Wednesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem 58, Neshaminy 53

NONLEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast 51, Hatboro-Horsham 42

St. Joe's Prep 59, Math, Civics and Sciences 52

Glen Mills 55, Strawberry Mansion 44

Hill School 60, Episcopal Academy 53

George School 61, Morrisville 38

Lower Moreland 66, Bishop McDevitt 35

Conwell-Egan 58, Central Bucks South 51

Council Rock North 48, Bristol 38

Perkiomen Valley 66, Norristown 60

Jenkintown 70, Springfield (M) 50

North Penn 78, Exeter 50

Girls' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

New Foundations 54, Pine Forge 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE

School of Future 40, Science Leadership 15

Franklin Towne Charter 33, Lincoln 15

Palumbo 59, Engineering & Science 41

Audenried 40, Central 35

Mastery North 60, Math, Civics & Sciences 19

Bartram 55, Northeast 28

Imhotep Charter 63, Simon Gratz 18

Ben Franklin 42, Motivation 35

Frankford 61, Del-Val Charter 24

Overbrook (Pa.) 36, Parkway West 34

Freire Charter 41, Prep Charter 37

Parkway Center City 43, Girls High 35

Mastery South 48, West Philadelphia 17

Southern 28, Mariana Bracetti 15

Parkway Northwest 34, Swenson 28

New Media Charter 54, Sankofa Freedom 33

Dobbins 37, Fels 3

Sayre 51, Roxborough 24

Martin Luther King 44, Masterman 30

Randolph 28, Penn Treaty 14

Rush 24, Strawberry Mansion 17

Washington 52, Elverson 35

Maritime Academy 37, Kensington 33

Phila. Academy Charter 47, Robeson 24

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 30, Mercy Vocational 18

NONLEAGUE

Hill School 29, Barrack Hebrew 5

Friends Select 48, Renaissance Academy 19

Penn Charter 49, Abington Friends 44

Truman 47, Upper Moreland 24

Bonner-Prendergast 43, Padua (Del.) 34

Boys' Swimming

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 56, Fels 16

NONLEAGUE

Haverford School 107, Lawrenceville 78

Girls' Swimming

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Fels 28, Northeast 11

Boys' Bowling

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Devon Prep 4, Jenkintown 0

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Father Judge 4, Archbishop Wood 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Robeson 2, Dobbins 2

Prep Charter 4, Mastbaum 0

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Truman 4, Council Rock South 0

NONLEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh 3, Norristown 1

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Little Flower 4, Conwell-Egan 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High No. 2 4, Mastbaum 0

Robeson 3, Dobbins 1

Prep Charter 4, Fels 0

NONLEAGUE

Community Ac. of Phila. 4, Saul 0

Plymouth Whitemarsh 2, Norristown 2

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown 69, Harriton 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Overbrook 54, West Philadelphia 24

Mariana Bracetti 62, Palumbo 12

Northeast 68, Washington 6

Southern 64, Lincoln 18

Edison 42, Frankford 30

Central 53, Martin Luther King 16

NONLEAGUE

Boys' Latin 36, Franklin Towne Charter 30

Archbishop Ryan 51, Cheltenham 24

Great Valley 57, Phoenixville 12

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Suburban One National

Neshaminy 17 7 7 22 - 53

Bensalem 18 16 10 14 - 58

N: Chris Arcidiacono 5, Charles Dominick 3, Matt McGinty 3, Fran Robles 14, Anthony Tapeo 2, Shammond Thomas 18, Zach Tridway 8.

B: Richard Dean 18, John Dumny 3, Anthony Green 8, B.J. Jones 11, Brian Quarterman 10, Ward Roberts 6, Brandon Vaughn 2.

Nonleague

MCS 11 14 15 12 - 52

St. Joseph's Prep 10 16 16 17 - 59

MCaS: Malik Archer 12, Edward Croswell 2, Nasir Cunningham 2, Nazir Gossette 8, Tyrae Green 2, Tymair Johnson 2, Saheed Peoples 18, Kwahzere Ransom 6.

SJP: Temi Aiyegbusi 10, Pete Gayhardt 8, Darius Kinnel 15, Kyle Thompson 17, Evan Wall 9.

Strawberry Mansion 12 11 15 6 - 44

Glen Mills 18 9 18 10 - 55

SM: Adside 12, Burbee 3, Ralphoel Johnson 9, B. Johnson 3, Nyseir Parks 4, Jason Thomas 9, Timothy Young 4.

