Boys' Basketball Holiday Tournaments

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES VS. CANCER

At Abington Friends

Dec. 29

Freire Charter vs. Springside Chestnut Hill, 6:30

Engineering & Science vs. Abington Friends, 8

Dec. 30

Springside Chestnut Hill vs. Eng. & Science, 4:30

Freire Charter vs. Abington Friends, 6:30

BENEDICTINE CLASSIC

At Benedictine High School, Richmond, Va.

Dec. 27

Arch. Wood vs. Greenfield School (N.C.), 4:45

Dec. 28

Semifinals, 5:30 or 7:30

Dec. 29

Championship, 6

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Boardwalk Classic Showcase

Dec. 23

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Pleasantville, 3

Friends' Central vs. Atlantic Christian, 4:45

Dec. 29

Delsea vs. Holy Spirit, 6

Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Bracket

Dec. 26

MaST Charter vs. Lower Cape May, 5:15

Camden Co. Tech vs. Mont. Blair (Md.), 6:45

Dec. 27

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

Chickie Ludman Memorial Bracket

Dec. 27

Germantown Friends vs. Penns Grove, 11:30

Mastery Charter North vs. Middle Township, 1

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Championship, 2:45

Bernie McCracken Memorial Bracket

Dec. 28

Devon Prep vs. Wildwood, 11:30 a.m.

King's Christian vs. Ocean City, 1

Dec. 29

Consolation, 9:30 a.m.

Championship, 11 a.m.

John Carlson Memorial Bracket

Dec. 28

Schalick vs. Cherokee, 6:15

Mgsr. Farrell (N.Y.) vs. Central Bucks East, 7:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 3:45

Championship, 5:30

Frank McAlarnen MemorialBracket

Dec. 29

Conrad Sciences (Del.) vs. Wildwood Cath., 12:30

Lower Moreland vs. Glasgow (Newark, DE), 2:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 11:30 a.m.

Championship, 1

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Dec. 29

Woodbury vs. Cedar Creek, 7:15

Penn Charter vs. Polytech (Del.), 8:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Boyertown

Dec. 26

Governor Mifflin vs. Pennridge, 4:30

Boyertown vs. Southern Lehigh, 7:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 4:30

Championship, 7:30

CACTUS JAM

At Chandler Preparatory Academy, Chandler, AZ. Dec. 27

Conestoga vs. Archbishop Spalding (Md.), 5:30

Dec. 29

Semifinal, 5:30 or consolation, 2:15

CHARM CITY CLASSIC

At Park School, Baltimore, Md.

Dec. 27

Penn Wood vs. Evangel Christian (Va.), 8:30

Dec. 28

Penn Wood vs. St. Frances Acad. (Md.), 5:30

CHRISTOPHER DOCK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Christopher Dock

Dec. 29

Springfield (M) vs. Upper Moreland, 6

Christopher Dock vs. Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

DEBY RECUPIDO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Neshaminy

Dec. 29

Lincoln vs. KIPP DuBois, 5

Upper Merion vs. Neshaminy, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 5

Championship, 7

DICK DOUGHERTY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Bensalem

Dec. 29

Northeast vs. Bristol, 6

Bensalem vs. Roxborough, 7:30

Dec. 30

Northeast vs. Roxborough, 6

Bensalem vs. Bristol, 7:30

EPISCOPAL ACAD. CHRISTMAS SHOWCASE

At Episcopal Academy

Dec. 29

Archbishop Ryan vs. Malvern Prep, 4

Episcopal Academy vs. Boys' Latin, 5:45

Dec. 30

Malvern Prep vs. Boys' Latin

Episcopal Academy vs. Archbishop Ryan, 5:45

GREAT VALLEY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Great Valley

Dec. 27

Upper Dublin vs. Harriton, 6

Avon Grove vs. Great Valley, 7:30

Dec. 29

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7

HAVERFORD COACHES V. CANCER PLAY DAY

At Haverford High

Dec. 27

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Springfield (D), 5:45

Haverford High vs. Bonner-Prendergast, 7:30

JACK SCHOTT MEMORIAL

At Holy Ghost Prep

Dec. 29

Bishop McDevitt vs. W.T. Woodson (Va.), 5:30

Truman vs. Holy Ghost, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 7

JAMEER NELSON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Widener

Dec. 29

West Catholic vs. Hodgson (Del.), 3:15

Martin Luther King vs. South Shore (N.Y.), 5

Pennsbury vs. Atlantic City, 6:45

Chester vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 8:30

Dec. 30

Coatesville vs. Conwell-Egan, 12

Friends' Central vs. St. Georges (Del.), 1:45

Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Pennsbury, 3:30

Martin Luther King vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.), 5:15

