Wednesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian 63, Christopher Dock 52

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti 92, Bishop McDevitt 44

NONLEAGUE

Upper Moreland 74, Truman 61

Boyertown 72, Oley Valley 62

Bodine 59, Franklin Towne Charter 56

Abington Friends 52, Edison 33

Del-Val Charter 80, Audenried 50

Germantown Academy 53, St. Joe's Prep 36

Academy Park 60, Cardinal O'Hara 41

Father Judge 70, Central Bucks South 54

Girls' Basketball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Bodine 47, Engineering & Science 35

Audenried 64, Franklin Towne Charter 42

Palumbo 49, Northeast 20

Math, Civics & Sciences 53, Lincoln 25

Mastery North 56, Bartram 21

Central 42, Simon Gratz 25

Imhotep Charter 71, Science Leadership 15

Ben Franklin 59, Overbrook (Pa.) 48

Franklin LC 43, Del-Val Charter 38

Prep Charter 58, Motivation 35

Parkway Center City 56, Freire Charter 44

High School of Future 54, Parkway West 25

Phila. Academy Charter 54, Girls High 20

Dobbins 45, West Philadelphia 28

Sankofa Freedom 46, Southern 26

Mariana Bracetti 26, Roxborough 25

Mastery South 52, Swenson 22

Martin Luther King 51, Parkway Northwest 15

New Media Charter 50, Masterman 14

Sayre 56, Fels 16

Maritime Academy 41, Strawberry Mansion 22

Rush 59, Olney 43

Washington 42, Edison 16

Elverson 36, Mastbaum 21

Esperanza 41, Tacony 22

Kensington 45, Penn Treaty 14

Frankford 85, Robeson 27

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 61, Del-Val Friends 12

NONLEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian 49, Christian Academy 28

Friends' Central 39, Episcopal Academy 31

Morrisville 52, George School 26

Radnor 56, Interboro 37

Boys' Swimming

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Fels 44, Lincoln 40

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Academy 107, Pennington 63

Girls' Swimming

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Fels 37, Lincoln 10

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High 77, Engineering & Science 39

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Academy 117, Pennington 53

Boys' Bowling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Engineering & Science 4, Mastbaum 0

Randolph 2, Saul 0

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Moreland 3, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Little Flower 4, Bonner-Prendergast 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High 4, Penn Treaty 0

Girls High 4, Engineering & Science 0

High School of the Future 3, Dobbins 1

Randolph 4, Community Ac. of Phila. 0

Frankford 2, Lankeneau 1

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh 3, Upper Moreland 1

Boys' Squash

Hill School 7, Lancaster Country Day 2

Girls' Squash

Great Valley 10, Germantown Friends 0

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown 51, Radnor 21

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 45, Pottstown 24

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 70, Boys' Latin 9

Central 72, Lincoln 7

Frankford 54, Overbrook 21

Edison 40, West Philadelphia 24

Olney 44, Palumbo 27

NONLEAGUE

Westtown 60, Church Farm 24

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Calvary Christian 18 23 8 14 - 63

Christopher Dock 13 14 15 10 - 52

CC: Brett 8, Ben Brophy 6, Josh Buck 5, Jon Stauffer 2, Joel Thibodeau 20, Josiah Thompson 8, Joey Valentini 14.

CD: Bernard 1, Bolton 3, Burkholder 6, Exler 21, France 3, Nyagwegwe 5, Schnabel 8, Seialanca 3, Woods 2.

Catholic League

Bishop McDevitt 10 13 10 11 - 44

Neumann-Goretti 40 22 14 16 - 92

BM: Quentin Beasley 11, Jack Bridges 2, Malik Heyward 3, Jibree Hill 2, Jaron Macon 13, Orlando Meredith 2, Chris Moore 6, Da'Quane Williams 5.

N: Rasheed Browne 6, Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree 4, Vaughn Covington 6, Quade Green 15, Christian Inges 8, Zane Martin 8, Mike Milsip 10, Dymir Montague 10, Emil Moody 6, Amire Tyler 4, Noah Warren 14, Tony Ziang 1.

