Tuesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian 68, Morrisville 36

Faith Christian 47, Delco Christian 37

Jenkintown 67, Christopher Dock 60

Holy Ghost Prep 76, Lower Moreland 71 (OT)

Valley Forge 49, New Hope-Solebury 46

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 55, Conestoga 38

Lower Merion 72, Garnet Valley 55

Radnor 54, Harriton 32

Springfield (D) 55, Marple Newtown 38

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley 42, West Chester Rustin 35

Octorara 66, Kennett 49

Unionville 59, Oxford 53

Downingtown East 45, Avon Grove 44

Coatesville 49, W.C. Henderson 33

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Germantown Friends 45, George School 29

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

New Foundations 69, Foundation Academy 43

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 69, Boyertown 40

Pope John Paul II 48, Phoenixville 30

Pottstown 55, Owen J. Roberts 47

Methacton 55, Perkiomen Valley 51

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Del-Val Charter 67, Washington 52

Imhotep 72, Math, Civics and Sciences 42

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Audenried 74, Freire Charter 62

Boys' Latin 71, Southern 50

Bartram 53, Northeast 49

West Philadelphia 58, Eng. and Science 29

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Dobbins 46, High School of Future 40

Kensington 73, Olney 49

Lincoln 76, Parkway Center City 61

Mastery North 68, New Media Charter 56

Overbrook 86, Prep Charter 74

Sayre 61, Paul Robeson 53

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Edison 56, Mastery South 39

Motivation 59, KIPP DuBois 26

World Communications 59, Masterman 57

Randolph 49, Mastbaum 44

Roxborough 54, SLA-Beeber 39

Palumbo 72, Swenson 18

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

GAMP 57, Science Leadership 30

Parkway Northwest 77, Parkway West 60

Maritime 44, Mariana Bracetti 40 (OT)

Tacony Charter 81, Bodine 51

Phila. Academy Charter 85, Rush 51

Penn Treaty 59, Franklin Towne Charter 57

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 63, Upper Dublin 39

Plymouth Whitemarsh 87, Upper Merion 56

Upper Moreland 48, Wissahickon 46

Norristown 48, Springfield (M) 38

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 49, North Penn 44

Central Bucks West 63, Pennridge 55

Hatboro-Horsham 45, Central Bucks South 42

Souderton 67, Quakertown 61

Council Rock South 66, Bensalem 65 (OT)

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 69, Neshaminy 49

Pennsbury 43, Council Rock North 30

Truman 58, William Tennent 49

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 66, Del-Val Friends 28

Perkiomen School 64, AIM Academy 32

NONLEAGUE

Del. School for Deaf 59, Pa. School for Deaf 37

Franklin Learning Center 44, Esperanza 21

Episcopal Academy 65, Phelps 64

Barrack Hebrew 48, Friends Select 27

Springside Chestnut Hill 44, B. McDevitt 40

New Church 75, Solebury School 57

Church Farm 31, Glen Mills 29

La Salle 64, Malvern Prep 56

Downingtown West 67, Academy Park 66

Chichester 88, Christian Academy 59

Archbishop Ryan 52, Penn Charter 50

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Delco Christian 56, Calvary Christian 22

Jenkintown 50, Morrisville 28

Lower Moreland 44, Christopher Dock 41

New Hope-Solebury 57, MaST Charter 14

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Mount St. Joseph 53, Villa Maria 19

St. Basil 54, Merion Mercy 27

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic 60, Bishop McDevitt 27

Cardinal O'Hara 63, Little Flower 17

Archbishop Ryan 72, West Catholic 40

Archbishop Carroll 67, Conwell-Egan 14

Neumann-Goretti 45, Archbishop Wood 38

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 52, Ridley 33

Garnet Valley 59, Lower Merion 27

Haverford High 61, Upper Darby 26

Penncrest 45, Strath Haven 40

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin 47, Great Valley 40 (2 OT)

Kennett 56, Octorara 7

Unionville 44, Oxford 38

Downingtown East 53, Avon Grove 16

W.C. Henderson 59, Coatesville 49

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Acad. 44, Episcopal Academy 25

Notre Dame 55, Agnes Irwin 23

Penn Charter 45, Baldwin 35

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 50, Spring-Ford 31

Perkiomen Valley 55, Methacton 45

Owen J. Roberts 45, Pottstown 41

Pope John Paul II 48, Phoenixville 30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh 65, Upper Merion 31

Upper Dublin 42, Cheltenham 39

Norristown 49, Springfield (M) 24

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn 55, Central Bucks East 25

Souderton 33, Quakertown 31

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock North 39, Pennsbury 31

William Tennent 56, Truman 36

NONLEAGUE

Del. School for Deaf 36, Pa. School for Deaf 13

Christian Academy 35, Gloucester Christian 22

Friends Select 54, Barrack Hebrew 28

Perkiomen School 56, Westtown 44

Abington Friends 63, Spring. Chestnut Hill 47

Sacred Heart 47, Chester 43 (OT)

Bonner-Prendergast 62, Penn Wood 60

Villa Joseph Marie 42, Sun Valley 23

Wrestling

Westtown 60, Phelps 24

New Church 48, Episcopal Academy 30

Girls' Bowling

Bonner-Prendergast 3, Hallahan 1

Boys' Swimming

Penncrest 99, Garnet Valley 86

George School 99, Westtown 67

Episcopal Academy 101, Penn Charter 80

Girls' Swimming

Westtown 100, George School 66

Episcopal Academy 110, Penn Charter 73

Boys' Squash

Episcopal Academy 6, Lawrenceville 3

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Delco Christian 14 11 4 8 - 37

Faith Christian 6 12 14 15 - 47

DC: Wyatt Harkins 18, Devin Hill 13, Jalen Johns 4, Bryce Shook 2.

FC: Chris Clark 13, Landon Coyle 8, Derrick Crivelo 6, Sawyer Smith 2, Zeke Snowden 18.

Morrisville 4 13 6 13 - 36

Calvary Christian 26 9 16 17 - 68

M: Braedon Alward 2, Prince Farley 8, Breon Hines 3, Joe Jacobs 3, Andrew Ortiz 18, Michael Sacco 2.

CC: Ben Brophy 8, Josh Buck 5, Karl Diekman 2, Vijay Nalliah 5, Chris Potts 6, Jon Stauffer 2, Joel Thibodeau 16, Josiah Thompson 12, Joey Valentini 12.

Christopher Dock 11 15 9 25 - 60

Jenkintown 19 11 14 23 - 67

CD: Bolton 2, Burkholder 10, Exler 28, France 2, Fualance 2, Nyagwegwe 9, Schnabel 7.

