Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Friday's Results Boys' Basketball BRISTOL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT Mastery North 61, Plumstead Christian 43 Overbrook 60, Bristol 44
Friday's Results
Boys' Basketball
BRISTOL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT
Mastery North 61, Plumstead Christian 43
Overbrook 60, Bristol 44
CALVARY BAPTIST TIP-OFF
Calvary Baptist 88, West-Mont Christian 75
CHELTENHAM TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT
Frankford 56, 1st Philadelphia Prep Charter 20
DEVON PREP TOURNAMENT
Pope John Paul II 54, Cardinal O'Hara 51
Devon Prep 60, GAMP 52
DONEGAL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT
Palmyra (Pa.) 64, Marple Newtown 56
FRED PICKETT CLASSIC
Penn Wood 61, Math, Civics and Sciences 60
FRIENDS SELECT TIP-OFF
MaST Charter 66, Franklin Towne Charter 35
GALLOPING GHOSTS CLASSIC
Church Farm 37, Upper Darby 29
Abington 62, Wissahickon 44
GERMANTOWN TOURNAMENT
ndian Creek (Md.) 64, Bodine 27
Germantown Friends 55, Eastern U Charter 30
HAMBURG TOURNAMENT
Octorara 62, Manheim Central 57
HATBORO-HORSHAM TIP-OFF
Lower Moreland 62, Upper Moreland 55
JEFF DAILEY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT
Ben Franklin 49, Freedom 44
KING'S CHRISTIAN TIP-OFF
Valley Forge 90, Vineland Prep 41
KISKI CLASSIC
Elev8 Sports (Fla.) 110, Phelps 75
KNIGHTS TIP-OFF CLASSIC
King's Christian 69, Faith Christian 47
MANHEIM TOWNSHIP TIP-OFF
Holy Ghost Prep 43, Manheim Township 32
ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT
Phil-Mont Christian 70, Bishop McDevitt 30
New Foundations 54, Springfield (M) 37
PA CHALLENGE
Robeson 45, Our Savior Lutheran (N.Y.) 43
PAC-10/SUBURBAN ONE CHALLENGE
Central Bucks South 67, Pottstown 39
PENNRIDGE TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT
Pennridge 76, Saucon Valley 32
POTTSGROVE TOURNAMENT
Boyertown 54, W.C. Henderson 45
RABBERMAN TOURNAMENT
Jenkintown 75, Council Rock South 67
Central Bucks East 40, New Hope-Solebury 27
SKIP COLEMAN TOURNAMENT
North Allegheny 73, Norristown 66
La Salle 56, State College 44
SOUDERTON ROTARY TOURNAMENT
Simon Gratz 50, Allentown Central Catholic 44
TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT
Twin Valley 57, Owen J. Roberts 48
VANGUARD CLASSIC
Collegium Charter 81, Motivation 69
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Downingtown East 60, Kennett 50
NONLEAGUE
Northeast 60, Mastbaum 38
Tacony Charter 69, String Theory School 57
Engineering and Science 44, Masterman 41
Washington 68, New Media Charter 33
Kensington 66, Edison 41
Penn Charter 52, West Catholic 49
Germantown Academy 61, Haverford High 44
Downingtown West 60, Freire Charter 32
Calvary Christian 70, Esperanza 41
Bonner-Prendergast 66, Malvern Prep 61
Glen Mills 55, Truman 50
Springfield (D) 45, Unionville 36
Coatesville 61, Lower Merion 55
Penncrest 58, Phoenixville 50
Girls' Basketball
ARCHBISHOP RYAN TIP-OFF
St. Hubert 48, Agnes Irwin 22
Archbishop Ryan 58, New Foundations 18
AUDENRIED TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT
Prep Charter 32, Southern 22
Audenried 58, Mastery South 37
BRISTOL TIP-OFF TOURNEY
Truman 46, Morrisville 35
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH TIP-OFF
Central Bucks East 44, Neshaminy 34
FRIENDS LEAGUE/INTER-AC TIP-OFF
Episcopal Academy 53, Abington Friends 47
FRIENDS SELECT TIP-OFF
Franklin Towne Charter 50, MaST Charter 14
Friends Select 42, Mercy Vocational 21
GALLOPING GHOSTS CLASSIC
Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.) 48, Baldwin 31
GERMANTOWN TOURNAMENT
Bodine 33, Collegium Charter 26
New Media 32, Germantown Friends 22
GREAT VALLEY TIP-OFF SHOOTOUT
Great Valley 52, Exeter 47
Downingtown West 60, Chester 24
HARRITON TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT
Downingtown East 53, Oxford 28
HATTERS BASKETBALL TIP-OFF
New Hope-Solebury 30, Wissahickon 21
Harriton 57, West Chester East 15
HAVERFORD TOURNEY
Norristown 35, Nazareth 32
Haverford High 58, Freire Charter 18
HILL GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spring. Chestnut Hill 60, Perkiomen School 23
LADY WARRIORS TIP-OFF
Mount St. Joseph 59, Ridley 32
Methacton 56, Upper Darby 5
MARGARET WILSON TIP-OFF
Nazareth Academy 51, Rush 17
Villa Joseph Marie 69, Hallahan 52
NORTH PENN TOURNAMENT
Lansdale Catholic 47, Pope John Paul II 42
Perkiomen Valley 69, North Penn 50
ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT
Jenkintown 52, Bishop McDevitt 17
Phil-Mont Christian 55, Springfield (M) 33
PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Penn Charter 62, Peddie School 52
POTTSGROVE TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT
Boyertown 54, W.C. Henderson 45
Sun Valley 47, Pottsgrove 41
SOUDERTON TIP-OFF CLASSIC
Souderton 71, Overbrook (Pa.) 21
Germantown Academy 38, Allentown CC 22
ST. BASIL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT
Phila. Academy Charter 53, Little Flower 33
St. Basil 56, Palumbo 20
UPPER MERION TIP-OFF
Merion Mercy 41, Marple Newtown 19
WILLIAM TENNENT INVITATIONAL
Lower Moreland 58, Conwell-Egan 18
William Tennent 41, Phoenixville 19
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Unionville 41, Coatesville 39
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Olney 39, Randolph 11
Esperanza 31, Mastbaum 29
Strawberry Mansion 26, Elverson 5
Maritime Academy 47, Tacony 16
NONLEAGUE
Villa Victoria 42, Academy of New Church 41
Christian Academy 32, Baptist Regional 2
Council Rock South 47, Owen J. Roberts 26
West Catholic 60, Parkway West 28
Friends' Central 41, Hun School 15
Central Bucks W 42, West Chester Rustin 27
Penncrest 32, Chichester 17
Notre Dame 46, Springfield (D) 35
Central Bucks South 42, Upper Dublin 39
Life Center 64, Westtown 34
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Plumstead Christian 8 16 8 11 - 43
Mastery North 21 10 13 17 - 61
PC: Copeci 15, S Curry 12, C Curry 4, Elton 2, Michaels 7, Provan 3.
