Boys' Soccer History

2014

Central Jersey Group 1 final

Shore Regional 1, New Egypt 0

South Jersey Group 1 final

Haddon Township 4, Palmyra 0

State Group 1 final

Harrison 4, Haddon Township 0

Central Jersey Group 2 final

Gov. Livingston 4, Holmdel 3 (PKs)

South Jersey Group 2 final

Cinnaminson 4, Audubon 0

State Group 2 final

Hackettstown 3, Cinnaminson 1

Central Jersey Group 3 final

Princeton 4, Red Bank Regional 1

South Jersey Group 3 final

Ocean City 2, Toms River South 0

State Group 3 final

South Plainfield 4, Princeton 3

Central Jersey Group 4 final

Manalapan 1, Monroe 0

South Jersey Group 4 final

Washington Township 1, Toms River North 0

State Group 4 final

Washington Twp 1, Scotch Plains-Fanwood 0

South Jersey Non-Public A final

Notre Dame 5, Christian Brothers 2

State Non-Public A final

Delbarton 3, Notre Dame 0

South Jersey Non-Public B final

Pingry 3, Gill St. Bernard 2

State Non-Public B final

Pingry 3, Hawthorne Christian 1

2013

Central Jersey Group 1 final

New Egypt 2, South River 1

South Jersey Group 1 final

Haddon Township 6, Palmyra 1

State Group 1 final

Brearley 3, New Egypt 0

South Jersey Group 2 final

Middle Township 0, West Deptford 0 (Middle Township wins, 6-5, on penalty kicks)

Central Jersey Group 2 final

Delran 1, Rumson 0

State Group 2 final

Delran 3, Newton 2

South Jersey Group 3 final

Ocean City 2, Timber Creek 0

State Group 3 final

Northern Highlands 0, Allentown 0

South Jersey Group 4 final

Clearview 1, Washington Township 0

State Group 4 final

West Orange 1, Clearview 0

South Jersey Non-Public A final

Pingry 2, Notre Dame 1

State Non-Public A final

Delbarton 2, Pingry 0

South Jersey Non-Public B final

Gill St. Bernard's 2, Moorestown Friends 1

State Non-Public B final

Gil St. Bernard's 2, Montclair Kimberley 0

S.J. Coaches Tournament Championship

Washington Township 3, Timber Creek 1

2012

Central Jersey Group 1 final

South River 2, New Egypt 0

South Jersey Group 1 final

Haddon Heights 1, Haddon Township 0

State Group 1 final

Haddon Heights 3, Harrison 0

South Jersey Group 2 final

West Deptford 2, Cinnaminson 2 (West Deptford wins, 4-1, on penalty kicks)

State Group 2 final

Newton 3, Holmdel 1

South Jersey Group 3 final

Moorestown 1, Kingsway 0

State Group 3 final

Princeton 1, Ramapo 1

South Jersey Group 4 final

Washington Township 1, Absegami 0

State Group 4 final

Millburn 3, Monroe 2

South Jersey Non-Public A final

Pingry 1, Bishop Eustace 0

South Jersey Non-Public B final

Gil St. Bernards 1, Trenton Catholic 1 (Gil St. Bernards wins, 6-5, on penalty kicks)

S.J. Coaches Tournament Championship

Cherry Hill East 1, Moorestown 0

2011

Central Jersey Group 1 final

Point Pleasant Beach 1, Burlington City 0

South Jersey Group 1 final

Haddon Township 3, Maple Shade 2

State Group 1 final

Haddon Township 3, Waldwick 1

South Jersey Group 2 final

Haddonfield 1, Haddon Heights 0

State Group 2 final

Bernard's 1, Holmdel 0

South Jersey Group 3 final

Timber Creek 1, Ocean City 1 (Timber Creek wins, 5-4, on penalty kicks)

State Group 3 final

Ramapo 3, Timber Creek 1

South Jersey Group 4 final

Cherokee 2, Toms River East 1

State Group 4 final

Cherokee 2, Bridgewater-Raritan 1

South Jersey Non-Public A final

Christian Brothers 5, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 0

State Non-Public A final

Christian Brothers 1, Delbarton 0 (OT)

South Jersey Non-Public B final

Gill St. Bernard's 3, Trenton Catholic 2 (2 OT)

State Non-Public B final

Montclair Kimberley 1, Gill St. Bernard's 0 (OT)

S.J. Coaches Tournament Championship

Cherokee 1, Timber Creek 0 (2 OT)