Wednesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 74, Bishop McDevitt 45

NONLEAGUE

Lower Moreland 52, New Hope-Solebury 29

Imhotep Charter 64, Simon Gratz 43

Neumann-Goretti 76, Pallotti 57

Ocean City 44, Haverford School 35

Math, Civics and Sciences 63, Trinity 56

Penn Charter 52, Parkway Center City 40

Episcopal Academy 59, Archbishop Ryan 53

Bartram 85, Cristo Rey 65

Archbishop Carroll 76, Malvern Prep 56

Del-Val 68, Germantown Academy 64 (OT)

Phoenixville 72, Daniel Boone 44

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

New Hope-Solebury 41, Delco Christian 16

NONLEAGUE

Reading 54, Coatesville 51

Souderton 39, Council Rock South 22

Audenried 87, West Catholic 85 (OT)

Academy Park 59, Upper Darby 36

Neumann-Goretti 48, Germantown Acad. 31

Methacton 57, Upper Merion 44

Wrestling

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 54, Pottsgrove 18

Methacton 43, Perkiomen Valley 15

Boys' Bowling

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

North Penn 3, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1

Girls' Bowling

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

North Penn 3, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Catholic League

Bishop McDevitt 4 3 13 25 - 45

Archbishop Wood 23 17 20 14 - 74

BM: Quentin Beasley 2, Jack Bridges 2, Limaj Fowler 2, Cameron Gardner 2, Malik Heyward 14, Jaron Macon 6, Orlando Meredith 4, Chris Moore 5, Da'Quane Williams 8.

AW: Matt Cerruti 14, Tommy Funk 6, Andrew Funk 15, Mike Hirschmann 8, Kyle McNamee 3, Keith Otto 5, Brad Otto 2, Julius Phillips 4, Tyree Pickron 6, Matt Schwartz 9, Shawn Thompson 2.

Nonleague

Neumann-Goretti 23 22 20 11 - 76

Pallotti 19 14 14 10 - 57

N: Rasheed Browne 17, Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree 16, Vaughn Covington 3, Quade Green 13, Zane Martin 18, Mike Milsip 7, Emil Moody 2.

P: Alexander 16, Cannady 22, Coulibaly 12, Hammond 7.

Parkway Center City 14 7 13 6 - 40

Penn Charter 13 7 11 21 - 52

PCC: Tymir Cooper 6, Tyron Davis 4, Amir Hill 11, Rio Reavis 3, Kareem Robinson 4, Jemal Sheppard 8, Tyrell Tillman 4.

PC: Michael Berk 7, Dylan Burnett 4, Evan Ferrell 5, Adam Holland 10, Harrison Williams 8, Mason Williams 18.

Trinity 10 13 11 22 - 56

MCS 14 12 22 15 - 63

T: Edwards 16, Gilbertson 21, Good 5, Hall 7, Vukelich 7.

MCaS: Malik Archer 18, Edward Croswell 5, Nazir Gossette 9, Tymair Johnson 4, Darrin Manning 5, Saheed Peoples 13, Kwahzere Ransom 9.

Malvern Prep 15 15 12 14 - 56

Archbishop Carroll 22 16 22 16 - 76

MP: O'Shaan Allison 11, Ray Baran 5, Brady Devereaux 2, Mike Hollingsworth 8, Tygee Leach 1, Quinn McCahon 3, Will Powers 15, Tommy Wolfe 11.

AC: Colin Daly 2, Ryan Daly 25, Devon Ferrero 2, John Rigsby 27, Josh Sharkey 15, Khari Williams 3.

Lower Moreland 18 16 14 4 - 52

New Hope-Solebury 13 3 8 5 - 29

LM: Danny Duffey 21, Jake Fazio 2, Mike Gould 8, Tyler Millan 7, Dickey Rhoads 2, Nick Smolda 11, Cobe Wiggins 1.

NH: Nick Garritano 3, Kolen 2, Mayes Lane 11, Brendan Shadle 8, Taylor 1, Waterman 4.

Simon Gratz 12 8 8 15 - 43

Imhotep Charter 26 10 14 14 - 64

SG: Khanif Brown 3, Nasir Cambell 2, James Curtis 3, JJ Eden 3, Jamal Goode 18, Jahmaris Jefferson 3, Rashon Johnson 4, Harvey Lath 2, Tyriek Meredith 2, Kevin Tillgman 1, Gbago Washington 2.

IC: Jaekwon Carlyle 9, Khatib Cousins 1, Chereef Knox 2, Bernard Lightsey 9, Nysir Marshburn 5, Daron Russell 19, Donte Scott 5, Kobe Thomas 10, Joshua Townsend 4.

Episcopal Academy 14 14 18 13 - 59

Archbishop Ryan 8 13 11 21 - 53

EA: Nick Alikakos 19, Conner Delaney 8, Colin Phillips 4, Kyle Sacchetta 4, Kyle Virbitsky 2, Matt Woods 22.

