Tuesday's Results

Wrestling

Martin Luther King 54, Palumbo 27

Friends' Central 33, Episcopal Academy 31

Boys' Bowling

Bristol 3, Christopher Dock 1

LaSalle 3, Roman Catholic 1

Plymouth Whitemarsh 4, Abington 0

Girls' Bowling

Abington 4, Plymouth Whitemarsh 0

Bristol 4, Christopher Dock 0

Boys' Swimming

Episcopal Acad. 96, Germantown Acad. 89

Girls' Swimming

Friends Select 76, Sacred Heart 69

Episcopal Academy 101, Germantown Acad. 85

Boys' Basketball Boxes

MaST Charter 21 16 14 12 - 63

Calvary Christian 22 17 14 19 - 72

MC: Mason Carr 2, Matt Carter 24, Colin Dever 15, Shane Henehan 10, Kaelin 4, Nick Vazquez 1, Calvin White 7.

CC: Ben Brophy 2, Josh Buck 5, Brett Kikendall 13, Vijay Malliah 2, Jon Stauffer 4, Joel Thibodeau 22, Josiah Thompson 4, Joey Valentini 20.

Christopher Dock 7 4 13 11 - 35

Phil-Mont Christian 13 17 18 8 - 56

CD: Bolton 2, Burkholder 20, Exler 5, Howald 2, Schnabel 6.

PC: Noah Baldez 14, David Giuliani 8, Sean Griffin 17, Tim Powidzki 5, Tabeel Shafqat 5, Ethan Steiger 2, Matt Steiger 5.

Church Farm 11 7 11 17 - 46

Valley Forge 10 11 16 6 - 43

CF: John Ajak 2, Tolu Babalola 3, Emmit Jefferies 4, Faustas Kulbickas 3, James Lawton 2, Fred Odhiamdo 17, Tyler Rice 1, Augustus Veniukevicius 14.

VFMA: Myles Bunyon 18, Will Colleran 14, Abraham Deng 2, Spencer Robinson 4, Tarique Ryans 5.

Morrisville 13 5 3 11 - 32

Faith Christian 16 18 14 10 - 58

M: Braedon Alward 3, Prince Farley 8, Anthony McIntosh 2, Andrew Ortiz 15, Amir Pack 2, Michael Sacco 2.

FC: Chris Clark 10, Landon Coyle 16, Ozgur Ozguven 2, Isaiah Robinson 6, Danny Schmidt 2, Sawyer Smith 10, Zeke Snowden 12.

Holy Ghost Prep 23 9 14 11 - 57

New Hope-Solebury 14 10 8 13 - 45

HGP: Aiden Bauer 11, Jack Coolahan 21, Mike McFadden 12, Ryan Staropoli 2, Julian Turner 4, Ryan Wade 7.

NH: Kevin Doughtery 2, Nick Garritano 4, Mayes Lane 18, Brendan Shadle 7, Taylor 8, Waterman 6.

Harriton 15 10 9 10 - 44

Haverford High 8 14 9 9 - 40

H: Jermaine Brokenborough 12, Montgomery Brown 9, Czarek Czworkowski 3, Will Esposto 12, Spencer Henry 2, Idris Ransom 6.

HH: Kareem Bernard 5, Pat Corbett 6, Jack Donaghy 8, Jack Farrell 2, Jamie Gillen 3, Connor Guilfoil 9, Isaiah Hart 4, Matt McMahon 3.

Penncrest 11 6 18 8 9 6 3 - 61

Lower Merion 7 14 10 12 9 6 4 - 62

P: Mike Mallon 8, Tyler Norwood 13, Shaun Norwood 6, Justin Ross 2, Manny Ruffin 2, Peter Spiotta 2, AJ Taylor 28.

LM: Noah Fennell 14, Dion Harris 3, K.J. Helton 7, Jeremy Horn 4, Terrell Jones 27, Zack Magill 6, Eli Needle 1.

Marple Newtown 7 10 8 15 - 40

Garnet Valley 26 23 19 7 - 75

MN: Mark Dever 3, Nick DiCamillo 11, Scott Hahn 3, Mike May 2, Mike Rutecki 3, Ben Staud 2, Marcus Weathers 16.

GV: Jacob Buttermore 3, Danny Guy 3, Austin Laughlin 13, Andrew Louden 22, Ryan McCrossan 4, Keith Morey 3, Connor O'Brien 2, Brandon Starr 2, Carl Tienabeso 23.

Radnor 9 7 14 14 - 44

Upper Darby 14 17 8 12 - 51

R: Jake Bodenger 7, Vernon Harper 4, Vinny Kelly 10, Michael Li 6, Phil Regan 9, Mason Ressler 4, Thompson 4.

UD: Jason Dunn 3, Maurice Grier 5, Kahleel Henry 17, Nazir Jordan 14, Anthony McFall 4, Raquon West 8.

Springfield (D) 11 11 13 20 - 55

Conestoga 17 18 18 13 - 66

S(: Justin Collins 8, Alex DeAngelis 4, Nick Fox 4, Mason Liberty 7, Kyle Long 14, Great Orjih 1, Kyle Ryan 6, Kyle Sullivan 11.

C: Jack Baker 14, Daryl Caldwell 21, Peyton Jones 1, Andrew Larkin 12, M.J. Lezanic 7, Charlie Martin 9, Angus Mayock 2.

West Chester Rustin 8 12 18 10 - 48

Downingtown West 12 15 11 22 - 60

WCR: Tajik Asparagus 9, Bryce Barrouk 4, Timmy Durant 6, Brandon Frazier 2, Ryan Loucks 7, Jake Nelson 17, Tyler Ramirez 4, Tahjair Rhodes 2.

