Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Girard College 57, King's Christian 44

Girls' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

King's Christian 33, Girard College 25

NONLEAGUE

Life Center 49, Pennington 22

Boys' Bowling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington Township 4, Holy Cross 0

Maple Shade 4, Pennsauken 0

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Kingsway 4, Gloucester Catholic 0

NONLEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township 4, Hammonton 0

Girls' Bowling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington Township 4, Holy Cross 1

Maple Shade 3, Pennsauken 1

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

GCIT 3, Deptford 1

NONLEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township 4, Hammonton 0

Boys' Basketball Box

Penn-Jersey League

King's Christian 13 9 13 9 - 44

Girard College 9 9 20 19 - 57

KC: Adiboye Akinode 4, Jared Hargis 11, Tony Little 8, Point 13, Anthony Thomas 8.

GC: Davier Davis 2, Craig Logan 19, Siddiq Rivera-Sadir 2, Josh Rodgers 8, Brandon Smith 26.

Girls' Basketball Box

King's Christian 11 14 6 2 - 33

Girard College 6 2 8 9 - 25

KC: Katya Forrest- 4, Siani Lee 6, Amber McCullough 17, Jada Nelson 2, Jenna Nelson 2, L. Zheng 2.

GC: Kanaayah Hawkins 2, Kenajah Johnson 14, Diamond Mack-Jackson 9.

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Maple Shade at Bordentown, 5:15

Florence at Burlington City, 5:15

Palmyra at Holy Cross, 6:15

New Egypt at Delran, 6:30

N. Burlington at Westampton Tech, 6:30

Pemberton at Trenton Catholic, 6:30

Willingboro at Rancocas Valley, 6:30

Pennsauken at Burlington Township, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Atlantic City at Mainland, 5:30

Wildwood Catholic at Buena, 5:30

Atlantic Tech at Vineland, 6

Ocean City at St. Augustine, 6

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 7

Millville at Holy Spirit, 7

Bridgeton at Middle Township, 7

Oakcrest at Lower Cape May, 7

Cedar Creek at Cape May Tech, 7

Buena at Lower Cape May, 7

Pleasantville at St. Joseph, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Lindenwold, 5:30

West Deptford at Overbrook, 5:30

Haddon Township at Woodbury, 5:30

Haddonfield at Sterling, 5:30

Gateway at Haddon Heights, 7

Collingswood at Audubon, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Timber Creek at Eastern, 5:15

Bishop Eustace at Lenape, 6

Camden Catholic at Shawnee, 6

Cherokee at Winslow Township, 6

Cherry Hill West at Washington Township, 7

Cherry Hill East at Paul VI, 7

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Calvary Christian at Doane Academy, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Woodstown at Clayton

Baptist High at Moorestown Friends, 5:30

Gloucester Catholic at Highland, 5:30

Pitman at Cumberland, 5:30

Wildwood at Hammonton, 5:30

Gloucester at Triton, 5:30

Salem at Glassboro, 5:30

Penns Grove at Kingsway, 5:30

Clearview at Schalick, 5:30

Woodrow Wilson at Seneca, 5:45

Deptford at GCIT, 7

Delsea at Williamstown, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Bordentown at Maple Shade, 5

Pennsauken at Burlington Township, 5

Burlington City at Florence, 5:15

Holy Cross at Palmyra, 5:15

Westampton Tech at N. Burlington, 5:15

Trenton Catholic at Pemberton, 5:15

Rancocas Valley at Willingboro, 5:15

Delran at Moorestown, 5:30

Cinnaminson at Riverside, 6:15

Medford Tech at New Egypt, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph at Pleasantville

Egg Harbor Township at Absegami, 5:30

Vineland at Atlantic County Tech, 5:30

Middle Township at Bridgeton, 5:30

Lower Cape May at Oakcrest, 5:30

Cape May Tech at Cedar Creek, 5:30

Holy Spirit at Millville, 6

Buena at Wildwood Catholic, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Heights at Gateway, 5:30

Overbrook at West Deptford, 5:30

Woodbury at Haddon Township, 5:30

Lindenwold at Paulsboro, 5:30

Audubon at Collingswood, 7

Sterling at Haddonfield, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Paul VI at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Washington Twp at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Eastern at Timber Creek, 5:15

Lenape at Bishop Eustace, 7

Shawnee at Camden Catholic, 7

NONLEAGUE

Hammonton at Cumberland, 3

Baptist High at Moorestown Friends, 4

Seneca at Woodrow Wilson, 5:30

Penns Grove at Clayton, 5:30

Wildwood at GCIT, 5:30

Glassboro at Salem, 5:30

Highland at Gloucester, 5:30

Schalick at Pitman, 5:30

Cherokee at Winslow Township, 6

Kingsway at Gloucester Catholic, 7

Triton at Delsea, 7

Woodstown at Clearview, 7

Williamstown at Deptford, 7