Sunday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Bernie McCracken Memorial Bracket

Cape May Tech 57, Wildwood 49 (OT)

Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Bracket

Glasgow (Del.) 57, Lower Cape May 50

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Monsignor Farrell (N.Y.) 63, Wildwood Cath. 50

Archbishop Ryan 44, Williamstown 34

RIVERWINDS COACHES VS. CANCER

Shawnee 63, West Deptford 39

NONLEAGUE

Pennsauken 88, LEAP Academy Charter 60

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Genny Farnan-Robinson Bracket

Haverford High 46, Wildwood Catholic 33

Penn Charter 56, Egg Harbor Township 24

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Radnor 50, Cedar Creek 25

Atlantic City 40, Archbishop Ryan 39

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Cape May Tech 41, Our Lady of Mercy 24

Lower Cape May 41, Delsea 23

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Winslow Township 31, Middle Township 24

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic Bernie McCracken Memorial Bracket

Cape May Tech 12 7 9 19 10 - 57

Wildwood 10 9 9 19 2 - 49

CMT: Dominic Jones 12, Jack O'Donnell 12, Greg Palm 5, Drew Roach 5, Kyle Rutherford 1, TJ Thompson 4, Josh Wright 18.

W: Brendan Bean 4, Kyion Flanders 25, Mike Juarez 8, Trayvon Young 12.

Boardwalk Classic Ernie Troiano Sr Memorial Bracket

Lower Cape May 10 11 6 23 - 50

Glasgow (Del.) 14 9 16 18 - 57

LCM: Aaron Cottrell 2, Michael Downs 2, Tony Genaro 3, Patrick Holden 31, Khamar Matthews 8, Jacob Robb 4.

G(: Devon Earl 14, Jyair Fuller 3, Nyles Grady 3, Joshua Graves 8, Dewitt Johnson 8, Jai'Nova Maple 4, Luciano Picart 4, Meoshous White 2, Gregory Wise 3, Martise Younger 8.

Boardwalk Classic Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Wildwood Catholic 10 8 11 21 - 50

Monsignor Farrell (N.Y.) 13 9 17 24 - 63

WC: Charles Fields 2, Caleb Fields 16, Jalen Freeman 2, DJ Smith 23, Trey Smith 7.

MF(: Brandon Abrams 4, Joe Acri 1, Andrew Bollaou 18, Nick Corbett 19, James Delahanty 6, Nick Igneri 4, Eric Klayman 3, Joe Zieris 8.

Williamstown 7 13 3 11 - 34

Archbishop Ryan 16 5 8 15 - 44

W: Jeremy Fleming 4, Eriq Johnson 3, Nick Kenton 5, Onani Moore 4, Mike Patterson 9, Edwyn Pierre 4, Victor Ruggiano 5.

AR: Izaiah Brockington 11, Amin Bryant 1, Austin Chabot 5, Freddie Killian 5, Matiss Kulackovskis 14, Chris Palantino 3, Austin Slawter 5.

Riverwinds Coaches vs. Cancer

West Deptford 13 10 9 7 - 39

Shawnee 13 18 16 16 - 63

WD: Charles King 6, Marcus Mallory 7, Luke McKeown 7, Marquise Owens 13, Zach Peterson 4, Tommy Sampson 2.

S: Dean Austin 13, Dylan Deveney 16, Patrick Kernan 9, Anthony Mague 2, Dean Noll 14, Daevon Robinson 6, Robbie Stephan 3.

Nonleague

LEAP Academy Charter 9 26 10 15 - 60

Pennsauken 15 24 25 24 - 88

LAC: Adrian Clark 6, Nazier Goldsmith 1, Donovon Guess 44, Dante Martin 4, Makir Standard 2, Rayshan Thomas 3.

P: Zaire Davis 20, Joseph Gies 7, David Haulsey 1, Jalen Hayes 11, Robert Macauley 4, Joshua Oxendine 10, Jaylen Robinson 13, Tyrell Russell 2, Rahshawn Thomas 5, Quincy Wright 15.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Classic Genny Farnan-Robinson Bracket

Egg Harbor Township 5 6 6 7 - 24

Penn Charter 20 18 13 5 - 56

EHT: Fee 4, Fiore 3, Knox 12, Pappas 2, Reed 1, Stauss 2.

PC: Abigail Cohen 2, Hannah Fox 18, Alexis Hnatkowsky 7, Emma Maley 6, Ayanna Matthews 10, Marilyn Pease 2, Julie Webb 9, Taylor Zahairagun 2.

