at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Frankford at Overbrook, 3:15

Prep Charter at Robeson, 3:15

H.S, of Future at Phila. Acad. Charter, 3:15

Motivation at Fels, 3:15

Parkway Center City at Palumbo, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM

Lincoln at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Freire Charter at Audenried, 3:15

Sci. Leadership at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:15

Girls High at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Northeast at Central, 3:15

Mastery North at Simon Gratz, 3:15

Imhotep Charter at Bodine, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER

Southern at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Masterman at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

Elverson at Martin Luther King, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Swenson, 3:15

Parkway Northwest at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Upper Dublin, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 7

Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Pennridge, 7

Central Bucks South at North Penn, 7

Central Bucks West at Quakertown, 7

Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem at Neshaminy, 7

Council Rock North at William Tennent, 7

NONLEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Lake Nona (Fla.)

Plumstead Christian at Acad. of New Church, 3:45 Stuart Country Day at Sacred Heart, 4

SPARTAN CLASSIC

Friends' Central at Solebury School, 7:30

SPARTANS ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen School vs. Pennington at Solebury, 6

WESTTOWN TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin vs. George School at Westtown, 5:30 Friends Select at Westtown, 7

Wrestling

CARLISLE AREA TOURNAMENT

at Carlisle Area, 3:30 p.m..

Includes: Central Bucks East

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

at Central Mountain High School, 2 p.m. Includes: Boyertown, Owen. J Roberts, Council Rock South, Pennridge, Wood, Downingtown East.

PENN MANOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

at Penn Manor, 5 p.m.

Includes: Haverford High, Marple Newtown, Council Rock North, Unionville, W.C Rustin, Avon Grove,

NONLEAGUE

New Foundations at Penn Charter, 3:45

Oxford at Chichester, 6:45

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Church Farm at Lower Moreland, 2:30

NONLEAGUE

Pennington at Perkiomen School, noon

Bristol at Mastery Charter North, 1

Episcopal Academy at Friends' Central, 1

Ridley at Chichester, 1:30

Lincoln at Central Bucks East, 1:30

Cristo Rey at Abington Friends, 2

Phila. Electrical vs. Millford Mill (Md.) at Baltimore, Md., 2

Oxford at Phoenixville, 2:30

Garnet Valley at Downingtown West, 2:30

Pottstown at Conrad Weiser, 2:30

Elmer L. Meyers at Math, Civics & Sciences, 2:30

W.C. Henderson at Octorara, 3

Archbishop Ryan at Bishop Shanahan, 3

Hazleton at Council Rock North, 3:30

Morrisville at Jenkintown, 4

GAMP at Springside Chestnut Hill, 5

Calvary Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Archbishop Wood at Malvern Prep, 7

Conwell-Egan at Bethlehem Catholic, 7

Central Bucks West at Lansdale Catholic, 7

Souderton at Methacton, 7

Trinity (Australia) at Father Judge, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Perkiomen Valley, 7

West Chester Rustin at Penncrest, 7:30

Glen Mills at Great Valley, 7:30

Bartram at Penn Wood, 7:30

Barrack Hebrew at Kohelet, 9

COACHES VS. CANCER CLASSIC

At Cheltenham

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Frankford, 1

Neumann-Goretti vs. Susquehanna Twp., 2:30

La Salle vs. Pennsbury, 4:15

Abington vs. Cheltenham, 7

DON MCBRIDE CLASSIC

Hill School at Haverford High, 1

SHIPLEY SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

At Shipley

Strawberry Mansion vs. Shipley, noon

George School vs. Kimberton-Walden, 2

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Nazareth Academy at Gwynedd Mercy, 2:30

NONLEAGUE

Quakertown at Saucon Valley, 1

Hallahan at St. Basil, 1:30

W.C. Henderson at Octorara, 1:30

Perkiomen Valley at Souderton, 1:30

Harriton at Academy Park, 2

Wilson at Kennett, 2:15

Mount St. Joseph at W.C. Henderson, 2:30

Sun Valley at Villa Joseph Marie, 2:30

Episcopal Academy at Archbishop Carroll, 2:30

Radnor at Chester, 2:30

Phoenixville at Oxford, 2:30

Mount St. Joseph at West Chester Rustin, 2:30 Abington at Bethlehem Catholic, 2:30

Hun School at Penn Charter, 3

Villa Maria at Archmere (Del.), 3:30

Avon Grove at Penncrest, 3:30

Abington Friends at St. Hubert, 4

Jenkintown at New Hope-Solebury, 5:45

Germantown Friends at Stuart Country Day, 6:30

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Millbrook (Va.) at Woodrow Wilson (D.C.), 7

Governor Mifflin at Boyertown, 7:30

SHE GOT GAME CLASSIC

At St. John's Classic

Spring-Ford vs. Georgetown Visitation, 10:30 a.m.

