Tuesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

PIAA CLASS A SECOND ROUND

Math, Civics & Sciences 65, Meadowbrook Christian 41

Millersburg 67, Delco Christian 64

Constitution 86, Shanksville-Stonycreek 43

PIAA CLASS AAA SECOND ROUND

Archbishop Carroll 83, Steelton-Highspire 54

Neumann-Goretti 72, Manheim Central 44

Imhotep Charter 77, Scranton Prep 54

Girls' Basketball

PIAA CLASS AA SECOND ROUND

Neumann-Goretti 56, Minersville 21

St. Basil 46, York Catholic 42

PIAA CLASS AAAA SECOND ROUND

Archbishop Carroll 39, North Penn 31

Palmyra (Pa.) 57, Mount St. Joseph 38

Cardinal O'Hara 53, Central Dauphin East 48

Central Bucks West 57, Upper Dublin 28

Abington 35, Mechanicsburg 31

Ice Hockey

FLYERS CUP A QUARTERFINALS

West Chester East 6, W.C. Henderson 3

West Chester Rustin 2, Unionville 1

Crestwood 6, Garnet Valley 2

Springfield 14, Wissahickon 0

FLYERS CUP AAA QUARTERFINALS

La Salle 5, Cardinal O'Hara 1

FLYERS CUP GIRLS PLAY-IN

Conestoga 11, Avon Grove 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

PIAA Class A Second Round

Shanksville-Stonycreek 13 17 9 4 - 43

Constitution 30 17 22 17 - 86

S: Bittner 3, Brant 2, Ferko 2, Hudek 16, K. Wilt 2, J. Wilts 18.

C: Chad Andrews-Fulton 16, Feggins 2, Ahmad Gilbert 24, Hakim Hudson 2, Akeem King 3, Nasir Randolph 4, Anthony Satchell 8, Haneef Vaughn 17, Kimar Williams 10.

Meadowbrk Christian 6 12 11 12 - 41

Math, Civics & Sciences 16 16 20 13 - 65

MC: Baughman 2, Duncan 6, Klondicki 1, Pickett 4, Schott 16, Shollis 2, Showers 6, Torrey 2, Ulmer 2.

MCaS: Donovan Barnes 15, Samir Doughty 16, Keith Griffin 9, Nasir Groomes 7, Nick Jones 9, Saheed Peoples 3, Luis Reyes 6.

PIAA AAA Second Round

Scranton Prep 11 18 9 16 - 54

Imhotep Charter 17 22 15 23 - 77

SP: Logan Bailey 2, Matt Bednarz 6, Matt Bershesky 9, Bobby Casey 11, Paddy Casey 4, Pat Cosgrove 3, Tim Rose 19.

IC: Jaquan Arrington 8, Jaekwon Carlyle 4, Cananchet Jordan 5, Devin Liggeons 15, Wyheem Lowman 2, Nysir Marshburn 6, DeAnte Robinson 6, Daron Russell 25, Khalief Tinley 6.

Steelton-Highspire 5 12 15 22 - 54

Archbishop Carroll 27 17 20 19 - 83

S: Bowman 4, Fleming 18, Flowers 3, Grayer 2, Jackson 7, Jenkins 13, Porter 2, Young 5.

AC: David Beatty 14, Ryan Daly 19, Zaheem Garrett 5, Derrick Jones 23, Damone Jones 1, Jesse McPherson 1, John Rigsby 1, Josh Sharkey 16, Samir Taylor 1, Tony Thomas 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

PIAA Class AA Second Round

Minersville 7 7 4 3 - 21

Neumann-Goretti 13 13 15 15 - 56

M: Krozonycki 5, Mailey 3, Scoffield 4, Vasquez 2, Vorecki 3, Wigoda 4.

N: Christina Aborowa 6, Ciani Cryor 18, Minika Glenn 2, Alicia Kebbe 5, Sianni Martin 14, Kimayah Smalls 6, A.J. Timbers 5.