GM: DaQuan Dantzler 3, Rashawn Hardy 4, Naiseem Mitchell 3, Tacore Penn 4, Ewhnik Proctor 15, Myron Sanders 20, Anthony Thompson 2, Laron Wilcox 4.

Bishop McDevitt 16 15 1 3 - 35

Lower Moreland 14 18 13 21 - 66

BM: Quentin Beasley 3, Jack Bridges 7, Limaj Fowler 2, Orlando Meredith 6, Chris Moore 7, Da'Quane Williams 10.

LM: Shane Cohen 2, Danny Duffey 16, Mike Gould 4, Forrest Keys 2, Tyler Millan 9, Dickey Rhoads 6, Dan Shimon 2, Nick Smolda 17, Cobe Wiggins 8.

Jenkintown 13 23 20 14 - 70

Springfield (M) 15 7 13 15 - 50

J: John Contoudis 7, Jameson Kolb 22, Gavin Lafferty 2, Andres Madden 5, Colin Mulvaney 18, Carl Robinson 9, Frank Sobolewski 7.

S: Larry Clark 19, Matt Corraeo 1, Ryan Daley 10, Mike Goodson 6, Kharee Hopkins-Vey 1, Quentin Johnson 13.

Bristol 15 7 6 10 - 38

Council Rock North 4 22 17 5 - 48

B: Cortez 4, Elerbe 4, Garrison 8, Harris 11, Parker 11.

CRN: Will Desautelle 21, Noah Ehlin 7, Matt McAlister 10, Tyler Nowmos 2, Elliot Spicer 8.

Exeter 12 14 18 6 - 50

North Penn 22 15 20 21 - 78

E: Clark 3, Dobraniecki 2, Gilbert 4, Lombardo 3, O'Riley 5, Ocasio 3, Schappel 13, Slythe 14, Stallworth 3.

NP: Chris Coleman 4, Justin Cueto 6, Derek Heiserman 9, Noah Kwortnik 10, Lance Lindsay-Ford 13, J.J. Melchir 18, A.J. Mitchell 12, Matt Pickford 6.

Perkiomen Valley 16 18 18 14 - 66

Norristown 16 18 15 11 - 60

PV: Jaworski 21, Michein 7, Moriority 15, O'Connor 8, Owens 13, Strechay 2.

N: Darryl Carr 15, Amir Carter 12, Reggie Collins 3, Desmond Gorski 3, Roy Green 7, Tyrique Lyons 15, Darius McGowan 5.

Conwell-Egan 9 15 15 19 - 58

Central Bucks South 4 17 11 19 - 51

C: Vinny Dalessandro 7, Eric Esposito 8, Kar'ron Johnson 10, James Leible 5, LaPri McCray- Pace 16, Darien Simmons 12.

CBS: Tom Doyle 5, Chris Hones 2, Ryan Joerger 6, Nate Johnston 9, Alex Karras 6, Nate Robinson 7, Tim Waddington 16.

Hatboro-Horsham 10 9 10 13 - 42

Bonner-Prendergast 9 10 16 16 - 51

H: Ryan Black 5, Brandon Crews 4, Jay Davis 7, Clifton Moore 16, Joe Russell 4, Zeke Sloan 6.

B: Ryan Germany 2, John Hargraves 13, Dylan Higgins 1, Christian Lane 10, Mike Mercanti 12, Keith Washington 13.

Episcopal Academy 15 14 11 13 - 53

Hill School 14 16 16 14 - 60

EA: Nick Alikakos 19, Conner Delaney 18, Jack O'Connell 3, Colin Phillips 1, Jermaine Rhoden 2, Kyle Sacchetta 2, Kyle Virbitsky 2, Matt Woods 6.

HS: Bryce Allen 10, Chase Audige 15, DaQuan Morris 5, Ethan Norton 2, Solomon Ruddell 2, Jones Stakeliunas 11, Seth Stankiewicz 15.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Penn-Jersey League

New Foundations 14 13 15 12 - 54

Pine Forge 5 1 0 0 - 6

NF: Kviah Breazeale 18, Milia Johnson 6, Kate Miller 2, Nyjah Moody 7, Jen Mullen 9, Julia Paiano 2, Stephanie Dos Santos 4, Paige Vincent 6.

PF: Taylor Roper 2, Reina Streep 2, Kayla Wilson 2.

