Saturday's Results

Football

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA FINAL

Upper Dublin 46, North Penn 21

PIAA CLASS AAAA QUARTERFINALS

Parkland 16, La Salle 13 (OT)

PIAA CLASS AA QUARTERFINALS

West Catholic 28, Dunmore 10

Boys' Basketball

BOYS' LATIN TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Boys' Latin 62, Kensington 39

BRISTOL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Mastery North 66, Overbrook 59

CALVARY BAPTIST TIP-OFF

Calvary Baptist 59, High Point Baptist 51

CHELTENHAM TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Central 73, First Philadelphia Prep Charter 21

DEVON PREP TOURNAMENT

Pope John Paul II 63, Devon Prep 33

DONEGAL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown 47, Donegal 32

DOWNINGTOWN TIP-OFF TOURN.

Penncrest 57, Freire Charter 13

FLOORS USA-PHILLY.COM/RALLY PLAY-BY-PLAY TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Pennsbury 48, St. Joseph's Prep 43

Roman Catholic 70, Parkland 38

South Shore (N.Y.) 51, Washington 45

Neumann-Goretti 73, Dover 52

Archbishop Wood 75, Lancaster McCaskey 59

Taylor Allderdice 70, Imhotep Charter 65

Conwell-Egan 50, Fels 38

Chester 60, Martin Luther King 56

GALLOPING GHOSTS CLASSIC

Wissahickon 54, Upper Darby 48

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURN.

Indian Creek (Md.) 56, Germantown Friends 44 HAMBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara 74, Northern Lehigh 43

HATBORO-HORSHAM TIP-OFF TOURN.

Lower Moreland 53, Hatboro-Horsham 37

HATTERS BASKETBALL TIP-OFF

Upper Moreland 58, William Tennent 45

JEFF DAILEY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Ben Franklin 63, Notre Dame Green Pond 49

KISKI CLASSIC

Putnam Science (Conn.) 109, Phelps 100

KNIGHTS TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Valley Forge Military 57, King's Christian 43

MANHEIM TWP. TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Holy Ghost Prep 57, Lancaster Catholic 36

MAPL-FSL CHALLENGE

Hill School 73, Friends' Central 50

Peddie School 85, Shipley 83

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Springfield (M) 34, Bishop McDevitt 30

Phil-Mont Christian 56, New Foundations 53

PA CHALLENGE

Franklin Lnr. Center 46, Science Leadership 31

Robeson 62, Franklin Learning Center 31

PENNRIDGE MEMORIAL TIP-OFF Pennridge 56, Methacton 32

RABBERMAN TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East 49, Jenkintown 39

RADNOR TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 61, Radnor 26

Quakertown 91, Roxborough 85 (OT)

SKIP COLEMAN TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT La Salle 54, Northern Allegheny 48

State College 57, Norristown 43

SOLEBURY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Solebury School 64, George School 46

STEEL CITY CLASSIC

Math, Civics and Sciences 93, Medical Academy Charter 81

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Owen J. Roberts 69, Brandywine Heights 26

UNIONVILLE TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) 51, Kennett 36

VANGUARD CLASSIC TIP-OFF TOURN.

Sun Valley 71, Collegium Charter 60

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown East 47, Unionville 38

NONLEAGUE

George School 52, Pennington 39

Archbishop Ryan 60, Bensalem 44

Coatesville 55, Bartram 37

Abington Friends 77, Parkway Northwest 71 (OT)

Haverford School 48, Cristo Rey 39

Boyertown 59, Great Valley 54

Central Bucks West 75, Pottstown 60

Germantown Academy 71, Palumbo 43

Phoenixville 61, Downingtown West 52

Ridley 57, Liberty 47

Plymouth Whitemarsh 77, W.C. Rustin 59

Girls' Basketball

ARCHBISHOP RYAN TIP-OFF TOURN

.

