Monday's Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Shipley 76, Pine Forge 51

Boys' Basketball Box

Nonleague

Pine Forge 13 9 18 11 - 51

Shipley 25 15 25 11 - 76

PF: Gleron Burke 4, Isaiah Egziabher 5, Que Haden 9, Jair Johnson 11, Patrick Jones 16, Mark Washington 6.

S: Kiyon Hardy 7, Ronan Higgins 3, Arvelle Jones 16, Dylan Matthews 2, Micah Salamon 8, Sam Sessoms 24, Peter Sobelman 9, Tom Sobelman 3, Gerard Sweeney 4.

Wednesday's Football

NONLEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara at Malvern Prep, 7

NONLEAGUE

High School of Future at Mastbaum

at Northeast, 6

Thursday's Football

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Bristol, 10:30 a.m.

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Haverford High, 10:45 a.m.

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 10 a.m.

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Hatboro-Horsham, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Interboro at Ridley, 10 a.m.

Quakertown at Pennridge, 10 a.m.

Truman at Conwell-Egan, 10 a.m.

Archbishop Ryan at Washington, 10 a.m.

Father Judge at Lincoln, 10 a.m.

N-G vs. Southern at South Phila Super Site, 10 a.m.

Roman Catholic at Roxborough, 10 a.m.

Boys' Latin at Olney, 10 a.m.

Franklin vs. Dobbins at 29th & Chalmers, 10 a.m.

Chichester at Sun Valley, 10:30 a.m.

Central at Northeast, 10:30 a.m.

Overbrook at West Philadelphia, 10:30 a.m.

Prep Charter at Frankford, 10:30 a.m.

Friday's Schedules

Football

DISTRICT 1 AAAA SEMIFINALS

Neshaminy at North Penn, 7

Pennsbury at Upper Dublin, 7

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA FINAL

Academy Park vs. Upper Moreland

at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

STATE CLASS AA FIRST ROUND

Bishop McDevitt vs. Marian Catholic

at Northwest Super Site, 7

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Abington Friends at Spring. Chestnut Hill, 11 a.m.

Saturday's Schedules

DISTRICT 12 AAA FINAL

Imhotep vs. Archbishop Wood at Northeast, 4

DISTRICT 12 AAAA FINAL

Simon Gratz vs. La Salle at Northeast, noon

STATE CLASS AA FIRST ROUND

New Hope-Solebury vs. West Catholic

at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 2

Southeastern Pa. Coaches Association Polls

Boys' Soccer

Final Rankings.

1. Central Bucks East 26-0-0; 2. Conestoga 21-1-1; 3. Springfield (D) 18-5-2; 4. Haverford School 19-3-2; 5. Roman Catholic 16-2-2; 6. Father Judge 18-1-0; 7. W. C. Henderson 17-6-0; 8. Pennsbury 14-5-2; 9. Abington 16-5-0; 10. North Penn 14-4-2; 11. Malvern Prep 15-6-2; 12. Northeast 13-1-1; 13. Boyertown 14-4-2; 14. Owen J. Roberts 16-5-1

15. Downingtown West 14-5-2; 16. Council Rock North 13-5-2; 17. Upper Dublin 15-5-0; 18. La Salle 12-4-1; 19. Episcopal Academy 14-7-4; 20. Shipley 16-4-1.

Girls' Soccer

Final Rankings.

1. Central Bucks East 24-1-1; 2. Downingtown West 15-4-0; 3. Council Rock North 12-5-3; 4. Archbishop Ryan 19-1-1; 5. Spring Ford 18-4-2; 6. Central Bucks South 13-5-2; 7. W.C. Henderson 16-5-0; 8. Pennsbury 15-3-0; 9. Owen J. Roberts 15-6-0; 10. Villa Joseph Marie 18-5-0

Central League All-Stars

Boys' Soccer

FIRST TEAM

MVP: Hunter Dyson, Marple Newtown

Matt Marcelli, Conestoga

Gabe Harms, Conestoga

Mason Miller, Conestoga

Will Smith, Conestoga

Felix Serlin, Harriton

Quinn Vagnoni, Lower Merion

George Lambritsios, Marple Newtown

Sam Brown, Penncrest

Alex Egg-Krings, Radnor

Nick Jannelli, Springfield (D)

Ryan Straube, Springfield (D)

