Tuesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Pemberton 60, Northern Burlington 51

Burlington City 55, Holy Cross 46

Florence 48, Palmyra 39

Moorestown 56, Willingboro 45

Cinnaminson 55, Delran 52

Rancocas Valley 98, Medford Tech 97

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph 66, Atlantic Tech 39

Egg Harbor Township 46, Lower Cape May 41

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Lindenwold 63, Gateway 33

Sterling 63, Overbrook 38

Paulsboro 56, Haddon Township 48

Haddon Heights 62, Woodbury 52

Haddonfield 56, Collingswood 32

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pitman 50, Gloucester Catholic 48

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Penns Grove 70, Cumberland 68 (OT)

Woodstown 56, Schalick 39

Delsea 63, Deptford 52

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Kingsway 51, GCIT 40

Williamstown 48, Hammonton 40

Highland 83, Clearview 44

NONLEAGUE

Camden County Tech 68, Vineland Prep 50

Trenton Catholic 41, Westampton Tech 37

Burlington Township 66, Northwest Prep 37

Glassboro 59, Gloucester 49

Pennsville 49, Cape May Tech 37

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Rancocas Valley 53, Delran 19

New Egypt 49, Medford Tech 30

Holy Cross 41, Burlington City 11

Pemberton 59, Northern Burlington 47

Florence 41, Palmyra 30

New Egypt 44, Riverside 25

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Cedar Creek 47, Absegami 38

Lower Cape May 47, Egg Harbor Township 16

Holy Spirit 44, Timber Creek 35

Ocean City 53, Our Lady of Mercy 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Gateway 30, Lindenwold 24

Sterling 44, Overbrook 28

Haddon Heights 41, Woodbury 31

Haddon Township 49, Paulsboro 32

West Deptford 39, Audubon 29

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Clayton 56, Salem 21

Gloucester Catholic 79, Pitman 17

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Delsea 41, Deptford 33

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Kingsway 54, GCIT 19

Hammonton 41, Williamstown 28

Highland 41, Clearview 34

NONLEAGUE

Burlington Township 46, Buena 26

Wrestling

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Eastern 33, Shawnee 30

NONLEAGUE

Nottingham 45, Bordentown 22

Boys' Bowling

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford 4, Collingswood 0

Girls' Bowling

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford 3, Collingswood 1

NONLEAGUE

Deptford 3, Egg Harbor Township 1

Boys' Swimming

SOUTH JERSEY SWIM LEAGUE

Lenape 90, Cherokee 80

Girls' Swimming

SOUTH JERSEY SWIM LEAGUE

Cherokee 101, Lenape 69

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Palmyra 9 10 12 8 - 39

Florence 8 5 16 19 - 48

P: Tajadin Harris 12, Kameron Kennedy 6, David Lynch 2, D'Angelo Robertson 8, Max Smyth 4, DeVaughn Whitfield-Gaines 7.

F: Marcus Crowell 4, Jabril Enmonds 10, Marquise Gehin 8, Nick Hazel 10, Kyle Ryan 13, Mitchell Tanzini 3.

Willingboro 10 14 10 11 - 45

Moorestown 9 15 12 20 - 56

W: James Alexander 16, Julius Chamble 1, Tyson Lynch 4, Antonio Parnell 10, Chris Slocombe 4, Greg Thurman 10.

M: Zavier Alston 13, Jordan Austin 5, Anthony Cruz 4, Dan Dyer 14, Sean O'Sullivan 5, Jagger Zrada 15.

Pemberton 15 12 12 21 - 60

Northern Burlington 11 6 17 17 - 51

P: Nasir Britt 7, Kevin Clifton 2, Taro Gaither 12, Andrew Heck 6, Jordan Heck 14, Zion Powe 2, Edwin Rivera 13, Antoine Wilson 4.

NB: Parker Dortch 15, Jared Ganci 3, Mark Granberry 3, Jonathan Martinez 5, Cameron Tucker 23, Brandon Vega 2.

Cinnaminson 22 8 13 12 - 55

Delran 13 19 8 12 - 52

C: Conor Breshahan 9, Pat McCarthy 8, Rich Rickus 10, J.P. Rickus 6, Devon Taylor 22.

D: Quamir Davis 16, S. Diggs 10, Dustin Hill 17, Giami Brayat Lopez 5, S. Sanders 4.