J: John Contoudis 1, Mike DiValentino 1, Jameson Kolb 25, Ryan Kremp 1, Gavin Lafferty 2, Andres Madden 6, Colin Mulvaney 22, Carl Robinson 4, Frank Sobolewski 5.

Holy Ghost Prep 20 20 13 10 13 - 76

Lower Moreland 12 21 19 11 8 - 71

HGP: Aiden Bauer 15, Jack Coolahan 26, John McCrane 5, Mike McFadden 17, Ryan Staropoli 2, Julian Turner 11.

LM: Danny Duffey 28, Mike Gould 2, Forrest Keys 4, Tyler Millan 11, Dickey Rhoads 13, Jake Sazio 4, Nick Smolda 5, Cobe Wiggins 4.

New Hope-Solebury 12 10 17 7 - 46

V. Forge Military Academy 8 12 15 14 - 49

NH: Kevin Doughtery 3, Nick Garritano 15, Hildebrandt 3, Mayes Lane 14, Brendan Shadle 11.

VFMA: Myles Bunyon 10, Will Colleran 6, Abraham Deng 18, Spencer Robinson 8, Robbie Roome 2, Tarique Ryans 5.

Central League

Harriton 2 8 16 6 - 32

Radnor 23 18 9 4 - 54

H: Jermaine Brokenborough 6, Montgomery Brown 3, Will Esposto 5, Idris Ransom 8, Will Thomas 4, M. Tomasetti 6.

R: Jake Bodenger 13, Vernon Harper 8, Vinny Kelly 11, Michael Li 13, Phil Regan 9.

Marple Newtown 12 7 9 10 - 38

Springfield (D) 13 21 6 15 - 55

MN: Carmen Christiana 2, Mark Dever 2, Nick DiCamillo 5, Cameron Mathes 4, Mike Rutecki 11, Ben Staud 7, Marcus Weathers 7.

S(: Justin Collins 5, Alex DeAngelis 5, Nick Fox 10, Mason Liberty 10, Kyle Long 5, Great Orjih 2, Kyle Sullivan 18.

Conestoga 7 3 19 9 - 38

Ridley 9 9 13 24 - 55

C: Daryl Caldwell 19, Andrew Larkin 7, M.J. Lezanic 5, Charlie Martin 3, Angus Mayock 4.

R: Bryan Bollinger 10, Jim Bramwell 2, Brett Foster 15, Kylon Hicks 6, Liam Thompson 5, Julian Wing 17.

Ches-Mont League

Great Valley 7 13 9 13 - 42

West Chester Rustin 12 10 2 11 - 35

GV: Will Buzan 6, Alex Capitano 14, Andrew Gal 6, Alex Girone 2, Alexander Roker 11, Andrew Wineinger 3.

WCR: Tajik Asparagus 4, Timmy Durant 6, Ryan Loucks 10, Jake Nelson 3, Tyler Ramirez 10, Tahjair Rhodes 2.

Oxford 15 13 15 10 - 53

Unionville 10 13 18 18 - 59

O: Troy Brown 10, Thomas Cruz 4, Brian Dorsey 18, Tyler Farr 9, Giles 2, Terrence Henderson 2, Shane Quigley 8.

U: Andrew Burich 2, Pat Clark 16, Austin Fullington 10, Kyle Goodier 8, Drew Menninger 11, Jordan Shasteen 12.

Coatesville 13 11 15 10 - 49

W.C. Henderson 9 6 11 7 - 33

C: Tyrel Bladen 4, Rome Boyer 12, Kamau Brickus 2, Dalton Donovan 3, Trent Hugan 9, Justus Martinez 6, Chapelle Parker-Turner 3, Jordan Young 10.

WH: Austin Coles 8, Matt DiNacci 4, Adrien Piel 7, Archer Rymiszewski 2, Jack Saulino 2, Chuck Smith 10.

Kennett 12 6 18 13 - 49

Octorara 15 21 19 11 - 66

K: Christian Beveridge 2, Dave Boulden 1, Matt Kelly 6, Mitch Kosara 6, Ben Lesher 11, Parker Leto 2, Connor McGlone 18, Tyler Nunn 3.

O: Rolando Gonzalez 2, Dominck London 7, Jamonti Mayo 4, Saaleem Pugh 17, Christian Ray 27, Jackson Ray 9.

Avon Grove 10 11 9 14 - 44

Downingtown East 12 11 8 14 - 45

AG: Andrew Brady 4, Brandon McCullough 16, Chris Mehosky 2, Destin Murphy 4, JB Petrison 10, Henry Quinn 5, Scooter Whiteside 3.

DE: Burch 4, Ryan Cahill 13, Jaret Cooper 20, Corey Hernandez 3, Vaughn Jennings 3, Will Peiffer 2.

Friends Schools League

George School 4 15 3 7 - 29

Germantown Friends 13 16 12 4 - 45

GS: Darius Brummel 2, Shadimere Coles 10, K. Fredric 1, Chris Gilbert 4, Luke Haug 7, Austin Murphy 1, Kiany Probherbs 4.

GF: Pietro Berghella 11, Mike Buckmire 16, Charlie Dolgenos 12, Sam Istvan 6.

Penn-Jersey League

Foundation Academy 13 10 5 15 - 43

New Foundations 16 28 13 12 - 69

FA: Jaron Asemorgo 8, P.J. Bush 1, William Carter 5, Nasir Hoage 9, Keimark Jackson 4, Chris Penton 16.

NF: Ololade Bello 4, Keith Blassingale 17, Ian Kennedy 16, Noah Lindsey 15, Stewart Murray 11, Sean Ovack 3, Brandon Tell 3.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottstown 13 13 16 13 - 55

Owen J. Roberts 7 12 18 10 - 47

P: Brown 2, Diamond 11, Edwards 6, Tinson 4, Wingo 32.

OJR: Bailey 4, Bradford 2, Cervi 4, Davidheiser 6, A. McDougal 8, Stuart 14, Walker 9.

Boyertown 11 5 15 9 - 40

Spring-Ford 24 17 17 11 - 69

B: Jerry Kapp 2, Ben Longacre 17, Jack McCloskey 2, Eric Spohn 7, Sean Tamasitis 3, Marcus Thomas 7, Noah Weller 2.

S: Nigel Cooke 8, JT Cuthbertson 4, Nestor Diaz 5, Charles Drummond 6, Adam Geremski 3, Matt Ginas 19, Cameron Reid 18, Charles Scalies 4, Stone Scarcelle 2.

Methacton 13 15 12 15 - 55

Perkiomen Valley 7 15 8 21 - 51

M: J. Cardarelli 3, Cerchio 1, Crandall Jones 10, Kitaw 11, Neugebauer 2, P. O'Neill 13, S. Savage 6, M. Trakofler 8.

