Wednesday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Paulsboro vs. Bergenfield at Pine Belt, 5:30

Boys' Bowling

South Jersey High Averages

1. Matt Frei-Funk, Lenape, 223

2. Matt Young, Eastern, 220

3. Daryl James, Westampton Tech, 217

4. Glenn Trace, Cherry Hill West, 215

5. Dean Klimek, Lenape, 213

6. Jacob Boris, Seneca, 210

7. Chris Pagliuso, Shawnee, 210

8. Andrew Abbonizio, Shawnee, 210

9. Matt Loeber, Cherry Hill East, 209

10. Mike Uhl, Lenape, 203

11. Jordan Shackleford, Westampton Tech, 202

12. Tyler Rea, Washington Twp. 199

12. Eric Freeman, Shawnee, 199

14. Dean Bongiovanni, Cherry Hill West, 197

15. John Biedebach, Maple Shade, 196

16. Mike Lewandowski, Eastern, 195

Girls' Bowling

South Jersey High Averages

1. Jessica Bello, Pennsauken, 191

2. Katie Robb, Kingsway, 187

3. Kristina Scimone, Eastern, 185

4. Michelle Bello, Pennsauken, 182

5. Maddie Miller, West Deptford, 180

6. Laken Owen, Kingsway, 177

7. Carla Hansen, GCIT, 174

8. Erin Welling, Seneca, 171

9. Caitlyn Sorelle, Bishop Eustace, 169

10. Sammie Willis, Deptford, 167

11. Tori Bombardt, Deptford, 164

12. Bria Reid, Westampton Tech, 160

13. Anna Hileman, Eastern, 156

14. Kate Bardall, Kingsway, 155

14. Gaby Mills, Lenape, 155

14. Andrea DiStefano, Medford Tech, 155

Colonial Conference All-Stars

Liberty Wrestling

FIRST TEAM

Nick Palese, West Deptford

Chris Bolletino, Haddonfield

Dylan Fischer, West Deptford

Peter Rhodes, Haddonfield

Cordell Hamilton-Conley, Sterling

Ryan Grover, Sterling

Jake Klaus, Haddonfield

Cameron Shields, West Deptford

Jarred Ley, West Deptford

Crawford Oswald, Haddonfield

Chris Soto, West Deptford

Frank Fortino, Haddonfield

Justin Snyder, Audobon

Dashon Burdette, Collingswood

Pat Miles, Collingswood

Jahquan Thompson, Sterling

SECOND TEAM

Nick Duca, Paulsboro

Anthony Duca, Paulsboro

Chris Wolf, Haddon Township

Vincent Delligati, Haddon Township

Mike Morina, Paulsboro

Christian Dolan, Collingswood

Griffin Bonner, West Deptford

Wes Dengler, Haddonfield

Colin Lex, Collingswood

Walt Vickery, West Deptford

Mike Taulane, Collingswood

Jason Carter, West Deptford

Brian Mahadeo, Sterling

Xavier Brown, Haddon Township

Patriot Wrestling

FIRST TEAM

Dante Mininno, Gateway

Antonio Mininno, Gateway

Joey Perez, Paulsboro

Jarrid Saraullo, Gateway

Reggie Davis, Gateway

Jason Groff, Haddon Township

Tyler Bloss, Gateway

Sam Giordano, Paulsboro

Sam Morina, Paulsboro

Mike Croce, Paulsboro

Antoni Perez, Gateway

Zach Richard, Paulsbro

David Norris, Gateway

Jason Martinak, Haddon Township

Tyler Biernacki, Paulsboro

Griffin Mills, Gateway

Niko Savaiinaea, Paulsboro

DaVonte Randall, Paulsboro

Liberty Girls' Basketball

FIRST TEAM

Jordan Wallace, Sterling

Taylor Sehdev, Haddonfield

Dom Budd, Sterling

Taylor Vanore, Overbrook

Molly O'Neil, Collingswood

Kaitlyn Young, Audubon

SECOND TEAM

Shai Peterson, Overbrook

CC Mooney, Haddonfield

Kelsey Brown, West Deptford

Patriot Girls' Basketball

FIRST TEAM

Morgan Lenahan, Haddon Township

Alayxiah Carr, Haddon Township

Ashley Reynolds, Haddon Heights

Zeaenna Brackett, Woodbury

Alexis McKeithan, Paulsboro

Bella Preziosi, Haddon Township

SECOND TEAM

Jynazha Davis, Haddon Heights

Mackell Schultes, Gateway

Sarah Getzinger, Haddon Township

Liberty Boys' Basketball

FIRST TEAM

Nick DePersia, Haddonfield

Rob DePersia, Haddonfield

Isaac Destin, Collingswood

Preston Harcum, West Deptford

Marquise Owens, West Deptford

Devon Tuten, Sterling

SECOND TEAM

Marcquon Lawrence, Collingswood

Tyree Mann Barnes, Collingswood

Dillon Tassi, Audubon

Patriot Boys' Basketball

FIRST TEAM

Lucian Brownlee, Haddon Heights

Kwame Dokes, Haddon Heights

Theo Holloway, Paulsboro

Saleem Little, Paulsboro

Malik Muldrow, Lindenwold

Jazere Noel, Woodbury

SECOND TEAM

Rakim Bryant, Lindenwold

Brandon Hamilton, Paulsboro

Darius Triplett, Woodbury

State Basketball History

Boys' Tournament of Champions

2014: St. Joseph Met. 49, Newark East Side 47

2013: Roselle Catholic 65, St. Joseph Met. 49

2012: St. Anthony 62, Plainfield 62

2011: St. Anthony 61, Plainfield 49

2010: Trenton Cath. 53, Camden Cath. 39

2009: St. Patrick's 73, Science 57

2008: St. Anthony 69, Science Park 36

2007: St. Patrick's 85, Bloomfield Tech 61

2006: St. Patrick's 61, Linden 54

2005: Seton Hall Prep 63, St. Patrick's 60

2004: St. Anthony 67, Bloomfield Tech 55

2003: St. Patrick 61, Camden Catholic 38

2002: St. Anthony 69, Neptune 49

2001: St. Anthony 48, Shabazz 47

2000: Camden 50, Seton Hall Prep 46

1999: Seton Hall Prep 54, Teaneck 45

1998: St. Patrick 62, Seton Hall Prep 49

1997: St. Anthony 69, Seton Hall Prep 63

1996: St. Anthony 65, Shawnee 57, OT

1995: St. Anthony 47, Shawnee 44

1994: Orange 64, Paterson Catholic 56

1993: St. Anthony def. Middle Township

1992: Shawnee 46, Marist 41

1991: St. Anthony 63, Seton Hall 39

1990: Elizabeth 65, St. Anthony 62

1989: St. Anthony 62, Elizabeth 55