Softball Box

Nonleague

Bethel Park 004 100 0 - 5 2 3

Penn Charter 200 024 0 - 8 8 2

WP: Kayla Quinn. LP: Taylor Andres. 2B: PC-Eileen Hennessey, Bridget Gutpelet.

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor at Strath Haven, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Kennett at Great Valley, 3:45

Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

Sun Valley at Unionville, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 3:45

Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

Downingtown East at West Chester East, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 4

Methacton at Phoenixville, 4

Perkiomen Valley at Pope John Paul II, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 4

Pottsgrove at Pottstown, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Frankford at Esperanza, 3:15

Masterman at GAMP, 3:15

Central at Lincoln, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Northeast, 3:15

Prep Charter at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Washington at Olney, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Martin Luther King at Mastbaum, 3:15

Kensington at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Phila. Electrical at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Swenson at Furness, 3:15

Roxborough at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Bodine at Boys' Latin, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Dobbins at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks South at Neshaminy, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter at Renaissance Academy, 4

Perkiomen School at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Council Rock North at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:30

Pennridge at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Souderton at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Abington at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Friends Select at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Lincoln Lead. at Valley Forge Military Acad., 3:45

Malvern Prep at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45

Octorara at Downingtown West, 3:45

Cheltenham at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45

William Tennent at Central Bucks East, 3:45

FLORIDA CONTESTS

Episcopal Academy vs. Lenape at Florida, 9 a.m.

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart at Merion Mercy, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Boyertown, 3:45

Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45

Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 3:45

Pope John Paul II at Pottstown, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Gwynedd Mercy at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Archbishop Wood at Council Rock North, 3:30

Coatesville at Cheltenham, 3:30

Downingtown East at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Sun Valley at Chichester, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Central Bucks West, 3:30

Abington at Pennsbury, 3:30

Neshaminy at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Norristown at Quakertown, 3:30

Hallahan at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

St. Basil at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Ridley, 3:45

Council Rock South at Downingtown West, 3:45

Spring-Ford at North Penn, 3:45

Springfield (M) at Pennridge, 5

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks East, 5:30

Boys' Lacrosse

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Springfield (M) at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Upper Merion at Norristown, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Council Rock South, 5

NONLEAGUE

Truman at Frankford, 3:15

Devon Prep/Delco Christ. at Del-Val Friends, 3:30

West Chester Rustin at Pennsbury, 3:30

Arch. Carroll at Devon Prep/Delco Christian, 3:45

Bonner-Prendergast at Upper Darby, 3:45

Arch. Wood at Academy of New Church, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Phoenixville, 3:45

Sun Valley at Pottsgrove, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Kennett, 4

Shipley vs. First Acad. (Fla.) at Calvary Christian, 5

Abington at Central Bucks South, 7

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Lower Merion, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 3:45

Harriton at Penncrest, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Strath Haven at Radnor, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Great Valley at Kennett, 3:45

West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 3:45

Unionville at Sun Valley, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Avon Grove at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45

West Chester East at Downingtown East, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville at Methacton, 3:45

Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 4

Pope John Paul II at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Pottstown at Pottsgrove, 4

Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM

Girls High at Kensington, 3:15

Central at GAMP, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Swenson, 3:15

Northeast at Frankford, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION

Franklin Learning Center at Elverson, 3:15

Del-Val Charter at High School of the Future, 3:15

Southern at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Martin Luther King at Mastbaum, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Council Rock South, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Jack Barack at Sacred Heart (Pa.)

Friends' Central vs. South Fayette (Pa.) at Myrtle Beach, S.C., 9 a.m.

MaST Charter at New Foundations, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Gwynedd Mercy at Pennridge, 3:45

Friends Select at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Wissahickon at Bristol, 3:45

Hatboro-Horsham at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45

Little Flower at William Tennent, 3:45

Downingtown West at Octorara, 3:45

Council Rock North at Souderton, 3:45

Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45