Nonleague

Bodine 8 18 17 16 - 59

Franklin Towne Charter 9 13 17 17 - 56

B: Terrel Brent 15, Saliko Donzo 6, Derrick McLean 22, Shyere Weems 16.

FTC: Eric Anderson 12, Marcel Bosket 5, Cristian Diaz 13, Josh Gilborges 5, Mike Heine 4, Christian Kahlert 9, Cordelle Swinson 6, Christian Tulibacki 2.

Edison 8 7 8 10 - 33

Abington Friends 16 7 8 21 - 52

E: Natrone Gary 2, Bruce Ham 8, Justin Kane 5, Jahlil Mitchell 8, William Moore 4, Nate Rodriguez 5, Lance Wilson 1.

AF: Joel Arteaga 16, Jordan Baker 20, Jack Levy 2, Nick Sinni 2, Jared Smith 7, Jake Stark 5.

Del-Val Charter 19 16 25 20 - 80

Audenried 20 5 15 10 - 50

DC: Antwain Butler 8, Dwayne Coleman 9, Marcus Giddings 2, Wade Lowman 23, Waheem Lowman 7, Jermaine Lucas 10, Makhi Morris 4, Semaj Motley 8, Rashae Nixon 3, Mikel Sullivan 4, Nazir Thomas 2.

A: Ernest Hort 2, Nisheem McNeal-Wright 9, Terrance Moore 15, Nyseem Smith 8, Cameron Stokes 14, Shalil Willis 2.

Central Bucks South 8 15 9 22 - 54

Father Judge 12 23 14 21 - 70

CBS: Sam Al-Asha 8, Tom Doyle 6, Chris Hones 6, Ryan Joerger 12, Nate Johnston 3, Alex Karras 3, Nate Robinson 9, Dan Tecce 2, Ian Vogt 1, Tim Waddington 4.

FJ: Quinn DeNofa 4, Justin Fleming 13, Mackenson Juste 8, Brandon Mallon 4, Matt O'Connor 9, Lance-Amir Paul 6, Mike Power 7, Quincy Reed 11, Drew Riley 2, Marc Rodriguez 6.

Truman 10 14 15 22 - 61

Upper Moreland 16 20 23 15 - 74

T: Ceriquino 5, James Clowney 11, Hamilton 3, Z.J. Jackson 2, Maurice Jackson Jr. 4, Nixon 1, Kelechi Ogbonna 10, Justin Sant 2, Danell Snelling 16, Khalil Trammell 7.

UM: Brett Brossman 2, Ryan Coyle 7, Casey Decker 4, Lyons 3, C. O'Donnell 2, Brendan O'Donnell 11, Shane Stone 25, Damian Washington 18.

Cardinal O'Hara 16 12 5 8 - 41

Academy Park 20 17 11 12 - 60

CO: Zakee Griffin 9, Chris Johnson 6, Martin Osayi 3, Jaye'Lyn Peebles 20, Lou Repsys 3.

AP: Jawan Collins 12, DeAndray Covert 4, Nassan Garrison 14, Mike Satimeahin 7, Nick Simmons 9, Nakim Stokes 10, Shymere Stroud 2, Teddy Wright 2.

Boyertown 14 23 15 20 - 72

Oley Valley 24 17 11 10 - 62

B: Jerry Kapp 20, Ben Longacre 22, Jack McCloskey 4, Tom Randall 6, Eric Spohn 7, Marcus Thomas 13.

OV: Conner Gollwitzer 2, Calvary Gollwitzer 10, Jeffrey Hanth 7, Jordan Jack 5, Gabriel Reber 9, Clark Williamson 2, Sebastien Williamson 26, Nash Williamson 1.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Public League

Parkway West 7 5 6 7 - 25

High School of Future 13 14 13 14 - 54

PW: Cousins 14, McClellan 2, Osby 2, Thompson 7.

HSoF: Shakaira Brown 1, Ashiga Childs 12, Iesha Goodlett 1, Shyra Jackson 16, India Rhock 9, Jamierah Robinson 4, Tameera Rudd 11.