DW: Ryan Betley 16, George Golden 1, Dom Guerrera 10, Anthony Lattanzi 1, Charles Lewis 8, Josh Warren 24.

West Chester East 14 23 11 12 - 60

Kennett 7 14 15 18 - 54

WCE: Loper 8, Murrey 28, S. Phelan 3, J. Phelan 5, Richardson 2, Singletory-Thomas 7, Smith 7.

K: Christian Beveridge 5, Bowen DuPhily 2, Matt Kelly 14, Mitch Kosara 5, Ben Lesher 2, Parker Leto 3, Connor McGlone 11, Tyler Nunn 10, Sean Rodgers 2.

Shipley 15 11 11 23 - 60

Acad. of New Church 19 17 18 20 - 74

S: Kiyon Hardy 9, Ronan Higgins 2, Arvelle Jones 21, Micah Salamon 2, Sam Sessoms 26.

AoNC: Justin Anderson 25, Matt Cotton 19, Markus Littles 13, Markus Stevenson 11, Matt Wasco 2, Louie Wild-DiOrio 4.

Methacton 10 20 15 20 - 65

Phoenixville 19 23 25 9 - 76

M: J. Cardarelli 8, Cercho 10, C. Jones 9, Malachaowski 6, Neaebauer 4, P. O'Neill 12, A. Pisano 3, S. Savage 12, C. Williams 1.

P: S. Abernathy 8, A. Close 12, J. Conboy 15, H. Herscheel 3, C. Kelly 27, M. McDuffee 9, M. McLauglin 2.

Martin Luther King 7 13 11 11 - 42

Math, Civics & Sciences 12 10 12 18 - 52

MLK: Nasir Bell 4, Qadir Burgess 8, Kahssian Kay 11, Jabri McCall 9, Rasool Samir 10.

MCaS: Malik Archer 18, Edward Croswell 6, Nasir Cunningham 6, Nazir Gossette 4, Tyrae Green 5, Tymair Johnson 2, Saheed Peoples 7, Ja'Quill Stone 4.

Del-Val Charter 9 24 18 14 - 65

Imhotep Charter 12 21 20 25 - 78

DC: Antwain Butler 5, Dwayne Coleman 2, Waheem Lowman 16, Wade Lowman 4, Makhi Morris 12, Semaj Motley 13, Rashae Nixon 10, Nazir Thomas 3.

IC: Jaquan Arrington 18, Jaekwon Carlyle 22, Khatib Cousins 1, Bernard Lightsey 5, Daron Russell 13, Donte Scott 8, Kobe Thomas 3, Joshua Townsend 8.

Sankofa Freedom 12 20 11 11 - 54

Southern 14 15 17 20 - 66

SF: Bacon 24, Brown 9, Dabo 2, Dempsey 3, Devine 2, Hill 3, McKethan 2, Ross 6, Turner 3.

S: Damian Bryant 8, Kevin Ellis 11, Juwan Moore 10, Barry Quarterbaum 6, Ishmael Taylor 10, Ahmad Wimbush 21.

Boys' Latin 18 22 17 23 - 80

Freire Charter 3 11 10 15 - 39

BL: Ibrahim Ahmad 6, Cameron Gardner-Nicholson 7, Jameer Killing 4, Tim Moore 11, Julian Morris 8, Jabril Noble 2, Yazid Powell 12, Nasair Powell 5, Gus Sephes 7, Chris Slater 16, Omar Slaughter 2.

FC: Lavon Edwards 14, Malik Freeman 6, Kadear Johnson 10, Tymir Miller 5, Amadou Tounkara 2, Edwin Wilson 2.

Northeast 11 16 12 16 - 55

Frankford 14 14 21 13 - 62

N: Anthony Brown 10, Diante Cannon 6, Joshua Coleman 8, John Kirkpatrick 21, Andrew Serowsky 2, Nasir Wooden 8.

F: Jermaine Bent 16, Francisco Campo 24, Seydou Cisse 6, Nahmeer East 2, Frankie Okpala 10, Anthony Rodriguez 4.

Central 17 8 9 8 - 42

Bartram 15 7 6 6 - 34

C: Danny Holdsman 9, Tyler Jefferson 13, Ade Owodunni 2, Thomas Saju 5, Kyle Spaulding 4, Brandon Taylor 5, Darius Vernon 2, Mike Vidra 2.

B: Shaheed Dauron 6, Jameel Flester-Bey 3, Javon Flynn 2, Sharif Goff 11, Darnell Ransom 2, Ali Sharif 5, Tyjai Thompson 5.

West Philadelphia 15 12 12 16 - 55

Simon Gratz 16 14 22 16 - 68

WP: Brown 4, Burnett 2, Carroll 10, Lornzar 14, Maddox 12, Perrin 2, Shy 11.

SG: Khanif Brown 4, James Curtis 5, Jamal Goode 15, Jahmaris Jefferson 15, Rashon Johnson 4, Tyriek Meredith 13, Nasir Sanders 2, Isiah Wallace 10.

Audenried 10 11 11 12 - 44

Ben Franklin 17 14 18 10 - 59

A: Vichon Adkins 2, Amir Bostic 7, Terrance Moore 19, Elijah Smith 2, Cameron Stokes 12, Shalil Willis 2.

BF: Khawaajah Carr 6, Ramir Hardrick 16, Bryan Harvey 2, Marquise Horton 6, Mike Kane 3, Amir Mason 2, Isaiah Wilmore 15, Omar Young-Jordan 9.

