Monday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Willingboro 64, Moorestown 52

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Gloucester Catholic 63, Pitman 34

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Delsea 65, Deptford 49

NONLEAGUE

Pennsauken Tech 60, Overbrook 41

Camden County Tech 68, Vineland Prep 41

Eastern 51, Camden 50

Winslow Twp 59, Washington Township 56

Egg Harbor Township 55, Lower Cape May 41

Oakcrest 59, Triton 46

Glassboro 57, Gloucester 37

Cherokee 51, Camden Catholic 47

Lenape 54, Paul VI 46

Shawnee 83, Woodrow Wilson 58

Bishop Eustace 62, Seneca 55

Girls' Basketball

COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Haddon Heights 56, Woodbury 44

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Wildwood 47, Pennsville 25

Glocuester Catholic 65, Pitman 18

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Delsea 59, Deptford 43

Woodstown 40, Schalick 20

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Kingsway 70, GCIT 30

Williamstown 49, Hammonton 16

Clearview 34, Highland 26

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill East 59, Cherry Hill West 25

Shawnee 59, Woodrow Wilson 36

Pennsauken 40, Cinnaminson 37

Gloucester 44, Glassboro 13

Holy Spirit 45, Eastern 19

Bordentown 49, Burlington Township 19

Camden Catholic 56, Cherokee 46

Lenape 70, Paul VI 49

Wrestling

COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY

Sterling 58, Audubon 9

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Washington Twp. 42, Winslow Township 39

NONLEAGUE

Ridgewood 58, Cherry Hill West 13

Brick Twp 58, Cherry Hill West 13

Paulsboro 53, Collingswood 10

Haddonfield 43, Haddon Township 25

Boys' Swimming

SOUTH JERSEY SWIM LEAGUE

Mainland 127, West Deptford 43

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill East 98, St. Peter's Prep 72

Girls' Swimming

SOUTH JERSEY SWIM LEAGUE

Eastern 109, Seneca 61

Boys' Bowling

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester 3, Deptford 1

NONLEAGUE

Collingswood 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

Shawnee 4, Cherry Hill West 0

Kingsway 2, Hammonton 1

Girls' Bowling

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill West 4, Shawnee 0

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

GCIT 3, Gloucester 1

Deptford 3, Gloucester 1

NONLEAGUE

Collingswood 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

Kingsway 3, Hammonton 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County Patriot

Moorestown 14 10 10 18 - 52

Willingboro 16 20 13 15 - 64

M: Dill Alston 2, Kyle Austin 8, Jordan Austin 4, Dan Dyer 11, Colin Francisco 11, Ryan McCarthy 4, Johnny McGinley 2, Sean O'Sullivan 4, Joe Salera 6.

W: James Alexander 10, Robert Augosto 1, Bryce Chapman 2, Jeff Haddock 28, Paul Ogunleye 5, D.J. Outlaw 5, Antonio Parnell 13.

Tri-County Classic

Gloucester Catholic 10 17 19 17 - 63

Pitman 5 12 11 6 - 34

GC: Matt Green 13, Chris Kain 1, Keanu Kelii 13, Fran Kinsey 2, Mike McIntyre 2, Tyler Mondile 18, Austin Regan 14.

P: Luke Castagna 7, Kyle Collinsworth 15, Mike D'Orazio 1, David Gerace 3, Kyle Leach 4, Nick Sanitate 3, Zach Shalaway 1.

Tri-County Diamond

Delsea 19 9 11 26 - 65

Deptford 6 17 13 13 - 49

D: Keith Braxton 22, Danny McDuffie 7, Kamel Morton 2, Kaleb Morton 27, Kwame Morton 6, Brice Parks 3.

D: Glenn Abbott 25, Mile Alliano 2, D'Andre Blue-Eli 6, Kevin Clark 11, Terron Hackley 3, Jaythan Vereen 2.

Tri-County Royal

Kingsway 16 16 16 16 - 64

GCIT 4 6 1 4 - 15

K: Nehemiah Arzeez 4, Matt Blaszczyk 11, Timar Brown 2, Noah Burrell 3, P.J. Crescenzo 6, Dave Crinite 4, Will King 6, Colin Pollick 6, Marcus Robinson 18, Robert Scanlan 2, Nick Silva 2.

G: Dan Collins 2, Kevin Collins 3, Ed Merenda 7, Justin Pollock 3.