Imhotep Charter 29 11 15 16 - 71

Science Leadership 4 0 10 1 - 15

IC: Jessica Charles 2, Sierra DaCosta 15, Bionca Dunham 6, Allissia Green 2, Shaylah Green 5, Tatiana Jones 16, Deja Williams 19, Chyna Wooten 6.

SL: Deangelis 4, Harris 2, Kelly 3, Perkins 4, Tucker 2.

Prep Charter 12 12 22 12 - 58

Motivation 3 11 11 10 - 35

PC: Indiyah Curtis 8, Taylor Frazier 4, Salimah Johnson 3, Liana Maranan 2, Nayyirah Neal 21, Ruquyyah Neal 16, Samirah Stringfield 2, Taylor Young 2.

M: Carter 6, Coles 2, Ziariah Hameen-Grant 15, Amirah Logan 2, Miller 4, Dietri Pierce 4, Sutton 4.

Strawberry Mansion 3 7 8 4 - 22

Maritime Academy 8 21 7 5 - 41

SM: Nadirah Gateward 16, Nadirah McRae 3, Pringle 3.

MA: Danielle Farr 4, Sameerah Jones 10, Brianna Leyva 3, Jada Lim 16, Mandy Rodriguez 8.

Math, Civics & Sciences 7 14 13 19 - 53

Lincoln 4 2 7 12 - 25

MC&S: Bianca Dunn 17, Imani Kerrin 8, Alana Mitchell 11, Quemerah Peterson-Gray 15, Alicia Rippy 2.

L: Marnyse Frye 9, Joyce Larbian 3, Amirah Robinson 4, Karla Williams 9.

Swenson 0 0 9 13 - 22

Mastery South 22 6 16 8 - 52

S: Balguero 3, Rose Boibiboi 2, Carter 3, Jamirah Halley 6, Quazinae Lewis 8.

MS: Treniyyah Anderson 2, Latifah Cain 9, Nyla Crooks 9, Indiya Dennis 2, Nani Durham 5, Myla Fountain 3, Aaliyah Schaffer 9, Vanessa Siguroa 13.

Parkway Northwest 5 1 2 7 - 15

Martin Luther King 12 11 18 10 - 51

PN: Shanice Boyd 3, Kuasheemah Childs 5, Talaythia Hill 5, Reanna Izzard 2.

MLK: Aaliyah Boddie 12, Anisha Hargrove 16, Dejah Harris 2, Aunyae Hunter 3, Marissa Kelly 4, Kamila Roberts 2, Chanel Todd 4, Breyanna Wheeler 1, Nia Young 7.

West Philadelphia 5 6 9 8 - 28

Dobbins 6 11 18 10 - 45

WP: Curley 4, Hand 2, Kada 5, Landon 14, Wells 3.

D: Kylah Davis 2, Jeneice Ellerbee 4, Diamond Johnson 11, Crystal Johnson 5, Dejah Wright 23.

Mastbaum 6 3 4 8 - 21

Elverson 3 13 14 6 - 36

M: Bailey 6, Bionna Exum 6, I. Fernandez 2, Tamara Hamilton 3, Small-Harris 2, Sandra Williams 2.

E: Romerra Leonard 34, Tamara Ruffin 2.

Del-Val Charter 8 14 6 10 - 38

Franklin LC 6 10 10 17 - 43

DC: Dezire Hamihan 2, Abona Harmon 23, Jasmine Jonson 3, Tykeiah Martin 7, Kapria Odums 3.

FLC: Aiyanna Brown 2, Amber Brown 2, Taylor Jones 2, Darrielle Mobley 14, Alexis Pena 12, Deja Rollins 11.

Bodine 18 9 12 8 - 47

Engineering & Science 2 7 16 10 - 35

B: Tololupe Adekunle 2, Tiana Garvin 17, Tanya Harp 15, Kendra Stanford 15.

E&S: Aijea Fowler 10, C. McNair 3, K. Pannell 12, E. Wali 10.