High School of Future 1 9 10 10 - 30

Sayre 12 11 20 11 - 54

HSoF: Tashem Anderson 5, Jahleel Bennett 2, Justin Billups 4, Jermaine Burke 7, Markel McCoy 3, Naseem Priester 3, Jackie White 6.

S: Bryant Baites 4, Nasir Blanden 7, N. Burgess 11, Devin Squire 2, Daquan Thomas 8, Brandon White 22.

Overbrook 8 11 14 16 - 49

Kensington 20 26 13 12 - 71

O(: Byrad 7, Coleman 2, Hartage 2, Hawes 4, Jackson 4, Madison 7, Ravenero 3, Shepard 3, Watkins 12, Wright 5.

K: Dajaure Hallman 13, Tim Jackson 4, Dimere Johnson 3, Nyeder Little 2, Marquise McNair 1, Vernell Nelson 12, Charles Smith 16, Keith Smith 16, Cykee Stight 3, Sadiq Walker 4.

Prep Charter 10 14 21 17 - 62

Dobbins 12 15 15 26 - 68

PC: R Glass 20, K Lisby 12, D Morris 7, T Morris 3, M Puth 2, E Taylor 6.

D: Jovone Bowie 8, Tariq Boyer 9, Tyzja Faison 32, Jaron Flowers 7, Kyyon Gordon 5, Brandon Smith 7.

Olney 5 13 10 9 - 37

New Media Charter 13 11 9 13 - 46

O: Kyseem Nottingham 2, Abdiel Ortiz 7, Miguel Ramirez 11, Ledimer Santos 11, Brandon Young 6.

NMC: Erin Anderson 10, Quinton Archie 1, Mark Cross 2, Yasir Harris 11, Josh Pasture 3, Rodney Phillips 14, Marquise Vanlandingham 5.

Parkway Center City 3 17 17 19 10 - 66

Strawberry Mansion 8 16 15 17 4 - 60

PCC: Tamir Cooper 19, Tyron Davis 6, Amir Hill 13, William McNair 9, Jemal Sheppard 10, Magi Watson 9.

SM: Adrian Adgide 22, Diddle Johnson 12, Ralphoel Johnson 7, Nyseir Parks 9, Jason Thomas 6, Timothy Young 4.

Mastery North 13 5 13 15 - 46

Fels 4 9 13 10 - 36

MN: Andre Allen 8, Eli Alvin 12, Asa Kitchen 6, Rahmir Moore 5, Deaquon Plowden 10, Rodney Ross 5.

F: Bertand 5, Hairston 1, Mantalus 2, McFarlane 6, Snead 9, Tuberville 4, Wilson 9.

Robeson 14 15 20 9 - 58

Lincoln 15 15 14 24 - 68

R: Nasir Cassel 1, Daiquan Copeland 18, Quadir Croston 6, DJ French 14, Walter Hester 2, Will Hundley 9, Ray Hundley 2, Thomir Jackson 6.

L: Blair Bowes 26, Darrion Childs 12, Nassir Coleman 13, Aiezel Pichardo 2, Saheer Robinson 11, Marlon Sharpton 4.

Swenson 16 12 14 4 - 46

SLA-Beeber 10 8 13 14 - 45

S: Zaheir Bond 6, Ryan Bradley 10, Billy Devine 2, Tarell Patterson 7, Josh Reyes 1, Jose Reyes' 1, Roshique Roland 12, Jazz Walker 7.

S: Raequan Mack 2, Shaelin Nixon 29, Michael Vinson 5, Darvell Williams 7, Kevin Williams 2.

Roxborough 24 16 14 18 - 72

Edison 14 17 16 19 - 66

R: Hanif Alexander 19, Jovan Hammond 25, Tymir Spruel 2, Eric Washington 9, Terrell Williams 7, Isaiah Woodard 10.

E: Yochua Diaz 2, Bruce Ham 15, Justin Kane 14, Jahlil Mitchell 17, Nate Rodriguez 13, Angel Rosado 5.

Motivation 16 22 23 20 - 81

Esperanza 12 6 8 6 - 32

M: Rasjay Bettis 15, Zamir Boyd 3, Koder Dembele 4, Richelieu Dorleh 1, Jaimer Graves 2, Dequen Harvey 9, Isaiah Lewis 12, Kerron Lewis 12, Shad Lino 11, Nafees Mack 4, Jamel Richardson 8.

E: Nicolas Alicia 5, Victor Alicia 4, Calvin 2, Carlos 2, Chris 3, Ricardo Hernendoz 7, Omar Jones 6, Obed Ramos 3.

Palumbo 13 16 17 21 - 67

World Communications 20 20 17 16 - 73

P: Muhammad Bey 6, Myles Carter 11, Rahee Ellis 14, Saadiq Jones 3, Tavion Mack 12, Laquon Preston 13, Justin Reiph 8.

WC: Damir Boone 6, Zyaire Cherry 14, Cooper 4, Reggie Jackson 22, Quadir McNeil 2, Shakur Myers 7, Kareem O'Neal 10, Samuel Sams 6, Nasir Slaughter 2.

Masterman 3 5 20 9 - 37

Mastbaum 15 11 8 13 - 47

M: Anthony Rollins 2, Maurice Scott 8, Liam Shanahan 11, Jesse Turkson 15, Jack Winner 1.

M: Tyfeer Anderson 5, Damere Carr 5, Karee Davis-Combs 10, Steven Gamble 2, Kyseem Johnson 2, Taiquan Jones 4, Isaiah Reynolds 9, Isaiah Watson 10.

Elverson 19 16 16 22 - 73

Rush 14 14 5 9 - 42

E: Kevin Balmores 3, Joshua Butler 8, Khasim Jones-Turner 4, Shariff Littles-Robinson 2, Thomas Page 8, Korey Parrott 1, Davan Perry 10, Jeremiah Steiniger 15, Darren Williams 2, Andrew Wright 20.