AR: Amin Bryant 4, Austin Chabot 5, Freddie Killian 10, Matiss Kulackovskis 10, Chris Palantino 3, Austin Slawter 21.

Bartram 17 19 28 21 - 85

Cristo Rey 15 15 9 26 - 65

B: Shaheed Dauron 6, Javon Flynn 8, Sharif Goff 25, Jameel Hester-Bey 19, Anwar Owens 2, Ali Sharif 2, Sturdivan 3, Tyjai Thompson 20.

CR: Matt Bempah 19, Carlos Delorbe 8, Marquis Freeman 6, Jarren Gray-Davis 6, Shawn Hall 6, Stefan Saunders 20.

Daniel Boone 6 8 11 19 - 44

Phoenixville 21 14 16 21 - 72

DB: Dorang 13, Johnson 2, Kuhn 8, Marshall 7, Moyec 1, Rather 4, Steuble 2, Zubers 2.

P: Shyheim Abernathy 6, Avery Close 18, Jeff Conboy 18, Nasir Green 2, Hunter Herscheel 1, Christian Kelly 14, Marquise McDuffee 5, Matt McLauglin 6, Pat Meszaros 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

New Hope-Solebury 17 8 8 8 - 41

Delco Christian 9 5 2 0 - 16

NH: Karli Burns 2, Maggie Dougherty 10, Kelly Hyland 11, Jordyn Sherman 4, Toni Suler 9, Sarah Wilson 5.

DC: Siani McNeil 3, Taylor Mingle 2, Claudia Norton 2, Shirley Piotrowski 8, Alex Thompson 1.

Nonleague

Souderton 14 10 7 8 - 39

Council Rock South 8 3 5 6 - 22

S: Alana Cardona 14, Tori Dowd 5, Marissa Sandone 9, Krista Schneider 8, Megan Walbrandt 3.

CRS: Rachel Millstein 2, Carly Rizzo 2, Kasey Schlupp 9, Payton Spadccino 5, Faith Turner 4.

Neumann-Goretti 9 14 8 17 - 48

Germantown Academy 4 11 14 2 - 31

N: Minika Glenn 2, Jabria Ingram 6, Alisha Kebbe 19, Chyna Nixon 4, Jada Russell 8, Kamiah Smalls 9.

GA: Lilly Bolen 3, Kendall Grasela 2, Erin Lindahl 14, Alexa Naessans 2, Lauren Oeth 2, Cat Polisano 6, Abby Starzecky 2.

Audenried 19 17 19 19 13 - 87

West Catholic 20 11 9 34 11 - 85

A: Qualinah Bligen 2, Deja McKinney 15, Tatyana Sao 8, Labriya Smith 2, Jaquay Williams 16, Denijsha Wilson 28, Zinnia Wormack 16.

WC: Micahya Gilliam 10, Daja Hosendorf 4, Morgan Kennedy 41, Akyra Murray 21, Beautiful Murray-Bey 1, Jayla Reeves 2, Erica Watson 6.

Coatesville 15 11 15 10 - 51

Reading 12 14 14 14 - 54

C: Siani Brown 2, Sarah Huston 6, Dee Dee Irwin 18, Sasha Jemison 5, Megan Stanton 2, Zhariah Torres 10, Destini Wood 8.

R: Aguilera 7, Duncan 3, Flowers 10, Munoz 2, Pollard 1, Rodriguez 1, Rojas 8, Seltzer 22.

Upper Merion 13 9 16 6 - 44

Methacton 12 11 14 20 - 57

UM: Andrea Davis 4, Jessica Michael 9, Tatiana Pleasant 20, Tatum Thomas 4, Wilson 7.

M: Jackie Cerchio 12, Jenna Cooper 1, Ryan DeOrio 19, Olivia Pennypacker 6, Sydney Thompson 9, Jillian Zerbe 10.

Upper Darby 14 6 10 6 - 36

Academy Park 17 17 13 12 - 59

UD: Emma Blewett 15, Branson 3, Consialne 6, Kaskimas 4, McElaney 2, Vandran 6.

AP: Elisha Henandez 13, Shantalay Hightower 7, Raven-Monet Kemper 20, Trea-sure Ketter 14, Teray Mason 3, Riley Street 1, Gabby Wilson 1.

Announcement

Perkiomen Valley High School is seeking a Head Varsity Football Coach. Candidates must possess or able to obtain all required, current criminal clearances. Past coaching experience at the high school level is required. Please send a letter of interest and resume to Larry Glanski, Athletic Director, Perkiomen Valley High School, 509 Gravel Pike, Collegeville, PA 19429 or

» READ MORE: lglanski@pvsd.org

. Deadline for application is January 10, 2016.