Nonleague

Vineland Prep 8 5 19 9 - 41

Camden County Tech 13 17 18 20 - 68

CCT: Warren Bethea 3, Zafir Brower 13, Michael English 4, Alonzo Gray 2, Delonte Johnson 6, Jalen Mickles 3, Earon Trowery 17, Najee Watson 7, Ray Young 13.

Camden 14 10 12 14 - 50

Eastern 12 11 12 16 - 51

C: Rasool Hinson 13, Jamal Holloway 17, Sheron Johnson 5, M. Thompson 8, Corey Whitehead 7.

E: Keith Davis 8, Logan Edwards 10, Justin Fendrick 10, Chase Finnegan 4, Darren Gibson 3, John Salicandro 2, Maliq Sanders 12, Justin Williams 2.

Lower Cape May 8 12 9 12 - 41

Egg Harbor Township 13 16 14 12 - 55

LCM: Kevin Bryson 9, Mike Decave 4, Mike Downes 6, Tony Genaro 3, Pat Holden 11, Shane Szubski 8.

EHT: Quanif Ames 14, Omar Dixon 6, Christian Estrada 7, Carmine Fiore 13, Shemar Williams 15.

Gloucester 7 9 13 8 - 37

Glassboro 14 16 14 13 - 57

G: Roy Bonz 11, Sai'mere Colon 9, Tony Eultron 4, Jallel Hatcher 13.

G: Ken Dobbins 5, Acosta Kittles 20, Chris Maldonado 7, Deonte Rowland 19, David Still 6.

Woodrow Wilson 9 15 17 17 - 58

Shawnee 12 29 22 20 - 83

WW: D. Bowers 7, Tymere Carter 10, Javier Gonzalez 2, Dante Owens 8, Nigel Sanchez 16, Hymid Taplin 11, Haikie Wynne 4.

S: Dean Austin 25, Mike Caples 2, Luke Cooper 17, Austin Crafts 2, Max Gussen 8, Anthony Mague 4, Dean Noll 2, Sam Portner 3, Alec Warren 20.

Paul VI 10 10 11 15 - 46

Lenape 20 8 8 18 - 54

PV: Patrick Bakey 4, Cabbler 12, Jeremiah Harris 11, Kaelie Johnson 7, Morre 9, Wash 3.

L: Kelsey Gray 3, Jordan Johnson 1, Justin Kupa 3, Garrett Mahon 8, Ryan McMahon 10, Kyle Mulroy 7, Jordan Russell 8, Joseph Samanns 2, Andrew Sims 4, Dylan Yerkes 8.

Oakcrest 11 16 19 13 - 59

Triton 9 8 12 17 - 46

T: Darren Aupperle 4, Aaron Bailey 19, Connor Casey 6, Tyrese Dallas 1, Frank Ipri 8, Mike Wright 8.

Washington Township 16 15 14 11 - 56

Winslow Township 10 16 9 24 - 59

WT: Spencer Cook 19, Fowara 3, Mekhi Greene 2, Nick McGough 8, A.J. Michaels 4, Justin Ortiz 3, Rich Racobaldo 6, Mike Simmons 3, Jerry Thompson 8.

WT: Elijah Campbell 6, Dennis Clark 2, Mike Cubbage 15, Nasir Fields 19, Juan Hemingway 13, Devon Robinson 2, Tyrae Taylor 2.

Camden Catholic 15 10 11 11 - 47

Cherokee 10 9 15 17 - 51

CC: Brendan Crawford 15, Courtney Gubbage 12, Demola Omifade 3, Jamal Parker 11, Jimmy Robinson 6.

C: Paul Bellamy 29, Kevin Brown 3, Steve Gervasi 7, Zach Rowe 4, Tyler Tobin 8.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Colonial Conference Patriot

Woodbury 4 11 8 21 - 44

Haddon Heights 14 17 14 11 - 56

W: Zeaenna Brackett 15, Geena DiRugeris 8, Taylor Graham 11, Angelai Hayes 10.

HH: Marissa Beebe 3, Myranda Christy 7, Jynazha Davis 13, Alex Pease 2, Leah Peshkin 4, Ashley Reynolds 24.

Tri-County Classic

Pennsville 7 4 8 6 - 25

Wildwood 13 13 5 16 - 47

P: Logan Beals 2, Lexie DePew 10, Laura Esham 4, Alyssa Whipkey 9.

