Wednesday's Schedules

Football

NONLEAGUE

Mastbaum vs. High School of Future at Northeast, 6

Malvern Prep at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Thursday's Schedules

Football

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Bristol, 10:30 a.m.

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Haverford High, 10:45 a.m.

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 10 a.m.

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Hatboro-Horsham, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Interboro at Ridley, 10 a.m.

Quakertown at Pennridge, 10 a.m.

Truman at Conwell-Egan, 10 a.m.

Archbishop Ryan at Washington, 10 a.m.

Father Judge at Lincoln, 10 a.m.

Neumann-Goretti vs. Southern at

South Phily Super Site, 10 a.m.

Boys' Latin at Olney, 10 a.m.

Ben Franklin vs. Dobbins at

29th and Chalmers Park, 10 a.m.

Chichester at Sun Valley, 10:30 a.m.

Roman Catholic at Roxborough, 10:30 a.m.

Central at Northeast, 10:30 a.m.

Overbrook at West Philadelphia, 10:30 a.m.

Prep Charter at Frankford, 10:30 a.m.

Friday's Schedules

Football

DISTRICT 1 AAAA SEMIFINALS

Neshaminy at North Penn, 7

Pennsbury at Upper Dublin, 7

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA FINAL

Academy Park vs. Upper Moreland at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

STATE CLASS AA FIRST ROUND

Bishop McDevitt vs. Marian Catholic at Northwest Super Site, 7

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Abington Friends at Springs. Chestnut Hill, 11 a.m.

Saturday's Schedules

Football

DISTRICT 12 AAA FINAL

Imhotep Charter vs. Archbishop Wood at Northeast, 4

DISTRICT 12 AAAA FINAL

Simon Gratz vs. La Salle at Northeast, noon

STATE CLASS AA FIRST ROUND

New Hope-Solebury vs. West Catholic at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 1

Inter-Ac All-Stars

Boys' Soccer

FIRST TEAM

Striker, Connor Gregory, Haverford

Striker, Zack Viscusi, Episcopal Academy

Midfield, Connor Bradley, Haverford

Midfield, Dave Bettenhausen, Malvern Prep

Midfield, Chris Savino, Malvern Prep

Midfield, Blake Greenhalgh, Springside Chestnut Hill

Midfield, Harrison Williams, Penn Charter

Defense, Shane Bradley, Haverford

Defense, Jimmy Tricolli, Haverford

Defense, Matt DePillis, Episcopal Academy

Defense, Conrad Williams, Penn Charter

Goalkeeper, Matt Freese, Episcopal Academy

SECOND TEAM

Striker, A.J. Traynor, Malvern Prep

Midfield, Alec Haas, Haverford

Midfield, Jerry Karalis, Haverford

Midfield, Eric Greenwood, Germantown

Midfield, Nick Roman, Germantown

Midfield, Andy Stackhouse, Springside Chestnut Hill

Midfield, Quinn Dudek, Episcopal Academy

Midfield, Ramon Gallegos, Episcopal Academy

Defense, Mike Narzikul, Malvern Prep

Defense, Drew Shaifer, Penn Charter

Defense, Connor Sullivan, Penn Charter

Goalkeeper, Sam McDowell, Springside Chestnut Hill

Suburban One American All-Stars

Girls' Volleyball

FIRST TEAM

Leah Simmons, Abington

Carlye Odorisio,,Upper Merion

Danielle Rippert, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Carolyn Helenski, Upper Merion

Jenny McAneney, Upper Dublin

Olivia Carbo, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Bryn Stek, Upper Dublin

SECOND TEAM

Gabbi Johnson, Upper Dublin

Claire Gassman, Abington

Taijah James, Norristown

Cassidy Quattro, Hatboro-Horsham

Allison Laucella, Hatboro-Horsham

Emma Andraka, Upper Merion

Emma Garg, Abington

THIRD TEAM

Holly Owen, Hatboro-Horsham

Micaela Ghanayem, Upper Merion

Katerina Yankanich, Hatboro-Horsham

Regan Birdsell, Wissahickon

Tori Wright, Upper Merion

Jen Nesbitt, Hatboro-Horsham

Lucy Cusamano, Norristown

HONORABLE MENTION

Angela DeSantis, Wissahickon

Terrico Do, Cheltenham

Devon Morse, Norristown

Bridget McTamney, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Jamie Kidd, Abington

Josie Barrett, Upper Dublin

Sarah Dennin, Upper Dublin

Suburban One National All-Stars

Girls' Volleyball

FIRST TEAM

Kate Foley, Pennsbury

Alexandria Koppany, William Tennent

Julia Vreeswyk, Pennsbury

Morgan Collito, Council Rock North

Kate Rentz, Council Rock North

Hannah Sullivan, Council Rock South

Miranda Foster, Neshaminy

SECOND TEAM

Nicole Long, William Tennent

Grace Laggan, Council Rock South

Elle Patterson, Pennsbury

Aly Kuiken, Council Rock North

Jillian Willis, Neshaminy

Dagney Gould, Pennsbury

Natalie Kazokas, Council Rock South

THIRD TEAM

Danae Barkley, Council Rock North

Laura Cochrane, William Tennent

Ali Zinnen, Pennsbury

Mackenzie Maher, Neshaminy

Hadley Grundman, Council Rock North

Lindsay Snock, William Tennent

Maddy Moores, Council Rock North

HONORABLE MENTION

Hannah Devlin, Council Rock South

Kayla Haddad, Pennsbury

Elaina Budny, Council Rock South

Kelsey Mcgill, Council Rock South

Crystal Tech, Neshaminy

Olivia Lynch, Neshaminy

Ariel Goldberg, William Tennent

Jamie George, William Tennent

Brittany Kelly, Neshaminy