St. Hubert 51, New Foundations 19

Archbishop Ryan 44, Agnes Irwin 23

ART TURNER MEMORIAL TIP-OFF

Boyertown 59, St. John's 50

BRISTOL TIP-OFF TOURNEY

Pennington 43, Truman 35

COACHES VS. CANCER

Morrisville 51, Bristol 46

FRIENDS LEAGUE/INTER-AC TIP-OFF

Episcopal Academy 55, Shipley 45

FRIENDS SELECT TIP-OFF

Mercy Vocational 39, MaST Charter 22

Friends Select 34, Franklin Towne Charter 29

GALLOPING GHOSTS CLASSIC

Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.) 63, Abington 52 (OT)

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURN.

Collegium Charter 39, Germantown Friends 20

Bodine 50, New Media Charter 24

GREAT VALLEY TIP-OFF SHOOT-OUT

Downingtown West 40, Interboro 27

Great Valley 45, Chester 23

Bishop Shanahan 55, Exeter 22

HARRITON TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East 43, Harriton 37

Oxford 54, West Chester East 28

HATTERS BASKETBALL TIP-OFF

New Hope-Solebury 28, Hatboro-Horsham 14

HILL SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Springside Chestnut Hill 62, Princeton Day 38

Hill School 44, Perkiomen School 35

LADY WARRIOR CLASSIC

Ridley 65, Upper Darby 20

Mount St. Joseph 41, Methacton 31

MARGARET WILSON TIP-OFF TOURN.

Villa Joseph Marie 72, Rush 33

Nazareth Academy 47, Hallahan 39

NORTH PENN TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley 51, Lansdale Catholic 33

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Springfield (M) 45, Bishop McDevitt 32

Jenkintown 53, Phil-Mont Christian 52 (OT)

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Roland Park Country School (Md.) 75,

Penn Charter 50

PENNRIDGE TIP OFF TOURNAMENT

Pennridge 69, Christopher Dock 47

POTTSGROVE TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Wyomissing 57, Sun Valley 33

SOUDERTON TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Germantown Academy 51, Souderton 36

ST. BASIL TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

St. Basil 71, Phila. Academy Charter 28

UPPER MERION TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT Merion Mercy 49, Upper Merion 42

WILLIAM TENNENT INVITATIONAL

Phoenixville 61, Conwell-Egan 27

William Tennent 39, Lower Moreland 25

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson 43, Unionville 42

Kennett 55, Coatesville 48

NONLEAGUE

Mercersburg Academy 60, Westtown 38

Penncrest 49, Academy Park 34

Pottsgrove 60, Octorara 7

Football Boxes

Dunmore 0 3 0 7 - 10

West Catholic 6 6 8 8 - 28

WC: Calil Wortham 2 run (run failed)

D: FG Pat Orr 31

WC: Joshua Evans 15 run (pass failed)

WC: Amir Postley 28 pass from Evans (Wortham run)

WC: Wortham 48 run (Amadou Barry pass from Evans)

D: Garrett Murray 4 run (kick)

Sunday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Allderdice at Academy Park, 1

Haverford School at Father Judge, 2:30

SHIRTS VS SKINS CLASSIC

Constitution at. Calvert Hall (Md.)

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

New Media Charter at West Catholic, 4

BLUE CHIP TIP-OFF CLASSIC

At Spring-Ford

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Bishop Ireton, 11 a.m.

Abington Friends vs. Archbishop Carroll, 12:30 Archbishop Wood vs. Friends' Central, 2

Our Lady of Good Council at Spring-Ford, 2:30

Lansdale Catholic vs. Bishop Shanahan, 3:30

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Pope John Paul II, 5

HAVERFORD TOURNEY

At Haverford High

Nazareth vs. Freire Charter, 2

Norristown at Haverford High, 3:30

ST. ANTHONY'S WINTER CLASSIC

Lower Merion vs. Aliquippa at St. Anthony's, 12:15