W: Jillian Freeman 4, Mackenzie McCracken 16, Leishly Reyes 25, Norma Vazquez 2.

Pitman 5 2 6 5 - 18

Gloucester Catholic 23 15 15 12 - 65

P: Olivia Amwake 9, Anna Hopkins 2, Brenna Lindner 1, Julia Sanders 4, Katie Sayer 2.

GC: Isabella Cammarata 2, Megan Dyson 2, Mary Gedaka 16, Sam Heister 4, Jenna Leventis 2, Maggie McIntyre 17, Kiera Regan 6, Naiyi Sabb 6, Kennedy Thompdon 10.

Tri-County Diamond

Delsea 16 13 20 10 - 59

Deptford 13 10 10 10 - 43

D: Alba 8, Christina 3, McCarty 14, Parks 34, Abby Poisker 2.

D: NaOnna Brown 2, Immane Bussie 12, Brianna Jankaukas 14, Ayriana Steele 9, Juliette Tobin 6.

Schalick 3 6 7 4 - 20

Woodstown 7 12 10 11 - 40

S: Grace Brown 10, Taylor Ismail 2, Lauren Kenny 4, Superia Ryan 2, Tiernny Wiltshire 2.

W: Chardae Booker 6, Paige Caldwell 11, Brittany Carroll 1, Kayla Mayers 14, Brittany Messing 2, Casey Opdyke 2, Carlie Rieck 4.

Tri-County Royal

Williamstown 9 12 12 16 - 49

Hammonton 6 6 2 2 - 16

W: Tamara Boyce 4, Taylor Bynoe 23, Ciani Carter 8, Tiaerrah Coney 3, Tori Fleming 7, Mackenzie Myers 2, Lauren Wood 2.

H: McKenna Forry 4, Aijallon Moore 5, Mara Rivera 2, Tamera Webster 2.

Clearview 9 6 4 15 - 34

Highland 8 6 7 5 - 26

C: Elaina Hansen 12, Jordan Harbaugh 5, Liz Kramer 5, Karli Pelino 2, Hannah Quast 10.

H: Ayanna Bey 16, K'yana Brown 2, Jasmine Miranda 6, Denisha Sanders 2.

Nonleague

Cherry Hill East 18 12 11 18 - 59

Cherry Hill West 6 3 7 9 - 25

CHE: Kelly Babitz 2, Kendall Boardman 8, Aliyah Godwin 5, Julie Grayson 14, Zoe Peterzel 4, Emily Reisman 7, Cassidy Rosen-Swell 2, Yamalis Villegas 17.

CHW: Donnelly 3, Libby Dougherty 13, Sofia Russo 3, Jade Stubblefield 2, Taylor Thompson 4.

Shawnee 12 6 29 12 - 59

Woodrow Wilson 8 9 11 8 - 36

S: Jennifer Byrne 8, Taylor Gilligan 1, Jenna Hoffner 8, Karissa Mansure 14, Amanda Morello 2, Taylor Ryan 7, Nikola Williams 19.

WW: Bennett 8, Bush 5, Sanjurjo 4, Shrubrick 2, Stevens 17.

Cinnaminson 10 10 10 7 - 37

Pennsauken 9 8 8 15 - 40

C: DiLeo 12, Fiona Flynn 4, Alex Kane 4, Caitlyn Kollar 4, O'Malley 8, Robinson 5.

P: Destiny Campbell-Scott 5, Briana Roberts 16, Sabrina Salas 2, Tenille Stewart 13, Shayla Sweeney 4.

Glassboro 0 0 10 3 - 13

Gloucester 14 15 7 8 - 44

G: Brianna Florentino 8, Maci Mazzeo 3, Solona Reyes 2.

G: Rayanne Castagna 6, Sara Deetz 1, Kylee Hirst 13, Jacqueline Myers 5, Olivia Pierman 2, Skyler Pino 6, Camrine Sherlock 5, Rachel Tonlin 1, Nikki Velez 5.

Bordentown 16 4 19 10 - 49

Burlington Township 4 6 2 7 - 19

B: Hannah Gavin 3, Brielle Hudik 6, Morgan Irons 6, Jacobs 2, Cait Nitschmann 4, Brianna Pagnani 10, Morgan Papp 10, Anna Price 2, Danielle Schenck 4.

BT: Darian Francisco 2, Tamecia Ransom 15, Yasmin Sherrod-Singletary 2.