PV: Jaworski 13, Millhem 10, Moriority 15, O'Connor 1, Owens 9, Strechay 3.

Public League Division A

Del-Val Charter 16 16 14 21 - 67

Washington 4 14 23 11 - 52

DC: Antwain Butler 9, Dwayne Coleman 12, Wade Lowman 7, Waheem Lowman 14, Makhi Morris 16, Semaj Motley 9.

W: Quadir Allen 8, Shaheed Fagan-Haynes 13, Denelle Holly 10, Elijah Kiah-El 7, Jahi Randal 10, Alvin Williams 2, Jacquan Williams 2.

Math, Civic, Sciences 7 18 7 10 - 42

Imhotep Charter 23 13 13 23 - 72

MCaS: Nazir Gossette 7, Tyrae Green 2, Tymair Johnson 6, Saheed Peoples 20, Kwahzere Ransom 7.

IC: Davonte Canty 5, Jaekwon Carlyle 7, Khatib Cousins 5, Chereef Knox 1, Bernard Lightsey 9, Daron Russell 19, Donte Scott 8, Kobe Thomas 7, Joshua Townsend 8, Fatayn Wesley 3.

Public League Division B

Bartram 9 23 8 13 - 53

Northeast 16 12 19 2 - 49

B: Bullock 4, Javon Flynn 2, Sharif Goff 15, Jameel Hester-Bey 14, Gregory Kercy 8, Ali Sharif 2, Tyjai Thompson 8.

N: Diante Cannon 10, Joshua Coleman 6, Daquan James 2, John Kirkpatrick 14, Edgardo Lanzo 6, Andrew Serowsky 11.

Southern 12 4 18 16 - 50

Boys' Latin 14 21 14 22 - 71

S: Damian Bryant 8, Danny Dambrosia 3, Kevin Ellis 2, Juwan Moore 6, Barry Quarterbaum 7, Abdul Rahman 4, Tremelle Reeves 4, Ahmad Wimbush 16.

BL: Ibrahim Ahmad 8, Cameron Gardner-Nicholson 5, Jelani Mauge 6, Tim Moore 2, Julian Morris 9, Jabril Noble 4, Yazid Powell 22, Gus Sephes 11, Chris Slater 4.

Freire Charter 14 10 15 23 - 62

Audenried 12 21 30 11 - 74

FC: Lavon Edwards 12, Malik Freeman 4, Joshua Grant 22, Kadear Johnson 15, Devon Johnson 3, Tymir Miller 2, Edwin Wilson 4.

A: Vichon Adkins 7, Mustafah Bostic 1, Joseph Harris 2, Ernest Hort 2, Hassan Kay 2, Haseef Abdul Malik 7, Nisheem McNeal-Wright 20, Terrance Moore 16, Elijah Smith 3, Cameron Stokes 6, Shalil Willis 8.

Eng. and Science 6 11 8 4 - 29

West Philadelphia 10 16 18 14 - 58

EaS: Akil Byrd 4, Robert Dubose 6, Kyree Hence 6, Keinan Oxner 2, I. Sylla 3, Anthony Warren 8.

WP: Maxwell Brown 3, Latrell Carroll 4, Davin Dicks 4, Melvin Lewis 6, Malik Lorenzano 6, Stephon Maddox 8, Rashaan Perrin 14, Jabbar Shy 13.

Public League Division C

Olney 6 10 16 17 - 49

Kensington 22 24 14 13 - 73

O: B. Burgerhuff 3, Q. Davis 15, A. Frazier 2, Abdiel Ortiz 6, Ledimer Santos 18, J. Stewart 5.

K: Stephen Centeno 4, Dajaure Hallman 10, Tim Jackson 5, Dimere Johnson 6, Vernell Nelson 5, Charles Smith 13, Keith Smith 15, Zykee Speight 5, Sadiq Walker 10.

High School of Future 6 11 8 15 - 40

Dobbins 11 14 7 14 - 46

HSoF: Jahleel Bennett 8, Justin Billups 1, Jermaine Burke 4, Fareed M. 2, Anthony M. 2, Markel McCoy 9, Jackie White 14.

D: Tariq Boyer 14, Tyzja Faison 17, Nizja Faison 9, Brandon Smith 6.

Mastery North 29 15 11 13 - 68

New Media Charter 7 11 10 28 - 56

MN: Andre Allen 11, Eli Alvin 17, Jalan Catlett 4, Harold Daily 5, Benford Jones 2, Asa Kitchen 6, Daeqwon Plowden 23.

NMC: Erin Anderson 6, Mark Cross 2, Yasir Harris 23, Josh Pasture 3, Rodney Phillips 14, Marquise Vanlandingham 8.

Parkway Center City 8 13 13 27 - 61

Lincoln 10 20 21 25 - 76

PCC: Tyron Davis 9, Javon Ellis 3, Amir Hill 8, Vafally Kamara 1, William McNair 3, Rio Reavis 7, Kareem Robinson 2, Jemal Sheppard 20, Tyrell Tillman 8.

L: Carson Baptiste 2, Blair Bowes 39, Darrion Childs 5, Nassir Coleman 12, Aiezel Pichardo 4, Marlon Sharpton 14.

Paul Robeson 10 16 13 14 - 53

Sayre 11 19 7 24 - 61

PR: Nasir Cassel 6, Daiquan Copeland 5, Quadir Croston 24, DJ French 3, Mark Greene 2, Musa Harrison 6, R. Hundley 2, Will Hundley 3, Thomir Jackson 2.

S: Nasir Blanden 11, Nathan Burgess 14, Jahaad Everett-Bey 5, Daquan Thomas 9, Brandon White 22.

Prep Charter 10 26 16 22 - 74

Overbrook (Pa.) 22 24 17 23 - 86

PC: Amenra 14, Curry 11, R Glass 16, K Lisby 4, D Morris 17, E Taylor 12.

O(: Yusuf Coleman 4, Dhymeir Hartage 12, Gary Hawes 11, Jacquil Madison 2, Nasir Morris 7, Daevon Ravenell 18, Ronald Watkins 25, Corey Womack 7.

Public League Division D

Roxborough 23 10 15 6 - 54

SLA-Beeber 6 8 12 13 - 39

R: Hanif Alexander 12, Wallace Dunbar 8, Jovan Hammond 14, Eric Washington 6, Terrell Williams 6, Jerome Wright 8.

S: Tyrone Hart 2, Dashown McIntosh 6, Shaelin Nixon-Mosee 9, Michael Vinson 8, Darvell Williams 10, Kevin Williams 4.

Motivation 18 17 11 13 - 59

KIPP DuBois 8 4 7 7 - 26

M: Rasjay Bettis 18, Zamir Boyd 1, Koder Dembele 1, William Derry-Hill 3, Jaimer Graves 3, Dequen Harvey 4, Isaiah Lewis 7, Shad Lino 5, Quamir Minor 4, Malik Redmond 2, Jamel Richardson 11.

