Boys' Basketball Boxes

S. Jersey Group 3 Semifinals

Timber Creek 17 26 18 14 - 75

Delsea 15 25 19 21 - 80

TC: Dikenba Amugo 13, Randy Bell 15, Caleb Bowser 22, Maurice Murray 15, Donovan Spencer 2, Justin Thompson 3, Denzel Washington 5.

D: Greg Avis 4, Keith Braxton 42, Danny McDuffie 7, Kaleb Morton 17, Kwame Morton 10.

S. Jersey Non-Public A Semis

Christian Brothers Acad. 9 10 11 13 - 43

Camden Catholic 10 9 7 9 - 35

CBA: Pat Andree 19, Shaun Belbey 2, Jack Laffey 6, Jack McGuire 12, John Salcedo 4.

CC: Brendan Crawford 5, Courtney Cubbage 21, Demola Onifade 2, Jamal Parker 4, Jimmy Robinson 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

S. Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

Woodbury 5 14 11 14 - 44

Gloucester 14 9 13 19 - 55

W: Zeaenna Brackett 17, Geena DiRugeris 8, Taylor Graham 14, Angelai Hayes 5.

G: Rayanne Castagna 3, Makenzi Cooper 19, Kylee Hirst 17, Jacqueline Myers 3, Skyler Pino 3, Nikki Velez 10.

S. Jersey Group 3 Semifinals

Mainland 6 10 12 12 - 40

Timber Creek 9 13 11 10 - 43

M: Gabby Boggs 7, Samantha Lopez 2, Melanie Malcom 19, Shea Scannell 3, Meghan Stafford 3, Maddie Williscroft 6.

TC: Joie Brittingham 8, Kirsten Flournoy 4, Brittany Martin 17, Summer Pierce 9, Fatimah Williams 5.

Woodrow Wilson 16 13 17 10 - 56

Ocean City 20 6 16 10 - 52

WW: Ciarah Bennett 12, Tierah Bush 4, Iris Sanjurjo 8, Tamara Sellers 13, Lyayshia Stevens 19.

OC: Olivia Briggs 12, Alexis Paone 6, Nicole Piergross 14, Grace Sacco 10, Sierra Schoenwald 10.

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 2 FINAL

Bordentown at Manasquan, 6

CENT. JERSEY GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

Northern Burlington at Ewing, 7

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Wildwood at Paulsboro, 5

Schalick at Penns Grove, 5:30

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FINAL

Camden at Haddonfield, 6

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

Toms River South at Winslow Township, 6

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FINAL

Cherokee at Cherry Hill East, 4

S. JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B SEMIFINALS

Trenton Catholic at Wildwood Catholic, 7

Girls' Basketball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Wildwood at Haddon Township, 5

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 FINAL

Woodrow Wilson at Timber Creek, 6