Wildwood Catholic 9 16 2 6 - 33

Haverford High 14 5 12 15 - 46

WC: Nadine Coyle 5, Mary Gomez 5, Briel Herbert 6, Caitlin McMullan 11, Eileen McNulty 6.

HH: Amanda Battista 8, Brianna Blair 6, Julia Clancy 3, Maria McCabe 2, Ashley Murphy 5, Molly Reynolds 22.

Boardwalk Classic George Betz Memorial Bracket

Cedar Creek 6 7 6 6 - 25

Radnor 15 10 18 7 - 50

CC: Marino Ciocco 8, Trina Deveney 3, Jazzy Duverglas 4, Cassidy Hayes 2, Kelsey Kruger 2, Abby Seney 2, Sarah Tomasello 4.

R: Kristin Hamill 11, Allison Lanzone 16, Nicole Massimino 14, Fallon Quinn 4, Alexa Solomon 5.

Atlantic City 9 9 10 12 - 40

Archbishop Ryan 11 7 14 7 - 39

AC: Alyvia Essex 14, Skylar Glass 8, Janerah Glaze 7, Lajerah Wright 11.

AR: Shannon Glenn 11, Megan McLaughlin 2, Monee Moore 13, Julia O'Shea 3, Kate Ostaszewski 2, Taliyah Rahman 2, Ashley Smink 6.

Boardwalk Classic Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Cape May Tech 5 12 17 7 - 41

Our Lady of Mercy 9 2 9 4 - 24

CMT: Brianna Fetsick 4, Philicia London 2, Jules Mcanulty 13, Danielle Pennington 8, Jacqui Schmucker 2, Aras Walker 12.

OLoM: Haley Fralick 3, Katie Kavanagh 16, Ashley Mannion 2, Tori Smith 3.

Lower Cape May 11 8 14 8 - 41

Delsea 6 6 6 5 - 23

LCM: Kassidy Cluff 6, Jade Cobleigh 2, Kaylee Devine 4, Amanda Durbin 2, Jessica Elliott 2, Olivia Levin 18, Marissa McGaffney 5, Dejahanee McNeal 2.

D: Wykira Johnson 2, Megan Master 4, Cara McCoy 2, Glory Morton 7, Abby Poisker 2, Hannah Seabert 6.

Boardwalk Classic Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Middle Township 2 10 12 0 - 24

Winslow Township 7 3 6 15 - 31

MT: Jenna Herlihy 10, Bridget Ruskey 6, Summer Sides 5, Rachel Wade 3.

WT: Ashli Cheek 12, Mikayla Cohen 2, Jaida Davis 1, Amiaya Melvins 12, Jalissa Pitts 1, Devynn Wiggins 3.

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Cumberland at Millville, 3

Timber Creek vs. Paulsboro at Gloucester County Community College, 8

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Mastery North vs. Cherokee, 8:45

Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket

Buena vs. Atlantic Christian, 11:15 a.m.

Oakcrest vs. Montclaire, 12:45

Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Bracket

King's Christian vs. Glasgow (Del.), 2:15

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Williamstown vs. Wildwood Catholic, 4

BUTCH MCLEAN MEM. INVITATIONAL

Delran vs. Seneca at Hadd. Heights, 11:30 a.m.

Schalick vs. Pennsauken at Hadd. Heights, 1:30

Gloucester Cath. vs. Triton at Hadd. Heights, 3:30

Haddonfield vs. Cam. Cath. at Hadd. Heights, 5:30

Rancocas Valley vs. Delsea at Hadd. Heights, 7:30

COUGAR HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Medf. Tech vs. Bridge.-Raritan at Montgomery, 4

PENNSVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Maple Shade at Pennsville, 9 a.m.

Burl. City vs. Cam. Coun. Tech at Pennsville, noon

WILLIAM TENNENT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Upper Perkiomen vs. GCIT at William Tennent, 3

Girls' Basketball

Schalick at Pennsville, 10:30 a.m.

Truman at Trenton Catholic, 1

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwood Convention Center

Genny Farnan-Robinson Bracket

Haverford High vs. Penn Charter, 5:30

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Great Valley vs. Camden Catholic, 7:15

GWITDA Bracket

Atlantic County Tech vs. Hammonton, 11:15 a.m.

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Delsea vs. Our Lady of Mercy, 9:45 a.m.

Cape May Tech vs. Lower Cape May, 2:15

John Carlson Memorial Bracket

Downingtown East vs. Ocean City at Wildwood Convention Center, 4:15

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket

MaST Charter vs. Wildwood, 11:15 a.m.