Archbishop Carroll vs. Haverford School, 7

Neumann-Goretti vs. Chester, 8:45

At Chestnut Hill

Dec. 29

Cheltenham vs. Academy of New Church, 12

Wissahickon vs Penn Wood, 2

Dec. 30

Philadelphia Electrical vs. South Shore (N.Y.), 4

Bartram vs. Life Center (N.J.), 5:45

JUENGER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High

Dec. 29

Academy Park vs. Church Farm School, 6

Haverford vs Pope John Paul, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC

At Chestnut Hill College

Dec. 27

Academy Park vs. Episcopal Academy, 5:30

Friends' Central vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:15

KOBE BRYANT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at Lower Merion

Dec. 27

Abington vs.St. Joseph's Prep, 5:15

Lower Merion vs. Parkland, 7

Dec. 29

Consolation, 5:15

Championship, 7

MARPLE NEWTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Marple Newtown

Dec. 26

Phoenixville vs. Allentown Central Catholic, 3:30

Marple Newtown vs. Bishop Shanahan, 5

Dec. 27

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 5

MIRABITO STOP-DWI HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Broome County Veterans Memorial

Dec. 28

Roman Catholic vs. Westhill (N.Y.), 2:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 2:45 or semifinal, 5:45

Dec. 30

Championship, 7:15

PENNCREST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Penncrest

Dec. 27

Calvary Christian vs. W.C, Henderson, 5:45

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 7:30

Dec. 29

Consolation, 5:45

Championship, 7

PERKIOMEN VALLEY VIKING SHOOTOUT

At Perkiomen Valley

Dec. 29

Methacton vs. Liberty, 5:30

Perkiomen Valley vs. North Penn, 7

Dec. 30

Methacton vs. North Penn, 5:30

Perkiomen Valley vs. Liberty, 7

PRIMETIME ESCIT CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic

Frantz Massenat Bracket

Dec. 27

Rancocas Valley vs. Bartram, 1:30

Lakewood vs. Newark Tech, 3

Dec. 28

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 4

Doug Hice Bracket

Dec. 27

Phila. Electrical vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.), 4:30

Conwell-Egan vs. Trenton Catholic, 6

Dec. 28

Consolation, 3

Championship, 6

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown

Dec. 29

Friends Select vs. Calvary Baptist, 5:30

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Jenkintown, 7:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 3:45

Championship, 7:15

SLAM DUNK TO THE BEACH

At Cape Henlopen High School (Del.)

Dec. 27

Neumann-Goretti vs. Gill St. Bernard's, 6 p.m.

Dec. 28

Haverford School vs. Roselle Catholic (N.J.), 1:30

Neumann-Goretti vs. Sanford Schl (Del.), 3 p.m.

Dec. 29

Haverford School vs. Our Savior

New American (N.Y.), 1:30

STRATH HAVEN HOLIDAY SHOOT-OUT

At Strath Haven

Dec. 26

Chichester vs. Pottsgrove, 6

Strath Haven vs. Downingtown West, 7:30

Dec. 27

Downingtown West vs. Chichester, 6

Pottsgrove vs. Strath Haven, 7:30

TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

At Norristown

Dec. 29

Germantown Academy vs. Central, 6:30

Norristown vs. Susquehanna Township, 8

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6:30

Championship, 8

TROJAN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Wissahickon

Dec. 26

Souderton vs. Father Judge, 3 p.m.

Council Rock South vs. Wissahickon, 4:30 p..m.

Dec. 27

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 4:30

UNIONVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Unionville

Dec. 29

Kennett vs. Archmere, 3

Unionville vs. William Tennent, 7:30

Dec. 30

Kennett vs. William Tennent, 3

VARSITY CLUB HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Garnet Valley

Dec. 26

Downingtown East vs. Polytechnic (Del.), 6:30

Garnet Valley vs. Lansdale Catholic, 8

Dec. 27

Consolation, 3

Championship, 8

WALT KATUZNY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Radnor

Dec. 29

New Media vs. Parkway Center City, 5:15

Radnor vs. Collegium, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 5:15

Championship, 7

Girls' Basketball Holiday Tournaments

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES VS. CANCER

At Abington

Dec. 29

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Abington Friends, 3

Rush vs. Baldwin, 4:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 3

Championship, 8

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Boyertown

Dec. 26

Downingtown East vs. Pennridge, 3

Boyertown vs. Daniel Boone, 6

Dec. 27

Consolation, 3

Championship, 6

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Dec. 23

Burlington City vs. Lower Cape May, 4:45

Clearview vs. Middle Township, 6:30

Andrew Alameno Island Championship

Dec. 23

Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic, 6:30

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial

Dec. 26

Pleasantville vs. Wildwood, 12:30

Dec. 28

Upper Merion vs. Pleasantville, 12:30

Dec. 29

Upper Merion vs. Wildwood, 11 a.m.