Phila. Academy Charter 10 10 22 12 - 54

Girls High 5 3 8 4 - 20

PAC: Lauren Beck 8, Alley Berdell 14, Cloe Burns 3, Elisa Curtin 15, Taylor Fritz 14.

GH: Cheyenne Brown 4, Nana Huang 5, Ebony Scott 1, Kyliah Singletary 10.

Rush 18 7 12 22 - 59

Olney 3 7 13 20 - 43

R: Brittany Chavis 3, Jaelyn Henry 5, Erin Hinchey 8, Keairah Massiah 35, Sarah Rodriguez 8.

O: Dasia Darby 10, Kim Julio 2, Jenny Lee 3, Chiyane Perkins 6, Kayah Smith 22.

Ben Franklin 14 12 17 16 - 59

Overbrook 11 9 6 22 - 48

BF: Jewel Allen-Washington 21, Ceaira Gaymon 8, Dorian Jones 9, Keyona Ray 5, Naiamah Roundtree 16.

O(: Asia Abram 23, Ziera Gay 5, Deeja Richardson 12, Kaniyah Scantlebury 8.

Simon Gratz 6 6 6 7 - 25

Central 8 11 16 7 - 42

SG: Deshauna Ivy 2, S. Jones 2, Kira Lewis 19, Sharda Rodgers 2.

C: Taulex Collins 3, Amber Dilks 5, Jevon Dupree 4, Andrea Stanton 11, Taylor Viz 6, Bryonna Williams 1, Rneushia Williams 12.

New Media Charter 16 12 7 15 - 50

Masterman 0 6 8 0 - 14

NMC: Ebony Bradford 2, Catera Colon 5, Cinnaya Demby 4, Salina Jones 22, Jakyra Stamps 8, Alexis Tindal 9.

M: Sasha Brehouse 6, Ruby Johnston 2, Allison Mark 4, Eliza Murphy 2.

Parkway Center City 15 11 14 16 - 56

Freire Charter 9 7 15 13 - 44

PCC: Saleenah Bright 8, King 4, Pierce 2, Lauren Watson 26, Jordan Wright 18.

FC: Monet Cummings 7, Mitchell 4, Moore 6, Essence Robinson 17, Wade 5, Muiyen Warner 5.

Washington 11 11 18 2 - 42

Edison 2 0 5 9 - 16

W: Laura Bruhns 5, Taniya Christian 14, Asia Jones 16, Desiree Morales 2, Antranice Phillips 3, Nya Robinson 2.

E: Glovimar 8, Maryam 4, Nesveen 4.

Fels 4 9 0 3 - 16

Sayre 18 4 22 12 - 56

F: Groce 1, Hack 5, Montgomery 6, Ross 2, Smith 2.

S: Ahyana Benson 12, Zoe Erskine 10, Denia Johnson 10, Kayla Smith 11, Iyanna Walls 13.

Penn Treaty 3 6 0 5 - 14

Kensington 10 10 16 9 - 45

PT: Colon 3, Martin 9, Wainwright 2.

K: Sonia Cortez 4, Shania Hill 7, Brooklyn Johnson 24, Adaira McKether 4, Shania Patterson 2, Ashley Sanchez 4.

Frankford 29 20 25 11 - 85

Robeson 12 10 2 3 - 27

F: Ronda Bynum 18, Jmiya Eaddy 28, Aleah Edmonds 2, Ashya Gaddy 16, Imani McKeller 2, Laquana Nagbe 19.

R: Bevens 11, Perry 17.

Bartram 4 5 7 5 - 21

Mastery North 12 10 10 24 - 56

B: Sydney Barrows 13, Foster 4, Cianni Matthews 4.

MN: Joelle Bridges 4, Tahniyyah Jackson 15, Tahmiyyah Jackson 6, Kayla Lewis 8, Ayanna Mazyck 10, Devia Terry 5, Cilah Womack 8.

Esperanza 15 4 11 11 - 41

Tacony 4 2 10 6 - 22

E: Roselyn Colon 12, Selena Lauterborn 16, Sabrina Lauterborn 5, Kennysha Paulino 2, Jailene Rivera 6.

