Thursday's Results

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast 1, South Ridge HS (Ore.) 0

Softball

PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION

Lincoln 11, Science Leadership 6

Boys' Lacrosse

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown 12, Harriton 8

Radnor 19, Upper Darby 2

Ridley 9, Strath Haven 1

Garnet Valley 12, Penncrest 10

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Southern 6, West Philadelphia 2

Audenried 5, Simon Gratz 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA, A RED

George Washington 20, Del-Val Charter 0

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen Valley 9, Kennett 3

West Chester East 9, Council Rock South 3

Episcopal Academy 12, Downingtown East 3

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast 9, Cardinal O'Hara 8

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley 21, Penncrest 3

Harriton 18, Marple Newtown 3

NONLEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 8, Vero Beach (Fla.) 7

Episcopal Academy 17, Hatboro-Horsham 1

Boys' Volleyball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 3, St. Joseph's Prep 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Kensington 3, Franklin Learning Center 0

CAPA 3, Dobbins 0

Penn Treaty 3, Overbrook 0

Parkway West 3, High School of the Future 0

NONLEAGUE

Lower Merion 3, Glen Mills 0

Mastbaum 3, Furness 2

Badminton

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Overbrook 4, Ben Franklin 0

Lincoln 5, Fels 0

Southern 4, West Philadelphia 1

High School of the Future 4, Dobbins 1

Frankford 3, Girls High 2

Washington 5, Bodine 0

Furness 4, Martin Luther King 1

NONLEAGUE

Palumbo 5, Bartram 0

Friday's Schedules

Baseball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Strath Haven, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Penncrest, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Great Valley at Sun Valley, 3:45

Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

West Chester East at Avon Grove, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Methacton, 4

Owen J. Roberts at Upper Perkiomen, 4

Perkiomen Valley at Pottsgrove, 4

Phoenixville at Spring-Ford, 4

Pottstown at Pope John Paul II, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Prep Charter at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Washington at Central, 3:15

Edison at Masterman, 3:15

Olney at Frankford, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Esperanza, 3:15

Northeast at GAMP, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Engineering & Science at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Mastbaum at Furness, 3:15

Martin Luther King at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Kensington at Boys' Latin, 3:15

Engineering & Science at Fels, 3:15

Swenson at Bodine, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Bartram at Tacony Academy Charter, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Neshaminy at Upper Moreland, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Council Rock South, 3:30

Norristown at Quakertown, 3:30

Friends Select at Girard College, 3:30

Lansdale Catholic at Plumstead Christian, 3:45 Bristol at Church Farm, 3:45

Holy Ghost Prep at MaST Charter, 3:45

Central Bucks East at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Conestoga, 3:45

Coatesville at Oxford, 3:45

Downingtown West at Kennett, 3:45

W.C. Henderson at Octorara, 3:45

Central Bucks West at Cheltenham, 3:45

Wissahickon at North Penn, 3:45

Wissahickon at Abington, 3:45

West-Mont Christ. at Acad. of New Church, 3:45

Hill School at Episcopal Academy, 4:30

Softball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Strath Haven, 3:45

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Sun Valley at Great Valley, 3:45

West Chester Rustin at Unionville, 3:45

CHES-MONT NATIONAL

Avon Grove at West Chester East, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Boyertown, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 4

Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Pope John Paul II at Pottstown, 4

Spring-Ford at Phoenixville, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM

Masterman at Prep Charter, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Lincoln at Swenson, 3:15

Archbishop Carroll at Chichester, 3:30

GAMP at Hallahan, 3:30

Lansdale Catholic at Springfield (M), 3:30

William Tennent at Cheltenham, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Council Rock North, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Gwynedd Mercy, 3:45

New Hope-Solebury at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45

Acad. of New Church at Plumstead Christ., 3:45

Penncrest at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45

Little Flower at Penn Charter, 3:45

Oxford at Coatesville, 3:45

Kennett at Downingtown West, 3:45

Octorara at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Truman at Pennridge, 3:45

Franklin Towne Charter at Friends Select, 3:45 George School at Lower Moreland, 4

Hun School (N.J.) at Hill School, 4:30

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Conwell-Egan at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

Father Judge at Archbishop Wood, 3:45

St. Joseph's Prep at Roman Catholic, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Lower Merion, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45

Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 3:45

Pope John Paul II vs. Methacton at Phoenixville, 4

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Norristown at Springfield (M), 3:30

Wissahickon at Upper Moreland, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at North Penn, 3:45

Central Bucks South at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter at St. Anne's Belfield

Harriton at West Chester East, 12:30

Downingtown West at Council Rock North, 3:30

Pennsbury at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Marple Newtown, 3:45

La Salle at Malvern Prep, 4

Cinnaminson at George School, 4

Haverford School at Gilman School, 4:15

Neshaminy at New Hope-Solebury, 4:30

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Maria at Gwynedd Mercy, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Methacton, 3:45

Pottstown at Pottsgrove, 3:45

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Norristown at Lower Moreland, 3:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Upper Merion, 3:30

Sun Valley at Penncrest, 3:30

Council Rock North at Downingtown East, 3:30

Academy of New Church at Neshaminy, 3:30

Central Bucks East at Wissahickon, 3:30

North Penn at Abington, 3:30

Penn Wood at Jenkintown, 3:45

Franklin Towne at Nazareth Academy, 3:45

Haverford High at Avon Grove, 3:45

Strath Haven at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Coatesville at Upper Darby, 3:45

Souderton at Owen J. Roberts, 3:45

George School at Conwell-Egan, 4

Kennard-Dale at Kennett, 4

Friends' Central at Park School, 4

Lansdale Catholic at Hill School, 7

Boys' Tennis

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at Coatesville, 3:30

Saturday's Baseball

CHES-MONT AMERICAN

Kennett at Sun Valley, 3

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove at Methacton, noon

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Upper Merion at Devon Prep, 10:30 a.m.

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Grays Lake Central (Ill.) at Orlando, Fla., 10:30 a.m.

Cardinal O'Hara at Marple Newtown, 11 a.m.

New Hope-Solebury at C.R. North, 11 a.m.

Conwell-Egan at Hunterdon Central, 11 a.m.

La Salle at Episcopal Academy, 1

Roman Catholic at Springside Chestnut Hill, 1

Kiski Prep at Hill School, 1

Morrisville at George School, 2