Saturday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

BERNIE MCCRACKEN MEMORIAL

MaST Charter 57, Wildwood 54

Boys' Latin 78, Cape May Tech 20

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

GEORGE BETZ MEMORIAL

Archbishop Ryan 68, Radnor 65

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic

Bernie McCracken Memorial

Wildwood 15 12 16 11 - 54

MaST Charter 11 16 13 17 - 57

W: Brendan Bean 8, Kyion Flanders 7, James Grauel 3, Mike Juarez 2, Justin Soto 23, Tom Summers 2, Trayvon Young 9.

MC: Mason Carr 3, Matt Carter 7, Colin Dever 11, Shane Henehan 13, Tim Kaelin 3, Nick Vazquez 2, Greg Wenclawiack 13, Kyle Wenclawiack 3, Calvin White 2.

Cape May Tech 2 4 5 9 - 20

Boys' Latin 26 16 17 19 - 78

CMT: Jack O'Donnell 4, Greg Palm 2, Drew Roach 1, Josh Wright 13.

BL: Ibrahim Ahmad 4, Christian Brown 3, Cameron Gardner-Nicholson 7, Jameer Killing 7, Jelani Mauge 6, Tim Moore 8, Julian Morris 8, Jabril Noble-Pagese 10, Yazid Powell 6, Nasair Powell 10, Chris Slater 7, Omar Slaughter 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic

George Betz Memorial

A, Ryan 11 11 6 16 7 3 9 5 - 68

Radnor 11 13 7 13 7 3 9 2 - 65

AR: Shannon Glenn 7, Megan McLaughlin 12, Monee Moore 16, Julia O'Shea 9, Sarah Ostaszewski 9, Emily Ostaszewski 4, Taliyah Rahman 6, Ashley Smink 5.

R: Kristin Hamill 19, Maura Holst 6, Allison Lanzone 12, Trainor Macrone 2, Nicole Massimino 4, Fallon Quinn 8, Racquel Razavi 7, Alexa Solomon 7.

Sunday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Cardinal O'Hara, 2:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwood Convention Center

BERNIE MCCRACKEN MEMORIAL

Boys' Latin vs. MaST Charter, 4

FRANK MCALARNEN MEMORIAL

Archbishop Ryan vs. Williamstown, 7:15

PARKLAND SPBP HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Parkland

La Salle vs. Liberty, 6

Washington vs. Parkland, 8

PRIMETIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic

DOUG HICE BRACKET

Bartram vs. Conwell-Egan, 5

FRANTZ MASSENAT BRACKET

Solebury School vs. Archbishop Carroll, 2

SLAM DUNK TO THE BEACH

At Fairfax, Va.

Neumann-Goretti vs. Paul VI (Va.), 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwood Convention Center

GENNY FARNAN-ROBINSON

Haverford High vs. Wildwood Catholic, 4:15

Penn Charter vs. Egg Harbor Township, 5:45

GEORGE BETZ MEMORIAL

Radnor vs. Cedar Creek, 9:45 a.m. Archbishop Ryan vs. Atlantic City, 2:15

RAY MARTIN MEMORIAL

Methacton vs. Newark Academy, 8:45

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

At St. Elizabeth (Del.)

Oxford vs. St. Mark's, 11:45 a.m.

Neumann-Goretti vs. Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.), 7

WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY TOURN

Owen J. Roberts vs. Harrisburg, 3

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Championship, 4:00 and 5:30

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Mastery Charter North vs. Cherokee, 8:45

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Governor Mifflin vs. Pennridge, 4:30

Boyertown vs. Southern Lehigh, 7:30

DICK DOUGHERTY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Bensalem

Northeast vs. Delco Christian, 6

Bensalem vs. Bristol, 7:30

GREAT VALLEY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Harriton, 5:30

Strath Haven vs. Great Valley, 7:30

HAGELGANS & VERONIS TORNADO HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at J.P. McCaskey

Lower Merion vs. William Penn (York), 6

PENNCREST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham vs. W.C. Henderson, 5:43