T: Kyiah Broadnax 2, Essence Brookins 2, Micheala Fletcher 10, Shadiyah Howard 2, Malorie Knoneborg 4, Erica Ogoke 2.

Mariana Bracetti 2 4 10 10 - 26

Roxborough 2 0 15 8 - 25

MB: Daysha Bell 2, Nashali Casiano 3, Shaymar Feliciano 8, Tresjure Johnson 11, Caitlin Ramirez 2.

R: S. Bogan 3, Zion Davis 6, Jamie Laumeister 3, Tamia Santiago 11, Shanelle Wright 2.

Franklin Towne Charter 3 11 14 14 - 42

Audenried 10 14 19 21 - 64

FTC: Ryann Barreto 2, Olivia Keyes 6, Marissa Kubis 5, Melanie McIntyre 4, Kate Olszewski 3, Skyler Petroski 7, Jenna Rand 12, Maddie Schwartz 3.

A: Samirra Howard-Williams 6, Madison Keenan 2, Deja McKinney 4, Tatyana Sao 26, Jaquay Williams 12, Denijsha Wilson 12, Zinnia Wormack 2.

Palumbo 17 9 14 9 - 49

Northeast 2 5 8 5 - 20

P: Taylor Dawson 10, Nakiyah Green 8, Kiarah Henry 10, JaBriah Manigault 2, Ariana McGeary 9, Ariana dos Santos 2, Jasmine Sowell 8.

N: Tenya Alexander 2, Jarelis Augusto 6, Stephanie Braun 2, Tymane Brown 2, Cyanie Hull-Smith 8.

Southern 7 8 6 5 - 26

Sankofa Freedom 10 14 7 15 - 46

S: Hanasia Bolden 2, Bowens 6, Alashia Bridges 1, Amira Howard 14.

SF: Taliyah Barnes 3, Kristan Divine 15, Dominique Felder 2, Kenyona Johnson 12, Marayah Roher 14.

Tri-County League

Mercy Vocational 26 10 14 11 - 61

Del-Val Friends 0 2 2 8 - 12

MV: Charm Ammons 6, Jordyn Davis 8, Gabrielle Edwards 2, Siani Ferguson 3, Victoria Noel 8, Essence Shaw 34.

DF: Malia Henry 8, Hannah Mayer 2, Maria Ortale 2.

Nonleague

Episcopal Academy 11 6 5 9 - 31

Friends' Central 9 5 15 10 - 39

EA: Elodie Furey 2, Lily Kuntz 2, Luca Mamula 13, Seanna McNamara 8, Margaux Paolino 3, Reilly Wright 3.

FC: Briana Cypress 5, Mia Jordan 2, Anna Leone 4, Iyanna McCurdy 12, Mikayla Vaughn 16.

Phil-Mont Christian 10 19 10 10 - 49

Christian Academy 9 4 4 11 - 28

PC: Tracey Goodman 25, Keyen Green 13, Kayla Griffin 8, Jael Jackson 1, Lauren Tipton 2.

CA: Danay Cooks-Green 6, Madison Dutton 2, Grace Gormley 6, Lindsay Haseltine 12, Kaylah Robertson 2.

George School 7 6 9 4 - 26

Morrisville 17 10 14 11 - 52

GS: Cunningham 5, Dickinson 6, Hefflefiger 4, Lowry 2, Menna 5, Richardson 4.

M: Gabrielle Fogg 22, Breanna Howard 2, Enijah King 5, Tiara McClease 10, Roshea Newkirk 1, Denise Sacco 12.

Interboro 14 10 10 3 - 37

Radnor 16 14 10 16 - 56

I: Amber Huddell 4, Amy Huddell 5, Ginamarie McNamee 13, Amber Seaman 6, Lexy Tansey 3, Marta Walewski 6.

R: Kristin Hamill 17, Maura Holst 1, Holly Holtzsberg 2, Allison Lanzone 23, Trainor Macrone 1, Nicole Massimino 9, Fallon Quinn 2, Alexa Solomon 1.