R: Casoll 16, Castro 6, Hughes 4, Kvateh 14, Phan 2.

Maritime Academy 17 4 14 11 - 46

Bodine 17 10 10 10 - 47

B: Terrel Brent 12, Derrick McLean 17, Marcus Ramos 4, Sidi Thiam 4, William Tukes 3, Shyere Weems 7.

Penn Treaty 19 13 28 25 - 85

Phila. Academy Charter 20 33 14 34 - 101

PT: Shykeim Bailey 12, Tony Banks 15, Isiaha Frazier 22, Devin Mcarthy 2, Martin Morales 3, Sean Sipes 9, Jamar Thompson 4, Kendal Watson 9, Quamir White 9.

PAC: Donavan Alvrado 3, Bob Bivenour 14, Julian Brennan-Melo 3, Chris Cherry 8, Cameron Gontek 8, George Hubbard 7, Tyler Michels 37, Justin Pagan 15, David Price 4, Allen Remsey 2.

Science Leadership 8 18 14 9 - 49

CAPA 9 12 6 8 - 35

SL: Adam Cavalier 5, Shaion Denny 4, Lewis Ford 10, Cameron Hinton 6, Christian Moore 5, Ben Simon 17, Joaquin Thomas 2.

C: Sanoumega Adjewada 12, Omar Hill-Walker 16, Allen Morris-Smith 3, Kenny Riggs 4.

Mariana Bracetti 7 12 10 13 - 42

Franklin Towne Charter 13 2 8 13 - 36

MB: Banks 2, Carpio 4, Cintron 6, Fletcher 4, Gomez 2, Long 12, Marrero 10, Santiago 2.

FTC: Marcel Bosket 1, Cristian Diaz 9, Cooper Gallagher 3, Joe Greenstein 2, Mike Heine 12, Ethan Lugo 1, Chris Markley 2, Cordelle Swinson 6.

Parkway West 19 4 19 6 - 48

Tacony Charter 10 13 18 26 - 67

PW: Perkins 4, Rollerson 9, Sloan-Hughes 2, Tucker 6, Walker 11, Wortham 16.

TC: Robert Barner 6, E'drise Hightower 9, Josh Hudson 2, Daryl Hughes 3, Corchado Kente 16, Javon McClain 8, Basir Speller 3, Justin Steers 20.

Parkway Northwest 20 15 15 16 - 66

GAMP 10 10 20 15 - 55

PN: Vernon Garvin 8, Martin Hutchins 7, Hanif Islam 2, Demetrius Jackson 5, Naire McNeil 8, Mohammed Semega 5, Bruce Young 31.

G: Quadir Hargrove 20, Deverris Stuckey 15.

Abington Friends 8 13 10 8 - 39

Penn Charter 26 13 18 12 - 69

AF: Joel Arteaga 8, Jordan Baker 5, C.J. May 3, Jared Smith 12, Jake Stark 11.

PC: Michael Berk 8, Dylan Burnett 12, Evan Ferrell 2, Michael Hnatkowsky 3, Adam Holland 3, Ryan Holmes 14, Jake McCain 2, Justus Sanders 4, Terence Thompson 2, Harrison Williams 11, Mason Williams 8.

Princeton Day 16 5 11 24 - 56

Solebury School 13 17 16 26 - 72

PD: Colt 16, Fragale 6, Franzione 4, Lewis 12, MacArthur 12, Wrenn 5.

SS: Justin Berger 11, Devon Brewster 20, London Green 5, Devin Matchett 8, Macio Sexton 6, Peter Sorber 4, Curtis Thompson 14, Navarrow Wright 4.

Friends' Central 19 12 18 12 - 61

Perkiomen School 14 16 12 4 - 46

FC: Chuck Champion 12, Steven Folwell 3, De'Andre Hunter 21, Bryce Spriggs 3, Antone Walker 22.

PS: Finnegan 2, Hampton 12, Longsgreth 12, Noel 4, Sirmaravicius 16.

Calvary Baptist 7 8 12 5 - 32

Germantown Friends 8 14 25 5 - 52

CB: Mike Dougherty 4, Drew Gahman 2, Gavin He 1, Joey Hodnett 4, Donald Miller 10, Brad Nobilini 6, Joey Pisano 3, David Robinson 2.

GF: Pietro Berghella 8, Mike Buckmire 24, Preston Choe 2, Charlie Dolgenos 2, Sam Istvan 12, Quentin McKnight 4.

West Catholic 7 17 15 17 - 56

Germantown Academy 21 14 12 24 - 71

WC: Cyrie Coates 13, Imere Harris 9, John Herndon 20, Eustace Hill 2, Johan Moke 8, Patrick Obogo 2, John Parker 2.

GA: Gabe Alter 13, Eathyn Edwards 1, Devon Goodman 22, Evan-Eric Longino 16, Kyle McCloskey 15, Joe Stinson 1, Andrew Towne 1, Bailey Whitman 2.

Barrack Hebrew 12 12 10 18 - 52

Springside Chestnut Hill 10 16 11 24 - 61

BH: Elliot Bernstein 1, Borden 14, Bryant 5, Sam Falkowitz 2, Jacob Felger 3, Jutcovich 6, Zach Lipstein 3, Sammy Turk Tolub 15, Weitzman 3.

SCH: Xavier Bell 4, Conor McAdoo 13, Zuri Peyton 12, Sean Simon 28, CJ Sweitzer 1, Charlie Trey-Masters 3.