Public League

Elverson 6 2 11 16 - 35

Washington 14 8 18 12 - 52

E: Rahmeva 31, Tamava 4.

W: Laura Bruhns 2, Taniya Christian 24, Asia Jones 18, Nya Robinson 8.

Strawberry Mansion 9 7 0 1 - 17

Rush 8 8 6 2 - 24

SM: Nicholson 8, Pringle 9.

R: Sydney Coriimes 4, Erin Hinchey 6, Keairah Massiah 14.

Overbrook 13 4 11 8 - 36

Parkway West 4 6 10 14 - 34

O: Asia Abram 9, Rasheeda Bell 2, Ziera Gay 13, Deeja Richardson 4, Kaniyah Scantlebury 8.

PW: Champon 2, McClellan 9, Robbins 4, Scott 2, Thompson 17.

Maritime Academy 12 6 4 15 - 37

Kensington 13 4 11 5 - 33

MA: Danielle Barr 2, Destiny Burnett 3, Sameerah Jones 2, Jada Lim 17, Mandy Rodriguez 13.

K: Hill 16, Johnson 4, Laboy 2, McKether 1, Sanchez 10.

Fels 0 2 1 0 - 3

Dobbins 14 17 6 0 - 37

F: Hack 1, Montgomery 2.

D: Kylah Davis 6, Jeneice Ellerbee 4, Diamond Johnson 7, Crystal Johnson 4, Gianna Miles 3, Tanisha Surratt 2, Dejah Wright 10.

Imhotep Charter 19 13 12 19 - 63

Simon Gratz 0 4 9 5 - 18

IC: Sierra DaCosta 13, Bionca Dunham 13, Allissia Green 10, Shaylah Green 5, Shadera Jenkins 6, Tatiana Jones 6, Mary Parker 8, Chyna Wooten 2.

SG: Kira Lewis 10, Jamila Maxton 5, Sharda Rodgers 2, Keira White 1.

Northeast 6 11 7 4 - 28

Bartram 15 10 18 12 - 55

N: Tymane Brown 6, Cyanie Hull-Smith 9, Tytianna Jacobs 5, Tianna Simon 8.

B: Sydney Barrows 19, Justice Green 12, Cianni Matthews 15, Totianna Nixon 9.

Lincoln 5 4 2 4 - 15

Franklin Towne Charter 5 7 14 7 - 33

L: Alaya Bingham 2, Joyce Larbian 2, Brianna Luciano 2, Marnise Srye 3, Karla Williams 6.

FTC: Olivia Keyes 2, Marissa Kubis 3, Melanie McIntyre 8, Kate Olszewski 5, Skyler Petroski 5, Jenna Rand 10.

Sayre 18 14 10 9 - 51

Roxborough 4 8 6 6 - 24

S: Ahyana Benson 8, Denia Johnson 10, Briana Moore 25, Iyanna Walls 8.

R: Ahnia Andrews 4, Zion Davis 7, Jamie Laumeister 4, Tamia Santiago 6, Shanelle Wright 3.

Southern 8 9 6 5 - 28

Mariana Bracetti 3 8 0 4 - 15

S: Hanasia Bolden 1, Alashia Bridges 13, Carliah Butler 2, Amira Howard 12.

MB: Casiano 2, Contrera 4, Feliciano 1, Johnson 6, Ramirez 2.

Masterman 10 6 6 8 - 30

Martin Luther King 16 13 7 8 - 44

M: Oyinda Alliya 1, Nilina Anderson 2, Sasha Brehouse 14, Eiman Eltitani 2, Ruby Johnston 5, Eliza Murphy 6.

MLK: Aaliyah Baddie 16, Anisha Hargrove 13, Aunyae Hunter 4, Marissa Kelly 2, Chanel Todd 2, Nia Young 7.

Frankford 20 10 15 16 - 61

Del-Val Charter 4 3 5 12 - 24

F: Heavenly Bibbs 2, Jessina Bowie 4, Ronda Bynum 14, Jmiya Eaddy 17, Ashya Gaddy 10, Imani McKeller 4, Laquana Naggb 10.

DC: Dezire Hamihan 3, Abona Harmon 15, Tykeiah Martin 6.

Prep Charter 6 6 8 17 - 37

Freire Charter 12 6 10 13 - 41

PC: Saleema Johnson 9, Nea 6, Neal 22.