York Catholic 10 8 5 19 - 42

St. Basil 15 4 11 16 - 46

YC: Bauhof 5, Carroll 3, Laslo 12, Lehr 10, Ressler 12.

SB: Erin Buckley 2, Lindsay Joyce 3, Natalie Kucowski 6, Karen Lapkiewicz 20, Liz Napierkowski 7, Ally Sloan 8.

PIAA AAAA Second Round

North Penn 14 3 9 5 - 31

Archbishop Carroll 5 10 15 9 - 39

NP: Sam Carangi 2, Mikaela Giuliani 15, Bri Hewlett 4, Jess Huber 6, Taylor Thames 2, Irisa Ye 2.

AC: Julia Gantz 6, Lexi Kucia 4, Ann McKnight 7, Keara McNulty 8, Bella Sorrentino 2, Lexi Stover 12.

Palmyra 16 18 11 12 - 57

Mount St. Joseph 16 11 3 8 - 38

P(: Katie Dembrowski 4, Molly Gundermann 12, Katy McClellan 18, Kristen Smoluk 14, Josie Stovall 4, Marisa Tulis 5.

MSJ: Emily Carpenter 2, Caitlyn Cunningham 5, Julie Hoover 4, Kristin Lucas 2, Libby Tacka 16, Mary Kate Ulasewicz 6, Sarah Wills 3.

Mechanicsburg 8 8 7 8 - 31

Abington 2 5 11 17 - 35

M: Suzy Badorf 3, Cecily Carl 3, Jordan Hertz 14, Kourtney Landis 8, Kyra Skurcenski 3.

A: Sammy Lochner 8, Liz O'Leary 11, Deja Rawls 11, Leah Simmons 5.

Central Dauphin East 9 18 9 12 - 48

Cardinal O'Hara 18 6 10 19 - 53

CDE: Cutts 3, Gallagher 13, Holmes 2, Lemelle 4, Pettis 1, Rawls 10, Robinson 13, Thomas 2.

CO: Mackenzie Gardler 5, Maura Hendrickson 9, Hannah Nihill 12, Molly Paolino 14, Mary Sheehan 13.

Wednesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

PIAA CLASS AA SECOND ROUND

NONLEAGUE

Conwell-Egan vs. Mahanoy Area at Geigle Complex, 6

Mastery North vs. Trinity at Garden Spot, 6

PIAA CLASS AAAA SECOND ROUND

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Pennridge at Spring-Ford, 7

Methacton vs. J.P. McCaskey at Garden Spot, 7:30

La Salle vs. Abington Heights at Bethlehem Freedom, 7:30

Pennsbury vs. Parkland at Souderton, 7:30

Roman Catholic vs. Cedar Crest at Coatesville, 7:30

Martin Luther King vs. York at Geigle Complex, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

PIAA CLASS A SECOND ROUND

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Old Forge at Bethlehem Freedom, 6

PIAA CLASS AAA SECOND ROUND

Archbishop Wood vs. Scranton Prep at William Allen, 6

Bonner-Prendergast vs. West York at Coatesville, 6

Merion Mercy vs. Honesdale at William Allen, 7:30

Ice Hockey

FLYERS CUP AA SEMIFINALS

Ridley vs. North Penn at Haftfield, 6:20

Downingtown East vs. Central Bucks South at Bucks County Ice Center, 6:30

FLYERS CUP AAA SEMIFINALS

Malvern Prep vs. Holy Ghost Prep at Flyers Skate Zone, 7

Father Judge vs. La Salle at Hatfield, 8:20

FLYERS CUP GIRLS SEMIFINALS

Downingtown East vs. West Chester East at Ice Line, 8:30

Conestoga vs. Unionville at Ice Line, 6:45

Boys' Swimming

PIAA CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIPS

at Bucknell

Preliminaries, 10:30 a.m.

Consolations and finals, 7:30

Girls' Swimming

PIAA CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIPS

at Bucknell

Preliminaries, 8 a.m.

Diving championships, 1:30

Consolations and finals, 7:30