Rancocas Valley 16 23 19 40 - 98

Medford Tech 9 28 13 47 - 97

RV: Brandon Boggs 11, Lakier Brown 7, Asa Daniels 10, Kadian Dawkins 6, Adam Perry 24, Brenden Ruby 29, Aaron Tonic 11.

MT: Troy Baynum 9, Elijahlee Freeman 2, Isaiah Holden 12, Derrick Jones 21, Ricky Martinez-Jones 10, Aziz Parker 18, Shakwel Vincent 24.

Holy Cross 9 11 16 10 - 46

Burlington City 15 15 13 12 - 55

HC: Jake Askin 4, Jordan Baxter 2, Ryan McGee 17, Frankie Ochman 16, Vince Sciortino 7.

BC: Nick Gares 6, Marrin Harns-Price 8, Robert Hedgepath 10, Samad Landrum 14, Deandre Thurman 17.

Cape-Atlantic League

St. Joseph 12 13 20 21 - 66

Atlantic Tech 7 10 8 14 - 39

SJ: Blackwell 2, Dre Gainer 2, Jordan Herrin 15, Drew Hohman 15, Dontae Loveland 3, Pough 11, Ross 2, Auris Tverijonas 13, Witasick 3.

AT: Dom Dasemajuie 2, Ahmad Grate 13, Zahir Griffin 7, Dontae Jenkins 3, J. Philo 2, Marcus Watson 10, Jermaine Williams 2.

Egg Harbor Township 11 12 6 17 - 46

Lower Cape May 6 8 8 19 - 41

EHT: Ryan Baruffi 3, Michael Dodd 8, Marcus Edwards 3, Christian Estrada 19, Jabril Fogg 4, Austin Smith 2, Jordan Sweeney 7.

LCM: Aaron Cottrell 2, Tony Genaro 6, Tommy Girard 5, Patrick Holden 19, Khamar Matthews 3, Jacob Robb 6.

Colonial Conference

Overbrook 14 6 11 7 - 38

Sterling 14 9 29 11 - 63

O: James Alber 1, Najee Bey 2, Raysean Brotherton 2, Isaiah Curtis 2, Marques Deshields 1, Keandre Ferguson 4, Chuck Jones 12, Damon Matthews 7, Tommy Wyatt 7.

S: Dayzhon Fields 8, Kevin Gilligan 15, Rodney Hill 2, Chris Jones 1, Zach Mason 2, Chris Roe 9, Mike Skillings 4, Noah Syer 8, Devon Tuten 14.

Lindenwold 15 17 23 8 - 63

Gateway 6 11 7 9 - 33

L: Rakim Bryant 15, Bryant Geddes 12, Zaire Giles 4, James Hines 17, Caryl James 1, Jhaki Johnson 10, Darnell Nichols 2, Khalil Peters 2.

G: Zach Buschar 6, Justin Fredoff 3, Anthony Hayes 3, Alex Pinto 2, Nick Ruiz 12, Dan Teschko 7.

Collingswood 12 5 6 9 - 32

Haddonfield 14 18 10 14 - 56

C: Easton Aaron 3, Jovon Allie 5, Tymere Austin 6, Sean Butts 6, Dave Cooper 2, Alan Hunt 2, Robert Upshur 3, Jaden Wallace 5.

H: Rich Bond 13, Will Bond 3, Mike Depersia 15, Matt Fell 9, Greg Gibson 7, Brendan Gilmartin 9.

Woodbury 10 12 7 23 - 52

Haddon Heights 8 16 16 22 - 62

W: Kyle Bailey 6, Aaron Estrada 11, Ja'Zere Noel 16, Darius Ripplet 4, Cornell Rochester 7, Dean Tripplet 8.

HH: Jake Barr 8, Frankie Bell 2, Jared Latane 18, Robert Tindley 23, Brian Tisby 11.

Paulsboro 11 14 13 18 - 56

Haddon Township 17 16 9 6 - 48

P: Eric Diaz 3, Dehron Holloway 8, Kyle Jones 4, Tyrique King 26, John Pellegrini 6, Steven Priest 2, Cherron Quarles 5, Devon Williams 2.

HT: Brian Burns 11, Eric DiCrescenzo 11, Frank Hapstack 3, Jeb Howley 6, Clayton Pfettscher 1, Robert Preziosi 16.

