Sunday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Bernie McCracken Memorial Bracket

Boys' Latin 60, MaST Charter 25

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Archbishop Ryan 44, Williamstown 34

BRAWL BEHIND THE WALL

Martin Luther King 63, Clinton Christian (Md.) 57

MEDICAL ACAD. CHART. TOURNAMENT

World Comm. 74, Medical Acad. Charter 68

PARKLAND SPBP HOLIDAY CLASSIC

La Salle 64, Liberty 43

PRIMETIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT

at Trenton Catholic Academy

Doug Hice Bracket

Conwell-Egan 46, Bartram 35

Frantz Massenat Bracket

Archbishop Carroll 72, Solebury School 62

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Genny Farnan-Robinson Bracket

Haverford High 46, Wildwood Catholic 33

Penn Charter 56, Egg Harbor Township 24

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Radnor 50, Cedar Creek 25

Atlantic City 40, Archbishop Ryan 39

CAROLINA INVITATIONAL

Merion Mercy 52, Bulloch Academy (Ga.) 44

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

Oxford 44, St. Mark's 38

Neumann-Goretti 52, Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.) 42

WEST CHESTER CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

West Chester Rustin 50, St. Hubert 49

Harrisburg 61, Owen J. Roberts 30

Shipley 55, Trinity 36

Coatesville 53, Villa Maria 48

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic

MaST Charter 9 0 8 8 - 25

Boys' Latin 23 18 11 8 - 60

MC: Matt Carter 13, Colin Dever 5, Shane Henehan 5, Greg Wenclawiack 2.

BL: Christian Brown 2, Cameron Gardner-Nicholson 6, Jameer Killing 4, Jelani Mauge 6, Tim Moore 4, Julian Morris 6, Jabril Noble-Pagese 7, Yazid Powell 6, Nasair Powell 8, Gus Sephes 6, Chris Slater 3, Omar Slaughter 2.

Williamstown 7 13 3 11 - 34

Archbishop Ryan 16 5 8 15 - 44

W: Jeremy Fleming 4, Eriq Johnson 3, Nick Kenton 5, Onani Moore 4, Mike Patterson 9, Edwyn Pierre 4, Victor Ruggiano 5.

AR: Izaiah Brockington 11, Amin Bryant 1, Austin Chabot 5, Freddie Killian 5, Matiss Kulackovskis 14, Chris Palantino 3, Austin Slawter 5.

Parkland SPBP Holiday Classic

Liberty 6 9 15 13 - 43

La Salle 13 18 15 18 - 64

L: Amir Griffin 2, Cameron Hoffman 1, Andrew Hudak 10, Jeremy Johnson 7, Caleb Martinez 8, Chance Neilley 4, Logan Priestas 2, Victor Santiago 4, Alex Serrano 5.

LS: Zach Crisler 3, Isaiah Jones 7, Konrad Kiszka 7, Ryan McTamney 13, Matt Paulus 5, Dan Remolde 2, Shane Stark 15, Jarrod Stukes 12.

Primetime ESCIT Christmas Tournament

Conwell-Egan 11 16 8 11 - 46

Bartram 4 7 4 20 - 35

C: Drew Burton 3, Vinny Dalessandro 8, Daniel Green 6, Kar'ron Johnson 6, James Leible 4, LaPri McCray- Pace 13, Darien Simmons 6.

B: Shaheed Dauron 3, Sharif Goff 18, Jameel Hester-Bey 4, Gregory Kercy 2, Ali Sharif 7, Daquan Sturdivan 1.

Archbishop Carroll 21 19 14 18 - 72

Solebury School 7 22 14 19 - 62

AC: Miks Antoms 2, Ryan Daly 35, Colin Daly 8, Devon Ferrero 2, Alex House 3, John Rigsby 13, Josh Sharkey 9.

SS: Justin Berger 11, Devon Brewster 8, London Green 9, Devin Matchett 10, Peter Sorber 1, Curtis Thompson 21, Navarrow Wright 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic

Egg Harbor Township 5 6 6 7 - 24

Penn Charter 20 18 13 5 - 56

EHT: Fee 4, Fiore 3, Knox 12, Pappas 2, Reed 1, Stauss 2.

PC: Abigail Cohen 2, Hannah Fox 18, Alexis Hnatkowsky 7, Emma Maley 6, Ayanna Matthews 10, Marilyn Pease 2, Julie Webb 9, Taylor Zahairagun 2.

Wildwood Catholic 9 16 2 6 - 33

Haverford High 14 5 12 15 - 46

WC: Nadine Coyle 5, Mary Gomez 5, Briel Herbert 6, Caitlin McMullan 11, Eileen McNulty 6.

HH: Amanda Battista 8, Brianna Blair 6, Julia Clancy 3, Maria McCabe 2, Ashley Murphy 5, Molly Reynolds 22.

Cedar Creek 6 7 6 6 - 25

Radnor 15 10 18 7 - 50

CC: Marino Ciocco 8, Trina Deveney 3, Jazzy Duverglas 4, Cassidy Hayes 2, Kelsey Kruger 2, Abby Seney 2, Sarah Tomasello 4.