KD: Cory A. 5, Aaron 2, Hanif 2, Jordan 12, Larry 3, Shiheed 2.

Masterman 17 14 10 16 - 57

World Communications 18 9 13 19 - 59

M: Anthony Rollins 1, Maurice Scott 15, Liam Shanahan 20, Jesse Turkson 18, Jack Winner 3.

WC: Damir Boone 2, Reggie Jackson 14, Quadir McNeil 4, Shakur Myers 22, Kareem O'Neal 7, Samuel Sams 10.

Mastery South 10 9 10 10 - 39

Edison 9 17 14 16 - 56

MS: Batchur 2, Boykins 4, Butler 3, Clark 8, Falligan 6, Harris 7, Jenkins 3, Reid 2, Watkins 4.

E: Yochua Diaz 2, Natrone Gary 10, Bruce Ham 9, Justin Kane 5, Jahlil Mitchell 23, William Moore 2, Nate Rodriguez 3, Cameron Scales 2.

Swenson 8 4 4 2 - 18

Palumbo 30 15 14 13 - 72

S: Zaheir Bond 2, Ryan Bradley 8, Billy Devine 2, Isaac Mendoza 2, Jose Reyes' 2, Christian Seggins 2.

P: Shamar Campbell 20, Myles Carter 22, Marquez Cruz 6, Rahee Ellis 10, Khayree Johnson 2, Saadiq Jones 25, Lassana Kesselly 2, Moussa Kesselly 2, Khalil Kyle 1.

Public League Division E

Maritime Academy 8 4 14 11 7 - 44

Mariana Bracetti 5 12 9 11 3 - 40

MA: Mike Carthon 5, Nasi Hayes 7, Nadir Jackson 1, Nelson Reyes 8, Raquan Stafford 2, Leroy Tilghman 19.

MB: Miguel Cintron 2, Yerbid Gomez 4, Darrell Long 7, Josh Marrero 21, Seda 4.

Science Leadership 7 6 10 7 - 30

GAMP 14 15 17 11 - 57

SL: Shaion Denny 2, Lewis Ford 6, Christian Moore 4, Ben Simon 18.

G: John Capizzi 8, Quadir Hargrove 15, Deverris Stuckey 16, Matt Ventus 6, Will Whiteley 10, Shane Whiteley 2.

Tacony Charter 16 24 24 17 - 81

Bodine 8 12 16 15 - 51

TC: Robert Barner 18, Alex Carrion 3, E'drise Hightower 17, Josh Hudson 2, Daryl Hughes 5, Corchado Kente 19, Javon McClain 2, Justin Steers 16.

B: Terrel Brent 15, Donzo 6, Tyaron Hawkins 8, Derrick McLean 11, Prince 2, Sidi Thiam 2, Shyere Weems 6.

Penn Treaty 10 21 15 13 - 59

Franklin Towne Charter 10 14 15 18 - 57

PT: Shykeim Bailey 4, Isaiah Frazier 18, Mohammad Hmidan 7, Devin McCarthy 2, Martin Morales 10, Kendall Watson 13, Quamir White 5.

FTC: Eric Anderson 24, Marcel Bosket 3, Cristian Diaz 12, Cooper Gallagher 2, Josh Gilborges 2, Mike Heine 5, Cordelle Swinson 7, Christian Tulibacki 2.

Rush 11 15 16 9 - 51

Phila. Academy Charter 25 14 24 22 - 85

R: Munchar Casoll 16, David DeJesus 6, David Henry 3, Malik Hughes 13, Gabriel Kuyateh 5, Dat Phan 5, Clyde Russell 4.

PAC: Donavan Alvarado 5, Bob Bivenour 10, Chris Cherry 8, Jeff Days 8, Donald Hoffman 3, Jake King 1, Tyler Michels 27, Justin Pagan 13, Allen Remsey 10.

Parkway West 11 15 13 21 - 60

Parkway Northwest 20 12 22 23 - 77

PW: Khalief Hester 12, Donald Rollerson 5, Deon Sloan-Hughes 3, Anthony Tucker 16, Noah Walker 9, Manny Wortham 15.

PN: Shawn Gardiner 5, Vernon Garvin 4, Ramer Harris 2, Martin Hutchins 15, Hanif Islam 4, Demetrius Jackson 4, Naire McNeil 11, Marquise Moore 6, Terrell Pegues 2, Bruce Young 24.

Suburban One League

Upper Merion 8 13 22 13 - 56

Plymouth Whitemarsh 16 26 20 25 - 87

UM: Jordyn Adegun 1, Chris Carita 6, Matt Faw 20, Isaiah Graham-Mobley 2, Connor McDermott 2, Ethan Miller 17, Aidan Newell 3, Andrew Persaud 3, Jake Pruskowski 2.

PW: Kevin Ashenfelter 6, Davon Burrell 11, Cheo Houston 2, Devon Lawrence 2, Mike Lotito 11, Xzavier Malone 24, Grady Minick 12, Oakley Spencer 9, Ahmin Williams 1, Ahmad Williams 9.

Springfield (M) 9 9 8 12 - 38

Norristown 10 6 16 16 - 48

S(: Larry Clark 10, Ryan Daley 11, Ian Frasca 3, Justin Hill 4, Quentin Johnson 10.

N: Darryl Carr 18, Amir Carter 5, Reggie Collins 4, Marquis Greenwood 2, Tyrique Lyons 15, Darius McGowan 4.

Upper Dublin 12 6 9 12 - 39

Cheltenham 17 11 18 17 - 63

UD: Ben Abel 2, Grant Abram 9, John Barrett 8, Will Derr 4, Curtiz Goff 4, Ryan Stover 12.

C: Amad Bickley 2, Blair Brown 2, Rodney Carson 3, Jack Clark 3, Aidan Corrigan 1, Amir Lewis 5, Trevonn Pitts 7, Justin Sutton 10, Maurice Valentine 6, Khalil White 12, Anthony White 12.

Upper Moreland 15 11 8 14 - 48

Wissahickon 10 10 13 13 - 46

UM: Brett Brossman 11, Ryan Coyle 2, Lyons 2, Brendan O'Donnell 10, Shane Stone 12, Damian Washngton 11.

W: Noah Curran 8, Zach Gelman 6, Michael Howard 2, Max Rapoport 7, Zach Reiner 15, Alex Tappen 8.

Hatboro-Horsham 10 15 8 12 - 45

Central Bucks South 9 10 9 14 - 42

H: Jay Davis 21, Kyle Katz 4, Clifton Moore 9, Joe Russell 8, Zeke Sloan 3.