Tri-County Classic

Pitman 10 10 10 20 - 50

Gloucester Catholic 10 10 10 18 - 48

P: Luke Castagna 7, Kyle Collinsworth 13, Mike D'Orazio 9, David Derby 6, David Gerace 5, Kyle Leach 8, Zach Shalaway 2.

GC: Eric Grafton 13, Mike Hiester 2, Camron Irizarry 3, Chris Kain 10, Mike McIntyre 11, Gregg Williams 9.

Tri-County Diamond

Schalick 6 10 11 12 - 39

Woodstown 15 13 19 9 - 56

S: Taylor Clarke 12, Caleb Holmes 3, Troy Johnson 11, Tyler Lunsford 7, Maurice Reynolds 1, Superior Ryan 5.

W: Andrew Blaszczyk 15, Brandon Booker 5, John Cuzzupe 1, Kris Hackett 18, Demetrius Hall 5, Jesse Oscar 2, Jawan Roane 10.

Deptford 9 7 16 20 - 52

Delsea 13 20 8 22 - 63

D: D'Andre Blue-Eli 27, Tyrece Brown 8, RJ Grace 2, Jahaud Lowber 9, True Robinson 4, Rametrious Walker 2.

D: Steve Birmingham 2, Nate Cox 4, Kamel Morton 13, Kaleb Morton 32, Brice Parks 9, Rodney Price 3.

Penns Grove 13 11 10 30 6 - 70

Cumberland 10 15 24 15 4 - 68

PG: Ahmead Armstead 2, Tyrone Banks 23, Julian Dorsett 2, Javar Garrett 3, Rajae Muhammad 10, Eli Richardson 6, J. Robertson 14, Quamere Smith 9, T. Summiel 1.

C: Stefan Beck 4, Phil Cisrow 31, Reuben Jacobs 4, Casey Ordille 3, Andre Robinson 12, Elijah Smith 10, Cam-Ron Smith 4.

Tri-County Royal

GCIT 7 12 11 10 - 40

Kingsway 10 14 14 13 - 51

G: Rob Brown 4, Kevin Collins 3, CJ Garcia 4, Zach McGrath 6, Brandon Medley 9, Justin Pollock 14.

K: Matt Blaszczyk 13, Timar Brown 14, Noah Burrell 2, Jake Cooney 3, Shayne Rechner 12, Robert Scanlan 7.

Williamstown 10 14 11 13 - 48

Hammonton 11 7 9 13 - 40

W: Eriq Johnson 7, Nick Kenton 6, Onani Moore 5, Mike Patterson 25, Edwyn Pierre 2, Victor Ruggiano 3.

H: Reece Bassett 13, Chris Chew 2, Shawn Collins 2, Pat Costa 2, Jalen Horsley 2, Dave Monoco 3, Peyton Mortellite 10, Justin Rodriguez 2, Josh Trouthe 4.

Clearview 8 11 7 18 - 44

Highland 23 20 16 24 - 83

C: Andrew Delaney 15, Haines 4, Darien MacKay 2, Alex Soriano 10, Tuzi 9, Jack Wilhelm 4.

H: Jeff Comer 5, Dairo 9, Fretz 3, Fuller 4, Gormley 10, Brandon Harden 16, Hicks 8, Masino 3, Christian Scafidi 12, Gabe Villegas 13.

Nonleague

Vineland Prep 8 9 18 15 - 50

Camden County Tech 17 20 15 16 - 68

VP: S Allen 2, Calloway 1, I Calloway 1, D HArmon 2, K James 2, E Jones 2, K Reddick 24, A Robinson 9, S Washington 5, K Woods 2.

CCT: Dominick Cubbage 7, Brice Culbreath 4, Michael English 8, Delonte Johnson 2, Zayre Kinslow 19, Earon Trowery 25, Najee Watson 3.

Northwest Prep 13 7 12 5 - 37

Burlington Township 17 20 16 13 - 66

NP: T Bowers 2, J Johnson 14, R Reddick 7, N Smith 6, T Tuten 8.

BT: Jacaquan Dodson 5, Dwayne Duncan 2, Eric Fleming 6, Jarek Johnson 3, Ferryton Kpalie 2, Brandon Lee 2, Raphael Nartey 3, Elijah Nichols 5, Rahdazion Powell 16, Ian Taylor 22.