Shipley vs. Northern Christian Academy, 3:45

Wrestling

CARLISLE AREA TOURNAMENT

at Carlisle Area, 9 a.m..

Includes: Central Bucks East

GHOST TOWN DUALS

at Abington, 8 a.m.

Includes: Abington, Radnor, Upper Darby, Upper Moreland, Father Judge, Hatboro-Horsham, Northeast, Pennsbury, W.C. Henderson, Wissahickon

COLLEY CLASSIC

at West Chester East, 11 a.m.

Includes: Chichester, Great Valley, Methacton, Octorara, Pottsgrove, Truman, West Chester East.

MERCERSBURG DUALS

at Mercersburg, 10 a.m.

Includes: Hill School, Phelps.

TRAVIS MANION TOURNAMENT

at LaSalle, 8 a.m.

Includes: La Salle, Upper Merion

YORK SUBURBAN WRESTLING DUALS

at York Subburban, 8 a.m.

Includes: Springfield (D), York Suburban

EXETER DUALS

at Exeter

Includes: Norristown, Quakertown, Spring-Ford, Downingtown West,

SPRINGFIELD DUALS

at Springfield (M), 9 a.m.

Includes: Church Farm, Danville, Franklin Towne Charter, Glen Mills, Martin Luther King, Pope John Paul II, Springfield (M), Whitehall

SPRINGSIDE CHESTNUT HILL INVITATIONAL

at Springside Chestnut Hill, 8:00 a.m.

Includes: Abington Friends, Academy of New Church, Roman Catholic, George School, Penn Charter, Malvern Prep, Springside Chestnut Hill, Westtown.

TOWANDA IRON MAN DUALS

at Towanda, 9 a.m.

Includes: Haverford School

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

at Central Mountain High School, 10 a.m. Includes: Boyertown, Owen. J Roberts, Council Rock South, Pennridge, Wood, Downingtown East.

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest at Garnet Valley, noon

NONLEAGUE

Glen Mills at Springfield (M), 9 a.m.

