Sunday's Results

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Baltimore Friends (Md.) 6, Germ. Friends 5

Loyola Blakefield (Md.) 8, Germ. Friends 1

Baseball Boxes

Nonleague

Germantown Friends 300 100 1 - 5 6 2

Balt. Friends (Md.) 200 220 x - 6 6 2

WP: Spence. LP: Tom Primosch. 2B: GF-Jamie Clauson-Wolf, Garrett Melby, Ben Mass.

Loyola Blakefield 320 110 1 - 8 10 0

Germ. Friends 100 000 0 - 1 3 4

WP: Moses. LP: Jamie Clauson-Wolf.

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill at Friends' Central, 4

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

PIAA CLASS A SEMIFINALS

Constitution vs. Math, Civics and Sciences at Philadelphia University, 8

PIAA CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Conwell-Egan vs. Loyalsock at

Cumberland Valley, 7:30

PIAA CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Neumann-Goretti vs. Imhotep Charter at Philadelphia University, 6

Archbishop Carroll vs. Erie Cathedral Prep at Bald Eagle Area, 7:30

PIAA CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

Martin Luther King vs. Allderdice at Chambersburg, 7

Roman Catholic vs. JP McCaskey at

Geigle Complex, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

PIAA CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Neumann-Goretti vs. Holy Redeemer at Bethlehem Freedom, 7:30

PIAA CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Archbishop Wood vs. Conrad Weiser at Bethlehem Freedom, 6

PIAA CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

Central Bucks West vs. Palmyra at

Geigle Complex, 6

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Friends' Central at Penn Charter, 3:45

Catholic League All-Stars

Boy's Basketball

MVP: Chris Clover, St. Joseph's Prep

FIRST TEAM

Chris Clover, St. Joseph's Prep

Derrick Jones, Archbishop Carroll

Quade Green, Neumann-Goretti

Lamarr Kimble, Neumann-Goretti

Tony Carr, Roman Catholic

Luke Connaghan, Archbishop Wood

Stevie Jordan, Conwell-Egan

Najee Walls, La Salle

Gemil Holbrook, Roman Catholic

Shawn Witherspoon, La Salle

SECOND TEAM

Dave Krmpotich, La Salle

Zane Martin, Neumann-Goretti

Tommy Funk, Archbishop Wood

Josh Sharkey, Archbishop Carroll

Nazeer Bostick, Roman Catholic

David Beatty, Archbishop Carroll

Izaiah Brockington, Archbishop Ryan

Dhamir Crosby-Roundtree, Neumann-Goretti

LaPri McCray-Pace, Conwell-Egan

Marques Jackson, Bonner-Prendergast

THIRD TEAM

Will Brazukas, Father Judge

Vinny Dalessandro, Conwell-Egan

Jahmil Harris, West Catholic

James McGovern, St. Joseph's Prep

Manny Taylor, Roman Catholic

HONORABLE MENTION

Ernest Aflakpui, Archbishop Carroll

TreVaughn Wilkerson, Roman Catholic

Del-Val League All-Stars

Boys' Basketball

FIRST TEAM

Malik Jackson, Penn Wood

Anthony Johnson, Glen Mills

Jawan Collins, Academy Park

Addison Scott, Penn Wood

Travis Smith, Academy Park

Keytone Watkins, Chester

SECOND TEAM

Marquis Collins, Chester

Khyzeem Brown, Glen Mills

Richard Caldwell, Academy Park

Tyreek Brickus, Glen Mills

Jamar Sudan, Chester

Jamai Womack, Chichester

THIRD TEAM

Tyler Moralis, Interboro

Maurice Henry, Chester

Imhotep Davis, Glen Mills

Derrick Welles, Chichester

Calvin Melton, Penn Wood

Alex Grady, Interboro

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Welsh, Glen Mills

Jahmi Bailey, Chester

Khaleeq Campbell, Chester

Arod Carter, Chester

Donte Pagan, Interboro

Eric Montanez, Chichester

Shah Ahmed, Chichester

David Santini, Interboro

Nhzer Sabree, Glen Mills

Dymon Colbert, Chester

Lashon Mapp, Academy Park

Pernell Ghee, Penn Wood

Inter-Ac All-Stars

Boys' Basketball

FIRST TEAM

Nick Alikakos, Episcopal Academy

Shawn Alston, Haverford School

Devon Goodman, Germantown Academy

Tim Guers, Germantown Academy

Sam Lindgren, Germantown Academy

Lamar Stevens, Haverford School

SECOND TEAM

Chris Anderson, Malvern Prep

Joey Fitzpatrick, Malvern Prep

Mike Hinckley, Episcopal Academy

Mike Jolaoso, Episcopal Academy

Cameron Reddish, Haverford School

Matt Woods, Episcopal Academy

Girls' Basketball

FIRST TEAM

Olivia Gorman, Germantown Academy

Hannah Fox, Penn Charter

Alex Kane, Notre Dame

Ayanna Matthews, Penn Charter

Kendall Grasela, Germantown Academy

Danielle Hammond, Baldwin

SECOND TEAM

Meghan Pickell, Episcopal Academy

Dylan Higgins, Episcopal Academy

Lauren Oeth, Germantown Academy

Rachel Ryan, Notre Dame

Kejohna Hammond, Baldwin

Squash

FIRST TEAM

Aaron Kim, Episcopal Academy

Sean Hughes, Haverford School

Jay Losty, Haverford School

Maria Kilcullen, Episcopal Academy

Duncan Joyce, Haverford School

Owen Davis, Penn Charter

Matt Giegerich, Springside Chestnut Hill

Chris Dalglish, Springside Chestnut Hill

Brian Hamilton, Springside Chestnut Hill

Zane Jeka, Springside Chestnut Hill

SECOND TEAM

Eric Kim, Episcopal Academy

Will Ruggiero, Episcopal Academy

Justin Shah, Haverford School

Will Means, Haverford?

