Boys' Basketball Boxes

Central Jersey Group 2 Final

Bordentown 16 12 2 15 - 45

Manasquan 23 13 8 17 - 61

B: Manny Ansong 16, Darnill Brown 2, Dante Gipson 8, Myron Gordon 10, Dominik Nemeth 3, Brison Teel-Scott 6.

M: Bradshaw 23, R. Jensen 14, McMenahen 9, M. Paturzo 1, O. Shaughnessey 5, J. Sheehan 9.

Central Group 3 Semifinals

Northern Burlington 15 15 15 20 - 65

Ewing 12 21 20 25 - 78

NB: Parker Dortch 11, Lawrence Garner 11, Mark Granberry 2, Marshe Terry 18, Cameron Tucker 10, J'Maurie Tucker 13.

E: Herbert Ellis 14, Deon Hale 11, Colin Haynes 5, Trey Lowe 16, Justin Porter 10, James Wright 22.

South Group 1 Semifinals

Schalick 13 15 17 20 - 65

Penns Grove 16 13 10 18 - 57

S: Eli Boose 4, Mike Holloway 15, Troy Johnson 10, Tyler Lunsford 19, Superior Ryan 17.

PG: Davon Davis 12, Kyle Goodson 15, Jyair Jackson 3, Allen Killebrew 4, Avery Killebrew 4, Rajae Muhammad 2, Eli Richardson 6, Ky'Lee Ridgeway 4, Keyshawn Seals 3, Mark Wilson 4.

Wildwood 16 9 12 12 - 49

Paulsboro 27 17 21 17 - 82

W: Brendan Bean 3, Jahnire Coleman 12, Kyion Flanders 14, Gerald Gibbs 6, Yahmire McNeal 12, Mikal Poteat 2.

P: Deshaun Burgess 2, Eric Diaz 1, Sean Ferrall 2, Brandon Hamilton 19, Theo Holloway 12, Dehron Holloway 4, Kyle Jones 3, Tyrique King 2, Saleem Little 22, John Pellegrini 4, Steven Priest 2, Cherron Quarles 7, Devon Williams 2.

South Group 3 Semifinals

Toms River South 15 10 12 15 - 52

Winslow Township 14 15 20 16 - 65

TRS: T. Berry 22, T. Fall 8, M. Gillespie 6, K. Greene 8, R. Laing 2, N. Lofton 3, M. Shiffer 3.

WT: Elijah Campbell 4, Dennis Clark 9, Mike Cubbage 21, Nasir Fields 1, Juan Hemingway 16, Devon Robinson 8, Tyrae Taylor 3.

South NonPublic B Semifinals

Trenton Catholic 15 16 16 19 - 66

Wildwood Catholic 10 11 13 5 - 39

TC: Jamir Anderson 2, Richmond Aririguzoh 9, Marquise Bell 11, Tony Ellington 6, Marcus Floyd 14, Myles Powell 12, Malachi Richardson 12.

WC: Will Bell 2, Caleb Fields 6, Charles Fields 2, Ryan Legler 9, Kevin McWade 6, Trey Smith 11, D.J. Smith 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

South Group 1 Semifinals

Wildwood 6 13 17 9 - 45

Haddon Township 13 20 18 17 - 68

W: Tatiana Alston 1, Monika Concepcion-McGrath 3, Jillian Freeman 3, Mackenzie McCracken 14, Leishly Reyes 24.

HT: Alayxiah Carr 9, Carly Colclough 2, Karlee Hart 3, Morgan Lenahan 29, Grace Marshall 7, Bella Preziosi 18.

South Jersey Group 3 Final

Woodrow Wilson 19 9 10 13 - 51

Timber Creek 19 10 12 19 - 60

WW: Ciarah Bennett 12, Iris Sanjurjo 8, Tamara Sellers 9, Lyayshia Stevens 22.

TC: Joie Brittingham 13, Kayla Cade 2, Kirsten Flournoy 12, Brittany Martin 20, Summer Pierce 3, Fatimah Williams 10.

Tuesday's Girls' Basketball Schedules

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FINAL

Sterling at Lower Cape May, 7

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FINAL

Lenape at Shawnee, 5

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A FINAL

Gloucester Catholic vs. St. John Vianney at Jackson Liberty, 5