MN: Andre Allen 2, Eli Alvin 19, Asa Kitchen 10, Romel Miner 2, Rahmir Moore 6, Deaquon Plowden 20, Rodney Ross 2, Eric Spann 1, Elijah Vinson 3.
Overbrook 15 11 8 26 - 60
Bristol 8 7 14 15 - 44
O(: Byrad 2, Coleman 2, Hawes 7, Jackson 2, Madison 13, Ravenero 11, Sheppard 5, Watkins 13, Womack 5.
B: Elerbe 2, Garrison 3, Harris 20, Kelley 11, Sica 8.
West-Mont Christian 15 25 16 19 - 75
Calvary Baptist 17 27 19 25 - 88
WC: Devon Jackson 40, Cole Johnson 15, Daniel Mayk 9, Christian Palumbo 11.
CB: Michael Van Dame 8, Mike Dougherty 10, Matt Fairchild 14, Luke Faucette 2, Drew Gahman 2, Joey Hodnett 10, Donald Miller 28, Brad Nobilini 4, Joey Pisano 5, David Robinson 5.
First Philadelphia Prep 5 2 6 7 - 20
Frankford 26 12 8 10 - 56
FPPC: Able 2, Briggs 3, Harris 5, Meade 2, Wilson 8.
F: Taleek Anderson 7, Francisco Campo 8, Seydou Cisse 4, Sahnei Day 4, Nahmeer East 8, Jose Espinosa 8, Hanif Massenburg 5, Frankie Okpala 2, Anthony Rodriguez 2, Humza Simms 2, James Wilson 8.
Central 9 12 2 5 - 28
Cheltenham 16 20 15 7 - 58
C: Amad Bickley 2, Jack Clark 6, Myles Holland 1, Brandon Mack 2, Anthony White 1, Khalil White 19.
New Hope-Solebury 8 10 2 7 - 27
Central Bucks East 14 11 13 2 - 40
NH: Kevin Doughtery 2, Nick Garritano 6, Mayes Lane 12, Brendan Shadle 5, Frank Spadavech 2.
CBE: Kyle Cassidy 2, Sean Dann 1, Justin O'Neil 7, Matt Pattyson 3, Blake Peterson 6, Chris Reilly 3, Elijah Seger 13, Tommy Strasburger 5.
Cardinal O'Hara 10 11 16 14 - 51
Pope John Paul II 16 12 11 15 - 54
CO: Zakee Griffin 8, Chris Johnson 2, Martin Osayi 3, Jaye'Lyn Peebles 30, Tripp Pierce 3, Lou Repsys 5.
PJPI: Brent Corcoran 6, Adam Donmoyer 2, Rich Dunham 22, Robbie Girone 6, Fran Interrante 10, Luke Moratelli 7, Charlie Vasas 1.
GAMP 16 15 9 12 - 52
Devon Prep 7 17 12 24 - 60
G: Capizzi 3, Hargrove 19, Stuckey 11, Ventus 6, S. Whitely 6, W. Whitely 7.
DP: Bevilaqua 6, Danny Brace 23, Loftus 7, Mcsurdy 8, Andrew Shannon 10, Wright 6.
Palmyra (Pa.) 14 18 20 12 - 64
Marple Newtown 10 14 14 18 - 56
P(: Isaac Blatt 10, Ethan Harro 3, Austin Letter 24, Chris Lynn 6, Sam Sheils 3, Bryant Willis 18.
MN: Mark Dever 10, Nick DiCamillo 9, Pat Gallagher 2, Cameron Mathis 3, Mike Rutecki 7, Marcus Weathers 21, Jordan Womack 4.
MCS 12 15 23 10 - 60
Penn Wood 17 16 15 13 - 61
MCaS: Malik Archer 8, Edward Croswell 12, Nasir Cunningham 6, Nazir Gossette 6, Tyrae Green 2, Tymair Johnson 12, Darrin Manning 2, Saheed Peoples 6, Ja'Quill Stone 6.
PW: Anderson 6, Fitzgerald 5, Ghee 3, Johnson 10, Jones 10, Melton 9, Smalls 15, Terrell 3.
MaST Charter 33 5 18 10 - 66
Franklin Towne Charter 10 9 2 14 - 35
MC: Mason Carr 10, Matt Carter 19, Colin Dever 14.
Church Farm 8 4 9 16 - 37
Upper Darby 6 6 9 8 - 29
CF: Augustus Deniukevisicius 12, Emmit Jefferies 4, Faustas Kuleickas 5, James Lawton 9, Fred Odhiamdo 7.
UD: Troy Butler 1, Jason Graham 1, Maurice Grier 1, Kahleel Henry 16, Anthony McFall 7, Anthony Seel 3.