N.Y. School for the Deaf 19 2 21 18 - 60

Pa. School for Deaf 6 3 2 9 - 20

NYSftD: Al-Kha'b 3, Banton 8, Deski 27, Jordon 4, Pon 2, Vega 16.

PSfD: Jacob Cross 12, Maurice Gooden 3, Kevin Nguyen 4, Jordan Shaw 1.

La Salle 7 8 12 25 - 52

Haverford School 4 17 4 8 - 33

LS: Zach Crisler 2, Phillip Held 2, Konrad Kiszka 2, Ryan McTamney 20, Matt Paulus 12, Dan Remolde 2, Shane Stark 6, Jarrod Stukes 6.

HS: Gavin Burke 6, Jack Marshall 6, Kharon Randolph 13, Asim Richards 8.

Sanford (Del.) 10 15 15 17 - 57

Westtown 20 22 16 29 - 87

S(: Jyare Davis 5, Michael Dixon 16, Kyle Evans 6, Marcus McCollum 6, Corey Perkins 3, Connor Rufo 5, Jacob Walsh 16.

W: Adrian Arroyo 1, Mo Bamba 16, Jair Bolden 3, Harrison Eichellbe 2, Najja Hunter 17, Anthony Ochefu 2, Brandon Randolph 26, Cameron Reddish 20.

Upper Dublin 7 8 10 14 - 39

Central Bucks East 12 19 5 15 - 51

UD: B. Abel 8, G. Abram 6, W. Derr 12, J. Gallagher 8, C. Goff 1, Z. Jones 4.

CBE: Tiemo Fenner 1, Justin O'Neil 12, Matt Pattyson 9, Blake Peterson 2, Ryan Plack 7, Chris Reilly 4, Elijah Seger 1, Collin Stein 6, Tommy Strasburger 9.

Interboro 7 11 10 8 - 36

Bonner-Prendergast 17 20 18 16 - 71

I: Conlin 13, Encarnacion 9, Faikar 8, Herko 2, Jones 2, Robinson 2.

B: Magd Adelwehab 2, Justin Gans 6, Ryan Germany 1, Kevin Halligan 2, John Hargraves 5, Dylan Higgins 7, Theo Ijeboi 2, Christian Lane 14, Alton McKenley 4, Mike Mercanti 11, Michael Perretta 11, Iyair Purnell 2, Keith Washington 4.

Souderton 14 13 10 15 - 52

Pennsbury 18 19 17 15 - 69

S: Mike Bealer 3, Ian Beardsley 8, Cartwright 2, Austin Eberhart 14, Growler 2, Horas 2, Rush 3, Ty Salone 10, Tracy Simsick 8.

P: Louie Bazas 2, Andre Burch 2, Isaiah Carpenter 4, Rob Daly 18, Mark Flagg 21, Addison Howard 9, Joey Monaghan 2, Josh Rarruda 2, Tyler Sessa-Reeves 9.

Reading 11 13 12 15 - 51

Coatesville 14 18 13 16 - 61

R: Cook 10, Mauras 11, McCutchen 6, Medina 2, Stern 14, Walker 8.

C: Tyrel Bladen 7, Rome Boyer 16, Kamau Brickus 8, Dalton Donovan 4, Trent Hugan 6, Justus Martinez 13, Chapelle Parker-Turner 3, Jonathan Thompson 4.

Collegium Charter 18 12 7 8 - 45

Downingtown East 12 13 18 21 - 64

CC: Kevin Delarosa 2, Gary Grove 14, Marcell Lawrence 3, Sahmere Miller 2, Ahmadu Sarnor 19, Max Shiel 5.

DE: Bertolami 2, Burch 1, Ryan Cahill 10, Jaret Cooper 10, Jarred Desrocher 3, Franklin 2, Corey Hernandez 2, Vaughn Jennings 7, Wills Montgomery 5, Will Peiffer 20, Malik Slay 2.

Octorara 12 23 22 21 - 78

Pequea Valley 14 11 12 15 - 52

O: John Cummings 2, Jaekwon Dickinson 3, Max Given 3, Dominck London 7, Jamonti Mayo 8, Joe Meyer 2, Saaleem Pugh 11, Christian Ray 27, Jackson Ray 15.

PV: Gayner 6, M. Glick 4, I. Glick 2, Gray 13, Josh Stoltzfus 21, Jason Stoltzfus 6.

Abington 11 14 8 23 - 56

Archbishop Carroll 30 20 18 9 - 77

A: Brian Close 3, Eric Dixon 12, E. Dougherty 3, Robbie Heath 10, B.J. James 4, Lucas Monroe 9, Joe O'Brien 2, Jack Steinman 2, D. Wessels 9, J. Woods 2.

AC: Miks Antoms 6, Butler 9, Ryan Daly 9, Colin Daly 13, Devon FerreKeyonro 5, Jesse McPherson 6, John Rigsby 10, Josh Sharkey 15, Khari Williams 4.

William Tennent 18 14 10 13 - 55

Pennridge 13 19 18 19 - 69

WT: Markeith Alford-Baxter 3, Allston 2, Matt Berndlmaier 11, Brendan Carter 2, Lucas 2, Pat McCauley 14, Anthony Woodard 21.

P: Ryan Cuthbert 13, Dan Long 23, Stephen Lowry 8, Max Wagner 23, Kyle Yoder 2.

Archbishop Ryan 18 12 11 12 - 53

Constitution 14 14 11 15 - 54

AR: Izaiah Brockington 16, Austin Chabot 9, Christopher Guest 3, Freddie Killian 13, Matiss Kulackovskis 11, Austin Slawter 1.

