Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Egg Harbor Township at Absegami, 7

Holy Spirit at Millville, 7

Mainland at Atlantic City, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Lower Cape May at Oakcrest, 6

Ocean City at St. Augustine, 6

Middle Township at Bridgeton, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Cape May Tech at Cedar Creek, 5:30

Buena at Wildwood Catholic, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY

Overbrook at West Deptford, 5:30

Sterling at Audubon, 7

Haddonfield at Collingswood, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Paulsboro at Lindenwold, 4

Haddon Township at Haddon Heights, 7

NONLEAGUE

Doane Academy at Moorestown Friends, 3

Paul VI at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Bordentown at Maple Shade, 5

Vineland Prep at Pemberton, 5

Burlington City at Florence, 5:15

Holy Cross at Palmyra, 5:15

Westampton Tech at Northern Burlington, 5:15

Rancocas Valley at Willingboro, 5:15

Eastern at Timber Creek, 5:15

Medford Tech at Moorestown, 5:30

Medford Tech at Moorestown Friends, 5:30

Vineland at Atlantic Tech, 5:30

Gloucester at Triton, 5:30

Glassboro at Salem, 5:30

Gloucester County Tech at Woodstown, 5:30

GCIT at Woodstown, 5:30

Calvary Christian at Pennsville, 6

Winslow Township at Cherokee, 6

Cinnaminson at Riverside, 6:15

Pennsauken at Burlington Township, 6:30

Delran at New Egypt, 6:30

Highland at Gloucester Catholic, 7

Cumberland at Clayton, 7

Clearview at Delsea, 7

Deptford at Wildwood, 7

Kingsway at Pitman, 7

Penns Grove at Williamstown, 7

Hammonton at Schalick, 7

Lenape at Bishop Eustace, 7

Shawnee at Camden Catholic, 7

Seneca at Woodrow Wilson, 7

Washington Township at Cherry Hill West, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Willingboro at Rancocas Valley, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

Atlantic City at Mainland, 5:30

Millville at Holy Spirit, 5:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Our Lady of Mercy at Ocean City, 6

Oakcrest at Lower Cape May, 7

Bridgeton at Middle Township, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Wildwood Catholic at Buena, 5:30

Cedar Creek at Cape May Tech, 5:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY

Audubon at Sterling, 5:30

West Deptford at Overbrook, 5:30

Collingswood at Haddonfield, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Gateway at Woodbury, 5:30

Haddon Heights at Haddon Township, 5:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Woodrow Wilson at Seneca, 5:15

NONLEAGUE

New Egypt at Medford Tech, 3:45

Timber Creek at Eastern, 3:45

Maple Shade at Bordentown, 4

Gloucester Catholic at Kingsway, 4

GCIT at Wildwood, 4

King's Christian at Moorestown Friends, 5

Florence at Burlington City, 5:15

Palmyra at Holy Cross, 5:15

Clayton at Delsea, 5:15

Cherokee at Winslow Township, 5:15

Camden Catholic at Shawnee, 5:15

Burlington Township at Pennsauken, 5:30

Triton at Gloucester, 5:30

Pitman at Cumberland, 5:30

Salem at Schalick, 5:30

Deptford at Highland, 5:30

Hammonton at Glassboro, 5:30

Atlantic County Tech at Vineland, 5:30

Bishop Eustace at Lenape, 6

Riverside at Cinnaminson, 6:15

Moorestown at Delran, 6:30

Northern Burlington at Westampton Tech, 6:30

Pemberton at Trenton Catholic, 6:30

Woodstown at Clearview, 7

Cherry Hill East at Paul VI, 7

Cherry Hill West at Washington Township, 7

OCEAN CITY INVITATIONAL

Mainland at Ocean City, 6

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

GAMP at Audubon, 11 a.m.

Northwest Prep at Sterling, noon

Pennsville at Camden County Tech, 12:30

Westampton Tech at Winslow Township, 1

Barnegat at Lower Cape May, 1

Lindenwold at Moyer Academy (Del.), 1

Doane Academy at Timothy Christian, 2

Malvern Prep at Paulsboro, 5

OCEAN CITY INVITATIONAL

At Ocean City

Delsea vs. Atlantic City at Ocean City, 5:15

St. Augustine vs. Southern Regional, 7

SCHALICK TOURNAMENT

At Schalick

Middle Township vs. Gloucester Catholic. 2

Penns Grove vs. Schalick, 3:30

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Timothy Christian at Doane Academy, 11 a.m.

Camden County Tech at Overbrook, 11 a.m.

Holy Cross at Medford Tech, 11:30 a.m.

Camden Acad. Charter at Collingswood, noon

Winslow Township at Lindenwold, noon

Camden County Tech at Pennsville, 12:30

Millville at Wildwood Catholic, 1:45

OCEAN CITY INVITATIONAL

Egg Harbor Township. vs. Middle Township at Ocean City, noon

Sunday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Collingswood vs. Deptford at Schalick, 11 a.m. Haddon Heights at Glassboro, 2

Pemberton vs. Holy Spirit at Ocean City, 3:30

Timber Creek vs. Willingboro at Schalick, 4:30

St. Joseph at Sterling, 5:30

Mainland at Ocean City, 6

OCEAN CITY INVITATIONAL

Pleasantville vs. Wildwood at Ocean City, 1:45 SCHALICK TOURNAMENT

Woodstown vs. Washington Township at Schalick, 12:30

Girls' Basketball

OCEAN CITY INVITATIONAL

Bridgeton vs. St. Joseph at Ocean City, noon

Burlington County Freedom All-Stars

Girls' Tennis

FIRST TEAM

Brook Caruso, Holy Cross, 1st Singles

Amanda Adams, Cinnaminson, 1st Singles

Anna Farrand, New Egypt, 1st Singles

Zoe Foglia, Holy Cross, 2nd Singles

Brielle Parrey, New Egypt, 3rd Singles

Tori Robinson, Cinnaminson, 1st Doubles

Rebekah Adams, Cinnaminson, 1st Doubles

Jacquelyn Scarlett, Holy Cross, 2nd Doubles

MaryKate Clothier, Holy Cross, 2nd Doubles

SECOND TEAM

Mahler Scott, Trenton Catholic, 1st Singles

Jenna Cucinotta, Cinnaminson, 2nd Singles

Claudia Swan, Holy Cross, 3rd Singles

Cassidy Wiltshire, New Egypt, 1st Doubles

Maggie Witham, New Egypt, 1st Doubles

Val Iovine, Cinnaminson, 2nd Doubles

Erin Yizzi, Cinnaminson, 2nd Doubles