Wissahickon 9 13 11 11 - 44
Abington 12 14 18 18 - 62
W: Matt Atkins 6, Shane Ford 2, Zach Gelman 6, Michael Howard 4, Blake Rapoport 9, Max Rapoport 3, Zach Reiner 10, Alex Tappen 4.
A: Brian Close 2, Eric Dixon 23, Dion Greene 1, Robbie Heath 11, B.J. James 2, Lucas Monroe 7, Joe O'Brien 7, Ben Razzi 3, Jack Steinman 4, Robert Young 2.
Manheim Central 14 11 15 17 - 57
Octorara 16 19 15 12 - 62
O: Jaekwon Dickinson 5, Dominck London 4, Jamonti Mayo 16, Saaleem Pugh 13, Christian Ray 18, Jackson Ray 6.
Upper Moreland 12 12 9 22 - 55
Lower Moreland 11 18 20 13 - 62
UM: Brossman 10, Coyle 4, Decker 2, B. O'Donnell 4, Stone 12, Washington 23.
LM: Danny Duffey 33, Forrest Keys 7, Tyler Millan 7, Dickey Rhoads 3, Nick Smolda 8, Cobe Wiggins 4.
Freedom 9 25 4 6 - 44
Ben Franklin 4 8 21 16 - 49
F: Sean Abel 3, Jason Hall 2, Lewis Hargett 9, Nicholas King 12, Joushten Rodriguez 6, Kharory Smith 2, Nate Stewart 3.
BF: Keyon Boykin 1, Khawaajah Carr 4, Ramir Hardrick 11, Marquise Horton 3, Mike Kane 3, Amir Mason 2, Isaiah Wilmore 19, Omar Young-Jordan 6.
Vineland Prep 12 11 3 15 - 41
Valley Forge 23 26 19 22 - 90
VFMA: Kai Amen-Ra 4, Myles Bunyon 24, Gavin Chassee 2, Will Colleran 17, Abraham Deng 16, Spencer Robinson 10, Robbie Roome 2, Tarique Ryans 15.
Elev8 Sports (FL.) 20 38 20 32 - 110
Phelps 10 10 30 25 - 75
P: Emir Algoz 7, Tarojae Brake 11, Cole Constantino 12, Devon Moore 11, Carlos Palacio 5, Taj Price 13, Manasseh Small 2, Oriol Tres 14.
Faith Christian 13 10 12 12 - 47
King's Christian 28 15 20 6 - 69
KC: Adiboye Akinode 6, William Burt 11, Jared Hargis 6, Quincy Hill 10, Tony Little 10, Nevonce Mingo 2, Christian Pellerin 10, Anthony Thomas 14.
Holy Ghost Prep 10 8 13 12 - 43
Manheim Township 7 8 10 7 - 32
HGP: Aiden Bauer 4, Jack Coolahan 23, Mike McFadden 2, Ryan Staropoli 5, Julian Turner 9.
MT: David DiMeo 10, Engel 2, Tanner Evans 4, Michael Sharpe 4, John Stutz 9, Nick Vicidomini 3.
Phil-Mont Christian 28 18 18 6 - 70
Bishop McDevitt 10 1 6 13 - 30
PC: Mike Almack 2, David Giuliani 15, Sean Griffin 17, Tim Powidzki 2, Tabeel Shafqat 8, Will Shaw 10, Matt Steiger 6, Noah Valdez 10.
BM: Quentin Beasley 4, Jack Bridges 11, Chris Moore 7, Da'Quane Williams 2, Evan Zehren 6.
New Foundations 14 15 14 11 - 54
Springfield (M) 5 4 11 17 - 37
NF: Ololade Bello 4, Keith Blassingale 32, Tariq Chambers 2, Ian Kennedy 4, Noah Lindsey 7, Sean Ovack 4, Nahzir Wilson 1.
S(: Larry Clark 13, Matt Corraeo 4, Ryan Daley 10, Ian Frasca 4, Mike Goodson 4, Kharee Hopkins-Vey 2.
Our Savior Lutheran 10 12 6 15 - 43
Robeson 13 4 16 12 - 45
OSL(: Precious Achuiwa 11, Anthony Lopez 6, Issa Mohamed 3, Craig Phillips 11, Zahir Porter 7, Matthew Williams 5.
R: Nasir Cassel 5, Daiquan Copeland 9, Quadir Croston 5, Walter Hester 7, Ray Hundley 2, Will Hundley 9, Thomir Jackson 6, Jahleel Johnson 2.
Central Bucks South 9 23 23 12 - 67
Pottstown 5 8 12 14 - 39
CBS: Sam Al-Asha 4, Tom Doyle 9, Chris Hones 7, Ryan Joerger 6, Nate Johnston 4, Alex Karras 9, Nate Robinson 8, Dan Tecce 2, Ian Vogt 2, Tim Waddington 16.
P: Brown 10, Diamond 4, Edwards 10, Grown 6, Hall 2, Johnson 2, Smith 3, Washington 2.
Saucon Valley 8 12 6 6 - 32
Pennridge 26 17 17 16 - 76
P: Deon Balmer 6, AJ Demarco 6, Ryan Gallaway 2, Ryan Kinky 6, Dan Long 17, Stephen Lowry 5, Luke Nuneviller 6, Max Wagner 18, Kyle Yoder 6, Sean Yoder 4.
W.C. Henderson 18 9 12 6 - 45
Boyertown 14 15 8 17 - 54
WH: Tommy Blackwell 13, Ryan Brida 2, Matt DiNacci 3, Adrien Piel 18, Chuck Smith 9.
B: Jerry Kapp 8, Ben Longacre 19, Jack McCloskey 1, Eric Spohn 10, Sean Tamasitis 2, Marcus Thomas 14.