C: Jamaal Brown 7, Youssef Diabate 5, Tamir Green 22, Hakim Hudson 2, Nasir Randolph 1, Anthony Satchell 8, Maurice Waters 9.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Phil-Mont Christian 24 10 17 8 - 59

Plumstead Christian 1 5 4 1 - 11

PC: Michelle Chen 4, Rebecca Dolton 3, Tracey Goodman 17, Keyen Green 16, Kayla Griffin 3, Jael Jackson 3, Savannah Rennix 7, Lauren Tipton 5.

PC: Desko 2, Haynes 4, Kent 3, Paillex 2.

New Hope-Solebury 13 5 8 11 - 37

Lower Moreland 5 3 2 11 - 21

NH: Karli Burns 2, Maggie Dougherty 9, Kelly Hyland 8, Zoe Palau 1, Toni Suler 4, Sarah Wilson 10, Jessica Zimmerman 3.

LM: Jordan Cohen 2, Lauren Killion 5, Rachel Millan 10, Erin Przybylinski 4.

Faith Christian 6 4 5 8 - 23

Jenkintown 13 12 16 4 - 45

FC: Autumn Brainell 2, Kirah Brown 4, Liz Hoffman 2, Erin Mikuel 2, Ashley Parylak 3, Jess Robinson 10.

J: Caroline Arena 9, Mia Kolb 5, Jennifer Kremp 10, Ashley Kremp 10, Amelia Mulvaney 11.

Morrisville 12 5 15 10 - 42

Bristol 4 13 10 4 - 31

M: Gabrielle Fogg 9, Natrece Harper 2, Enijah King 8, Tiara McClease 8, Denise Sacco 15.

B: Jannieree Davis 17, Bendy Jackson 1, KenDell Lewis 6, Olivia Onal 1, Kate Santana 6.

Christopher Dock 11 6 23 12 - 52

Delco Christian 10 13 5 9 - 37

CD: Sabrina Demetrius 2, Nicole Ford 2, Emily Groarke 11, Lanae Hunsberger 19, Olyvia Longacre 13, Megan Swintosky 5.

DC: Emma Ellsworth 2, Alison Levis 3, Siani McNeil 7, Taylor Mingle 1, Claudia Norton 2, Shirley Piotrowski 14, Alex Thompson 8.

Gwynedd Mercy 19 12 19 13 - 63

Villa Joseph Marie 8 9 9 12 - 38

GM: Maggie Cameron 9, Georgia Cattie 5, Brigit Coleman 8, Erica DeCandido 22, Megan Dougherty 10, Carly Heineman 4, Danielle Senour 5.

VJM: Marisa Abel 2, Fran Bogiatizs 5, Dumsie Ebo 9, Julia Hagan 3, Ari Javardian 5, Emily Keehfuss 7, Marisa Morano 7.

Marple Newtown 4 18 4 8 - 34

Garnet Valley 22 11 12 9 - 54

MN: Cristello 7, Houghton 5, Hyoub 2, J Lynch 8, Rutecki 4, Young 8.

GV: Nicole Barnes 9, Brianne Borcky 4, Sydney Fail 2, Maddie Ireland 18, Michelle Koscinski 2, Emily McAteer 10, Maddy Sorokanych 2, Sam Tomasetti 7.

Upper Darby 4 7 5 10 - 26

Radnor 18 13 15 9 - 55

UD: Emma Blewett 8, Branson 2, J.P. Gallagher 8, McElaney 4, Stevens 4.

R: Kristin Hamill 9, Maura Holst 4, Allison Lanzone 11, Nicole Massimino 9, Julianne Puckett 4, Fallon Quinn 2, Racquel Razavi 9, Audrey Rosenblum 3, Alexa Solomon 4.

Ridley 5 6 7 25 - 43

Strath Haven 5 7 9 10 - 31

R: Hanna Crowley 5, Dana D'Ambrosio 5, Izzy Hamlin 10, Emma Layden 2, Mel Malseed 12, Hailee Mayer 9.

SH: Kaylyn Crowley 1, Katie Fisher 28, Morgan Waters 2.

Conestoga 4 17 15 11 - 47

Springfield (D) 9 7 3 15 - 34

C: Erickson 2, Koblish 5, Macioli 1, Mack 24, Powell 10, Scott 5.

S(: Erica Biehl 5, Jordan DiAmbrosio 8, Madison DiAmbrosio 8, Amanda Hopkins 3, Belle Mastropietro 2, Mariead McGillan 2, Maggie O'Connell 6.

Lower Merion 3 16 14 10 - 43

Penncrest 13 7 11 10 - 41

LM: Berg 3, D'Alonzo 3, Eldridge 8, Fitzpatrick 17, Neline 6, Quinn 2, Weber 4.

P: Megan Arndt 5, Kylie Chelo 1, Grace Harding 11, Corinne Mulhearn 10, Katharine Mullaney 5, Katherine Russo 9.

Avon Grove 1 6 12 7 - 26

Oxford 8 7 9 16 - 40

AG: Regan Cook 3, Katie Griffith 2, Katie Lengel 2, Jessie Richardson 2, Chandler Salley 2, Mackenzie Vanscirer 1, Sara White 10, Morgan Whiteside 4.

O: Hannah Bahls 4, Grace Hennessey 10, Miranda Porretta 15, Emily Shallow 6, Lindsay Washkalavich 2, Madeline Williams 3.

Kennett 17 11 22 14 - 64

West Chester East 17 7 6 5 - 35

K: Vicky Gallivan 4, Caroline Hertz 9, Miranda Hill 13, Melissa Houck 7, Jess Hussey 19, Rose Mastronardo 1, Andrea Prestianne 5, Marnie Rodgers 6.