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at MaST Charter, 5:30

Faith Christian at Bristol, 7

Plumstead Christian at Morrisville, 7

Church Farm at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Octorara at Sun Valley, 7:15

Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 7:15

Avon Grove at W.C. Henderson, 7:15

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 7:15

Downingtown West at W.C. East, 7:15

Kennett at Unionville, 7:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Kohelet Yeshiva at Intl Christian, 3:30

N.J. United Christian at New Foundations, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville, 7:30

Pottstown at Spring-Ford, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Washington at Constitution, 6

Imhotep Charter at Martin Luther King, 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Frankford at Audenried, 3:15

Freire at Engineering and Science, 3:15

Bartram at Boys' Latin, 3:15

Simon Gratz at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

Central at Northeast, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

New Media at Parkway Center City, 3:15

Sayre at Mastery North, 3:15

Dobbins at Olney, 3:15

Fels at Prep Charter, 3:15

Overbrook at High School of Future, 3:15

Lincoln at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15

Kensington at Paul Robeson, 4:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Edison at Randolph, 3:15

SLA-Beeber at Masterman, 3:15

World Comm. at Mastery South, 3:15

Mastbaum at Motivation, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Swenson, 3:15

KIPP DuBois at Esperanza, 3:15

Palumbo at Roxborough, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

Parkway West at Rush, 3:15

Elverson at Maritime Academy, 3:15

Franklin Towne at Parkway Northwest, 3:15

Phila. Acad. Charter at SLA, 3:15

CAPA at GAMP, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Council Rock South, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Renaissance at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

Woodlynde at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Phelps at Haverford School, 4

Valley Forge Military at Barrack Hebrew, 5

Academy of New Church at Cheltenham, 5:30

Southern at La Salle, 6

Archbishop Carroll at Penn Wood, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45

Bristol at Jenkintown, 7

Faith Christian at Plumstead Christian, 7

MaST Charter at Lower Moreland, 7

New Hope-Solebury at Delco Christian, 7

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Mount St. Joseph at Nazareth Academy, 5

St. Basil at Gwynedd Mercy, 5:15

Villa Maria at Merion Mercy, 5:15

Villa Joseph Marie at Sacred Heart, 5:15

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at Unionville, 6

Sun Valley at Octorara, 7:15

West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 7:15

W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 7:15

Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 7:15

West Chester East at Downingtown W, 7:15

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Baldwin, 6

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

Spring-Ford at Pottstown, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

William Tennent at Neshaminy, 7

NONLEAGUE

Overbrook at Hallahan, 3:30

Del-Val Friends at New Church, 3:45

Solebury School at Abington Friends, 4:30

Conwell-Egan at Academy Park, 7

Penn Wood at Cheltenham, 7

Basketball History

Catholic League Champions

2015: Roman Catholic

2014: Neumann-Goretti

2013: Neumann-Goretti

2012: Neumann-Goretti

2011: Neumann-Goretti

2010: Neumann-Goretti

2009: Neumann-Goretti

2008: North Catholic

2007: Roman Catholic

2006: Neumann-Goretti

2005: Neumann-Goretti

2004: St. Joseph's Prep

2003: St. Joseph's Prep

2002: St. John Neumann

2001: St. John Neumann

2000: Roman Catholic

1999: Roman Catholic

1998: Father Judge

1997: St. John Neumann

1996: Roman Catholic

1995: Archbishop Carroll

1994: Roman Catholic

1993: Roman Catholic

1992: Roman Catholic

1991: Roman Catholic

1990: Roman Catholic

1989: Roman Catholic

1988: Monsignor Bonner

1987: North Catholic

1986: Roman Catholic

Announcement

Perkiomen Valley High School is seeking a Head Varsity Football Coach. Candidates must possess or able to obtain all required, current criminal clearances. Past coaching experience at the high school level is required. Please send a letter of interest and resume to Larry Glanski, Athletic Director, Perkiomen Valley High School, 509 Gravel Pike, Collegeville, PA 19429 or

» READ MORE: lglanski@pvsd.org

. Deadline for application is Jan. 10, 2016.