CBS: Tom Doyle 2, Chris Hones 18, Ryan Joerger 2, Nate Johnston 1, Alex Karras 3, Nate Robinson 5, Ian Vogt 2, Tim Waddington 9.

North Penn 10 15 8 11 - 44

Central Bucks East 13 9 21 6 - 49

NP: Justin Cueto 8, Derek Heiserman 6, Johns 4, Noah Kwortnik 10, J.J. Melchir 3, Matt Pickford 9, Reece Udinski 4.

CBE: Justin O'Neil 9, Matt Pattyson 6, Blake Peterson 2, Ryan Plack 4, Chris Reilly 5, Elijah Seger 8, Collin Stein 3, Tommy Strasburger 12.

Council Rock South 19 10 15 15 7 - 66

Bensalem 17 16 13 13 6 - 65

CRS: Ryan Boyd 13, Ryan McNamee 2, Kevin Newbert 16, Alex Nordenholt 14, Mike Stock 9, Austin Thomas 12.

B: Richard Dean 13, Taco Douglas 10, John Dumney 2, Anthony Green 2, Josh Hill 2, B.J. Jones 11, Brian Quarterman 5, Brandon Vaughn 20.

Pennridge 12 11 12 20 - 55

Central Bucks West 6 18 17 22 - 63

P: Deon Balmer 5, Ryan Cuthbert 13, Ryan Kinky 3, Dan Long 18, Stephen Lowry 3, Luke Nuneviller 3, Kyle Yoder 4, Sean Yoder 6.

CBW: Erich Hohlenleitner 12, Luke Irons 13, Connor Lynch 6, Collin MacAdams 2, Bill Power 10, Jake Reichwein 2, Cal Reichwein 18.

Neshaminy 11 10 13 15 - 49

Abington 10 19 25 15 - 69

N: Chris Arcidiacono 17, Charles Dominick 2, Givverson 2, Note 2, Fran Robles 2, Rotterveel 3, Anthony Tapeo 3, Shammond Thomas 5, Zach Tridway 7, Warren 6.

A: Brian Close 4, Eric Dixon 9, E. Dougherty 4, Dion Greene 2, Robbie Heath 17, Lucas Monroe 8, Joe O'Brien 9, Ben Razzi 6, D. Wessels 9, J. Woods 1.

Pennsbury 5 9 14 15 - 43

Council Rock North 5 7 7 11 - 30

P: Mike Alley 2, Isaiah Carpenter 5, Corey Dea 4, Mark Flagg 17, Addison Howard 7, Joey Monaghan 4, Tyler Sessa-Reeves 2, Vaughan Ward 2.

CRN: Ryan Costello 6, Will Desautelle 13, Matt McAlister 3, Tyler Nowmos 2, Riley Thompson 6.

William Tennent 16 10 11 12 - 49

Truman 15 16 16 11 - 58

WT: Markeith Alford-Baxter 3, Matt Berndlmaier 8, Brendan Carter 7, Pat McCauley 13, Jon Ryan 2, Anthony Woodard 16.

T: James Clowney 8, Z.J. Jackson 6, Maurice Jackson Jr. 12, Quin McQueen 9, Kelechi Ogbonna 12, Mike Phillips 2, Justin Sant 4, Danell Snelling 2, Khalil Trammell 3.

Tri-County League

Del-Val Friends 4 6 14 4 - 28

Collegium Charter 16 12 20 18 - 66

DF: Aaron Abrims 7, Mike Hall 10, Jadon Mason 2, Phil Paneli 3, Tyler Veale 6.

CC: Chris Berardi 8, Kevin Delarosa 4, Damion Dixon 9, Merrick Evans 9, Gary Grove 12, Sahmere Miller 5, AJ Mitchell 8, Ahmadu Sarnor 6, Max Shiel 5.

Perkiomen School 16 13 20 15 - 64

AIM Academy 6 12 9 5 - 32

PS: Joshua Croz 4, Seamus Finnegan 6, Bill Finnegan 4, Sam Glavin 5, Ja'ren Hampton 16, Miles Longsgreth 8, Bryce Noel 7, Aidan O'Brien 12, Maxim Roberson 2.

AA: Michael Berman 10, Joseph Carluccio 6, Sam McCormick 4, Dallen Moore 8, Andrew Rosenstein 4.

Nonleague

Church Farm 8 0 9 14 - 31

Glen Mills 6 9 10 4 - 29

CF: Faustas Kulbickus 9, James Lawton 9, Fred Odhiamdo 8, Augustus Veniukevicius 5.

GM: DaQuan Dantzler 9, Rashawn Hardy 4, Naiseem Mitchell 2, Tacore Penn 4, Ewhnik Proctor 4, Myron Sanders 6.

Phelps 25 18 14 7 - 64

Episcopal Academy 15 17 16 17 - 65

P: Emir Algoz 3, Tarojae Brake 13, Cole Constantino 14, Jailen Jamison 2, Jaylen Nixon 5, Carlos Palacio 6, Taj Price 13, Oriol Tres 8.

EA: Nick Alikakos 33, Conner Delaney 11, Jermaine Rhoden 6, Kyle Sacchetta 7, Kyle Virbitsky 1, Matt Woods 7.

Esperanza 5 5 8 3 - 21

Franklin LC 11 13 12 8 - 44

E: Nicolas Alicia 1, Chris Aroyo 2, Samir Graham 10, Ricardo Hernendoz 4, Carlos Morales 2, Obed Ramos 2.

FLC: Ian Castro 2, Stacy Davis 4, Tamir DIckerson 4, Tyler Johnson 13, Shaheed Muhammad 3, Tahmir Wade 18.

New Church 27 16 20 12 - 75

Solebury School 13 21 14 9 - 57

AoNC: Justin Anderson 34, Matt Cotton 13, Markus Littles 6, Tim Spencer 6, Markus Stevenson 14, Louie Wild-DiOrio 2.

SS: Justin Berger 2, Devon Brewster 7, London Green 14, Devin Matchett 6, Macio Sexton 1, Peter Sorber 4, Curtis Thompson 23.

Friends Select 3 5 7 12 - 27

Barrack Hebrew 13 15 9 11 - 48

FS: Elijah Berryman 7, John Dinnall 4, Brendan Durst 12, Phil Sieg 2.

BH: Elliot Bernstein 9, Gabe Bryant 5, Sam Falkowitz 4, David Gordon 3, Zach Lipstein 12, Sammy Turk Tolub 4, Yosi Weitzman 8.

Del. School for the Deaf 4 9 21 25 - 59

Pa. School for Deaf 9 12 10 6 - 37

DSftD: Barlow 3, Harris 33, Hecker 9, LaCourt 2, Nutto 4, Thones 8.