Cheltenham at Archbishop Ryan, 6

All-Catholic

Golf

FIRST TEAM

Paul Mauer, St. Joseph's Prep

Jack Quirk, La Salle

Eric Carlidge, La Salle

Alec Kerr, Cardinal O' Hara

Hugh Farris, La Salle

Quinn Dolan, Bonner-Prendergast

Jack Mitchell, La Salle

Nick Calabrese, St. Joseph's Prep

James Moran, Archbishop Wood

Cody Fitzpatrick, Archbishop Wood

Brent Schoeller, La Salle

Gary McCabe, La Salle

Alex Butler, St. Joseph's Prep

Mike Burns, St. Joseph's Prep

Andrew Gallagher, St. Joseph's Prep

Dan Fritz, Father Judge

Corey Hunter, Archbishop Ryan

Mike McCarthy, Archbishop Carroll

Ben Litt, St. Joseph's Prep

Marcus Janinek, Lansdale Catholic

Karly Brown, Archbishop Wood

Alex Durelli, Roman Catholic

Pat Rafferty, Lansdale Catholic

Brian Carroll, Conwell-Egan

Shane Dougherty, Cardinal O'Hara

Central League All-Stars

Girls' Tennis

FIRST TEAM

Rachel Benstock, Harriton, Singles

Rylee Power, Marple Newtown, Singles

Simone Burde, Lower Merion, Singles

Marina Zhang, Garnet Valley, Singles

Ananya Chandra, Garnet Valley, Doubles

Richa Srivastava, Garnet Valley, Doubles

Lindsey Taaffe, Conestoga, Doubles

Maddie Wood, Conestoga, Doubles

Nora Xiong, Radnor, Doubles

Camille Ernaelsteen, Radnor, Doubles

SECOND TEAM

Emma Blake, Garnet Valley, Singles

Emma Lee, Strath Haven, Singles

Kaylee Yan, Conestoga, Singles

Amy Zhang, Conestoga, Singles

Emma Anisman, Harriton, Doubles

Gav Rubenstein, Harriton, Doubles

Hannah Ashton, Conestoga, Doubles

Nour Elkassabany, Conestoga, Doubles

Noa Seligsohn, Lower Merion, Doubles

Nina Pant, Lower Merion, Doubles

HONORABLE MENTION

Morgane Wojtowicz, Haverford, Singles

Jade Phillips, Penncrest, Singles

Julia Herman, Conestoga, Singles

Ella Sirin, Ridley, Singles

Alyssa DiCandillo, Springfield, Singles

Emma Clancy, Marple Newtown, Singles

Sarah Aboseada, Conestoga, Doubles

Chrissy Walton, Conestoga, Doubles

Katie Ryan, Conestoga, Doubles

Nina Herman, Conestoga, Doubles

Grace Grant, Upper Darby, Doubles

Nikki Kaur, Upper Darby, Doubles

Sydney Bookstaver, Harriton, Doubles

Melissa Krouse, Harriton, Doubles

Sasha Smolyansky, Radnor, Doubles

Grace Moore, Radnor, Doubles

Amber Song, Radnor, Doubles

Quinn Flannery, Radnor, Doubles

Allie Rauch, Lower Merion, Doubles

Kloe Rosenberg, Lower Merion

Ches-Mont All-Stars

Boys' Cross-Country

FIRST TEAM

Reiny Barchet, West Chester Henderson

Ryan Barton, Downingtown West

Jack Carmody, West Chester Rustin

Eric Diestelow, West Chester East

Alex Knapp, West Chester Henderson

Austin Maxwell, Kennett

Henry Sappey, Downingtown West

Josh Smith, Avon Grove

Spencer Smucker, West Chester Henderson

Will Swart, West Chester Henderson

SECOND TEAM

Charlie Barton, Downingtown West

Seamus Breslin, Bishop Shanahan

Shaun Bullock, Downingtown West

Jimmy Cook, West Chester Rustin

Brandon Hontz, West Chester Rustin

Jake Ilgenfritz, Avon Grove

Jake O'Neill, Downingtown West

Keelan O'Reilly, Downingtown East

Ben Rhyerd, Downingtown West

Robert Ruprecht, Coatesville

Girls' Cross Country

FIRST TEAM

Maddie Bixler, West Chester Henderson

Kacie Breeding, Unionville

Elise Claffey, Great Valley

Aislinn Devlin, Downingtown West

Elaine Estes, Oxford

Brooke Hutton, Coatesville

Anna Juul, Unionville

Gretchen Mills, Unionville

Emma Planck, Downingtown West

Olivia Young, Unionville

SECOND TEAM

Hailey Barnhill, Downingtown West

Emily Bracken, Bishop Shanahan

Jessica Delviscio, West Chester Rustin

Elizabeth Edwards, Unionville

Kayla Jones, West Chester East

Taylor Kitchen, West Chester Henderson

Emily Meehan, Great Valley

Lexi Van Blunk, Downingtown East

Anna Willig, Great Valley

Tabitha Wismer, Great Valley

Boys' Golf

Blake Hinckley, Unionville

Kevin Conners, Bishop Shanahan

Willis Montgomery, Downingtown East

Cole McCook, Downingtown East

Josh Madarang, Downingtown East

Trey Swanson, West Chester Rustin

Alex Smoot, Downingtown East

Mark Miller, Downingtown West

Mack Moynihan, West Chester East

Matt Scargle, Unionville

Parker Wine, Unionville

Evan Brown, Kennett

Cole Leonard, West Chester Henderson

Matt Chalupa, Avon Grove

Jake Gray, Downingtown East

Nick Gianelos, Unionville

Kevin Hoffman, West Chester East

Dylan Teeter, West Chester Henderson

Erik Shobaken, Downingtown West

Ryan Lawlor, Oxford

Hunter Blouch, Downingtown West

Stephen Borst, Great Valley

Peter Kissinger, Downingtown West

Geoff Rice, Great Valley

Chris Franjesh, Oxford