WCE: Kaitlin Boyle 5, Culbertson 5, Lexy Hartman 5, Caroline Lewis 7, Destiny Maxwell 2, Marissa McDonald 9, Jenna Phillips 2.

Germantown Academy 8 16 14 11 - 49

Baldwin 5 7 8 12 - 32

GA: Rachel Balzer 2, Lilly Bolen 7, Kendall Grasela 10, Erin Lindahl 11, Alexa Naessans 8, Lauren Oeth 2, Cat Polisano 5, Abby Starzecky 4.

B: Alex Brittingham 1, Gillian Chestnut 2, Kejohna Hammond 6, Danielle Hammond 17, Morgan Montoute 3, Evey Veguilla 3.

Solebury School 9 11 10 17 - 47

New Foundations 8 13 5 9 - 35

SS: D. Campbell 21, Q. Vigo 24, C. Wright 2.

NF: Kviah Breazeale 15, Nicole Gilchrist 8, Milia Johnson 3, Erika McDermott 2, Nyjah Moody 1, Jen Mullen 4, Paige Vincent 2.

Phoenixville 2 4 4 11 - 21

Methacton 19 10 17 6 - 52

P: Jess Anthony 6, Braun 3, Ruth Doberenz 5, Amanda Fields 3, Gibbons 2, D. Graham 2.

M: Jackie Cerchio 2, Jenna Cooper 8, Ryan DeOrio 11, Casey McCue 2, Abby Penjuke 4, Olivia Pennypacker 9, Miranda Reube 4, Sydney Thompson 5, Jillian Zerbe 7.

Spring-Ford 18 16 19 6 - 59

Owen J. Roberts 6 19 4 12 - 41

S: Juliana Alessandroni 2, Maddie Haney 14, Molly Hynes 6, Cassie Marte 5, Lauren Mensch 4, Diane Nicholson 7, Amy Roth 7, Chloe Schretzman 2, Sydney Wagner 8, Emily Walker 4.

OJR: Maddie Albaugh 7, Alexi Arias 11, Kylie Cahill 4, Taylor Evans 8, Kerry Huzzard 2, Diana Rantz 4, Darby Stuart 5.

Pottsgrove 15 14 13 12 - 54

Pottstown 9 8 7 18 - 42

P: Kyler Conrad 2, Cori Dickinson 6, Molly Galvin 13, Nikita Harper 2, Nikki Pond 12, Diana Randleman 19.

P: Brant 4, Brown 4, Epps 5, Ford-Bey 3, Lopez 10, Pashall 3, Reddick 13.

Boyertown 2 6 11 13 - 32

Perkiomen Valley 6 2 13 18 - 39

B: Katie Armstrong 1, Ali Bauman 2, Maria Garofolo 8, Abby Kapp 12, Taylor Landis 2, Sarafina Valenti 4, Kylie Webb 3.

PV: KT Armstrong 10, Bridgette Bonjo 2, Taylor Hamm 7, Megan Jonassen 8, Hanan Richmond 8, Tori Walter 4.

Perkiomen School 9 13 1 7 - 30

Collegium Charter 10 12 9 12 - 43

PS: Kristen Burdo 4, Nicolette Ciocari 5, Stephanie Falcone 9, Madelin Parsil 12.

CC: Kiara Brown 3, Kiana Brown 11, Aaliyah Hoggard 2, Maimuna Kenneh 21, Gillian Schlenner 2, Akina Wollie 4.

Mastbaum 4 4 10 2 - 20

Roxborough 6 11 12 13 - 42

M: Bionna Exum 7, Tamara Hamilton 2, Wnijan West 2, Sandra Williams 9.

R: Ahnia Andrews 2, Zion Davis 2, Jamie Laumeister 13, Tamia Santiago 14, Shanelle Wright 11.

Westtown 10 10 11 14 - 45

St. Andrews 9 9 16 8 - 42

W: Sarah Cassway 2, Maggie Cottone 13, Dagny Davidsdottir 4, Naomi Jimenez 10, Eunice Jimenez 16.

SA: Noor El-Barade 2, Olivia Gumbs 29, Meredith Krebs 3, Tina Taylor 8.

Springfield (M) 12 6 14 10 - 42

William Tennent 9 18 12 8 - 47

S(: Grace Barraclough 4, Molly Dugan 24, Emily Giampietro 5, Maura Ryan 4, Siana Wynn 5.

WT: Brianna Broccardi 10, Rachael Ebert 2, Kyla Gibson 19, Jess Rutkowsky 3, Kelly Scipione 11, Emily Vickalitis 2.

Mount St. Joseph 16 14 16 18 - 64

St. Hubert 9 6 12 8 - 35

MSJ: Caitlyn Cunningham 17, Julie Hoover 3, Kristen Lucas 2, Jenny Murphy 1, Sarah Rothenberg 3, Ashley Smith 2, Libby Tacka 16, Sarah Wills 20.

SH: Haley Crossly 1, Allison Hooven 2, Meghan Matthews 10, Megan O'Connell 4, Carla Ovington 2, Caela Russell 8, Celine Tobin 8.

Friends' Central 16 13 12 16 - 57

Springside Chestnut Hill 10 4 13 11 - 38

FC: Briana Cypress 2, Zoe Ginsberg 4, Mia Jordan 3, Iyanna McCurdy 20, Mikayla Vaughn 28.

SCH: Caroline Clark 5, Mo'ne Davis 3, Lindsay Hiner 15, Marissa Pownall 7, Delaney Switzer 2, Essence Walden 6.