PSfD: Jacob Cross 17, Nasir Ford 19, Jordan Shaw 1.

Bishop McDevitt 13 6 6 15 - 40

Springside Chestnut Hill 18 6 15 5 - 44

BM: Quentin Beasley 10, Jack Bridges 2, Malik Heyward 4, Jaron Macon 10, Chris Moore 3, Da'Quane Williams 11.

SCH: Chris Alleyne 4, Xavier Bell 7, Conor McAdoo 14, Zuri Peyton 13, Sean Simon 6.

La Salle 10 14 14 26 - 64

Malvern Prep 12 8 11 25 - 56

LS: Zach Crisler 2, Isaiah Jones 2, Konrad Kiszka 6, Ryan McTamney 28, Matt Paulus 8, Dan Remolde 5, Shane Stark 7, Jarrod Stukes 6.

MP: O'Shaan Allison 6, Ray Baran 8, Billy Corcoran 3, Mike Hollingsworth 8, Quinn McCahon 1, Will Powers 9, Liam Wheeler 5, Tommy Wolfe 16.

Archbishop Ryan 9 12 17 14 - 52

Penn Charter 8 5 18 19 - 50

AR: Izaiah Brockington 19, Amin Bryant 1, Austin Chabot 11, Freddie Killian 2, Chris Kuhar 4, Chris Palantino 3, Austin Slawter 7, Fred Taylor 5.

PC: Michael Berk 5, Dylan Burnett 6, Evan Ferrell 4, Michael Hnatkowsky 3, Adam Holland 9, Ryan Holmes 3, Mason Williams 16, Harrison Williams 4.

Christian Academy 14 11 15 19 - 59

Chichester 22 18 25 23 - 88

CA: Davier Daniels 12, Brit Haseltine 1, DeVon Howard 7, Donald Jones 3, Nahom Kenna 4, Marvin Logan 5, Brandon Rochester 7, Jalen Scherrill 17, R.J. Walker 4.

C: Byrd 5, Davie 9, Granberry 11, Hendricks 5, Montanez 22, Morgan 2, Wells 18, Womack 16.

Downingtown West 20 18 14 15 - 67

Academy Park 15 17 18 16 - 66

DW: Wayne Anderson 2, Ryan Betley 30, George Golden 8, Dom Guerrera 7, Josh Warren 20.

AP: Jawan Collins 13, DeAndray Covert 19, Nassan Garrison 3, Mike Satimeahin 8, Nakim Stokes 13, Wright 10.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Delco Christian 15 17 16 8 - 56

Calvary Christian 4 7 4 7 - 22

DC: Emma Ellsworth 6, Alison Levis 1, Siani McNeil 15, Taylor Mingle 4, Claudia Norton 11, Shirley Piotrowski 10, Alex Thompson 9.

CC: Meghan Barish 4, Julia Cervone 4, Amelia Johnson 2, Mary Pelullo 4, Carrie Stauffer 1, Tori Stum 3, Melanie Werner 4.

Jenkintown 17 6 10 17 - 50

Morrisville 15 2 2 9 - 28

J: Caroline Arena 12, Mia Kolb 7, Natalie Kolb 11, Ashley Kremp 1, Jennifer Kremp 5, Amelia Mulvaney 14.

M: Gabrielle Fogg 9, Enijah King 6, Tiara McClease 4, Denise Sacco 9.

MaST Charter 3 1 6 4 - 14

New Hope-Solebury 17 13 16 11 - 57

MC: Casey Bradley 3, Katelyn Fowler 3, Allyson Holtz 4, Tracy Wilson 4.

NH: Karli Burns 2, Bella DeVito 6, Maggie Dougherty 2, Julianna Holland 2, Katie Hunt 5, Kelly Hyland 9, Zoe Palau 11, Jordyn Sherman 6, Toni Suler 6, Sarah Wilson 2, Jessica Zimmerman 6.

Lower Moreland 10 9 9 16 - 44

Christopher Dock 10 15 4 12 - 41

LM: Jordan Cohen 2, Erica Fleck 2, Miah Gomez 1, Lauren Killion 19, Rachel Millan 20.

CD: Sabrina Demetrius 4, Emily Groarke 13, Lanae Hunsberger 11, Olyvia Longacre 13.

Catholic Academies

Mount St. Joseph 13 14 17 9 - 53

Villa Maria 5 0 6 8 - 19

MSJ: Caitlyn Cunningham 19, Grace Gelone 2, Julie Hoover 5, Kristen Lucas 4, Jenny Murphy 2, Ashley Smith 2, Libby Tacka 14, Sarah Wills 3.

VM: Laura Davis 2, DiDonato 2, Emily Gillan 2, Marielle Picinich 3, Marissa Picinich 8, Abby Walheim 2.

Merion Mercy 4 13 4 6 - 27

St. Basil 14 15 15 10 - 54

MM: Dombrowski 1, Gabby Heinsinger 3, Bern McGeever 1, Liz McMonagle 5, Pennypacker 1, Shea 2, Jada Smith 2, Domenica Tomasetti 12.

SB: Erin Buckley 6, Katie Dougherty 2, Lyndsay Joyce 4, Natalie Kucowski 19, Karen Lapkiewicz 15, Danielle McCurdy 2, Kaeley Pinkerton 2, Maddie Riehman 4.

Catholic League

Cardinal O'Hara 22 22 13 6 - 63

Little Flower 6 4 2 5 - 17

CO: Kirsten Denoncour 4, Emily Helms 8, Maura Hendrixon 6, Bridget Hoy 4, Lauren Leicht 8, Gabrielle Napoleon 4, Hannah Nihill 6, Molly Paolino 6, Kerry Patterson 5, Mary Sheehan 12.

LF: Huggard 4, Lemongelli 2, Reith 4, Semon 3, Trahey 4.

Archbishop Carroll 15 18 23 11 - 67

Conwell-Egan 2 10 2 0 - 14

AC: Barnes 5, Bess 12, Crossan 6, Theresa Kearney 2, Lexi Kucia 10, Molly Masciantonio 6, Pina 5, Roccio 5, Bella Sorrentino 7, Sam Swart 9.

C: A'Leah Allen 5, Elaina Fiduccia 4, Alexis Mitchem 5.

Archbishop Ryan 18 14 23 17 - 72

West Catholic 4 20 4 12 - 40

AR: Annie Cashman 2, Shannon Glenn 14, Megan McLaughlin 10, Monee Moore 6, Julia O'Shea 2, Kate Ostaszewski 4, Sarah Ostaszewski 9, Emily Ostaszewski 5, Taliyah Rahman 2, Ashley Smink 16, Isabella Vazquez 2.

WC: Lashonda Bethea 2, Micahya Gilliam 4, Daja Hosendorf 4, Morgan Kennedy 1, Akyra Murray 20, Erica Watson 9.