Jenkintown 11 15 23 26 - 75
Council Rock South 14 18 17 18 - 67
J: John Contoudis 2, Mike DiValentino 4, Jameson Kolb 18, Andres Madden 4, Colin Mulvaney 25, Carl Robinson 6, Frank Sobolewski 16.
CRS: Kenny Brightcliffe 5, Ryan McNamee 8, Kevin Newbert 6, Alex Nordenholt 17, Shaun Smith 3, Mike Stock 10, Tyler Teufel 3, Austin Thomas 15.
North Allegheny 20 9 21 23 - 73
Norristown 19 11 18 18 - 66
NA: Isaac Barnts 4, Kevin Bleraliny 6, Isaiah Celse 6, Don Decellu 5, Curtis Dillen 26, Ethan Iyihznza 5, Zack Johnson 2, Kez Phillips 17, Ray Sanderberr 2.
N: Darryl Carr 15, Amir Carter 2, Reggie Collins 8, Desmond Gorski 3, Roy Green 22, Tyrique Lyons 6, Kether Massiaz 5, Darius McGowan 5.
La Salle 16 9 14 17 - 56
State College 12 7 11 14 - 44
LS: Zach Crisler 2, Konrad Kiszka 2, Ryan McTamney 23, Matt Paulus 5, Dan Remolde 2, Shane Stark 6, Jarrod Stukes 16.
SC: Keaton Ellis 8, Tommy Fribers 3, Cooper Gulley 7, Lee Koodela 2, Joe McCracken 2, Tommy Sekunda 5, Andrew Witt 17.
Simon Gratz 12 9 13 16 - 50
Allentown CC 15 9 10 10 - 44
SG: James Curtis 6, Jamal Goode 14, Jahmaris Jefferson 15, Harvey Lath 2, Tyriek Meredith 8, Nasir Sanders 3, Isiah Wallace 2.
ACC: Dezonie 9, Diana 2, Jennings 20, Lambert 2, Ocasio 9, Vaughan 2.
Motivation 14 17 15 23 - 69
Collegium Charter 30 8 19 24 - 81
M: Rasjay Bettis 11, Koder Dembele 7, Richelieu Dorleh 5, Jaimer Graves 2, Dequen Harvey 10, Isaiah Lewis 12, Kerron Lewis 4, Shad Lino 7, Nafees Mack 4, Malik Redmond 2, Jamel Richardson 5.
CC: Damion Dixon 2, Guatam Goswamy 2, Gary Grove 23, Marcell Lawrence 2, Sahmere Miller 13, Ahmadu Sarnor 28, Max Shiel 5, Zhion Wesley 6.
Downingtown East 15 5 21 19 - 60
Kennett 19 14 7 10 - 50
DE: Ryan Cahill 4, Jaret Cooper 18, Jarred Desrocher 3, Corey Hernandez 8, Vaughn Jennings 11, Wills Montgomery 6, Will Peiffer 8, Malik Slay 2.
K: Christian Beveridge 2, Dave Boulden 2, Bowen DuPhily 2, Matt Kelly 14, Mitch Kosara 1, Connor McGlone 9, Tyler Nunn 12, Will Ward 8.
Mastbaum 3 10 9 16 - 38
Northeast 13 27 11 9 - 60
N: Diante Cannon 7, Joshua Coleman 12, Daquan James 6, John Kirkpatrick 8, Tahir Little 9, Andrew Serowsky 11, Nasir Wooden 7.
Masterman 6 10 14 11 - 41
Eng and Science 8 8 10 18 - 44
M: Rashaan Brooks 5, Maurice Scott 3, Liam Shanahan 18, Jesse Turkson 15.
EaS: Haneef Abdul Ahad 7, Akil Byrd 2, Robert Dubose 15, Kyree Hence 2, Elliot Mason 1, Keinan Oxner 8, Da'juan Ruff-Kelly 5, Anthony Warren 4.
West Catholic 16 12 15 6 - 49
Penn Charter 5 18 8 21 - 52
WC: Cyrie Coates 10, Imere Harris 3, John Herndon 18, Jeohnni Moore 12, Patrick Obogo 4, Shawn Robinson 2.
PC: Michael Berk 3, Dylan Burnett 7, Michael Hnatkowsky 7, Adam Holland 8, Ryan Holmes 5, Jake McCain 2, Justus Sanders 4, Harrison Williams 4, Mason Williams 12.
Washington 18 21 10 19 - 68
New Media Charter 12 12 4 5 - 33
W: Quadir Allen 13, Saleem Brown 11, Shaheed Fagan-Haynes 19, Denelle Holly 2, Elijah Kiah-El 7, Kian McDowell 4, Jahi Randal 7, Jacquan Williams 5.
NMC: Erin Anderson 4, Quinton Archie 2, Mark Cross 4, Yasir Harris 11, Rodney Phillips 11, Justin Stewart 1.
Haverford High 4 10 12 18 - 44
Germantown Academy 18 18 14 11 - 61
HH: Corbett 12, DePrince 3, Jack Farrell 4, M. Gillen 2, Gillen 3, Connor Guilfoil 8, Hart 4, McMahon 6, Tillman 2.
GA: Gabe Alter 8, Brian Basile 2, Eathyn Edwards 2, Devon Goodman 13, Evan-Eric Longino 12, Kyle McCloskey 6, Joe Stinson 2, Cole Storm 7, Bailey Whitman 11.
Edison 11 8 10 12 - 41
Kensington 14 17 28 7 - 66
K: Dajaure Hallman 14, Tim Jackson 2, Nyeder Little 5, Marquise McNair 5, Vernell Nelson 8, Rasheed Pough 2, Nate Rensom 2, Charles Smith 7, Keith Smith 11, Cykee Stight 4, Sadiq Walker 6.