Cape May Tech 10 7 15 5 - 37

Pennsville 15 7 15 12 - 49

CMT: Raymond Abbott 1, Bruce Brunner 2, Jack O'Donnell 5, Greg Palm 6, Drew Roach 2, Kyle Rutherford 2, TJ Thompson 2, Josh Wright 17.

P: Jeremy Boucher 15, Garrett Demby 4, Mike Hartman 3, Logan Johnston 6, Jeremy McCoy 10, Paul Rastelli 4, C.J. Widger 7.

Trenton Catholic 8 6 17 10 - 41

Westampton Tech 14 3 7 13 - 37

TC: Dajour Alfred 3, Richmond Aririguzoh 6, Marquise Dell 6, Christian Ford 4, Devin H. 5, Jordon Peterson 4, Donovan Ryland 9.

WT: Lawrence Anderson 4, Donaven Bell 10, Steven Flagg-Briggs 4, Isaiah Harris 2, Marcus King 3, Kasun Thompson 7, Usman Tijani 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Medford Tech 11 8 2 9 - 30

New Egypt 11 18 11 9 - 49

MT: Julia Bachman 9, Linn Ha 3, Sha'kera Hilton 3, Sionnie Mathis 9, Iris Spence 2, Dasia Wright 4.

NE: Rebecca Lombardo 3, Michaela Schenker 2, Amanda Weaver 4, Sam Weber 10, Faith Weber 26, Holly Wetzel 4.

Florence 7 4 14 16 - 41

Palmyra 8 8 8 6 - 30

F: Claudia Cosenzo 18, BrookeLynn Jackson 1, Taylor Patricelli 6, Christina Stefanoni 7, Kayla Taylor 3, Mattison Worthy 6.

P: Mikaela Guide 4, Melisa Hawkins 6, Siani Haynes 4, Asia Johnson 8, Vanessa Livingstone 1, Melvonna Singleton 7.

New Egypt 15 10 13 6 - 44

Riverside 8 4 4 9 - 25

NE: Johnson 4, Amanda Weaver 2, Sam Weber 13, Faith Weber 23, Sarah Wiersky 2.

R: Alexis Davis 3, Sammy Jalkowski 6, Destiny Mincer 2, Hailey Russell 6, Jessica Starke 7, Gabby Vazquez 1.

Northern Burlington 14 6 11 16 - 47

Pemberton 23 12 12 12 - 59

NB: Alley Anderson 1, LaChelle Colbert 9, Charys Demerys 4, Alyssa Harris 2, Destiny Howze 6, Brianna Montalvo 5, Madison Oakerson 3, Kacie Walton 17.

P: Anissa Champion 3, Joe-Annah Jean Jacques 7, Aliana Miles 5, Breanna Phillips 11, Gabby Smalls 23, Shavonne Smith 10.

Burlington City 3 2 4 2 - 11

Holy Cross 4 14 15 8 - 41

BC: Allyssia Bacceria 2, J. Diamond 2, T. Pulley 2, Alex Sams 5.

HC: Rachel Benson 5, Molly Britton 1, Mary Kiefner 3, Lauren Long 2, Hannah McHugh 1, Kaitlin Millilo 4, MacKenzie Moran 8, Morgan Morocco 9, Cassandra Skelton 8.

Cape-Atlantic League

Timber Creek 10 8 6 11 - 35

Holy Spirit 12 4 9 19 - 44

TC: Kayla Cade 2, Jazmine Carter 8, Kirsten Flourney 7, Celina Foxworth 2, Summer Pierce 10, F. Williams 6.

HS: Cass Gallagher 11, Francesca Geromini 7, Ayanna Jones 5, Kiera McCully 1, Natalie Niederhofer 11, Zayana Young 9.

Cedar Creek 8 11 9 19 - 47

Absegami 8 9 14 7 - 38

CC: Trina Deveney 2, Jazzy Duverglas 6, Kelsey Kruger 25, Alina Nelson 3, Erika Tanko 11.

A: Cara Hopkins 2, Genira Nurse 13, Liz Piccardi 10, Areille Schafer 3, Kiyanna Thomas 10.