R: Kristin Hamill 11, Allison Lanzone 16, Nicole Massimino 14, Fallon Quinn 4, Alexa Solomon 5.

Atlantic City 9 9 10 12 - 40

Archbishop Ryan 11 7 14 7 - 39

AC: Alyvia Essex 14, Skylar Glass 8, Janerah Glaze 7, Lajerah Wright 11.

AR: Shannon Glenn 11, Megan McLaughlin 2, Monee Moore 13, Julia O'Shea 3, Kate Ostaszewski 2, Taliyah Rahman 2, Ashley Smink 6.

Diamond State Classic

Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.) 8 9 13 12 - 42

Neumann-Goretti 12 11 10 19 - 52

BL(: Brown 2, Caitt 10, Green 5, Patterson 8, Reid 8, Dela Santos 9.

N: Alisha Kebbe 18, Morgan Lenahan 5, Chyna Nixon 10, Jada Russell 8, Kamiah Smalls 11.

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Conestoga at Souderton, 5

Downingtown East at Cocalico, 7:30

Owen J. Roberts at St. John Neumann, 7:30

World Harvest Christian at West Chester Rustin, 8

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Mastery North vs. Cherokee, 8:45

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Archbishop Ryan vs. Monsig. Farrell (N.Y.), 5:30

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Pennridge vs. Governor Mifflin at Boyertown, 4:30

Southern Lehigh at Boyertown, 7:30

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

Central Bucks East vs. Padua Acad. at Wilmington

DICK DOUGHERTY HOLIDAY TOURN.

Northeast vs. Delco Christian at Bensalem, 6

Bristol at Bensalem, 7:30

GREAT VALLEY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Harriton at Great Valley, 5:30

Strath Haven at Great Valley, 7:30

HAGELGAN'S AND VERONIS TORNADO HOLIDAY CLASSIC

L. Merion vs. Will. Penn-York at J.P. McCaskey, 6

HAZLETON COUGAR HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Shipley vs. Stroudsburg at Hazleton, 7

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Phoenixville vs. Bonner-Prendergast, 7:30

NORRISTOWN TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove vs. Father Judge at Norristown, 6:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Norristown, 8

PENNCREST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham vs. W.C. Hend. at Penncrest, 5:45

Calvary Christian at Penncrest, 7:30

RADNOR HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Colleg. Chart. vs. New Media Tech at Radnor, 5:30

Masterman at Radnor, 7

READING HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Pottstown at Reading, 8

ROBERT HOPF MEM. TOURNAMENT

U. Moreland vs. F. Towne Charter at Jenkintown, 2

Calvary Baptist at Jenkintown, 3:45

SALISBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Quakertown vs. Lincoln Lead. at Salisbury, 5:30

STEPHEN M. JUENGER TOURNAMENT

Acad. Park vs. Malvern Prep at Haverford High, 6

Pope John Paul II at Haverford High, 7:30

WILLIAM ALLEN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Springfield (D) vs. Allentown C.C. at W. Allen, 5:30

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Upper Perkiomen vs. GCIT at William Tennent, 3

Swenson at William Tennent, 6:30

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Great Valley vs. Camden Catholic, 7:15

Conestoga vs. Atlantic Christian, 8:45

John Carlson Memorial Bracket

Downingtown East vs. Ocean City, 4:15

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket

MaST Charter vs. Wildwood, 11:15 a.m.

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter vs. Pennridge at Boyertown, 3

Daniel Boone at Boyertown, 7:30

CARDINAL O'HARA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Episcopal Academy at Cardinal O'Hara, 3

Cherokee vs. Bethlehem Catholic at O'Hara, 4:30

Gloucester Catholic vs. Abington at O'Hara, 6

Holy Cross (M.D.) vs. Friends' Cent. at O'Hara, 7:30

CAROLINA INVITATIONAL

Merion Mercy at Porter Gaud, 11 a.m.

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

C.B. East vs. Padua (Del.) at St. Eliz. (Del.), 2:15

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

C.B. South vs. Upper Darby at D. West, 6

Notre Dame at Downingtown West, 7:30

INTERBORO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest at Interboro, 6

ROBERT HOPF MEM. TOURNAMENT

U. Moreland vs. Sacred Heart at Jenkintown, 5:30

Springfield (M) at Jenkintown, 7:15

SALISBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Freedom at Salisbury, 1

THE ROCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Gwynedd Mercy vs. Whitmer (Oh.) at Windmere Prep (Windmere, Fla.), 1:30

WEST CHESTER CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Owen J. Roberts vs. Bishop McDevitt, 3

Abington Friends vs. Villa Maria, 4:30

Harrisburg vs. Bayard Rustin, 6

Shipley vs. Coatesville, 7:30

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Upper Perkiomen vs. Palisades at Will. Tenn., 1:30

New Foundations at William Tennent, 5