String Theory School 17 15 13 12 - 57
Tacony Charter 15 13 22 19 - 69
STS: Antb 14, Bobe 2, Dickerson 4, Jahw 6, Markwan 2, Moug 4, Spann 9, Walker 12.
TC: Robert Barner 11, Alex Carrion 5, E'drise Hightower 10, Josh Hudson 2, Daryl Hughes 11, Corchado Kente 11, Justin Steers 19.
Freire Charter 6 7 6 13 - 32
Downingtown West 15 14 29 2 - 60
FC: Cymir Butler 2, Lavon Edwards 10, Devon Johnson 3, Kadear Johnson 10, Jayden Whitehead 2, Edwin Wilson 5.
DW: Wayne Anderson 2, Ryan Betley 26, George Golden 4, Dom Guerrera 10, Charles Lewis 8, Josh Warren 9, Matt White 1.
Springfield (D) 4 6 11 24 - 45
Unionville 5 14 12 5 - 36
S(: Collins 3, DeAngelo 9, Fox 5, Long 12, Ryan 13, Sullivan 3.
U: Clark 13, Fullington 1, Garver 2, Goodier 6, Menninger 2, Shasten 12.
Esperanza 13 13 9 6 - 41
Calvary Christian 22 15 12 21 - 70
E: Andros Adomo 2, Victor Alicia 4, Nicolas Alicia 4, Chris Aroyo 3, Samir Graham 11, Ricardo Hernendoz 11, Omar Jones 3, Obed Ramos 3.
CC: Ben Brophy 17, Josh Buck 2, Karl Diekman 3, Brett Kikendall 9, Jon Stauffer 6, Joel Thibodeaux 16, Josiah Thompson 7, Joey Valentini 10.
Lower Merion 17 13 11 14 - 55
Coatesville 14 14 19 14 - 61
LM: Noah Fennell 21, Dion Harris 5, K.J. Helton 2, Jeremy Horn 19, Terrell Jones 8.
C: Tyrel Bladen 2, Rome Boyer 15, Balton Donovan 4, Trent Hugan 20, Justus Martinez 17, Chapelle Parker-Turner 3.
Malvern Prep 19 14 13 15 - 61
Bonner-Prendergast 17 16 11 22 - 66
MP: O'Shaan Allison 5, Ray Baran 4, Brady Devereaux 7, Mike Hollingsworth 8, Tygee Leach 5, Mike Narzikul 2, Will Powers 20, Tommy Wolfe 10.
B: Ryan Germany 5, John Hargraves 14, Chris Haynes 11, Dylan Higgins 2, Christian Lane 13, Mike Mercanti 11, Keith Washington 10.
Glen Mills 23 11 4 17 - 55
Truman 8 8 19 15 - 50
GM: DaQuan Dantzler 15, Rashawn Hardy 3, Naiseem Mitchell 2, Tacore Penn 4, Ewhnik Proctor 16, Myron Sanders 12, Anthony Thompson 1, Laron Wilcox 2.
T: James Clowney 5, Z.J. Jackson 2, Maurice Jackson Jr. 8, Kelechi Ogbonna 13, Satchell Simpson 6, Danell Snelling 14, Khalil Trammell 2.
Phoenixville 5 24 5 16 - 50
Penncrest 14 18 13 13 - 58
P: S. Abernathy 2, A. Close 9, C. Kelly 30, M. McDuffee 5, M. McLauglin 4.
P: Mike Mallon 6, Tyler Norwood 19, Shaun Norwood 17, Justin Ross 4, Manny Ruffin 7, Raymond Somerville 2, AJ Taylor 3.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
New Foundations 5 0 6 7 - 18
Archbishop Ryan 14 21 12 11 - 58
NF: Kviah Breazeale 2, Nicole Gilchrist 2, Jenna Heath 1, Milia Johnson 2, Kate Miller 1, Nyjah Moody 3, Jen Mullen 3, Paige Vincent 4.
AR: Annie Cashman 5, Shannon Glenn 7, Amanda Lawson 5, Bridget McLaughlin 4, Megan McLaughlin 3, Mone Moore 7, Julia O'Shea 5, Sarah Ostaszewski 8, Kate Ostaszewski 3, Teleah Rahmen 5, Ashley Smink 2, Kelsey Tyrrell 2, Isabella Vazquez 2.
St. Hubert 11 11 15 11 - 48
Agnes Irwin 2 9 6 5 - 22
AI: Blomstrom 11, Brala 4, Lane 4, Schmidt 1, Wolfington 2.
Southern 4 7 4 7 - 22
Prep Charter 13 6 9 4 - 32
PC: Indiyah Curtis 4, Desire Fernandez 2, Saleema Johnson 6, Nayyirah Neal 7, Ruhquyyah Neal 9, Taylor Young 4.
Mastery South 1 11 15 10 - 37
Audenried 11 21 13 13 - 58
A: Deja McKinney 4, Tatyana Sao 6, Kareena Short 2, Labriya Smith 5, Zinnia Warmack 4, Jaquay Williams 9, Denijsha Wilson 28.
Morrisville 6 6 13 10 - 35
Truman 9 8 17 12 - 46
M: Gabrielle Fogg 10, Natrece Harper 2, Enijah King 4, Tiara McClease 6, Roshea Newkirk 5, Dejah Nicholson 2, Denise Sacco 7.
T: Jayda Campbell 9, Maylissa Clarke 2, Sabria Lytes 15, Alexis McCoy 4, Darnella McMillan 5, Deja Moore 9, Ty'Kira Rogers 2.
Central Bucks East 11 8 13 12 - 44
Neshaminy 2 13 8 11 - 34
CBE: Bridget Birkhead 12, Megan Browne 2, Bailey McManus 3, Kyra Scaliti 4, Grace Stewart 15, Bri Talbot 8.
N: Emily Alexis 2, Morgan Goldenbaum 4, Allison Harvey 9, Josafinne McIlvaine 1, Tiara Porterfield 2, Devon Storms 13, Thyra Tuttle 3.