Colonial Conference

Gateway 5 13 8 4 - 30

Lindenwold 3 9 4 8 - 24

G: Erika DeJohn 4, Skylar Rucci 3, MacKell Schultes 21, Abby Sholders 2.

L: Iasha Beeks 6, Kanaysha Milton 4, Shola Karimu Onissema 6, Tamia Robinson 8.

Haddon Heights 11 11 10 9 - 41

Woodbury 0 4 10 17 - 31

HH: Marissa Beebe 1, Jynazha Davis 13, Sumer DeNinno 6, Caroline Gormley 3, Meagan Irish 2, Tori Murphy 2, Alex Pease 3, Leah Peshkin 11.

W: Geena DiRugeris 3, Angelai Hayes 15, Kaylah Rothmiller 3, DarRique Smith 6, Aniyah Twine 4.

Sterling 10 17 6 11 - 44

Overbrook 7 7 5 9 - 28

S: Taylor Carter 8, Xiomara Colon 2, Hannah Marshall 5, Ke'alohilani Naone-Carter 7, Sabrina Shinkowitz 2, Jordan Wallace 17, Leila Zapata 3.

O: Alyssa Cavallaro 6, Raquel Harris-Scott 8, JaKhira Legoskey 2, Anndrea Lloyd 10, Imani Peterson 2.

West Deptford 8 7 10 14 - 39

Audubon 7 9 6 7 - 29

WD: Samantha Budd 16, Ally Gordon 2, Jess McGivern 2, Rita Prinz 14, Devin Sullivan 5.

A: Grace Borden 4, Katie Dunn 8, Madisen Harvey 2, Deanna Pineiro 15.

Haddon Township 16 8 10 15 - 49

Paulsboro 4 8 5 15 - 32

HT: Maddie Bradley 14, Carlie Colclough 8, Lindsey Getzinger 4, Karlee Hart 2, Grace Marshall 14, Erin Rust 4, Walsh 3.

P: Aniyah Bagby 5, Aneesah Bateman 15, Clark 6, MyKala DeBerry 2, Holmes 4.

Tri-County Classic

Gloucester Catholic 27 16 21 15 - 79

Pitman 2 5 5 5 - 17

GC: Mary Gedaka 26, Sam Heister 2, Sarah Lozuke 5, Maura McGonigle 4, Maggie McIntyre 10, Tenisha Pressley 10, Kaitlyn Racabaldo 2, Kiera Regan 4, Nay Sabb 5, Dani Sanderlin 11.

P: Olivia Amwake 8, Emily Galvin 2, Allison Sanders 5, Katie Sayer 2.

Tri-County Diamond

Deptford 4 2 9 18 - 33

Delsea 11 12 5 13 - 41

D: Leah Giles 4, Biranna Jankaukas 3, Juliette Tobin 20, Corin Williams 6.

D: Emily Evans 8, Autumn Ingram 4, Wykira Johnson 15, Cara McCoy 2, Glory Morton 5, Hannah Seabert 7.

Tri-County Royal

Highland 12 8 8 13 - 41

Clearview 6 5 6 17 - 34

H: Azana Baines 22, Ayanna Bey 7, Devon Graf 2, Tamija Harrison 4, Nina Hicks 6.

C: Nicolette Bouzakis 2, Jessica Cirone 6, Kasey Diodati 2, Elaina Hansen 10, Jordan Harbaugh 5, Paige Nadler 3, Kylie Watermasysk 6.

Hammonton 8 13 9 11 - 41

Williamstown 7 6 3 12 - 28

H: Macie Amoirello 3, Kaitlyn Atty 4, Gianna Figueroa 2, McKenna Forry 6, Katharine Mullaney 5, Sara Peretti 21.

W: Tiaerrah Coney 5, Macenzie Long 6, Ta'Nayjah Pong 9, Abigail Sampona 8.

Nonleague

Buena 4 5 12 5 - 26

Burlington Township 16 8 12 10 - 46

B: Tatianna Bruce 4, Tyra Capers 2, Aysiah Cintron 13, Sammy Maxwell 2, Hannah Viso 5.

BT: Rachel Aragona 2, DesTynee Covington 7, Alona Crenshaw 1, Annamarie Pierson 5, Tamecia Ransom 10, Brianna Robinson 1, Alanis Rodriguez 4, Liana Rulli 10, TaLynn Scott 2, Kaila Williams 4.