Lansdale Catholic 15 19 12 14 - 60

Bishop McDevitt 9 6 5 7 - 27

LC: Lauren Crim 18, Maile Erwin 4, Kristina Finkelstein 8, Clare Hill 4, Emily Smith 7, Laura Vetter 2, Abby Ward 10, Brady Wassel 7/.

BM: Samantha DiCicco 3, Brianna Edwards 11, Ollisha Fisher 3, Dana Mizelle 10.

Central League

Ridley 7 12 6 8 - 33

Conestoga 17 14 15 6 - 52

R: Hanna Crowley 7, Dana D'Ambrosio 11, Paige Gabriele 1, Izzy Hamlin 8, Mel Malseed 6.

C: Sondra Dickey 4, Lindsay Erickson 3, Maria Koblish 13, Ellie Mack 23, Sarah Mascioli 5, Emma Powell 2, Liz Scott 2.

Lower Merion 7 3 9 8 - 27

Garnet Valley 15 9 17 18 - 59

LM: Eldridge 10, Fitzpatrick 5, Meline 5, Quinn 2, G. Riverso 2, Roberts 2, Weber 1.

GV: Nicole Barnes 4, Brianne Borcky 9, Katherine Eckhoff 7, Maddie Ireland 19, Michelle Koscinski 6, Emily Mathewson 5, Emily McAteer 4, Sam Tomasetti 5.

Upper Darby 7 9 1 9 - 26

Haverford High 14 20 12 15 - 61

UD: Emma Blewett 7, Branson 1, Diggs 2, Liberio 2, McElaney 8, Stevens 3, Vandran 3.

HH: Amanda Battista 7, Brianna Blair 2, Julia Clancy 2, Erin Dougherty 2, Anna Jones 2, Erin Kelly 2, Kelly Lyons 3, Maria McCabe 2, Ashley Murphy 23, Christina O'Halloran 3, Robin O'Halloran 2, Annalena O'Reilly 2, Molly Reynolds 9.

Strath Haven 7 10 18 5 - 40

Penncrest 12 10 7 16 - 45

SH: Crain 4, Kaylyn Crowley 2, DiCarlo 5, Katie Fisher 24, Morgan Waters 5.

P: Megan Arndt 13, Boyle 2, Kylie Chelo 4, Grace Harding 14, Corinne Mulhearn 6, Katherine Russo 6.

Ches-Mont League

Octorara 4 2 0 1 - 7

Kennett 21 13 14 8 - 56

O: Himelright 3, Haley Justice 4.

K: Vicky Gallivan 6, Caroline Hertz 9, Miranda Hill 9, Melissa Houck 2, Jess Hussey 10, Rose Mastronardo 3, Andrea Prestianne 11, Marnie Rodgers 6.

Unionville 0 9 17 18 - 44

Oxford 8 7 1 22 - 38

U: Ellie Covert 6, S. Covert 1, M. Dunn 4, H. Flores 2, Sam Pancoast 10, Grace Schrof 12, Maddie Shanahan 9.

O: Hannah Bahls 7, Hannah D'Aquanno 1, Grace Hennessey 4, Miranda Porretta 19, Emily Shallow 2, Madeline Williams 5.

W. Chester Rustin 4 8 9 15 4 7 - 47

Great Valley 4 10 10 12 4 0 - 40

WCR: Eller 6, Erin Gallagher 18, Julie Griesemer 2, Maggie O'Hara 4, Polidor 5, Lexi Zavitsky 12.

GV: Sadie Buzan 9, Kodi Campetti 8, Emma D'Imperio 2, Christina Porreca 3, Annalise Porreca 1, Ashlyn Smith 17.

W.C. Henderson 11 12 23 13 - 59

Coatesville 12 17 10 10 - 49

WH: Bertrando 17, Ferguson 3, Gawrylowicz 10, Jones 6, Kneis 9, Maratea 10, Shey 4.

C: Shannon Bergmaler 8, Siani Brown 2, Sarah Huston 3, Dee Dee Irwin 12, Sasha Jemison 5, Megan Stanton 4, Destini Wood 15.

Downingtown East 19 17 3 14 - 53

Avon Grove 1 2 3 10 - 16

DE: Aryah Aungst 4, Katelyn Crum 6, Allison Dienes 6, Laura Ochsner 4, Elise Person 7, Erin Phelan 6, Dani Tyrell 2, Paige Warfel 15, Olivia Williams 3.

AG: Kate Day 4, Katie Lengel 1, Jessie Richardson 2, Chandler Salley 6, Mackenzie Vanscirer 1, Yarris 2.

Inter-Ac League

Baldwin 8 12 8 7 - 35

Penn Charter 11 17 7 10 - 45

B: Alex Brittingham 4, Danielle Hammond 17, Kejohna Hammond 2, Nande Hardy 6, Morgan Montoute 2, Evey Veguilla 2, Kayla Watkins 2.

PC: Mireyah Davis 6, Hannah Fox 21, Alexis Hnatkowsky 6, Ayanna Matthews 9, Grace Stanffield 1, Taylor Zahairagun 2.

Episcopal Academy 9 6 6 4 - 25

Germantown Academy 11 11 8 14 - 44

EA: Elodie Furey 7, Shannon Gillespie 1, Lily Kuntz 2, Luca Mamula 4, Margaux Paolino 3, Katie Weaver 4, Courtnie Williamson 2, Reilly Wright 2.

GA: Lilly Bolen 7, Maeve Connor 2, Kendall Grasela 9, Erin Lindahl 11, Lauren Oeth 2, Cat Polisano 10, Abby Starzecky 3.

Notre Dame 17 16 11 11 - 55

Agnes Irwin 4 11 4 4 - 23

ND: Kara Celano 5, Caitlin Clark 10, Alex Kane 12, Jill Kane 3, Katie Mayock 2, Mandy McGurk 3, Tess Phillips 7, Rachel Ryan 6, Casey Walsh 7.

AI: Anderson 6, Blomstrom 4, Brala 2, Coyne 2, Lane 6, Napoleon 2, Schmidt 1.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford 5 9 7 10 - 31

Boyertown 12 15 12 11 - 50

S: Maddie Haney 7, Diane Nicholson 3, Amy Roth 6, Sydney Wagner 11, Emily Walker 4.

B: Katie Armstrong 2, Ali Bauman 15, Maria Garofolo 6, Abby Kapp 13, Allie Marcus 2, Sarafina Valenti 10, Kylie Webb 2.

Perkiomen Valley 17 4 13 21 - 55

Methacton 6 12 13 14 - 45

PV: KT Armstrong 19, Taylor Hamm 4, Megan Jonassen 13, Hanan Richmond 15, Tori Walter 4.