Alex Maillet, Strath Haven

SECOND TEAM

Mason Selig, Conestoga

Evan Williams, Garnet Valley

Ethan Rodgers, Harriton

Cole Mays, Haverford

Anthony Haines, Lower Merion

Kostas Silkas, Marple Newtown

Antonio Mandell, Marple Newtown

Josh Lessig, Marple Newtown

Alex Bojorques, Radnor

Riley Brown, Ridley

Michael Wallace, Springfield (D)

Evan Savoth, Strath Haven

Alfonso Howard, Upper Darby

HONORABLE MENTION

Blaise Milanek, Conestoga

Chris Donovan, Conestoga

Andrew Weir, Garnet Valley

Michael Bucky, Garnet Valley

Alex Kades, Harriton

Lucas Serlin, Harriton

Sean Lacey, Haverford High

Ryan Tillman, Lower Merion

Sebastien Jenkins, Lower Merion

Michael Levengood, Marple Newtown

Zach Groses, Penncrest

Liam Thomas, Penncrest

Max Barish, Radnor

Auguste Dardel, Radnor

Jack Miller, Radnor

Ben Toomey, Radnor

Jaime Fisher, Ridley

Julian Wing, Ridley

Justin Donnelly, Springfield (D)

Will Haury, Strath Haven

Konstandin Gjergo, Upper Darby

Girls' Soccer

FIRST TEAM

MVP: Lizzie King, Strath Haven

Maura Holst, Radnor

Megan Lynch, Marple Newtown

Alice Regan,Conestoga

Carly Glassford, Strath Haven

Britney Dragoni, Garnet Valley

Samantha Bigham, Harriton

Hannah Dodds , Haverford High

Gia Martyn, Penncrest

Abby Lord ,Radnor

Abby Ritterband, Lower Merion

Corryn Gamber, Penncrest

Noelle Morrissey, Springfield (D)

Claire Coyle, Harriton

SECOND TEAM

Emily Cooper,Ridley

Josie Schultz, Haverford High

JP Gallagher, Upper Darby

Alex Zecca, Garnet Valley

Morgan Rees, Harriton

Greta Ungvary, Haverford High

Maddie Forbes, Strath Haven

Adelaide Feigenbaum, Haverford High

Sammy Silverstein, Conestoga

Filippa Grenald, Harriton

Julia Lynch, Marple Newtown

Allison Lanzone, Radnor

Tara Higgins,Penncrest

Cece Peden, Haverford High

Louisa Ebby, Lower Merion

Katie Fisher, Strath Haven

HONORABLE MENTION

Monica Borzillo, Conestoga

Carly Dunford, Penncrest

Maddy Ireland, Garnet Valley

Ashley Bufano, Garnet Valley

Fallon Quinn, Radnor

Daniella Milani, Harriton

Reilly Short, Harriton

Micah Schiavo, Ridley

Athena Pilato, Haverford High

Katie Martin, Springfield (D)

Olivia Little, Springfield (D)

Lexie Sutton, Lower Merion

Mo McConnell, Lower Merion

Claire Van Duyne, Strath Haven

Caitlyn Spencer, Marple Newtown

Chelsea Vondron, Upper Darby

Girls' Volleyball

FIRST TEAM

Bree Fisher, Strath Haven

Melanie Malseed, Ridley

Diana Balta, Penncrest

Ellie Marshall, Haverford High

Casey Blum, Strath Haven

Molly Murtha, Ridley

Evie Shanefield, Upper Darby

SECOND TEAM

Liz Lawton,Conestoga

Rachel Vresilovic, Strath Haven

Nikki Gargiule, Penncrest

Sydney Portale, Garnet Valley

Emily Hopkins, Penncrest

Sekai Kaminiski, Garnet Valley

Cassidy Gallagher, Garnet Valley

HONORABLE MENTION

Olivia Schapell, Conestoga

Lauren Harris, Conestoga

Gabi Castro, Conestoga

Lizzy Herestofa, Garnet Valley

Grace Kimzey, Harriton

Erin Gerard, Haverford High

Adi Segal, Lower Merion

Viv Klotz, Lower Merion

Artie Felder, Lower Merion

Liz Conca, Marple Newtown

Gianna Gargiule, Penncrest

Taylor Sharkley, Penncrest

Brianna Ellis, Radnor

Carleigh Goldstein, Radnor

Carlee Herrin, Ridley

Amy Stabler, Ridley

Amber Dath, Springfield (D)

Rachel Kent, Strath Haven

April Hinkle, Upper Darby