Calvary Christian vs. Penncrest, 7:20

PRIMETIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT

at Trenton Catholic Academy

Frank Messanat Bracket

Consolation and Championship, 3 and 6

Doug Hice Bracket

Consolation and Championship, 4:30 and 7:30

RADNOR HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Radnor

Collegium Charter vs. New Media, 5:30

Radnor vs. Masterman, 7

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

at Jenkintown

Upper Moreland vs. Franklin Towne Charter, 2

Calvary Baptist vs. Jenkintown, 3:45

SALISBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Salisbury

STEPHEN M. JUENGER TOURNAMENT

at Haverford High

Academy Park vs. Malvern Prep, 6

Haverford High vs. Pope John Paul II, 7:30

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Upper Perkiomen vs. GCIT, 3

Swenson vs. William Tennent, 6:30

WILLIAM ALLEN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at William Allen

Allentown Central Cath. vs. Springfield (D), 5:30

Quakertown vs. Lincoln Leadership, 5:30

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket

MaST Charter vs. Wildwood, 11:15

Genny Farnan-Robinson Bracket

Consolation and Championship, 4:15 and 5:45

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Championship, 7:15 and 8:45

CARDINAL O'HARA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Episcopal Academy, 3

Bethlehem Catholic vs. Cherokee, 4:30

Gloucester Catholic vs. Abington, 6

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

at St. Elizabeth High School (Del.)

First State Orthopaedics Cup

Central Bucks East vs. Padua (Del.), 2:15

New Castle Insurance Cup

Consolation Game, 4

Holy Cross (Md.) vs. Friends' Cental, 7:30

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

at Jenkintown

Upper Moreland vs. Sacred Heart, 5:30

Springfield (M) vs. Jenkintown, 7:15

SALISBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Salisbury

Hatboro Horsham vs Freedom, 1

THE ROCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at Windermere Prep (Windermere, Fla.)

Gwynedd Mercy vs. Whitmer (Ohio), 1:30

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at William Tennent

Upper Perkiomen vs Palisades, 1:30

New Foundations vs. William Tennent, 5

Tuesday's Schedule

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

John Pierantozzi Bracket

Upper Dublin vs. Ocean City, 11:15

Penn Charter vs. Montgomery Blair (Md.), 12:45

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Championship, 4:15 and 5:45

William "Chickie" Ludman Memorial Bracket

Emmaus vs. Middle Township (N.J.), 7:15

Lower Moreland vs. Banneker (N.Y.), 8:45

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Championship, 4:30 and 7:30

COACHES VS. CANCER

at Abington Friends

Freire Charter vs GAMP, 3:30

Palumbo vs. Abington Friends, 5

CHRISTOPHER DOCK HOLIDAY TOURN.

Springfield (M) vs. Roxborough, 6

Christopher Dock vs. Sankofa Freedom, 7:30

DEBY RECUPIDO MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

at Neshaminy

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Upper Merion, 5:30

Kipp-DuBois vs. Neshaminy, 7

DICK DOUGHERTY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Bensalem

Consolation and Championship, 6 and 7:30

GREAT VALLEY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Championship, 5:30 and 7:30

HAGELGANS & VERONIS TORNADO HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at J.P. McCaskey

Consolation and Championship, 6 and 7:30

JACK SCHOTT MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

at Holy Ghost Prep

Lincoln vs. Bishop McDevitt, 5:30

Truman vs. Holy Ghost Prep, 7

PENNCREST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Championship, 5:45 and 7:30

PETE NELSON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at Widener University

Coatesville vs. Pennsbury, 12

Atlantic City vs. Martin Luther King, 1:45

Downingtown West vs. Episcopal Academy, 3:30

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Abington, 5:15

Chester vs. Imhotep, 7

Friend's Central vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 8:45

QUAKER CLASSIC

at Wilmington Friends School

Germantown Friends vs. Wilmington Charter, 12

Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy vs. Wilmington Friends School, 2

RADNOR HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Radnor

Consolation and Championship, 5:30 and 7

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

at Jenkintown

Consolation and Championship, 2 and 5:30

SALISBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

at Salisbury

Consolation and Championship, 5:30 and 7:30

SHIPPENSBURG HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Susquehanna Township vs. Octorara, 6

STATE COLLEGE KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

at State College

Upper Darby vs. Math, Civics, and Sciences, 1

STEPHEN M. JUENGER TOURNAMENT

at Haverford High

Consolation and Championship, 6 and 7:30

SPARTAN INVITATIONAL HOLIDAY TOURN.

at Wyomissing

Exeter vs. Oxford, 4:30

UNIONVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Kennett vs. Freedom, 3

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Consolation and Championship, 1:30 and 5

WILLIAM ALLEN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at William Allen

Consolation and Championship, 5:30 and 7

Unionville vs. Chichester, 7:30