FC: Monet Cummings 8, Essence Robinson 4, Nadjy Tyler 26, Muiyen Warner 3.

New Media Charter 8 13 16 17 - 54

Sankofa Freedom 1 6 15 11 - 33

NMC: Ebony Bradford 14, TaLia Burgess 10, Catera Colon 8, Salina Jones 4, Jakyra Stamps 17, Alexis Tindal 1.

SF: T. Barnes 4, Kristan Divine 8, Keyonna Johnson 19, E. Turner 2.

Audenried 2 9 20 9 - 40

Central 6 8 8 13 - 35

A: H. Gant 2, S. Howard-Williams 5, Deja McKinney 3, Tatyana Sao 5, Labriya Smith 3, Jaquay Williams 14, Denijsha Wilson 8.

C: Amber Dilks 4, Jevon Dupree 1, Andrea Stanton 17, Taylor Viz 2, Rneushia Williams 11.

Mastery North 31 10 12 7 - 60

Math, Civics & Sciences 6 8 5 0 - 19

MN: Joelle Bridges 7, Tahniyyah Jackson 13, Tahmiyyah Jackson 9, Kayla Lewis 8, Shaquaya Matthews 9, Ayanna Mazyck 7, Devia Terry 5, Cilah Womack 2.

MC&S: Bianca Dunn 11, A Mitchell 2, Q Peterson-Gray 6.

Ben Franklin 11 10 10 11 - 42

Motivation 10 11 4 10 - 35

BF: D Johnson 4, D Jones 4, T Odoms 2, K Ray 7, N Roundtree 14, Allen Washington 11.

M: Brown 2, Conix 4, Grant 25, Pierce 2, Ross 2.

Parkway Northwest 8 9 3 14 - 34

Swenson 7 2 13 6 - 28

PN: Shanice Boyd 16, Kuasheemah Childs 2, Deja Cromartie 3, Nina Flores 2, Talaythia Hill 11.

S: Crystal Berry 5, Rose Boibiboi 5, Jamirah Halley 2, Quazinae Lewis 16.

West Philadelphia 6 1 6 4 - 17

Mastery South 17 12 9 10 - 48

WP: Kada 2, Landon 13, Wells 2.

MS: Nyla Brooks 19, Nani Durham 4, Myla Fountain 4, Casey Sao 5, Aaliyah Schasser 8, Vanessa Siguroa 8.

Phila. Academy Charter 19 8 16 4 - 47

Robeson 5 5 6 8 - 24

PAC: Lauren Beck 11, Alley Berdell 13, Cloe Burns 2, Amanda Devine 1, Taylor Fritz 18, Olivia Sgrillo 2.

R: Bevens 10, Perry 14.

Engineering & Science 11 12 12 6 - 41

Palumbo 15 16 14 14 - 59

E&S: N. Caldwell 2, I. Ellis 4, A. Fowler 7, C. McNair 3, K. Pannell 7, E. Scales 2, E. Wali 16.

P: Taylor Dawson 13, Kate Griffin 4, Kiarah Henry 9, Ariana McGeary 16, Ariana dos Santos 5, Jasmine Sowell 12.

Parkway Center City 11 13 6 13 - 43

Girls High 7 8 8 12 - 35

PCC: Saleenah Bright 4, Lauren Watson 16, Jordan Wright 23.

GH: Cheyenne Brown 3, Nana Huang 4, Q. Redmond 3, Ebony Scott 11, Kyliah Singletary 14.

Randolph 7 5 5 11 - 28

Penn Treaty 7 5 0 2 - 14

Tri-County League

Perkiomen School 6 10 9 5 - 30

Mercy Vocational 5 1 2 10 - 18

PS: Kristen Burdo 15, Nicolette Ciocari 2, Stephanie Falcone 11, Sun 2.

MV: Gabrielle Edwards 4, Essence Shaw 14.

Nonleague

Renaissance Academy 4 7 4 4 - 19

Friends Select 8 10 14 16 - 48

RA: Hannah Akamine 4, Kaylah Andrews 4, Fiona Kelly 4, Arianna Prince 7.

FS: Elisa Adelphin 2, Hannah Caskey 4, Amaia Collins 3, Dom Dondici 16, Gab Dondici 4, Camryn Harvie 6, Zina Robbins-Maldonado 5, Kayla Warren 8.

