Wednesday's Results

Wrestling

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford 52, Haddon Township 11

Collingswood 81, Haddon Heights 0

Collingswood 70, Lindenwold 6

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Haddon Heights 15 16 16 21 - 68

Maple Shade 13 16 4 12 - 45

HH: Amir Abdul-Jalil 11, Mo Alston 2, Jake Barr 10, Frankie Bell 4, Lance Ganges 2, Damir Givings 2, Jared Latane 13, Darius Lowery 4, Robert Tindley 15, Brian Tisby 5.

MS: Gabriel Ávila 2, Andrew Bortman 2, Nick Guapo 2, George Harris 13, Hafeez Melvin 8, Yash Patel 3, Kareem Sanders 4, Jalen Stewart 3, Kevin J. Williams 8.

Penns Grove 8 13 7 16 - 44

Camden 15 17 33 32 - 97

PG: Ahmead Armstead 7, Tyrone Banks 16, J. James 1, Eli Richardson 12, J. Robertson 4, Z. Robinson 1, T. Summiel 3.

C: Isaiah Anfield 9, John Evans 5, Cory Greer 5, Brad Hawkins 7, Jamal Holloway 26, Dustin Singleton 7, Ethan Tarte 9, Myles Thompson 9, Deaquan Williams 17, Dymire Williams 3.

Camden Catholic 11 15 16 13 - 55

Washington Township 20 10 16 20 - 66

CC: Baba Ajike 2, Ryan Campbell 3, Dominic Dunn 16, Terrance Harris 11, McCarthy 6, Christopher Okafor 2, Jamal Parker 15.

WT: Spencer Cook 25, Mekhi Greene 4, Nick McGough 7, AJ Michaels 6, Justin Ortiz 20, Mike Simmons 4.

Foundation Academy 6 1 8 13 - 28

Doane Academy 20 20 19 11 - 70

FA: William Carter 4, Phillip Egalite 5, Nasir Hoage 3, Keimark Jackson 2, Robert Noodson 4, Chris Penton 3, Aaron Ritchie 3, Donovan Smith 4.

DA: Nick St .Juste 14, Kwabenna Bonna 2, Willie Colon 6, Titus Flowers 19, Arian Gomez 4, Bryce Greene 19, Chase Lane 6.

Lindenwold 10 10 4 12 - 36

Cherry Hill East 16 16 14 21 - 67

L: Rakim Bryant 4, Bryant Geddes 15, Zaire Giles 2, James Hines 6, Caryl James 2, Jhaki Johnson 3, Darnell Nichols 4.

CHE: Evan Campbell 4, Joey DiAntonio 3, D Golkow 3, Josh Hal 13, Olin MClendon 6, Colin O'Donnell 10, Tim Perry 26, Lee Rosen-Swell 2.

Vineland Prep 11 8 4 16 - 39

Sterling 26 23 23 15 - 87

VP: I Calloway 9, G. Degraffenreidt 2, D HArmon 2, K James 4, K Reddick 12, A Robinson 2, K Woods 8.

S: Cole Eshelman 1, Dayzhon Fields 20, Nik Furlow 2, Kevin Gilligan 13, Rodney Hill 3, Chris Jones 1, Chris Roe 16, Mike Skillings 8, Kyle Smith 2, Noah Syer 11, Devon Tuten 10.

Highland 10 19 17 14 - 60

Cherry Hill West 11 18 10 15 - 54

H: Jeff Comer 2, Damola Dairo 2, Dave Gormley 19, Brandon Harden 6, Christian Scafidi 21, Gabe Villegas 10.

CHW: Danny Buckwalter 29, Cameron Edwards 4, Henry Ensley 3, Jack Goan 8, Nick Krake 5, Bruce Neal 5.

Seneca 10 22 18 19 - 69

Immaculata 16 23 10 16 - 65

S: Bryan Askew 1, Brett Barnes 4, Jack Brockett 12, Tommy Egan 27, Zach Evans 9, Michael Ginyard 2, Brad Jankowski 7, JJ Scarpello 7.