Eastern 6 2 6 5 - 19

Holy Spirit 9 20 12 4 - 45

E: Molly Fendrick 2, Alex Manchel 2, Leah Manchel 5, Sam Mlkvy 3, Patterson 7.

HS: Englert 2, Cass Gallagher 6, Kamryn Geromini 7, Kira McCully 6, Natalie Neidutofer 7, Maddie Oleksiak 6, Amanda Reale 3, Aubrey Wilson 8.

Cherokee 7 10 13 16 - 46

Camden Catholic 8 18 16 14 - 56

C: Erin Brown 1, Samantha Debicki 3, Cailey Gibson 15, Jamie Manzeo 2, Talyor McGloshan 2, Shaye McGoey 6, Leah Reistle 4, Isabella Therien 10, Kelsey Wallace 3.

CC: Julia Braungart 8, Kate Deutsch 6, Brittany Garner 7, Arielle Robinson 6, Sierra Taylor 14, Taiah Thorton 15.

Lenape 18 11 19 22 - 70

Paul VI 9 13 13 14 - 49

L: Alicia Hampton 11, Shane Holmes 2, Kendall Keyes 3, Caroline Kovacs 7, Amanda McGrogan 12, Alex Seedes 18, Maddie Sims 17.

PV: Sekya Campbell 11, Isabel Caruso 1, Payton Greene 11, Simone Small 2, Aliyah Stephens 24.

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON FREEDOM

Holy Cross at Burlington City, 2:30

Delran at Cinnaminson, 6:15

BURLINGTON INDEPENDENCE

Florence at Palmyra, 5:15

New Egypt at Riverside, 6:15

BURLINGTON LIBERTY

Medford Tech at Rancocas Valley, 6:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY

Overbrook at Audubon, 5:30

Collingswood at West Deptford, 7

Sterling at Haddonfield, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Paulsboro at Gateway, 3:30

Haddon Township at Lindenwold, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Woodstown at Schalick, 7

NONLEAGUE

Ocean City at Cape May Tech, 3

Moorestown Friends at Woodbury, 4:30

Bishop Eustace at Cherry Hill West, 7

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Pleasantville at Wildwood Convention Center, 3

Friends' Central vs. Atlantic Christian at Wildwood Convention Center, 4:45

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON FREEDOM

Bordentown at Medford Tech, 2

BURLINGTON INDEPENDENCE

Palmyra at Florence, 5:15

Riverside at New Egypt, 6:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY

Audubon at Overbrook (N.J.), 5:30

Haddonfield at Sterling, 5:30

West Deptford at Collingswood, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Gateway at Paulsboro, 4

Lindenwold at Haddon Township, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Clearview vs. Middle Township at Wildwood Convention Center

Burlington Township at Buena, 1:45

Gloucester Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 5:15

Rancocas Valley at Delran, 6:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

Wildwood Catholic at Wildwood, 6:30

HOLIDAY HOOPS TOURNAMENT

Burlington City vs. Lower Cape May at Wildwood Convention Center

Olympic Conference All-Stars

Wrestling

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Shawnee at Eastern, 3

Colonial Conference Patriot All-Stars

Football

DEFENSE

Malik Muldrow, Lindenwold, P

Kahleel Pettey, Lindenwold, DB

RJ McCullough, Haddon Township, DB

Tariq Miller, Haddon Heights, DB

Steven Baylor, Paulsboro, DB

Nathan Harris-Norton, Lindenwold, LB

Kyle Pierce, Haddon Heights, LB

Dustin Herrera, Paulsboro, LB

Kapone Brown, Woodbury, LB

Zach Ready, Gateway, DL

Darius Triplett, Woodbury, DL

Jahfari Jackson, Lindenwold, DL

DaVontae Randall, Paulsboro, DL

OFFENSE

Clayton Pfettscher, Haddon Township, K

Carlton Aiken, Paulsboro, QB

Roman Massi, Haddon Heights, RB

DeShawn Burgess, Paulsboro, RB

Troy Shorts, Woodbury, RB

Nick Smith, Haddon Heights, WR

Bryant Geddes, Lindenwold, WR

John Pelligrini, Paulsboro, WR

Mike Austin, Haddon Township, OL

Billy Ray, Haddon Heights, OL

Niko Savaiinaea, Paulsboro, OL

Kyle Scull, Gateway, OL

Deonte Moore, Woodbury, OL