Penn Charter 8 14 12 15 - 49

Abington Friends 11 10 11 12 - 44

PC: Mireyah Davis 3, Hannah Fox 21, Alexis Hnatkowsky 3, Ayanna Matthews 16, Grace Stanffield 2, Julie Webb 4.

AF: Khadijah Hickson 4, Alexa Middleton 16, Paige Mott 3, Cheryl Remolde 3, Casey Remolde 4, Asia Turner 6, Jade Young 8.

Hill School 8 13 5 3 - 29

Barrack Hebrew 1 0 2 2 - 5

HS: Maria Julia Ananias 6, Donden 2, Kathryn Dunn 5, Alexa Giacche 11, Bridget Mayza 2, Steph Percy 2, Violet Robertson 1.

BH: Talia Kolton-Fromm 2, Talia Raikin 1, Yasmin Stein 2.

Bonner-Prendergast 10 6 15 12 - 43

Padua (Del.) 9 8 5 12 - 34

B: Princess Clemons 9, JayLynn Durrett 3, Nyah Garrison 3, Caroline Manfre 21, Maeve McCann 2, Maggie McPeak 2, Emily Monaghan 3.

P: Craig 3, D. Jullan 3, Madridis 2, Mallon 18, Scully 8.

Upper Moreland 3 9 5 7 - 24

Truman 21 8 8 10 - 47

UM: Kim Benge 2, Julia Gatto 6, Jenna Getz 9, Maddie Pisut 2, Noel Woodman 5.

T: Jayda Campbell 10, Maylissa Clarke 4, Sabria Lytes 5, Alexis McCoy 2, Darnella McMillan 10, Deja Moore 16.

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Church Farm, 5:30

Plumstead Christian at MaST Charter, 5:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley at Unionville, 7:15

Sun Valley at Kennett, 7:15

Octorara at Oxford, 7:15

Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 7:15

Coatesville at Downingtown East, 7:15

West Chester East at Avon Grove, 7:15

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Methacton, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Constitution vs. Imhotep Charter at Ben Franklin, 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Sankofa Freedom at Bartram, 3:15

Engineering and Science at Ben Franklin, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Central, 3:15

Boys' Latin at Frankford, 3:15

Northeast at Simon Gratz, 3:15

MCS at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Fels at Parkway Center City, 3:15

Lincoln at Mastery North, 3:15

Sayre at Olney, 3:15

Dobbins at Overbrook , 3:15

Strawberry Mansion at Prep Charter, 3:15

Kensington at High School of Future, 3:15

Robeson vs. New Media Charter , 4:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

KIPP DuBois at Randolph, 3:15

Edison at Masterman, 3:15

Masterman at Mastery South, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Motivation, 3:15

Esperanza at Swenson, 3:15

World Communications at Roxborough, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

CAPA at Maritime Academy, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Parkway NW, 3:15

Elverson at Science Leadership, 3:15

Bodine at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Franklin Towne at Tacony Charter, 3:15

Science Leadership at Palumbo, 3:15

Parkway West at Penn Treaty, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Pennsbury, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Collegium Charter, 3:45

Del-Val Friends at Woodlynde, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Shipley at Episcopal Academy, 4:30

Freire Charter at New Church, 5:15

Community Ac. of Phila. at Renaissance, 5:30

Pine Forge at Mercy Vocational, 5:30

Father Judge at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

Springside Chestnut Hill at Upper Moreland, 7

Academy Park at Henderson High School, 7:15

Academy Park at W.C. Henderson, 7:15

Avon Grove at Interboro, 7:30

Martin Luther King at Penn Wood, 7:30

Brandywine Heights at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock at MaST Charter, 4

Morrisville at Faith Christian, 7

Plumstead Christian at Jenkintown, 7

New Hope-Solebury at Calvary Christian, 7

Delco Christian at Lower Moreland, 7

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at St. Basil, 3:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville at Great Valley, 7:15

Kennett at Sun Valley, 7:15

Oxford at Octorara, 7:15

Avon Grove at West Chester East, 7:15

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7:15

Downingtown East at Coatesville, 7:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Kensington at Esperanza, 3:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Woodlynde

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Pine Forge at Mercy Vocational, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Spring-Ford, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury at Abington, 7

Neshaminy at Bensalem, 7

NONLEAGUE

Collegium Charter at New Foundations, 3:45

New Church at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

Community Ac. of Phila. at Renaissance, 4

West Chester Rustin at Mount St. Joseph, 5

Archbishop Ryan at Nazareth Academy, 5

Freire Charter at Chichester, 5:30

Central Bucks East at Lansdale Catholic, 7

Gwynedd Mercy at Souderton, 7

Sacred Heart at Academy Park, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Brandywine Heights, 7:30