Penn Charter 20 6 18 14 - 58

Shipley 8 9 11 25 - 53

PC: Mireyah Davis 9, Hannah Fox 27, Alexis Hnatkowsky 9, Emma Maley 5, Ayanna Matthews 8.

S: Yndiah Bobo 13, Anna Camden 11, Maya Overton 6, Courtney Redcross 18, Elizabeth Talluto 2, Emily Talluto 1, Casey Winter 2.

N.Y. School for Deaf 3 0 6 6 - 15

Pa. School for Deaf 10 11 6 6 - 33

NSfD: Campos 7, Johnson 2, Pon 6.

PSfD: Yasmean Evans 16, Briona Hayes 6, Mecca Scott 11.

West Catholic 4 13 2 9 - 28

Agnes Irwin 11 21 7 8 - 47

WC: Micahya Gilliam 3, Alex Harris 2, Hosenduff 4, Morgan Kennedy 9, Akyra Murray 6, Beautiful Murray-Bey 2, Erica Watson 2.

AI: Blomstrom 24, Brala 1, Coyne 8, Lane 6, Napoleon 7, Wolfington 1.

Cheltenham 11 15 13 24 - 63

Audenried 9 6 21 16 - 52

C: Joniece Baldwin 1, D'ajan Bouchereau 6, Danielle Brown 1, Nashira Brown 4, Ashley Jones 29, Mia Leonard 6, Caitlin Wallace 5, Gabrielle Wright 11.

A: S. Howard-Williams 10, Madison Keenan 1, Deja McKinney 9, Labriya Smith 2, Zinnia Warmack 3, Jaquay Williams 18, Denijsha Wilson 9.

Archbishop Carroll 2 5 4 13 - 24

Episcopal Academy 8 13 6 13 - 40

AC: Amber Germer 2, Lexi Kucia 4, Molly Masciantonio 16, Bella Sorrentino 2.

EA: Lily Kuntz 12, Luca Mamula 7, Seanna McNamara 11, Katie Weaver 6, Courtnie Williamson 2, Reilly Wright 2.

Downingtown West 5 6 1 4 - 16

North Penn 15 17 13 3 - 48

DW: Halle Brown 4, Heather Camden 8, L. Kuhn 1, Hannah Supplee 3.

NP: Sam Carangi 13, Mikaela Giuliani 7, Bri Hewlett 10, Jess Huber 1, Jess McKenzie 2, Mia Melchior 8, Irisa Ye 7.

Notre Dame 15 11 13 10 - 49

Villa Maria 9 6 7 5 - 27

ND: Caitlin Clark 5, Jill Kane 5, Alex Kane 3, Katie Mayock 1, Mandy McGurk 8, Tess Phillips 7, Kristen Rogers 2, Rachel Ryan 8, Casey Walsh 9.

VM: Davis 2, DiDonato 6, Gilbertson 2, Marielle Picinich 3, Marissa Picinich 3, Tague 3, Walheim 7.

Central Bucks South 15 12 23 16 - 66

Council Rock North 7 6 14 8 - 35

CBS: Alexa Brody 14, Courtney Dietzel 2, Taylor Dunn 6, Mackenzie Ehresman 2, Chloe Entenberg 1, Meghan Kuypers 10, Madeleine McShane 6, Haley Meindel 10, Melissa Veal 6, Jordan Vitelli 9.

CRN: Dana Bandurick 1, Olivia Boyle 6, Megan Haggerty 3, Becca Margolis 5, Tara McGuigan 6, Kaelin Mealey 5, Samantha Saifer 2, Mackenzie Tinner 7.

Exeter 10 16 12 21 - 59

Coatesville 13 16 16 27 - 72

E: Lengel 3, Mengel 21, Musselman 8, A Snyder 21, S Snyder 6.

C: Shannon Bergmaler 1, Siani Brown 12, Shardae Dunn-Hogue 9, Sarah Huston 5, Dee Dee Irwin 16, Sasha Jemison 12, Zhariah Torres 13, Destini Wood 4.

West Chester Rustin 8 6 12 2 - 28

Upper Dublin 10 21 18 7 - 56

WCR: Constin 2, Erin Gallagher 6, Julie Griesemer 3, Nelson 2, Maggie O'Hara 5, Lexi Zavitsky 10.

UD: Demi Balasa 8, Ashley Barber 6, Josie Barrett 13, Allison Chernow 12, Alison Gouveia 5, Nicole Kaiser 6, Hannah Reape 1, Maggie Weglos 5.

Wilson 12 9 10 9 - 40

Great Valley 7 14 10 13 - 44

W: Ebner 11, Owens 11, Reinhart 2, Sesay 2, Wallace 7, Winfield 7.

GV: Stephanie Aker 8, Sadie Buzan 4, Emma D'Imperio 2, Maggie Flynn 4, Christina Porreca 15, Ashlyn Smith 11.

Acad. of New Church 2 2 13 11 - 28

Barrack Hebrew 16 4 12 13 - 45

AoNC: Riann Kolb 20, Alexis Nakos 4, Tyra Walken 4.

BH: Lindsay Chevlin 19, Sarah Drapkin 4, Talia Kolton-Fromm 14, Shira Perloff 2, Yasmin Stein 6.

Upper Merion 4 15 8 7 7 13 - 54

Interboro 3 9 6 16 7 7 - 48

UM: Amya Anthoney 4, Andrea Davis 17, Megan Gebhart 5, Hailey Kozuchowski 2, Jessica Michael 13, Tatiana Pleasant 13.

I: Amber Huddell 11, Amy Huddell 6, Ginamarie McNamee 18, Amber Seaman 4, Amanda Suydam 1, Lexy Tansey 3, Marta Walewski 5.