Abington Friends 15 6 11 15 - 47
Episcopal Academy 6 12 14 21 - 53
AF: Khadijah Hickson 4, Alexa Middleton 12, Paige Mott 2, Casey Remolde 3, Asia Turner 14, Jade Young 12.
EA: Lily Kuntz 4, Luca Mamula 13, Seanna McNamara 12, Katie Weaver 8, Courtnie Williamson 5, Reilly Wright 11.
MaST Charter 3 4 4 3 - 14
Franklin Towne Charter 7 14 12 17 - 50
FTC: Cait Hammerstein 4, Olivia Keyes 4, Marissa Kubis 4, Melanie McIntyre 6, Kati Olszewski 7, Bri Pavel 3, Jenna Rand 10, Maddie Schwartz 9, Amanda Staps 2, Megan Staps 1.
Mercy Vocational 6 5 8 2 - 21
Friends Select 9 7 11 15 - 42
MV: Jordyn Davis 4, Gabrielle Edwards 3, Aiysha Flowers 4, Essence Shaw 10.
FS: Elisa Adelphin 2, Hannah Caskey 4, Amaia Collins 2, Gab Dondici 3, Dom Dondici 16, Camryn Harvie 2, Zina Robbins-Maldonado 9, Kayla Warren 4.
Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.) 14 13 9 12 - 48
Baldwin 5 10 8 8 - 31
BL: Billings-Harrison 4, Brown 4, Caitt 9, Patterson 16, Perry 3, Reid 7, Dela Santos 5.
B: Alex Brittingham 6, Gillian Chestnut 5, Danielle Hammond 3, Kejohna Hammond 14, Kayla Watkins 3.
Collegium Charter 8 9 6 3 - 26
Bodine 7 7 13 6 - 33
CC: Kiera Brown 1, Kiana Brown 8, Maimuna Kenneh 15, Gillian Schlenner 2.
B: Tololupe Adekunle 2, Tiana Garvin 14, Jaiqwendolyn Hosey 5, Amaya Moore 1, Sabrina Rivera 2, Kendra Stanford 9.
Chester 3 4 11 6 - 24
Downingtown West 10 12 14 24 - 60
C: Ash 1, Burton 3, Cogman2,Kelly16, Phillips 2.
DW: Tahnay Boggs 9, Halle Brown 12, Heather Camden 13, Katie Couser 3, Gillian Nanni 5, Zian Nassani 4, Hannah Supplee 14.
Exeter 11 12 9 15 - 47
Great Valley 14 13 7 18 - 52
E: Bengal 22, Greene 4, Musselman 4, S Snyder 2, A Snyder 15.
GV: Stephanie Aker 6, Sadie Buzan 9, Emma D'Imperio 7, Katie Peduto 2, Christina Porreca 10, Ashlyn Smith 18.
Oxford 2 10 6 10 - 28
Downingtown East 10 18 17 8 - 53
O: Hannah Bahls 3, Hannah D'Aquanno 7, Grace Hennessey 2, Miranda Porretta 6, Emily Shallow 2, Grace Tipton 3, Lindsay Washkalavitch 2, Madeline Williams 3.
DE: Aryah Aungst 13, Katelyn Crum 4, Emily Crum 2, Allison Dienes 2, Lindsay Kent 7, Laura Ochsner 6, Dani Tyrell 3, Paige Warfel 15, Olivia Williams 1.
New Hope-Solebury 2 9 10 9 - 30
Wissahickon 6 2 10 3 - 21
NH: Maggie Dougherty 4, Kelly Hyland 7, Toni Suler 11, Sarah Wilson 4, Jessica Zimmerman 4.
W: Caradorini 5, Griffin 4, Meiby 5, Weber 7.
West Chester East 2 4 2 7 - 15
Harriton 20 9 20 8 - 57
WCE: Kaitlin Boyle 2, Caroline Lewis 4, Marissa McDonald 4, Mackenzie Richardson 5.
H: Brown 2, Costa 4, Grady 11, Morris 6, Stahl 15, Swift 11, Tevis 2, O. Tevis 2, Wilcox 4.
Nazareth 6 16 10 0 - 32
Norristown 14 4 13 4 - 35
N: Tessa Brugler 12, Dorothy Catieh 4, Zoe Decingeio 3, Julianne Duignam 2, Jessica Dumin 4, Alyssa Kately 2, Amy Morgan 4, Emily Wahlgreen 1.
N: Beyonce Collins 8, Patty Fortescue 14, Lauren Fortescue 3, Lauren Green 2, Precious Milam 4, Devon Morse 4.
Spring Chestnut Hill 19 18 16 7 - 60
Perkiomen School 8 7 3 5 - 23
SCH: Chloe Burns 8, Caroline Clark 8, Mo'ne Davis 5, Lindsey Hiner 7, Drew Kevitch 2, Kara Kniezewski 6, Marissa Pownall 13, Delaney Switzer 11.
PS: Burdo 12, Falcone 11.
Ridley 7 9 10 6 - 32
Mount St. Joseph 12 20 9 18 - 59
R: Hanna Crowley 9, Dana D'Ambrosio 4, Paige Gabriele 4, Izzy Hamlin 6, Emma Layden 4, Mel Malseed 5.
MSJ: Caitlyn Cunningham 21, Grace Gelone 2, Julie Hoover 4, Kristen Lucas 7, Ashley Smith 5, Libby Tacka 13, Sarah Wills 7.
Upper Darby 5 0 0 0 - 5
Methacton 18 20 14 4 - 56
UD: Emma Blewett 2, J.P. Gallagher 3.
M: Jackie Cerchio 8, Nicole Cooper 2, Jenna Cooper 6, Ryan DeOrio 14, Casey McCue 2, Abby Penjuke 2, Olivia Pennypacker 11, Jillian Zerbe 11.