Football History

State Class AAAA Final

2014: St. Joseph's Prep 49, Pine-Richland 41

2013: St. Joseph's Prep 35, Pittsburgh CC 10

2012: North Allegheny 63, Coatesville 28

2011: Central Dauphin 14, North Penn 7

2010: North Allegheny 21, La Salle 0

2009: La Salle 24, State College 7

2008: Beth. Liberty 28, Bethel Park 21 (3 OT)

2007: Pitts. Central Catholic 21, Parkland 0

2006: Upper St. Clair 47, Bethlehem Liberty 13

2005: McKeesport 49, Bethlehem Liberty 10

2004: Pitts. Central Catholic 49, Neshaminy 14

2003: North Penn 37, Pitts. Central Catholic 10

2002: Parkland 34, Woodland Hills 12

2001: Neshaminy 21, Woodland Hills 7

2000: Erie Cathedral 41, CBWest 35 (OT)

1999: CBWest 14, Erie Cathedral Prep 13

1998: Central Bucks West 56, New Castle 7

1997: CB West 44, Upper St. Clair 20

1996: Downingtown 49, Woodland Hills 14

1995: Penn Hills 35, Lower Dauphin 14

1994: McKeesport 17, Downingtown 14

1993: North Hills 15, Central Bucks West 14

1992: Cumberland Valley 28, Upper St. Clair 12

1991: Central Bucks West 26, Erie Cathedral 14

1990: North Allegheny 21, Ridley 14

1989: Upper St. Clair 12, West Lawn Wilson 7

1988: Pittsburgh CC 14, Cedar Cliff 7

State Class AAA Final

2014: Archbishop Wood 33, Central Valley 14

2013: Archbishop Wood 22, B. McDevitt (D3) 10

2012: Cathedral Prep 24, Archbishop Wood 14

2011: Archbishop Wood 52, Bishop McDevitt 0

2010: Allentown CC 28, B. McDevitt (Dist 3) 27

2009: Selinsgrove 10, Manheim Central 7

2008: Jefferson 34, Archbishop Wood 7

2007: Thomas Jefferson 28, Garnet Valley 3

2006: General McLane 28, Pottsville 23

2005: Franklin Regional 23, Pottsville 13

2004: Jefferson 56, Manheim Central 20

2003: Manheim 39, Pine-Richland 38 (2 OT)

2002: Hopewell 21, Strath Haven 10

2001: West Allegheny 28, Strath Haven 13

2000: Strath Haven 31, West Allegheny 28

1999: Strath Haven 21, West Allegheny 7

1998: Allentown Central Catholic 10, Moon 0

1997: Berwick 17, Perry 14

1996: Berwick 34, Blackhawk 13

1995: Berwick 43, Sharon 6

1994: Berwick 27, Sharon 7

1993: Allentown CC 40, Blackhawk 0

1992: Berwick 33, Blackhawk 6

1991: Erie Strong V'nt 29, Conestoga Valley 20

1990: Bethlehem Catholic 43, Seton-LaSalle 7

1989: Perry 20, Berwick 8

1988: Berwick 13, Aliquippa 0

State Class AA Final

2014: South Fayette 28, Dunmore 16

2013: South Fayette 41, Imhotep 0

2012: Wyomissing 17, Aliquippa 14

2011: Lancaster Catholic 17, Tyrone Area 7

2010: West Catholic 50, South Fayette 14

2009: Lancaster Catholic 21, Greensburg CC14

2008: Wilmington 35, West Catholic 34 (2 OT)

2007: Jeannette 49, Dunmore 21

2006: Wilson Area 29, Jeannette 28

2005: South Park 28, Wilson Area 17

2004: Lansdale Catholic 40, Grove City 17

2003: Aliquippa 32, Northern Lehigh 27

2002: Mt. Carmel 18, Seton-La Salle 13

2001: Washington 19, Pen Argyl 12

2000: Mt. Carmel 26, Aliquippa 6

1999: Tyrone 13, Mount Carmel 6

1998: Mount Carmel 44, Shady Side Ac. 7

1997: South Park 20, South Williamsport 0

1996: Mount Carmel 25, Tyrone 6