M: Jackie Cerchio 10, Jenna Cooper 3, Ryan DeOrio 7, Olivia Pennypacker 8, Sydney Thompson 9, Jillian Zerbe 8.

Owen J. Roberts 9 18 8 10 - 45

Pottstown 12 16 2 11 - 41

OJR: Maddie Albaugh 5, Alexi Arias 17, Kylie Cahill 2, Taylor Evans 10, Camryn Glenn 5, Kerry Huzzard 2, Darby Stuart 4.

P: Brant 15, Byas 2, Epps 6, Ford-Bey 1, Lopez 2, Reddick 15.

Suburban One League

Norristown 9 9 17 14 - 49

Springfield (M) 3 2 4 15 - 24

N: Beyonce Collins 5, M. Culbreath 1, Patty Fortescue 7, Lauren Fortescue 14, Lauren Green 2, Daijah James 3, Precious Milam 5, Devon Morse 8, Ashley Schools 2, Tobiana Wright 2.

S(: Molly Dugan 15, Rachel Harmon 3, Jamy Krewson 2, Maura Ryan 4.

Cheltenham 12 12 9 6 - 39

Upper Dublin 12 14 5 11 - 42

C: D'ajan Bouchereau 2, Nashira Brown 2, Ashley Jones 16, Mia Leonard 4, Savannah Roberts 3, Gabrielle Wright 12.

UD: Demi Balasa 8, Ashley Barber 4, Josie Barrett 18, Allison Chernow 7, Nicole Kaiser 2, Maggie Weglos 3.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 13 20 17 15 - 65

Upper Merion 12 2 6 11 - 31

PW: Victoria Betterly 3, Lauren Coscia 11, Ali Diamond 8, Taylor O'Brien 30, Sarah Putsch 2, Laurel Suchsland 8, Zygmunt 3.

UM: Amya Anthoney 4, Andrea Davis 2, Gant 1, Jessica Michael 4, Tatiana Pleasant 16, Wilson 4.

Souderton 10 7 6 10 - 33

Quakertown 7 8 11 5 - 31

S: Alana Cardona 12, Tori Dowd 3, Marissa Sandone 2, Krista Schneider 10, Mia Sherer 4, Megan Walbrandt 2.

Q: Alwine 5, Cooke 1, Klee 4, Martin 16, Morano 4, Simeu 1.

Central Bucks East 3 2 11 9 - 25

North Penn 13 19 17 6 - 55

CBE: Bridget Birkhead 5, Charlton 4, Lapioli 1, Kyra Scaliti 3, Bri Talbot 8, Wetzel 4.

NP: Sam Carangi 6, Mikaela Giuliani 8, Bri Hewlett 9, Jess Huber 14, Jess McKenzie 1, Mia Melchior 8, Irisa Ye 9.

Truman 12 4 11 9 - 36

William Tennent 19 10 13 14 - 56

T: Jayda Campbell 5, Maylissa Clarke 5, B Cliney 2, Sabria Lytes 10, Alexis McCoy 5, Darnella McMillan 3, Deja Moore 6.

WT: Brianna Broccardi 8, Braylin Dougherty 10, Kyla Gibson 22, Sarah Richie 10, Kelly Scipione 6.

Council Rock North 4 13 12 10 - 39

Pennsbury 11 4 3 13 - 31

CRN: Dana Bandurick 6, Becca Margolis 9, Tara McGuigan 1, Kaelin Mealey 4, Camryn Polinsky 5, Samantha Saifer 2, Mackenzie Tinner 8, Hannah Weiler 4.

P: Niasia Boone 8, Sydney Buel 10, Mackenzie McGill 2, Kate Mix 9, A. Wick 2.

Nonleague

Barrack Hebrew 6 5 8 9 - 28

Friends Select 15 11 14 14 - 54

BH: Lindsay Chevlin 13, Sarah Drapkin 3, Dria Guiterrez 4, Talia Kolton-Fromm 2, Talia Raikin 4, Yasmin Stein 2.

FS: Hannah Caskey 4, Amaia Collins 10, Gab Dondici 4, Dom Dondici 13, Camryn Harvie 5, Zina Robbins-Maldonado 12, Kayla Warren 6.

Springside Chestnut Hill 10 7 10 20 - 47

Abington Friends 19 12 15 17 - 63

SCH: Chloe Burns 4, Caroline Clark 2, Mo'ne Davis 10, Lindsay Hiner 14, Kara Kniezewski 2, Marissa Pownall 2, Delaney Switzer 6, Essence Walden 7.

AF: Alyssa Denofa 1, Khadijah Hickson 5, Kendall Hodges 6, Alexa Middleton 16, Paige Mott 4, Casey Remolde 9, Cheryl Remolde 3, Asia Turner 7, Jade Young 12.

Perkiomen School 11 15 13 17 - 56

Westtown 12 6 10 16 - 44

PS: Kristen Burdo 25, Hannah Chiesa 3, Stephanie Falcone 18, Madelin Parisi' 6, Christina Sun 4.

W: Maggie Cottone 10, Dewi Henry 5, Eunice Jimenez 23, Serena Kramer 2, Jane Mentzinger 2, Sammie Pavlov 2.

Penn Wood 18 14 11 17 - 60

Bonner-Prendergast 7 19 15 21 - 62

PW: Andrews 12, Dillion 2, Gordon 5, Hairston 8, Morton 2, Redd 30, Shearef 1.

B: Princess Clemons 13, Nyah Garrison 25, Caroline Manfre 9, Maeve McCann 7, Maggie McPeak 8.

Gloucester Christian 2 8 7 5 - 22

Christian Academy 6 9 11 9 - 35

GC: Court 2, Sareyka 2, Scweigast 13, Wetzel 5.

CA: Danay Cooks-Green 7, Madison Dutton 6, Grace Gormley 8, Lindsay Haseltine 14.

Villa Joseph Marie 12 5 19 6 - 42

Sun Valley 0 8 7 8 - 23

VJM: Marisa Abel 1, Fran Bogiatizs 5, Dumsie Ebo 6, Julia Hagan 3, Ari Javardian 9, Emily Keehfuss 12, Marisa Morano 6.

SV: Claire Howley 1, Maya Jacyzyn 2, Kate Lannon 13, Maddie Michael 2, Rachel Miller 4, Lauren Vitale 1.

Sacred Heart 7 12 7 17 4 - 47

Chester 8 14 11 10 0 - 43

SH: Kayla Cecchine 7, Lauren Kilroy 11, Jess McTaggart 5, Juliana Michniak 15, Elleen Plombino 6, Sami Smith 1, Jaycee Webster 2.

C: Burton 13, Cogman 8, Colbert 2, DeSheild 2, Kelly 16, Phillips 2.