I: Wade Albore 3, George Browning 20, Jared Chambliss 13, Chris Golankiewz 2, David Hoffman 2, TJ Kerwin 8, Brock Manning 10, Kyle Rebelo 4, Brandon Yu 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Lower Cape May 9 3 8 5 - 25

Clearview 9 8 13 13 - 43

LCM: Kassidy Cluff 3, Kaylee Devine 2, Jessica Elliott 2, Olivia Levin 9, Dejahanee McNeal 8, Tayania Torres 1.

C: Jessica Cirone 12, Kasey Diodati 2, Elaina Hansen 23, Kylie Watermasysk 6.

Medford Tech 9 0 11 7 - 27

Bordentown 15 17 12 3 - 47

MT: Julia Bachman 2, Sha'kera Hilton 8, Sionnie Mathis 7, Iris Spence 7, Dasia Wright 3.

B: Emily Lukach 3, Kasi Oguano 10, Morgan Papp 16, Anna Price 2, Danielle Schenck 8, Genesis Walker 8.

Burlington Township 2 3 8 11 - 24

Delran 13 14 12 13 - 52

BT: DesTynee Covington 2, Alona Crenshaw 2, Annamarie Pierson 1, Tamecia Ransom 4, Brianna Robinson 5, TaLynn Scott 5, Kaila Williams 4.

D: Brenna Cloud 10, Shannon Croly 2, Gabrielle Gizzi 8, Makayla Heisler 10, Kelsey McLaughlin 5, Lauren O'Malley 5, Rider 4, Morgan Ryan 6, Siemien 2.

Eastern 4 12 17 18 - 51

Bishop Eustace 13 12 22 14 - 61

E: Anna Accardo 3, Alyssa Bentz 4, Emily Fendrick 25, Molly Fendrick 2, Danielle Jackson 5, Leah Manchel 4, Gabby Payne 8.

BE: Sammi Dabbundo 10, Meghan McLaughlin 4, Tess Quinn 2, Julia Radley 11, Elizabeth Radley 20, Alexis Santarelli 14.

Washington Township 13 11 13 12 - 49

Camden Catholic 14 10 20 20 - 64

WT: Brianna Capacchione 12, Madison Dorney 3, Madison Dulude 5, Kiley Geltson 3, Natasha Munro 5, Ana Siravo 19, Courtney Treude 2.

CC: Maggie Bednarek 4, Julia Braungart 6, Kate Duetch 10, Elliana Santana 13, Sierra Taylor 16, Taiah Thornton 15.

Foundation Academy 6 7 15 9 - 37

Doane Academy 5 10 9 6 - 30

FA: Boone 25, Manning 5, Youngblood 7.

DA: Tania Bryant 8, Zaniya Lewis 10, Cassie Tavormina 12.

LEAP Academy Charter 12 6 6 19 - 43

Camden 6 4 5 10 - 25

C: Dejanee' Ballance 5, Na'ilah Campbell 6, Nijarae Reevey 6, Kiairrah Saxon 2, Haaneesha Smith-Johnson 5, Tiani Spradley 1.

Our Lady of Mercy 9 7 11 10 - 37

Cumberland 10 14 20 17 - 61

OLoM: Haley Fralick 9, Katie Kavanagh 16, Ashley Mannion 9, Olivia Nealis 1, Tori Smith 2.

C: Leslie Baez 2, SyDonnie Dawkins 16, Alyssa Donato 11, Vashti Hannah 11, Samantha Miletta 2, Infinity Milledge 9, Makayla Pepper 4, Deja Robinson 6.

Shawnee 8 5 6 9 - 28

Middle Township 9 6 12 12 - 39

S: Molly Baechler 7, Jen Byrne 8, Jenna Hoffner 4, Cam Morgan 4, Olivia Schuck 5.

MT: Jenna Herlihy 2, Devon Nagle 6, Olivia Nelson 6, Bridget Ruskey 15, Summer Sides 9, Rachel Wade 1.

Wildwood Catholic 11 18 20 15 - 64

Wildwood 14 2 17 11 - 44

WC: Nadine Coyle 3, Mary Gomez 11, Briel Herbert 8, Ashley Jackson 2, Noelle Johnson 4, Caitlin McMullan 16, Eileen McNulty 8, Lauren Moretti 12.

W: Monika Concepcion-McGrath 2, Jillian Freeman 13, Michelle Lugo 1, Maddie McCracken 4, Mackenzie McCracken 24.