Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Thursday's Results Girls' Lacrosse INTER-AC LEAGUE Agnes Irwin 17, Germantown Academy 5 Boys' Tennis BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Thursday's Results
Girls' Lacrosse
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Agnes Irwin 17, Germantown Academy 5
Boys' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Wissahickon 6, Central Bucks South 1
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Radnor 7, Upper Darby 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley 6, Owen J. Roberts 1
NONLEAGUE
St. Joseph's Prep 5, Germantown Academy 2
Holy Ghost Prep 6, Central Bucks East 1
New Hope-Solebury 5, Upper Moreland 2
Northeast 4, Bensalem 0
Softball
NONLEAGUE
Notre Dame 11, Friends' Central 9
Friday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
STATE CLASS A FINAL
Constitution vs. Farrell at Hershey, 2
STATE CLASS AAA FINAL
Neum.-Goretti vs. Arch. Carroll at Hershey, 8
Girls' Basketball
STATE CLASS AA FINAL
Neum.-Goretti vs. Stn LaSlle at Hershey, noon
STATE CLASS AAA FINAL
C.B. West vs. Cumberland Valley at Hershey, 6
Girls' Lacrosse
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Mount St. Joseph at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Upper Moreland at Lower Moreland, 3:30
Conwell-Egan at Neshaminy, 3:30
Germantown Friends at Springfield (M), 3:30
Central Bucks South at Upper Dublin, 3:30
Jenkintown at Cheltenham, 3:45
Franklin Towne Charter at Little Flower, 3:45
Bishop Shanahan at Conestoga, 3:45
Central Bucks East at Harriton, 3:45
Lower Merion at Sun Valley, 3:45
Penncrest at Kennett, 3:45
Avon Grove at Phoenixville, 3:45
Upper Merion at West Chester Rustin, 3:45
Collegium at Academy Park, 3:45
Upper Perkiomen at Quakertown, 3:45
St. Basil at Lansdale Catholic, 4
Norristown at Pope John Paul II, 4
Interboro at Strath Haven, 4:30
Villa Maria at Radnor, 5
Perkiomen Valley at Pennridge, 5
Cardinal O'Hara at Upper Darby, 5:30
Great Valley at Wissahickon, 6:30
W.C. Henderson at Spring-Ford, 6:45
Garnet Valley at Unionville, 7
Haverford High at West Chester East, 7
Boys' Lacrosse
NONLEAGUE
Roman Catholic at Springfield (M), 3:45
Harriton at West Chester East, 3:45
Haverford High at Interboro, 3:45
Lower Merion at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Methacton at Marple Newtown, 3:45
Unionville at Penncrest, 3:45
Wissahickon at Great Valley, 3:45
W.C. Henderson at Neshaminy, 3:45
Strath Haven at Episcopal Academy, 4
W.C. Rustin at Central Bucks West, 5:30
La Salle vs. De Matha Catholic at
Anne Arundel Community College, 6:30
Conestoga at Central Bucks East, 7
Spring-Ford at Radnor, 7
Cardinal O'Hara at Upper Darby, 7
Hatboro-Horsham at Garnet Valley, 7:30
Saturday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
STATE CLASS AA FINAL
Conwell-Egan vs. Aliquippa at Hershey, 2
STATE CLASS AAAA FINAL
Roman Catholic vs. M.L. King at Hershey, 8
Girls' Basketball
STATE CLASS AAA FINAL
Arch. Wood vs. Blackhawk at Hershey, 6