Will Glaser, Haverford School

Vince Warzecha, Malvern Prep

Marco Rodriguez, Penn Charter

Harrison Knapp, Springside Chestnut Hill

Michael Brown, Springside Chestnut Hill

Boys' Swimming

Andrew Abruzzo, Germantown Academy

Billy Beard, Malvern Prep

Alex Boratto, Haverford School

Ben Buterka, Episcopal Academy

Brandon Fronczak, Malvern Prep

Matt Haigh, Haverford School

Sam Hawke, Episcopal Academy

Waylon Jin, Episcopal Academy

Jack Mahoney, Penn Charter

Ben Nelligan, Haverford School

Andrew Owsiany, Diver, Episcopal Academy

Josh Owsiany, Diver, Episcopal Academy

Charlie Ryan, Haveford School

Aaron Salinas, Malvern Prep

William Schaffer, Malvern Prep

Ryan Torie, Springside Chesnut Hill

Alec Tyminski, Diver, Haverford School

Reece Whitley, Penn Charter

Ross Wood, Penn Charter

Friends Schools League All-Stars

Girls' Basketball

Jade Young, Sophomore, Abington Friends

Alexa Middleton, Junior, Abington Friends

Naomi Jimenez, Junior, Westtown

Iyanna McCurdy, Junior, Friends' Central

Martine Fortune, Senior, Shipley

Mikayla Vaughn, Sophomore, Friends' Central

Courtney Redcross, Junior, Shipley

Nia Holland, Senior, Shipley

Lizzie Becker, Junior, Germantown Friends

HONORABLE MENTION

Asia Turner, Junior, Abington Friends

Imani Ross, Senior, Germantown Friends

Alaina Shivers, Senior, Moorestown Friends

Anna Leone, Junior, Friends' Central

Yndiah Bobo, Sophomore, Shipley

Boys' Basketball

De'Andre Hunter, Junior, Friends' Central

Ray Leon, Senior, Germantown Friends

Quamier Johnson, Senior, Shipley

Edvinas Rupkus, Senior, Westtown

Jonathan Kasibabu, Senior, Westtown

Carnel Harley, Senior, Acad. of the New Church

Jair Bolden, Junior, Westtown School

Mohamed Bamba, Sophomore, Westtown

Jonathan Lawton, Senior, Friends' Central

HONORABLE MENTION

Jamil Pines-Elliot, Senior, Germantown Friends

Chuck Champion, Junior, Friends' Central

Joe Beideman, Senior, Moorestown Friends

Vince Jackson, Senior, Acad. of New Church

Andrew Aldridge, Sr., Germantown Friends

Wrestling

Alex Taylor, Freshman, Westtown

Luke Neal, Senior, Westtown

Max Starr, Sophomore, Westtown

Jake Scully, Junior, Westtown

Jared Schell, Sophomore, Westtown

Keir Williams, Senior, Acad. of New Church

Angus Austin, Senior, Acad. of New Church

Chandarith Chhay, Junior, Abington Friends

Ben Helprin, Sophomore, Friends' Central

Noah Snyder, Senior, Friends' Central

Bruno Vogrig, Junior, Friends' Central

Gabe Buyske-Friedberg, Jr., Germ. Friends

Dash Buyske-Friedberg, Jr., Germantown Friends Graham Johnson, Junior, Acad. of New Church Emrakh Karimov, Jr., Abington Friends

Spike Lu, Senior, George School

Jamie Earle, Junior, Acad. of New Church

HONORABLE MENTION

Jared Lazorko, Junior, Germantown Friends

Adam Trask, Senior, Friends' Central

Conner Mirabella, Junior, Westtown

Cameron Vakili, Senior, George School

Matt Nguyen, Sophomore, Friends' Central

Ethan Gadra, Freshman, Westtown School

Justin Morton, Senior, Abington Friends

Bix Komita-Moussa, Jr., Germantown Friends

Mid-Atlantic Prep League All-Stars

Boys' Basketball

FIRST TEAM

Elijah Burns, Blair Academy

James Fives, Hill School

Everson Davis, Peddie School

CJ Davis, Peddie School

Tim Delaney, Blair Academy

Dominic Robb, Hun School

Bryce Allen, Hill School

Eric Williams, Hun School

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcos Soto Esparza, Lawrenceville

Sukhjot Bains, Peddie School

Matt Turner, Blair Academy

Malik Miller, Mercersburg Academy

Donovan Wright, Blair Academy

Jordan Harris, Lawrenceville