Rush 11 2 1 3 - 17
Nazareth Academy 15 18 10 8 - 51
R: J. Henry 2, E. Hinchey 3, K. Massiah 5, Sarah Rodriguez 7.
NA: Cecila Cianci 8, Sydney Corcoran 12, Jacki Dollard 12, Nikki Koval 5, Rachel Mullins 2, Becca Rhoades 8, Kalie Soulsby 4.
Villa Joseph Marie 17 29 17 6 - 69
Hallahan 21 11 9 11 - 52
VJM: Fran Bogiatizs 4, Dumsie Ebo 10, Julia Hagan 15, Ari Javareian 7, Emily Keehfuss 19, Marisa Morano 10, Meghan Mulhern 2.
H: Deja Alston-Dupree 13, Kierstyn Clahar 2, Alynn Phelan 18, Nya Searight 19.
Pope John Paul II 7 9 14 12 - 42
Lansdale Catholic 10 19 5 13 - 47
PJPI: Lauren Ciuba 2, Annie Kohutka 5, Shannon Mullen 5, Stephanie Petery 21, Monica Rapchinski 2, Gabby Troisi 2, Rachel Yerger 5.
LC: Lauren Crim 16, Maile Erwin 4, Carolyn Ferko 2, Emily Smith 3, Kim Talley 6, Laura Vetter 3, Abby Ward 7, Brady Wassel 6.
Perkiomen Valley 21 1 23 24 - 69
North Penn 5 5 23 17 - 50
PV: KT Armstrong 15, Bridgette Bonjo 4, Taylor Hamm 6, Megan Jonassen 24, Hanan Richmond 19, Tori Walter 1.
NP: Sam Carangi 12, Mikaela Giuliani 1, Bri Hewlett 6, Jess Huber 2, Jess McKenzie 2, Mia Melchior 7, Irisa Ye 20.
Phil-Mont Christian 10 17 8 20 - 55
Springfield (M) 4 7 10 12 - 33
PC: Michelle Chen 2, Tracey Goodman 13, Keyen Green 32, Kayla Green 4, Lauren Tipton 4.
S(: Gracie Barraciough 3, Molly Dugan 24, Maura Ryan 6.
Bishop McDevitt 4 4 4 5 - 17
Jenkintown 17 16 8 11 - 52
BM: Samantha DiCicco 2, Brianna Edwards 7, Ollisha Fisher 3, Dana Mizelle 5.
J: Caroline Arena 16, Natalie Kolb 2, Mia Kolb 12, Jennifer Kremp 5, Ashley Kremp 4, Amelia Mulvaney 13.
Penn Charter 13 22 14 13 - 62
Peddie School 18 11 14 9 - 52
PC: Mireyah Davis 4, Hannah Fox 26, Alexis Hnatkowsky 5, Emma Maley 5, Ayanna Matthews 20, Grace Stanffield 2.
PS: Glazier 2, Hill 17, McClinch 5, Rodgers 3, Speller 5, Stoalkis 20.
Sun Valley 4 20 15 8 - 47
Pottsgrove 6 13 2 20 - 41
SV: Ally Giannakarios 3, Claire Howley 4, Maya Jacyzyn 12, Julia Kaufield 2, Kate Lannon 16, Maddie Michael 3, Rachel Miller 1, Lauren Vitale 6.
P: Cori Dickinson 4, Molly Galvin 6, Savannah Lear 3, Diana Randleman 28.
Overbrook (Pa.) 7 7 0 7 - 21
Souderton 18 26 17 10 - 71
O(: Abram 8, Lewis 2, Richardson 8, Scantteburg 3.
S: Megan Bealer 2, Alana Cardona 15, Tori Dowd 4, Sami Falencki 4, Curran O'Donnell 2, Liz O'Hara 2, Marissa Sandone 8, Krista Schneider 11, Mia Sherer 10, Erica Stevens 8.
Allentown Central Catholic 5 10 2 5 - 22
Germantown Academy 10 10 8 10 - 38
ACC: Arner 1, Buckenmeyer 4, Davis 6, Eripret 4, Louma 4, McGee 3.
GA: Rachel Balzer 3, Lilly Bolen 3, Kendall Grasela 2, Erin Lindahl 10, Alexa Naessans 2, Lauren Oeth 4, Cat Polisano 10, Abby Starzecky 4.
Phila. Academy Charter 17 17 9 10 - 53
Little Flower 7 7 12 7 - 33
PAC: Lauren Beck 4, Alley Berdell 14, Elisa Curtin 7, Amanda Devine 5, Taylor Fritz 23.
LF: Collins 1, Conway 3, Lemongelli 1, McGovern 8, Murray 1, O'Neil 1, Passalacqua 10, Reith 4, Trahey 4.
Palumbo 4 3 2 11 - 20
St. Basil 16 16 16 8 - 56
P: Kiarah Henry 12, Jasmine Sowell 8.
SB: Erin Buckley 7, Molly Deal 2, Jules Gura 5, Lyndsay Joyce 4, Natalie Kucowski 19, Karen Lapkiewicz 8, Randi Linton 2, Alyssa O'Mara 3, Maddie Riehman 2, Mariah Roemhild 4.
Marple Newtown 4 5 8 2 - 19
Merion Mercy 21 3 10 7 - 41
MN: Auayoub 1, Bazile 1, Cooney 2, Houghton 4, J Lynch 3, M Lynch 2, Young 6.
MM: Shannon Carroll 6, Gabby Heinsinger 8, Allie Lee 2, Bern McGeever 4, Liz McMonagle 4, Nora Pergolini 2, Jada Smith 11, Domenica Tomasetti 4.
Conwell-Egan 3 2 7 6 - 18
Lower Moreland 24 20 6 8 - 58
C: Laura Bradley 2, Carla Colella 2, Elaina Fiduccia 5, Shana Gayflorzee 3, Lexi Hyska 4, Mary McKinney 2.