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Dec. 26

Egg Harbor Township vs. Cape May Tech, 2

Nazareth Academy vs. Winslow Twp., 3:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 2:45

Championship 4:15

Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket

Dec. 27

ACIT vs. Camden County Tech, 11:30

Haverford High vs. Robbinsville (N.J.), 1

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10:30

Championship, 2:15

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Dec. 27

Mastery North vs. Delsea, 6 p.m.

West Catholic vs. Wildwood Catholic, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 2:15

Championship 3:45

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Dec. 28

Middle Township vs. Brandywine (Del.), 7:15

Neshaminy vs. Great Valley, 8:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 3:45

Championship, 5:30

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Dec. 29

Council Rock North vs. Springfield (D), 12:30

Owen J. Roberts vs. Cherokee, 2:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 11:30

Championship, 1

Boardwalk Cup

Dec. 29

North Penn vs. Methacton, 7:15

Cape May Tech vs. Mifflin County, 8:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

At St. Elizabeth (Del.)

Dec. 27

C.R. South vs. Delaware Military Academy, 11:45

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10:45

Championship, 4

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

At Downingtown West

Dec. 29

Notre Dame vs. Central Bucks South, 6

Downingtown West vs. Upper Darby, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

GERMANTOWN ACADEMY WINTER CLASSIC At Germantown Academy

Dec. 27

Shipley vs. Pope John Paul II, 5:30

Germantown Academy vs. Louis E. Dieruff, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 2

Championship, 3:30

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

At Fellowship House, Conshohocken

Dec. 29

Mount St. Joseph vs. Agnes Irwin, 6

Lansdale Catholic vs. Pope John Paul, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 6:30

INTERBORO CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

At Interboro

Dec. 29

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 6

Simon Gratz vs. Interboro, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

KSA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At ESPN Wide World of Sports, Orlando, Fla.

Dec. 27

Spring-Ford vs. Wellington (Fla.), 9:30 a.m.

LOWER MERION HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Lower Merion

Dec. 29

Lower Merion vs. Freire Charter, 1 p.m.

Pottsgrove vs. Audenried, 2:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 1 p.m.

Championship, 2:30

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

At Marple Newtown

Dec. 26

Norristown vs. Bishop Shanahan, 12

Marple Newtown vs. Phoenixville, 3:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 12

Championship, 3:30

OXFORD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Oxford

Dec. 29

Chichester vs. Pequea Valley, 10 a.m.

Oxford vs. Pequea Valley, 12:45

Dec. 30

Chichester vs. Oxford, noon

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

At Quakertown

Dec. 27

Upper Perkiomen vs. Palisades, 6

William Tennent vs. Quakertown, 7:30

Dec. 29

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

QUEEN OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

At Dunbar High School, Fort Myers, Fla.

Dec. 29

Arch. Ryan vs. Bishop Verot (Fla.), 10:30 a.m.

Dec. 30

Semifinal, 3:30 or consolation, noon

Dec. 31

Championship, 7

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29

Springfield (M) vs. Upper Moreland, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart vs. Jenkintown, 3:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2 p.m.

Championship, 3:45

STUART COUNTRY DAY TOURNAMENT

At Stuart Country Day

Dec. 27

Germantown Friends vs. Princeton, 1 p.m.

Stuart Country Day vs. Doane Academy, 2:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 1

Championship, 2:30

THE ROCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Windermere Prep, Orlando, Fla.

Dec. 27

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Seminole (Fla.), 9 a.m.

Dec. 28

Semifinal, noon or consolation, 9 .am.

Dec. 29

Championship, 6:30

UNIONVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Unionville

Dec. 29

Central Bucks East vs. Bethlehem Liberty, 4:30

Dec. 30

Unionville vs. William Tennent, 7:30

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

At Upper Dublin

Dec. 29

Abington vs. Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

Upper Dublin vs. New Castle High School, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 1

Championship, 2:45

VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT

At Garnet Valley

Dec. 26

W.C. Henderson vs. Archmere (Del.), 1:30

Garnet Valley vs. Academy Park, 3

Dec. 27

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 6:30

WEST CHESTER CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

At West Chester University

Dec. 27

Penn Charter vs. Allentown Central Cath., 3 p.m.

Episcopal vs. Notre Dame Acad. (N.Y.), 4:30

Villa Maria vs. Conestoga, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 3 p.m.

Consolation, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal, 6 p.m.

Bishop McDevitt vs. Villa Maria/Conestoga winner, 7:30

Dec. 29

Seventh-place game, 3 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

TROJAN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Wissahickon

Dec. 26

Souderton vs. Perkiomen Valley, 12

Truman vs. Wissahickon, 1:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 12

Championship, 3