Ches-Mont American All-Stars

Football

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Alex Pechin, Unionville, QB

Terry Loper, West Chester Rustin, RB

Corey Cooper, Octorara, RB

Ryan Hubley, Oxford, WR

Nasir Adderly, Great Valley, WR

Matt Hosking, West Chester Rustin, TE

Andrew Jones, Unionville, OL

Ray Borderly, West Chester Rustin, OL

Phil Vecchioli, West Chester Rustin, OL

Ed Racine, Sun Valley, OL

Robert Dietrich III, Great Valley, OL

Alex Gooden, Octorara, A

Alex Pechin, Unionville, K

Defense

Ryan Buchholz, Great Valley, DL

Matt Hosking, West Chester Rustin, DL

Bobby Dougherty, West Chester Rustin, DL

Matt Schmeltzer, Octorara, DL

Quinn Cheyney, Unionville, LB

Greg Krikorian, West Chester Rustin, LB

Michael Weber, Unionville, LB

Hammie Hungerbuhler, Great Valley, LB

Ryan Hubley, Oxford, DB

Mike McKnikght, West Chester Rustin, DB

Nasir Adderly, Great Valley, DB

Elan Nash, Unionville, DB

Matt Dever, West Chester Rustin, P

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Dan Green, Oxford, QB

Zach Deasey, Oxford, RB

Juwan Chandler, Sun Valley, RB

Brandon Boon, Unionville, WR

Doug Strang, Great Valley, WR

Ryan Buchholz, Great Valley, TE

Nate Pizzini, Kennett, OL

Pat Durant, West Chester Rustin, OL

Matt Talamonti, Octorara, OL

Austin Lenker, Great Valley, OL

Paul Steffy, Unionville, OL

Kijana Gordon, Sun Valley, A

Defense

Andrew Jones, Unionville, DL

Nate Cusumano, Sun Valley, DL

Thomas Wessels, Kennett, DL

Ed Racine, Sun Valley, DL

Brad Way, Oxford, LB

Blair Hammond, West Chester Rustin, LB

Mike Fisher, Sun Valley, LB

Alex Gooden, Octorara, LB

Kijana Gordon, Sun Valley, DB

Jake Hubley, Great Valley, DB

Corey Cooper, Octorara, DB

Andrew Chobany, West Chester Rustin, DB

HONORABLE MENTION

Connor Middleton, Great Valley

River Johnson, Great Valley

Lake Johnson, Great Valley

Zach Ludwig, Great Valley

David Stilwell, Great Valley

Carter Rubin, Great Valley

Kasey Carroll, Great Valley

Nick Dunleavy, Kennett

Kerry Tomasetti, Kennett

Frankie Perigo, Kennett

Luke Beeson, Kennett

Matt Boessman, Kennett

Myles Robinson, Kennett

Austin Gray, Kennett

Matt Petrick, Kennett

Scott Burridge, Octorara

Brandon Gregor, Octorara

Derrick McHenry, Octorara

Matt Schmeltzer, Octorara

Dan Ruger, Octorara

Brian McMenamin, Oxford

Mike Williams, Oxford

Connor Hilaman, Oxford

Bobby Koons, Sun Valley

Kyle Herre, Sun Valley

Steve Taylor, Sun Valley

Anthony Ruggiero, Sun Valley

Austin Hoffman-Reardon, Unionville

Tommy Singleton, Unionville

Brendan Boyle, Unionville

Drew Stradling, Unionville

Evan Wlock, West Chester Rustin

Steve Franks, West Chester Rustin

Isaiah Spriggs, West Chester Rustin

Jordan Fulton, West Chester Rustin

Sean Weaver, West Chester Rustin

ALL ACADEMIC TEAM

Jack Kesti, Great Valley

Michael Uhle, Kennett

Jared Segner, Octorara

Wes Ogino, Oxford

Cody Gilman, Sun Valley

Alex Pechin, Unionville

Tanner Monigal, West Chester Rustin

Girls' Soccer

FIRST TEAM

Alexa Bushey, West Chester Rustin

Brooke Morgan, West Chester Rustin

Mackenzie Moore, West Chester Rustin

Heather Piper, West Chester Rustin

Charlotte Elrod, West Chester Rustin

Ashlyn Kearney, West Chester Rustin

Quinn Benintende, Unionville

Hannah Grandell, Unionville

Chloe Smith, Unionville

Sophia Detweiler, Unionville

Becca Stevens, Great Valley

Marit Vike, Great Valley

Erin Oechsle, Oxford

Taylor Kidder, Oxford

Hannah Shiftlet, Kennett

SECOND TEAM

Valerie Thompson, West Chester Rustin

Anushree Godbole, West Chester Rustin

Cassie Cheeseman, West Chester Rustin

Emma Walter, Unionville

Lindsey Cicchino, Unionville

Sydney Seidenberger, Unionville

Courtney Stevens, Great Valley

Carol Burgess, Great Valley

Hannah Chenard, Great Valley

Rachel Rogevich, Oxford

Cora Baughman, Oxford

Mackenzie Ehrhart, Oxford

Brielle Kirk, Octorara

Erin Simpson, Octorara

Macey Wetzel, Octorara

Elizabeth Dawyot, Kennett

Ashley Gindle, Sun Valley

Claudia McLaughlin, Sun Valley

Girls' Tennis

FIRST TEAM

Eleni Gianelos, Unionville, Singles

Sophie Wilks, Unionville, Singles

Torey Powers, Great Valley, Singles

Brinley Bartlet, Great Valley, Singles

Kaitlyn Russell, Unionville, Doubles

Ricki Lane, Unionville, Doubles

Michele Oh, Great Valley, Doubles

Dena Swope, Great Valley, Doubles

Rachel Schlosberg, West Chester Rustin, Doubles

Rachel Zajac, West Chester Rustin, Doubles

Vernika Saini, Great Valley, Doubles

Sadie Buzan, Great Valley, Doubles