LM: Allison Asman 6, Daniella Azran 2, Erica Fleck 8, Miah Gomez 4, Lexi Kauffman 2, Lauren Killion 6, Rachel Millan 18, Erin Przybylinski 3, Gianna Venafra 8.
Phoenixville 4 6 4 5 - 19
William Tennent 13 7 8 13 - 41
P: Amanda Fields 2, Ameerah Green 1, Anthony Jess 7, Allain Liberty 2, Paige Ostrich 3, Macken Zie 5.
WT: Brianna Broccardi 2, Braylin Dougherty 2, Kyla Gibson 24, Sarah Richie 2, Jess Rutkowsky 4, Kelly Scipione 7.
Unionville 5 9 13 14 - 41
Coatesville 7 9 17 6 - 39
U: Ellie Covert 8, Sofia Detweiler 6, Julie Lattari 2, Sam Pancoast 14, Grace Schrof 2, Maddie Shanahan 9.
C: Zadae Bookman 9, Siani Brown 2, Shardae Dunn-Hogue 2, Olivia Ellzy 2, Sarah Huston 4, Dee Dee Irwin 8, Sasha Jemison 6, Brianna White 6.
Maritime Academy 12 12 12 11 - 47
Tacony 2 2 2 10 - 16
MA: Danielle Barr 2, Sameerah Jones 9, Brianna Leyva 2, Jada Lim 18, Mandy Rodriguez 14, Marissa Watts 2.
T: Micheala Fletcher 10, Shaikale Hall 6.
Elverson 0 0 0 5 - 5
Strawberry Mansion 10 3 13 0 - 26
E: Anderson 3, Dickens 2.
SM: Nadirah Gateward 9, Nakayah Johnson 2, Nadirah McRae 12, Nagewa Robertson 3.
Hun School 2 4 3 6 - 15
Friends' Central 20 3 14 4 - 41
HS: Sapia 6, Sutphen 9.
FC: Briana Cypress 2, Zoe Ginsberg 4, Mia Jordan 3, Anna Leone 6, Iyanna McCurdy 14, Mikayla Vaughn 12.
New Church 7 15 11 8 - 41
Villa Victoria 10 3 24 5 - 42
AoNC: Christine Daum 4, Arabella Guzman-Baker 10, Riann Kolb 13, Alexis Nakos 14.
VV: Baron 4, Bukasky 2, Hager 8, Kellers 2, Palmer 2, Simmons 8, Zsomoy 16.
Upper Dublin 14 12 6 7 - 39
Central Bucks South 5 16 14 7 - 42
UD: Demi Balasa 1, Ashley Barber 3, Josie Barrett 6, Allison Chernow 15, Alison Gouveia 4, Maggie Weglos 10.
CBS: Alexa Brody 2, Taylor Dunn 8, Mackenzie Ehresman 3, Chloe Entenberg 3, Meghan Kuypers 3, Haley Meindel 4, Jordan Vitelli 19.
Central Bucks West 11 7 11 13 - 42
West Chester Rustin 4 4 8 11 - 27
CBW: Tori Abelson 10, Alex Burkauskas 9, Mary Casale 2, Makenzie Mason 12, Maggie Rakowsky 4, Abby Spratt 1, Bailey Tracy 2, Izzy Treon 2.
WCR: Erin Gallagher 10, Julie Griesemer 2, Maggie O'Hara 8, Lexi Zavitsky 7.
Notre Dame 16 9 10 11 - 46
Springfield (D) 8 3 13 11 - 35
ND: Kara Celano 2, Caitlin Clark 3, Alex Kane 10, Katie Mayock 6, Amanda McGurk 2, Tess Phillips 3, Kristen Rogers 4, Rachel Ryan 6, Casey Walsh 10.
S(: Madison DiAmbrosio 4, Jordan DiAmbrosio 12, Amanda Hopkins 3, Belle Mastropietro 13, Maggie O'Connell 3.
Baptist Regional 0 0 2 0 - 2
Christian Academy 4 4 18 6 - 32
BR: Kate Shover 2.
CA: Danay Cooks 6, Grace Cryan 10, Madison Dutton 4, Lindsay Haseltine 6, Kaylah Robertson 2, Zoe Zhang 4.
Westtown 12 7 8 7 - 34
Life Center 12 16 25 11 - 64
W: Dagny Davidsdottir 11, Naomi Jimenez 9, Eunice Jimenez 14.
LC: Dezenceozo 2, King 5, Lewis 5, Nichols 11, Reed 21, Ripple 4, Simmons 4, Tunstall 12.
Parkway West 8 5 8 7 - 28
West Catholic 20 18 13 9 - 60
PW: Cousins 10, Osby 3, Robbins 5, Thompson 10.
WC: Lashonda Bethea 5, Micahya Gilliam 17, Alex Harris 2, Morgan Kennedy 11, Akyra Murray 21, Beautiful Murray-Bey 2, Erica Watson 2.
Chichester 4 2 2 9 - 17
Penncrest 7 9 11 5 - 32
C: Erica Brandt 2, Lauren Carrafa 6, Carli Lanza 7, Nicole O'Donnell 2.
P: Megan Arnet 2, Kylie Chelo 7, Grace Harding 5, Corinne Mulhearn 2, Katharine Mullaney 2, Maggie Nolen 3, Katherine Russo 11.
Council Rock South 8 15 17 7 - 47
Owen J. Roberts 6 6 5 9 - 26
CRS: Christiana Deo 2, Allison McGovern 2, Caroline McGovern 15, Rachel Millstein 4, Carly Rizzo 7, Payton Spadccino 7, Faith Turner 10.
OJR: Alexi Arias 13, Kylie Cahill 3, Taylor Evans 10.