St. Joseph vs. Brandywine (Del.), 12:45

CARDINAL O'HARA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Cherokee vs. Bethlehem Catholic at O'Hara, 4:30

Gloucester Catholic vs. Abington at O'Hara, 6

CAROL STUTZER-HARRIS TOURNAMENT

Lenape vs. Holy Spirit at Paul VI, 12:45

Seneca vs. Sterling at Paul VI, 2:30

Rancocas Valley vs. Eastern at Paul VI, 4:15

JAMES G. ATKINSON MEM. CLASSIC

Westampton Tech vs. Timber Creek at Rowan College-Gloucester County, 1

Paulsboro vs. Deptford at Rowan College-Gloucester County, 3

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Moorestown Friends vs. Overbrook at Pitman, 5

Palmyra at Pitman, 7

Boys' Basketball State Champions

South Jersey Group 1

2015: Paulsboro

2014: Pitman

2013: Paulsboro

2012: Paulsboro

2011: Pitman

2010: Woodbury

2009: Woodbury

2008: Salem

2007: Burlington City

2006: LEAP Academy

2005: Schalick

2004: Burlington City

2003: Paulsboro

2002: Burlington City

2001: Florence

2000: Florence

1999: Burlington City

1998: Pitman

1997: Pitman

1996: Paulsboro

1995: Burlington City

1994: Glassboro

1993: Pleasantville

1992: Burlington Township

1991: Florence

South Jersey Group 2

2015: Camden

2014: Camden

2013: Medford Tech

2012: Willingboro

2011: Middle Township

2010: Collingswood

2009: Camden

2008: Collingswood

2007: Haddonfield

2006: Haddonfield

2005: Haddonfield

2004: Haddonfield

2003: Middle Township

2002: Middle Township

2001: Pleasantville

2000: Haddonfield

1999: Sterling

1998: Moorestown

1997: Moorestown

1996: Pleasantville

1995: Pleasantville

1994: Middle Township

1993: Middle Township

1992: Middle Township

1991: Delsea

South Jersey Group 3

2015: Winslow Township

2014: Delsea

2013: Camden

2012: Camden

2011: Kingsway

2010: Kingsway

2009: Kingsway

2008: Timber Creek

2007: Shawnee

2006: Deptford

2005: Camden

2004: Woodrow Wilson

2003: Camden

2002: Lakewood

2001: Camden

2000: Camden

1999: Ocean City

1998: Camden

1997: Middle Township

1996: Rancocas Valley

1995: Rancocas Valley

1994: Camden

1993: Camden

1992: Woodrow Wilson

1991: Woodrow Wilson

South Jersey Group 4

2015: Cherry Hill East

2014: Cherry Hill East

2013: Atlantic City

2012: Atlantic City

2011: Shawnee

2010: Cherokee

2009: Lenape

2008: Atlantic City

2007: Cherokee

2006: Atlantic City

2005: Atlantic City

2004: Lenape

2003: Shawnee

2002: Shawnee

2001: Shawnee

2000: Highland

1999: Rancocas Valley

1998: Rancocas Valley

1997: Atlantic City

1996: Shawnee

1995: Shawnee

1994: Shawnee

1993: Shawnee

1992: Shawnee

1991: Camden

South Jersey Non-Public A

2015: Christian Brothers

2014: St. Joseph's Metuchen

2013: St. Joseph's Metuchen

2012: St. Joseph

2011: St. Augustine

2010: Camden Catholic

2009: Christian Brothers

2008: Camden Catholic

2007: Christian Brothers

2006: Christian Brothers

2005: Cardinal McCarrick

2004: St. Augustine

2003: Camden Catholic

2002: St. Augustine

2001: Camden Catholic

2000: Christian Brothers

1999: St. Joseph-Metuchen

1998: St. Joseph-Metuchen

1997: Bishop Eustace

1996: Camden Catholic

1995: Christian Brothers

1994: Camden Catholic

1993: Camden Catholic

1992: St. Joseph-Metuchen

1991: McCorristin

South Jersey Non-Public B

2015: Roselle Catholic

2014: Roselle Catholic

2013: Roselle Catholic

2012: Gil St. Bernards

2011: Cardinal McCarrick

2010: Trenton Catholic

2009: Trenton Catholic

2008: Trenton Catholic

2007: Wildwood Catholic

2006: Wildwood Catholic

2005: Christian Brothers

2004: St. Rose-Belmar

2003: Cardinal McCarrick

2002: St. Rose

2001: St. Augustine

2000: St. Augustine

1999: St. Augustine

1998: St. Augustine

1997: St. Augustine

1996: Bishop Eustace

1995: Bergen Catholic

1994: St. Augustine

1993: St. Augustine

1992: Bishop Eustace

1991: Bishop Eustace